Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/17/2014 09:36 PM
                     City Conference Championships - 2014                      
                     Boys and Girls - Swimming and Diving                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
  2013 Champ:   1:56.49    5/7/2013 Coronado High School, CORO                 
                         A Rodman, S Scannell, H Storum, J Tyler           
                2:02.00  DI
                2:03.00  DII
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coronado High School                              1:56.06    1:53.60 DI     
     1) Rodman, Alex SR                 2) Dunham, Callie FR              
     3) Chasin, Haley JR                4) Storum, Hannah SO              
       28.31  1:01.56  1:28.96  1:53.60                                    
  2 La Jolla High School                              1:56.03    1:56.30 DI     
     1) Eliopous, Sophia SO             2) Miesfeld, Cienna SR            
     3) Seale, Addie JR                 4) Ashcraft, Dana JR              
       29.34  1:02.22  1:30.42  1:56.30                                    
  3 Christian High School                             2:02.84    1:59.24 DI     
     1) Lynch, Taylor SO                2) London, Jennifer JR            
     3) Lynch, Corrilynn JR             4) Bongiovonni, Vanessa SR        
       27.84  1:02.76  1:31.46  1:59.24                                    
  4 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:00.21    1:59.33 DI     
     1) Martin, Selena SR               2) Cali, Megan JR                 
     3) McVeigh, Spencer SO             4) Kreiger, Katie FR              
       30.36  1:03.58  1:32.16  1:59.33                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         2:02.48    2:00.56 DI     
     1) Potterat, Lauren SO             2) Madsen, Sarah SO               
     3) Ho, Anita JR                    4) Glass, Kim SO                  
       30.97  1:04.58  1:33.76  2:00.56                                    
  6 Cathedral Catholic High School                    2:05.59    2:02.98 DII    
     1) Riggle, Hannah SR               2) Crosby, Madeline SR            
     3) Thomas, Gabriella JR            4) Blacker, Kelsey JR             
       30.68  1:06.72  1:36.52  2:02.98                                    
  7 Patrick Henry High School                         1:59.59    2:05.70        
     1) Beltz, Megan FR                 2) Taylor, Madison FR             
     3) Blik, Naomi FR                  4) Sumrow, Amanda JR              
       34.68  1:11.32  1:39.59  2:05.70                                    
  8 Point Loma High                                   2:08.24    2:09.00        
     1) Hauck, Audrey FR                2) Bouris, Ella FR                
     3) Whittaker, Hejira SO            4) Myrmel, Erica SO               
       33.99  1:10.08  1:46.98  2:09.00                                    
B - Final
  9 Clairemont High                                   2:09.43    2:07.51        
     1) Tucker, Morgan JR               2) Giordono, Morgan FR            
     3) Gero, Andi SR                   4) Mayer, Hope SO                 
       34.19  1:10.57  1:38.48  2:07.51                                    
 10 Mira Mesa                                         2:14.53    2:15.55        
     1) Segura, Pamela JR               2) Cline, Victoria SR             
     3) DaCosta, Carly SO               4) Hardwick, Crystal SR           
       35.40  1:11.96  1:45.93  2:15.55                                    
 11 Mission Bay High School                           2:16.20    2:16.52        
     1) Saldana, Maeve SO               2) Martinez, Natalia FR           
     3) Snyder, Alina SO                4) Lobato, Hannah JR              
       35.42  1:12.94  1:47.14  2:16.52                                    
 12 Kearny High School                                2:18.35    2:17.93        
     1) Waller, Crimson SO              2) Stock, Emileigh FR             
     3) Sanabria, Angelica SO           4) Bell, Lily SO                  
       37.42  1:13.21  1:44.39  2:17.93                                    
 13 San Diego High School                             2:14.47    2:20.46        
     1) Looser, Alana FR                2) Sebright, Zoe SR               
     3) Bozinovic, Kesten FR            4) Katsman, Isabella SO           
       34.32  1:20.41  1:48.97  2:20.46                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
  2013 Champ:   1:56.49    5/7/2013 Coronado High School, CORO                 
                         A Rodman, S Scannell, H Storum, J Tyler           
                2:02.00  DI
                2:03.00  DII
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:58.85    1:56.03 qDI    
     1) Eliopous, Sophia SO             2) Miesfeld, Cienna SR            
     3) Seale, Addie JR                 4) Ashcraft, Dana JR              
       29.06  1:01.55  1:30.46  1:56.03                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:58.21    1:56.06 qDI    
     1) Rodman, Alex SR                 2) Dunham, Callie FR              
     3) Chasin, Haley JR                4) Storum, Hannah SO              
       28.56  1:02.15  1:30.30  1:56.06                                    
  3 Patrick Henry High School                         1:56.27    1:59.59 qDI    
     1) Blik, Naomi FR                  2) Temple, Brigitte SR            
     3) Dowell, Sophia JR               4) Sumrow, Amanda JR              
       31.20  1:04.34  1:33.69  1:59.59                                    
  4 The Bishop's School                               1:57.80    1:59.63 qDI    
     1) Bertics, Abby SO                2) Gering, Skylar FR              
     3) Kelber, Maxine SO               4) Gilmore, Georgia FR            
       29.28  1:05.19  1:33.34  1:59.63                                    
  5 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:00.59    2:00.21 qDI    
     1) Martin, Selena SR               2) Cali, Megan JR                 
     3) McVeigh, Spencer SO             4) Adema, Charlotte SO            
       30.08  1:03.63  1:33.95  2:00.21                                    
  6 Scripps Ranch High School                         2:07.41    2:02.48 qDII   
     1) Potterat, Lauren SO             2) Ho, Anita JR                   
     3) Hodson, Melia FR                4) Glass, Kim SO                  
       31.75  1:06.48  1:35.84  2:02.48                                    
  7 Christian High School                             2:02.36    2:02.84 qDII   
     1) Lynch, Taylor SO                2) London, Jennifer JR            
     3) Lynch, Corrilynn JR             4) Bongiovonni, Vanessa SR        
       28.94  1:05.19  1:34.73  2:02.84                                    
  8 Cathedral Catholic High School                    2:00.23    2:05.59 q      
     1) Riggle, Hannah SR               2) Crosby, Madeline SR            
     3) Thomas, Gabriella JR            4) Blacker, Kelsey JR             
       32.64  1:08.34  1:39.20  2:05.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Point Loma High                                   2:07.69    2:08.24 q      
     1) Hauck, Audrey FR                2) Bouris, Ella FR                
     3) Whittaker, Hejira SO            4) Olcott, Lauren FR              
       33.37  1:08.23  1:40.26  2:08.24                                    
 10 Clairemont High                                   2:09.39    2:09.43 q      
     1) Tucker, Morgan JR               2) Giordono, Morgan FR            
     3) Gero, Andi SR                   4) Mayer, Hope SO                 
       34.85  1:10.81  1:40.26  2:09.43                                    
 11 San Diego High School                             2:16.60    2:14.47 q      
     1) Katsman, Isabella SO            2) Sebright, Zoe SR               
     3) Bozinovic, Kesten FR            4) Looser, Alana FR               
       31.77  1:13.27  1:44.97  2:14.47                                    
 12 Mira Mesa                                         2:12.93    2:14.53 q      
     1) Segura, Pamela JR               2) Cline, Victoria SR             
     3) DaCosta, Carly SO               4) Hardwick, Crystal SR           
       34.26  1:10.77  1:44.20  2:14.53                                    
 13 Mission Bay High School                           2:16.57    2:16.20 q      
     1) Martinez, Natalia FR            2) Saldana, Maeve SO              
     3) Snyder, Alina SO                4) Lobato, Hannah JR              
       35.93  1:13.03  1:46.24  2:16.20                                    
 14 Kearny High School                                2:15.59    2:18.35 q      
     1) Waller, Crimson SO              2) Stock, Emileigh FR             
     3) Sanabria, Angelica SO           4) Bell, Lily SO                  
       37.46  1:13.85  1:45.14  2:18.35                                    
 15 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:20.59    2:21.30 q      
     1) Beatty, Emily FR                2) Schleimer, Rebecca SO          
     3) Scemanenco, Andrea JR           4) Bitarafan, Leila SO            
       36.77  1:16.56  1:49.09  2:21.30                                    
 -- University City High School                       2:05.76         DQ        
     1) Kemp, Tara SO                   2) Endsley, Kate JR               
     3) Zeger, Emi SO                   4) Doyle, Jessica JR              
       34.74  1:13.64  1:44.98       DQ                                    
 -- Serra High School                                 2:05.70         DQ        
     1) Vanderschuit, Savana FR         2) Langley, Nina SO               
     3) Rodriguez, Joanna SR            4) Looper-Stoodley, Sarah SR      
       31.28  1:03.30  1:41.01       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:39.14   5/15/2009 Coronado High School, CORO-                
                         A Ireland, F Heredia, A Ratcliffe, R Butler       
  2013 Champ:   1:42.75    5/8/2013 La Jolla High School, LJHS -CA             
                         Z Wallace, C McClean, J Jimmenez, W Waldburger    
                1:49.00  DI
                1:50.00  DII
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:42.04    1:38.90#DI     
     1) Wallace, Zach SR                2) Seale, Parker FR               
     3) Wallace, Dominick FR            4) Tete, Alex SO                  
       24.99    52.64  1:17.28  1:38.90                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:44.17    1:40.98 DI     
     1) Dedina, Daniel SO               2) Kusters, Bill SO               
     3) Armes, Erik JR                  4) Ferguson, Riley SO             
       26.95    54.72  1:19.56  1:40.98                                    
  3 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:45.06    1:45.03 DI     
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders SR             2) Trinh, David FR                
     3) Verdesca, Jon SR                4) Cottle, Mackenzie JR           
       26.49    56.19  1:22.11  1:45.03                                    
  4 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.77    1:45.24 DI     
     1) Horne, John JR                  2) Bleichwehl, Ben FR             
     3) Turner, Matthew JR              4) Barry, Brendan JR              
       27.10    56.38  1:22.49  1:45.24                                    
  5 Serra High School                                 1:47.44    1:45.88 DI     
     1) Evans, Keith SO                 2) Phan, Benjamin JR              
     3) Medina, Mario SR                4) Paulson, Mitchel JR            
       26.56    57.17  1:22.62  1:45.88                                    
  6 Point Loma High                                   1:47.60    1:47.34 DI     
     1) O'Brien, Jason SR               2) Farris, Anthony SR             
     3) Harris, Kealan SO               4) Stevenson, Noah JR             
       25.70    56.88  1:22.86  1:47.34                                    
  7 Christian High School                             1:55.59    1:58.33        
     1) Odabashian, Cameron SO          2) Givens, Caleb SO               
     3) Lynch, Cody SR                  4) Hail, Garrett FR               
       32.66  1:05.99  1:33.02  1:58.33                                    
B - Final
  9 Mission Bay High School                           1:58.81    1:57.69        
     1) Molina, Emmanuel SR             2) Ketchum, Hunter SR             
     3) Nelson, Owen JR                 4) Bauer, Sid SO                  
       30.58  1:04.62  1:31.91  1:57.69                                    
 10 University City High School                       2:00.00    2:00.21        
     1) Gonzales, Charlie JR            2) Kim, Yooka SO                  
     3) Kammerer, Cole SO               4) Ventura, Noah FR               
       31.55  1:06.52  1:34.74  2:00.21                                    
 11 Patrick Henry High School                         1:57.98    2:05.71        
     1) Lapuaho, Cameron JR             2) Leidiger, Luke FR              
     3) Tuzon, Jordan FR                4) Lirley, Chase SO               
       34.32  1:07.96  1:40.28  2:05.71                                    
 12 Kearny High School                                2:10.36    2:06.11        
     1) Dial, Austin JR                 2) Sinkfield, Reginald SO         
     3) Nilsson, Jacob JR               4) Humphries, Alec SO             
       30.87  1:07.76  1:40.43  2:06.11                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:39.14   5/15/2009 Coronado High School, CORO-                
                         A Ireland, F Heredia, A Ratcliffe, R Butler       
  2013 Champ:   1:42.75    5/8/2013 La Jolla High School, LJHS -CA             
                         Z Wallace, C McClean, J Jimmenez, W Waldburger    
                1:49.00  DI
                1:50.00  DII
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:44.88    1:42.04 qDI    
     1) Wallace, Zach SR                2) Seale, Parker FR               
     3) Wallace, Dominick FR            4) Tete, Alex SO                  
       25.80    54.91  1:19.67  1:42.04                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:45.24    1:43.77 qDI    
     1) Horne, John JR                  2) Bleichwehl, Ben FR             
     3) Barry, Brendan JR               4) Colina, Jordan SR              
       27.07    56.68  1:22.08  1:43.77                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:46.00    1:44.17 qDI    
     1) Dedina, Daniel SO               2) Kusters, Bill SO               
     3) Armes, Erik JR                  4) Ferguson, Riley SO             
       27.64    57.19  1:22.37  1:44.17                                    
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:47.39    1:45.06 qDI    
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders SR             2) Trinh, David FR                
     3) Verdesca, Jon SR                4) Braun, Noah SR                 
       26.00    55.81  1:21.40  1:45.06                                    
  5 Serra High School                                 1:45.81    1:47.44 qDI    
     1) Evans, Keith SO                 2) Phan, Benjamin JR              
     3) Medina, Mario SR                4) Paulson, Mitchel JR            
       27.85    58.52  1:24.52  1:47.44                                    
  6 Point Loma High                                   1:47.34    1:47.60 qDI    
     1) O'Brien, Jason SR               2) Farris, Anthony SR             
     3) Harris, Kealan SO               4) Stevenson, Noah JR             
       26.12    57.39  1:23.39  1:47.60                                    
  7 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:52.73    1:51.36 q      
     1) Lamkin, Michael SO              2) Tsimikas, Christos JR          
     3) Yen, Timothy SO                 4) Martel, Jake SR                
       29.92  1:01.93  1:26.44  1:51.36                                    
  8 Clairemont High                                   1:55.59    1:51.39 q      
     1) Svobado, Pavel SR               2) Holombo, Trevor SO             
     3) Johnson, Noah SR                4) Coburn, Nick JR                
       28.28  1:00.57  1:26.81  1:51.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The Bishop's School                               1:53.16    1:53.00 q      
     1) McCann, James SO                2) Holland, Connor JR             
     3) Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob FR      4) Elig, Evan SO                  
       30.77  1:04.23  1:30.59  1:53.00                                    
 10 Christian High School                             2:03.95    1:55.59 q      
     1) Odabashian, Cameron SO          2) Givens, Caleb SO               
     3) Lynch, Cody SR                  4) Hail, Garrett FR               
       32.13  1:04.01  1:30.13  1:55.59                                    
 11 Saint Augustine High School                       2:03.00    1:56.66 q      
     1) Faucher, Carter SO              2) Meave, Juan Carlo FR           
     3) Keane, Chris SO                 4) Orestano, Alex FR              
       30.45  1:04.35  1:31.41  1:56.66                                    
 12 Patrick Henry High School                         1:50.90    1:57.98 q      
     1) Lapuaho, Cameron JR             2) Leidiger, Luke FR              
     3) Alger, Nick SR                  4) Lirley, Chase SO               
       30.43  1:03.66  1:32.40  1:57.98                                    
 13 Mission Bay High School                           1:58.79    1:58.81 q      
     1) Molina, Emmanuel SR             2) Ketchum, Hunter SR             
     3) Nelson, Owen JR                 4) Bauer, Sid SO                  
       30.76  1:03.75  1:32.94  1:58.81                                    
 14 University City High School                       1:58.20    2:00.00 q      
     1) Gonzales, Charlie JR            2) Kim, Yooka SO                  
     3) Kammerer, Cole SO               4) Holt, Cameron SR               
       31.63  1:06.28  1:35.39  2:00.00                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                2:11.80    2:10.36 q      
     1) Childers, Nohl SO               2) Sinkfield, Reginald SO         
     3) Nilsson, Jacob JR               4) Humphries, Alec SO             
       34.38  1:11.59  1:44.61  2:10.36                                    
 -- Mira Mesa                                         1:58.22         DQ        
     1) Shortill, Spencer SR            2) Najbert, Noah SO               
     3) Halpin, William JR              4) Tran, Cameron SO               
       30.60  1:06.70  1:35.15       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
  2013 Champ:   1:56.40    5/7/2013 Roslyn Kackman, CATH-CA                    
                2:03.00  DI
                2:04.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        FR CATH                 1:58.01    1:55.61 DI     
       26.60    55.89  1:25.91  1:55.61                                    
  2 Thomas, Gabriella         JR CATH                 2:00.31    1:58.56 DI     
       27.46    56.96  1:27.71  1:58.56                                    
  3 Schmidt, Samantha         SO UCITY                2:00.40    1:58.94 DI     
       27.35    56.68  1:27.88  1:58.94                                    
  4 Giordono, Morgan          FR CLAIR                2:00.95    1:59.56 DI     
       27.27    57.12  1:28.29  1:59.56                                    
  5 Franke, Ciara             FR LJHS                 1:59.33    1:59.95 DI     
       27.20    56.78  1:28.05  1:59.95                                    
  6 Lindfors, Katja           SR LJHS                 2:04.10    2:04.13        
       28.27    59.06  1:31.47  2:04.13                                    
  7 Hallahan, Scarlett        SR LJHS                 2:05.18    2:04.16        
       28.66  1:00.02  1:32.17  2:04.16                                    
  8 Sanders, Jacquelyn        SO UCITY                2:02.37    2:04.22        
       28.36    59.57  1:31.81  2:04.22                                    
B - Final
  9 Plummer, Margaret         FR CORO                 2:09.03    2:03.46 DII    
       28.77  1:00.40  1:32.30  2:03.46                                    
 10 Bilz, Elizabeth           SR CATH                 2:08.51    2:05.36        
       29.39  1:01.34  1:34.18  2:05.36                                    
 11 Atwell, Lexi              SO LJHS                 2:07.38    2:06.68        
       28.85  1:00.46  1:33.16  2:06.68                                    
 12 Brady, Cheyenne           JR CATH                 2:07.90    2:08.49        
       29.66  1:01.35  1:35.16  2:08.49                                    
 13 van der Geer, Anneke      JR UCITY                2:09.13    2:09.51        
       30.20  1:03.66  1:36.19  2:09.51                                    
 14 Wiley, Cassidy            JR CORO                 2:11.28    2:10.87        
       29.78  1:02.82  1:36.83  2:10.87                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
  2013 Champ:   1:56.40    5/7/2013 Roslyn Kackman, CATH-CA                    
                2:03.00  DI
                2:04.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        FR CATH                 2:00.06    1:58.01 qDI    
       27.54    57.58  1:28.08  1:58.01                                    
  2 Franke, Ciara             FR LJHS                 2:01.88    1:59.33 qDI    
       27.24    57.08  1:28.05  1:59.33                                    
  3 Thomas, Gabriella         JR CATH                 2:00.68    2:00.31 qDI    
       28.56    58.76  1:29.55  2:00.31                                    
  4 Schmidt, Samantha         SO UCITY                2:01.08    2:00.40 qDI    
       27.86    58.15  1:29.17  2:00.40                                    
  5 Giordono, Morgan          FR CLAIR                2:04.88    2:00.95 qDI    
       28.10    58.54  1:29.78  2:00.95                                    
  6 Sanders, Jacquelyn        SO UCITY                2:01.28    2:02.37 qDI    
       28.28    59.60  1:31.56  2:02.37                                    
  7 Lindfors, Katja           SR LJHS                 2:06.95    2:04.10 q      
       28.76  1:00.28  1:32.51  2:04.10                                    
  8 Hallahan, Scarlett        SR LJHS                 2:04.71    2:05.18 q      
       28.98  1:00.74  1:32.62  2:05.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atwell, Lexi              SO LJHS                 2:11.52    2:07.38 q      
       28.82  1:00.87  1:33.93  2:07.38                                    
 10 Brady, Cheyenne           JR CATH                 2:07.50    2:07.90 q      
       29.93  1:01.43  1:34.98  2:07.90                                    
 11 Bilz, Elizabeth           SR CATH                 2:07.56    2:08.51 q      
       30.13  1:02.08  1:35.45  2:08.51                                    
 12 Plummer, Margaret         FR CORO                 2:08.89    2:09.03 q      
       30.13  1:03.99  1:37.53  2:09.03                                    
 13 van der Geer, Anneke      JR UCITY                2:11.82    2:09.13 q      
       29.69  1:02.71  1:35.49  2:09.13                                    
 14 Bushman, Jill             JR BISH                 2:08.15    2:09.81 q      
       29.40  1:02.15  1:35.85  2:09.81                                    
 15 Wiley, Cassidy            JR CORO                 2:11.98    2:11.28 q      
       30.30  1:03.28  1:37.75  2:11.28                                    
 16 Looper-Stoodley, Sarah    SR SERRA                2:11.88    2:11.64 q      
       29.48  1:01.99  1:37.01  2:11.64                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Looper, Ariel             SO SERRA                2:14.83    2:12.53        
       29.72  1:03.06  1:37.55  2:12.53                                    
 18 Makridis, Anna            SO CORO                 2:12.44    2:12.78        
       30.44  1:03.82  1:38.28  2:12.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fingerson, Morgan         SO SRNCH                2:14.80    2:13.86        
       29.76  1:03.19  1:38.92  2:13.86                                    
 20 Yearwood, Leana           JR UCITY                2:15.27    2:14.84        
       31.32  1:05.55  1:40.71  2:14.84                                    
 21 Jurist, Virginia          SO SRNCH                2:12.97    2:15.63        
       31.16  1:05.95  1:41.26  2:15.63                                    
 22 Barnes, Breann            SO CORO                 2:17.73    2:15.93        
       32.03  1:06.65  1:42.11  2:15.93                                    
 23 Salvato, Brenna           SO SRNCH                2:15.19    2:17.39        
       31.22  1:05.96  1:42.01  2:17.39                                    
 24 Verdesca, Audrey          SO SRNCH                2:19.52    2:18.91        
       31.14  1:06.58  1:43.35  2:18.91                                    
 25 Olcott, Lauren            FR PLOMA                2:20.02    2:21.16        
       32.05  1:07.87  1:44.84  2:21.16                                    
 26 Nguyen, Allison           FR PHENR                2:21.09    2:23.38        
       31.79  1:06.93  2:23.38                                             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:40.43   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
  2013 Champ:   1:43.92    5/8/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA                      
                1:51.00  DI
                2:07.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Jason            SR PLOMA                1:45.74    1:43.47 DI     
       24.56    51.44  1:18.06  1:43.47                                    
  2 Seale, Parker             FR LJHS                 1:49.33    1:44.33 DI     
       25.10    51.33  1:18.14  1:44.33                                    
  3 Barry, Brendan            JR CATH                 1:46.54    1:46.42 DI     
       24.43    51.26  1:18.93  1:46.42                                    
  4 Dedina, Israel            SR CORO                 1:48.98    1:46.49 DI     
       24.72    51.42  1:18.74  1:46.49                                    
  5 Hedlin, Paul              SO LJHS                 1:52.54    1:48.69 DI     
       25.90    53.74  1:21.23  1:48.69                                    
  6 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SO CATH                 1:54.13    1:53.18 DII    
       25.63    53.78  1:23.43  1:53.18                                    
  7 Hirschfield, Simon        SO LJHS                 1:52.84    1:53.54 DII    
       26.11    54.64  1:23.96  1:53.54                                    
  8 Horne, John               JR CATH                 1:49.14    1:56.23 DII    
       26.33    54.59  1:25.58  1:56.23                                    
B - Final
  9 Scott, Aidan              SO LJHS                 1:57.53    1:54.07 DII    
       25.71    54.32  1:24.14  1:54.07                                    
 10 Threadgill, Austin        JR PHENR                1:55.77    1:56.26 DII    
       26.21    55.14  1:25.72  1:56.26                                    
 11 Carroll, David            SR CORO                 1:55.74    1:57.61 DII    
       26.36    55.43  1:26.20  1:57.61                                    
 12 Damsky, Michael           FR PLOMA                1:58.77    1:59.09 DII    
       28.02    58.12  1:28.70  1:59.09                                    
 13 Schaffer, Chase           FR PLOMA                1:59.28    2:00.91 DII    
       26.18    55.63  1:27.64  2:00.91                                    
 14 Lemm, Owen                SO SERRA                1:59.72    2:01.91 DII    
       27.10    57.52  1:29.37  2:01.91                                    
 15 Lirley, Chase             SO PHENR                2:00.43    2:17.10        
       30.83  1:05.58  1:42.07  2:17.10                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:40.43   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
  2013 Champ:   1:43.92    5/8/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA                      
                1:51.00  DI
                2:07.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Jason            SR PLOMA                1:46.05    1:45.74 qDI    
       24.25    50.80  1:18.40  1:45.74                                    
  2 Barry, Brendan            JR CATH                 1:50.22    1:46.54 qDI    
       24.90    51.88  1:19.44  1:46.54                                    
  3 Dedina, Israel            SR CORO                 1:48.22    1:48.98 qDI    
       25.56    53.24  1:22.13  1:48.98                                    
  4 Horne, John               JR CATH                 1:55.81    1:49.14 qDI    
       26.42    54.35  1:22.32  1:49.14                                    
  5 Seale, Parker             FR LJHS                 1:48.76    1:49.33 qDI    
       25.60    52.76  1:21.22  1:49.33                                    
  6 Sturtevant, Matt          JR LJCD                 1:52.85    1:51.50 qDII   
       25.06    53.24  1:22.48  1:51.50                                    
  7 Hedlin, Paul              SO LJHS                 1:50.67    1:52.54 qDII   
       26.36    55.12  1:24.16  1:52.54                                    
  8 Hirschfield, Simon        SO LJHS                 1:58.93    1:52.84 qDII   
       26.22    54.76  1:24.05  1:52.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SO CATH                 1:53.48    1:54.13 qDII   
       25.17    53.40  1:23.61  1:54.13                                    
 10 Carroll, David            SR CORO                 1:59.20    1:55.74 qDII   
       26.60    55.33  1:25.70  1:55.74                                    
 11 Threadgill, Austin        JR PHENR                1:57.37    1:55.77 qDII   
       26.03    54.10  1:24.33  1:55.77                                    
 12 Scott, Aidan              SO LJHS                 1:59.96    1:57.53 qDII   
       26.61    55.49  1:26.29  1:57.53                                    
 13 Svobado, Pavel            SR CLAIR                2:03.29    1:58.13 qDII   
       26.31    55.49  1:26.33  1:58.13                                    
 14 Ryan, Matthew             SR SRNCH                1:58.23    1:58.49 qDII   
       26.34    55.65  1:27.20  1:58.49                                    
 15 Damsky, Michael           FR PLOMA                2:01.14    1:58.77 qDII   
       27.96    58.40  1:29.26  1:58.77                                    
 16 Schaffer, Chase           FR PLOMA                1:59.08    1:59.28 qDII   
       26.53    55.95  1:27.69  1:59.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lemm, Owen                SO SERRA                2:04.69    1:59.72 DII    
       26.94    56.23  1:27.76  1:59.72                                    
 18 Zegarra, Rico             FR LJCD                 1:59.37    2:00.36 DII    
       26.93    56.65  1:28.40  2:00.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lirley, Chase             SO PHENR                1:59.09    2:00.43 DII    
       26.83    57.68  1:29.40  2:00.43                                    
 20 Jara, Jorje               FR SERRA                2:05.56    2:00.73 DII    
       26.88    57.14  1:29.62  2:00.73                                    
 21 Kirkpatrick, Finn         FR SERRA                2:05.35    2:01.73 DII    
       27.79    58.83  1:30.49  2:01.73                                    
 22 Sokol, Trent              SO LJCD                 2:05.27    2:02.35 DII    
       28.30    58.99  1:31.27  2:02.35                                    
 23 Hasenstab, Naone          JR PLOMA                2:00.25    2:03.15 DII    
       27.37    59.10  1:31.37  2:03.15                                    
 24 Strazzabosco, Domenic     SO SRNCH                2:05.01    2:03.89 DII    
       29.25    58.82  1:31.17  2:03.89                                    
 25 Carr, Sean                SO CATH                 2:05.13    2:05.17 DII    
       28.75  1:00.75  1:33.47  2:05.17                                    
 26 Walsh, Jack               JR CORO                 2:00.47    2:05.62 DII    
       28.07    59.74  1:33.69  2:05.62                                    
 27 Massarat, Arya            SO LJCD                 2:05.06    2:07.44        
       27.95  1:00.70  1:34.32  2:07.44                                    
 28 Harrison, Spencer         SR UCITY                2:07.16    2:08.33        
       27.05    58.04  1:32.40  2:08.33                                    
 29 Absin, Alec               SO PHENR                2:06.79    2:08.66        
       28.39  1:00.58  1:34.84  2:08.66                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 2:03.97   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
  2013 Champ:   2:12.06    5/7/2013 Alex Rodman, CORO                          
                2:21.00  DII
                2:21.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sumrow, Amanda            JR PHENR                2:11.47    2:10.52 DII    
       28.21  1:01.83  1:40.36  2:10.52                                    
  2 Rodman, Alex              SR CORO                 2:11.34    2:11.11 DII    
       28.53  1:01.02  1:40.67  2:11.11                                    
  3 McClelland, Cora          SO CATH                 2:17.61    2:14.64 DII    
       28.09  1:02.20  1:44.56  2:14.64                                    
  4 Eliopous, Sophia          SO LJHS                 2:15.45    2:15.34 DII    
       29.17  1:02.03  1:42.91  2:15.34                                    
  5 Seale, Addie              JR LJHS                 2:17.49    2:15.84 DII    
       29.55  1:03.43  1:43.40  2:15.84                                    
  6 Dunham, Callie            FR CORO                 2:19.83    2:18.97 DII    
       30.64  1:06.38  1:46.75  2:18.97                                    
  7 Miesfeld, Cienna          SR LJHS                 2:23.97    2:23.58        
       31.76  1:09.60  1:50.37  2:23.58                                    
  8 Crosby, Madeline          SR CATH                 2:21.27    2:23.60        
       30.54  1:06.45  1:50.91  2:23.60                                    
B - Final
  9 Riggle, Hannah            SR CATH                 2:27.62    2:19.94 DII    
       31.71  1:06.55  1:46.96  2:19.94                                    
 10 McVeigh, Spencer          SO AOLP                 2:24.53    2:21.29        
       30.63  1:06.59  1:48.41  2:21.29                                    
 11 Gering, Skylar            FR BISH                 2:24.31    2:23.54        
       31.17  1:07.52  1:49.64  2:23.54                                    
 12 Bouris, Ella              FR PLOMA                2:26.39    2:25.62        
       32.69  1:08.93  1:51.56  2:25.62                                    
 13 Gauvin, Caroline          SO CORO                 2:26.70    2:27.56        
       31.65  1:08.20  1:53.29  2:27.56                                    
 14 Vazquez, Ariana           SR LJHS                 2:28.95    2:29.86        
       30.82  1:10.26  1:55.34  2:29.86                                    
 15 Whittaker, Hejira         SO PLOMA                2:29.77    2:29.99        
       31.61  1:11.22  1:56.77  2:29.99                                    
 16 Ho, Anita                 JR SRNCH                2:29.63    2:30.18        
       30.86  1:09.30  1:55.70  2:30.18                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 2:03.97   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
  2013 Champ:   2:12.06    5/7/2013 Alex Rodman, CORO                          
                2:21.00  DII
                2:21.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodman, Alex              SR CORO                 2:13.90    2:11.34 qDII   
       28.48  1:01.46  1:40.57  2:11.34                                    
  2 Sumrow, Amanda            JR PHENR                2:11.68    2:11.47 qDII   
       28.36  1:02.48  1:41.04  2:11.47                                    
  3 Eliopous, Sophia          SO LJHS                 2:18.94    2:15.45 qDII   
       29.33  1:02.96  1:42.83  2:15.45                                    
  4 Seale, Addie              JR LJHS                 2:20.17    2:17.49 qDII   
       30.04  1:04.14  1:44.91  2:17.49                                    
  5 McClelland, Cora          SO CATH                 2:16.81    2:17.61 qDII   
       28.31  1:03.12  1:46.74  2:17.61                                    
  6 Dunham, Callie            FR CORO                 2:19.14    2:19.83 qDII   
       30.58  1:06.47  1:47.23  2:19.83                                    
  7 Crosby, Madeline          SR CATH                 2:22.90    2:21.27 q      
       30.81  1:06.58  1:49.13  2:21.27                                    
  8 Miesfeld, Cienna          SR LJHS                 2:26.08    2:23.97 q      
       31.53  1:09.91  1:50.80  2:23.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gering, Skylar            FR BISH                 2:21.80    2:24.31 q      
       32.17  1:07.96  1:50.58  2:24.31                                    
 10 McVeigh, Spencer          SO AOLP                 2:23.38    2:24.53 q      
       31.36  1:07.97  1:51.18  2:24.53                                    
 11 Adema, Charlotte          SO AOLP                 2:19.76    2:24.83 q      
       30.85  1:06.55  1:51.38  2:24.83                                    
 12 Bouris, Ella              FR PLOMA                2:25.77    2:26.39 q      
       32.30  1:09.37  1:51.68  2:26.39                                    
 13 Gauvin, Caroline          SO CORO                 2:31.57    2:26.70 q      
       31.02  1:07.68  1:52.22  2:26.70                                    
 14 Riggle, Hannah            SR CATH                 2:27.74    2:27.62 q      
       32.80  1:09.61  1:52.84  2:27.62                                    
 15 Vazquez, Ariana           SR LJHS                 2:28.80    2:28.95 q      
       31.53  1:11.29  1:55.37  2:28.95                                    
 16 Ho, Anita                 JR SRNCH                2:31.25    2:29.63 q      
       30.98  1:08.82  1:55.15  2:29.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Whittaker, Hejira         SO PLOMA                2:26.22    2:29.77        
       31.81  1:10.94  1:56.36  2:29.77                                    
 18 Mosk, Abi                 JR CORO                 2:33.50    2:30.12        
       30.68  1:08.15  1:57.62  2:30.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sanabria, Angelica        SO KEAR                 2:31.68    2:30.82        
       31.80  1:10.97  1:56.74  2:30.82                                    
 20 Tweedie, Haley            SR UCITY                2:30.38    2:31.32        
       31.88  1:09.41  1:56.75  2:31.32                                    
 21 Milton, Montana           FR SRNCH                2:32.51    2:33.90        
       32.71  1:11.74  1:58.69  2:33.90                                    
 22 Pelaez, Laura             FR PHENR                2:31.22    2:37.43        
       34.03  1:14.24  2:00.70  2:37.43                                    
 23 Rodriguez, Monserrat      FR SERRA                2:47.16    2:47.05        
       37.19  1:19.84  2:09.77  2:47.05                                    
 24 Barnes-Wallace, Evan      SR MMESA                3:05.64    3:03.57        
       41.82  1:30.59  2:20.89  3:03.57                                    
 -- Islas, Irazema               HOOV                 3:36.47         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:55.03   5/14/2010 Brandon Meier, CRST-                       
  2013 Champ:   1:55.71    5/8/2013 Andrew Brady, PLOMA                        
                2:07.00  DI
                2:08.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wallace, Zach             SR LJHS                 1:58.41    1:54.63#DI     
       24.35    52.93  1:27.01  1:54.63                                    
  2 Bleichwehl, Ben           FR CATH                 2:04.24    2:03.19 DI     
       26.70    57.98  1:33.59  2:03.19                                    
  3 Ohrstrom, Anders          SR SRNCH                2:04.87    2:04.79 DI     
       26.94    56.95  1:34.95  2:04.79                                    
  4 Dedina, Daniel            SO CORO                 2:05.39    2:06.35 DI     
       26.87    56.63  1:37.25  2:06.35                                    
  5 Curtin, Matthew           JR CATH                 2:12.19    2:09.47        
       27.39  1:02.17  1:40.09  2:09.47                                    
  6 Smith, Henry              JR LJHS                 2:12.28    2:11.92        
       27.46  1:01.36  1:40.61  2:11.92                                    
  7 Estepa, Kyle              SR SRNCH                2:12.92    2:12.89        
       28.39  1:02.23  1:41.48  2:12.89                                    
  8 Turner, Matthew           JR CATH                 2:11.98    2:15.54        
       27.17  1:02.34  1:43.84  2:15.54                                    
B - Final
  9 Molina, Emmanuel          SR MBAY                 2:16.40    2:12.20        
       27.85  1:02.51  1:41.96  2:12.20                                    
 10 Armes, Ryan               FR CORO                 2:13.59    2:13.06        
       26.61    59.24  1:41.79  2:13.06                                    
 11 Hernandez, Carlow         JR LJHS                 2:13.43    2:13.28        
       27.74  1:01.10  1:41.81  2:13.28                                    
 12 McKay, Sam                JR PLOMA                2:22.69    2:22.28        
       30.12  1:05.67  1:49.31  2:22.28                                    
 13 Phan, Benjamin            JR SERRA                2:23.95    2:23.06        
       28.48  1:05.87  1:47.41  2:23.06                                    
 14 Tanzer, Niven             FR SRNCH                2:16.46    2:23.28        
       29.29  1:04.64  1:52.10  2:23.28                                    
 15 Kim, Thomas               FR UCITY                2:29.08    2:32.31        
       32.34  1:11.68  1:54.69  2:32.31                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:55.03   5/14/2010 Brandon Meier, CRST-                       
  2013 Champ:   1:55.71    5/8/2013 Andrew Brady, PLOMA                        
                2:07.00  DI
                2:08.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Zach             SR LJHS                 1:57.05    1:58.41 qDI    
       25.37    54.88  1:30.06  1:58.41                                    
  2 Bleichwehl, Ben           FR CATH                 2:07.11    2:04.24 qDI    
       27.05    58.12  1:33.50  2:04.24                                    
  3 Ohrstrom, Anders          SR SRNCH                2:02.94    2:04.87 qDI    
       26.72    56.36  1:33.78  2:04.87                                    
  4 Dedina, Daniel            SO CORO                 2:11.96    2:05.39 qDI    
       26.68    56.50  1:36.33  2:05.39                                    
  5 Jimenez, Uly              SO PHENR                2:11.27    2:10.51 q      
       27.51  1:00.07  1:39.59  2:10.51                                    
  6 Turner, Matthew           JR CATH                 2:12.36    2:11.98 q      
       27.37  1:01.95  1:42.23  2:11.98                                    
  7 Curtin, Matthew           JR CATH                 2:12.35    2:12.19 q      
       27.71  1:03.78  1:42.28  2:12.19                                    
  8 Smith, Henry              JR LJHS                 2:14.22    2:12.28 q      
       27.12  1:00.47  1:40.90  2:12.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Estepa, Kyle              SR SRNCH                2:11.54    2:12.92 q      
       28.99  1:03.90  1:42.06  2:12.92                                    
 10 Hernandez, Carlow         JR LJHS                 2:15.57    2:13.43 q      
       28.42  1:01.52  1:43.46  2:13.43                                    
 11 Armes, Ryan               FR CORO                 2:13.56    2:13.59 q      
       26.83    59.74  1:42.65  2:13.59                                    
 12 Johnson, Noah             SR CLAIR                2:17.69    2:14.69 q      
       26.67  1:01.64  1:43.07  2:14.69                                    
 13 Molina, Emmanuel          SR MBAY                 2:14.44    2:16.40 q      
       29.15  1:04.84  1:44.01  2:16.40                                    
 14 Tanzer, Niven             FR SRNCH                2:21.56    2:16.46 q      
       28.08  1:02.14  1:45.79  2:16.46                                    
 15 McKay, Sam                JR PLOMA                2:17.94    2:22.69 q      
       29.72  1:05.32  1:49.80  2:22.69                                    
 16 Phan, Benjamin            JR SERRA                2:28.03    2:23.95 q      
       28.81  1:08.32  1:48.54  2:23.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alger, Nick               SR PHENR                2:23.09    2:25.52        
       30.40  1:07.36  1:50.88  2:25.52                                    
 18 Martel, Jason             JR LJCD                 2:23.44    2:26.14        
       31.93  1:10.25  1:52.47  2:26.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kim, Thomas               FR UCITY                2:32.00    2:29.08        
       30.94  1:08.64  1:51.74  2:29.08                                    
 20 Humphries, Alec           SO KEAR                 2:47.88    2:40.46        
       31.70  1:16.57  2:05.81  2:40.46                                    
 21 Chinchilla, Misael           HOOV                 2:47.56    2:50.06        
       35.74  1:20.28  2:15.44  2:50.06                                    
 -- Lapuaho, Cameron          JR PHENR                2:22.18         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 23.91   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
  2013 Champ:   25.11    5/7/2013 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
                25.50  DI
                26.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Mary             JR CATH                   24.87      24.46 DI     
  2 Lynch, Taylor             SO CRST                   25.85      25.19 DI     
  3 Storum, Hannah            SO CORO                   26.10      25.53 DII    
  4 Langley, Nina             SO SERRA                  25.84      25.58 DII    
  5 Lynch, Corrilynn          JR CRST                   25.93      25.79 DII    
  6 Bugelli, Bennet           FR LJHS                   25.83      25.89 DII    
  7 Ashcraft, Dana            JR LJHS                   26.22      26.34        
  8 Gilmore, Georgia          FR BISH                   26.29      26.35        
B - Final
  9 Blacker, Kelsey           JR CATH                   26.84      26.42        
 10 Spence, Shannon           JR CORO                   27.33      26.64        
 11 Blue, Sonja               SR LJHS                   27.06      26.72        
 12 Kelber, Maxine            SO BISH                   26.98      27.02        
 13 Steinhauer, Clara         FR UCITY                  27.48      27.22        
 14 Westwood, Hailey          SR UCITY                  27.13      27.38        
 15 Villaythong, Tamara       FR SRNCH                  27.53      27.41        
 16 Atwell, Lexi              SO LJHS                   27.54      27.78        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 23.91   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
  2013 Champ:   25.11    5/7/2013 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
                25.50  DI
                26.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Mary             JR CATH                   24.78      24.87 qDI    
  2 Bugelli, Bennet           FR LJHS                   26.54      25.83 qDII   
  3 Langley, Nina             SO SERRA                  26.75      25.84 qDII   
  4 Lynch, Taylor             SO CRST                   26.19      25.85 qDII   
  5 Lynch, Corrilynn          JR CRST                   25.52      25.93 qDII   
  6 Storum, Hannah            SO CORO                   25.89      26.10 q      
  7 Ashcraft, Dana            JR LJHS                   26.18      26.22 q      
  8 Gilmore, Georgia          FR BISH                   26.80      26.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katsman, Isabella         SO SDHS                   26.52      26.37 q      
 10 Blacker, Kelsey           JR CATH                   26.82      26.84 q      
 11 Kelber, Maxine            SO BISH                   27.08      26.98 q      
 12 Blue, Sonja               SR LJHS                   27.45      27.06 q      
 13 Tyler, Jaicy              SR CORO                   26.67      27.08 q      
 14 Westwood, Hailey          SR UCITY                  26.41      27.13 q      
 15 Spence, Shannon           JR CORO                   27.20      27.33 q      
 16 Dowell, Sophia            JR PHENR                  27.72      27.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steinhauer, Clara         FR UCITY                  26.96      27.48        
 18 Villaythong, Tamara       FR SRNCH                  28.07      27.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Atwell, Lexi              SO LJHS                   28.09      27.54        
 20 Potterat, Lauren          SO SRNCH                  27.97      27.65        
 21 Glass, Kim                SO SRNCH                  27.94      27.75        
 22 Toerien, Danielle         SO SRNCH                  27.87      27.78        
 23 Martin, Selena            SR AOLP                   27.72      27.86        
 24 Withers, Alex             SO CORO                   28.24      27.94        
 25 Torres, Samantha          SO CATH                   28.23      27.96        
 26 Farrer, Julie             JR CLAIR                  28.48      28.23        
 27 DaCosta, Carly            SO MMESA                  27.93      28.24        
 28 Tyra, Trinidad            JR AOLP                   28.49      28.25        
 29 Nemeth, Natalie           SR AOLP                   28.46      28.26        
 30 Snyder, Alina             SO MBAY                   28.46      28.31        
 31 Doyle, Jessica            JR UCITY                  27.93      28.55        
 32 Hauck, Audrey             FR PLOMA                  27.64      28.79        
 33 Coutin, Nicole            SR PHENR                  28.01      29.08        
 34 Mayer, Hope               SO CLAIR                  28.49      29.42        
 35 Martel, Lizzy             SR LJCD                   28.49      29.66        
 36 McGorisk, Tyler           JR KEAR                   33.07      33.46        
 37 Gaeta, Samantha              HOOV                   43.35      37.42        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 21.55        2008 Tyler Woods, La Jolla HS                     
  2013 Champ:   22.28    5/8/2013 Derrick Pham, MBAY                           
                22.80  DII
                23.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elig, Evan                SO BISH                   22.04      22.02 DII    
  2 Waldburger, Westin        SR LJHS                   22.42      22.19 DII    
  3 Tete, Alex                SO LJHS                   22.88      22.42 DII    
  4 Ferguson, Riley           SO CORO                   22.50      22.56 DII    
  5 Jimenez, Jorge            SR LJHS                   22.44      22.60 DII    
  6 LeBeau, Jake              JR LJHS                   22.91      22.77 DII    
  7 Kusters, Bill             SO CORO                   22.73      23.07        
  8 Arnold, Daniel            JR SRNCH                  24.27      24.06        
B - Final
  9 Salas-Rogalski, Dakota    SO CATH                   24.33      23.35        
 10 Vargas, Mateo             SO CATH                   23.50      23.54        
 11 Stoddard, Andrew          JR STAG                   23.77      23.78        
 12 Farris, Anthony           SR PLOMA                  23.62      24.00        
 13 Paulson, Mitchel          JR SERRA                  23.78      24.10        
 14 Medina, Mario             SR SERRA                  23.80      24.16        
 15 Wahl, Julian              SO SERRA                  23.80      24.25        
 16 Morales, Jose             JR SDHS                   24.09      24.48        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 21.55        2008 Tyler Woods, La Jolla HS                     
  2013 Champ:   22.28    5/8/2013 Derrick Pham, MBAY                           
                22.80  DII
                23.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colina, Jordan            SR CATH                   21.77      21.72 qDII   
  2 Elig, Evan                SO BISH                   21.96      22.04 qDII   
  3 Waldburger, Westin        SR LJHS                   23.07      22.42 qDII   
  4 Jimenez, Jorge            SR LJHS                   22.75      22.44 qDII   
  5 Ferguson, Riley           SO CORO                   22.86      22.50 qDII   
  6 Kusters, Bill             SO CORO                   23.59      22.73 qDII   
  7 Patterson, Michael        SR PHENR                  22.06      22.79 qDII   
  8 Palhegyi, Aubrey          SR STAG                   22.59      22.83 qDI    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tete, Alex                SO LJHS                   22.90      22.88 qDI    
 10 LeBeau, Jake              JR LJHS                   24.17      22.91 qDI    
 11 Vargas, Mateo             SO CATH                   24.36      23.50 q      
 12 Farris, Anthony           SR PLOMA                  23.80      23.62 q      
 13 Stoddard, Andrew          JR STAG                   23.61      23.77 q      
 14 Paulson, Mitchel          JR SERRA                  24.19      23.78 q      
 15 Wahl, Julian              SO SERRA                  24.09      23.80 q      
 15 Medina, Mario             SR SERRA                  23.83      23.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ortega, Pablo             SR STAG                   24.32      24.06        
 18 Morales, Jose             JR SDHS                   24.21      24.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arnold, Daniel            JR SRNCH                  24.46      24.27        
 20 Salas-Rogalski, Dakota    SO CATH                   24.17      24.33        
 21 Ballantyne, Lloyd         SR CATH                   23.78      24.36        
 21 Williams-Singh, Jas       JR LJCD                   23.88      24.36        
 23 Stevenson, Noah           JR PLOMA                  24.09      24.55        
 24 Martel, Jake              SR LJCD                   24.43      24.65        
 25 Dial, Austin              JR KEAR                   23.92      24.68        
 26 Nelson, Owen              JR MBAY                   24.29      24.71        
 27 Beatty, Sam               SR LJCD                   24.45      24.75        
 28 Zegarra, Enzo             JR LJCD                   23.93      24.90        
 29 Coburn, Nick              JR CLAIR                  24.50      25.40        
 30 Halpin, William           JR MMESA                  25.11      25.76        
 31 Sandavol, Jaime              HOOV                   35.50      38.10        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 236.20   5/12/2012 Hannah Tomp, SERRA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Real, Jacqueline          JR LJHS                  251.00     211.30        
  2 Dettman, Ashley           SR CORO                  201.65     200.50        
  3 Rotherham, Brianna        JR CATH                  198.90     182.75        
  4 Sondys, Kristin           SO CATH                  167.95     171.05        
  5 Provenzano, Anilise       JR SRNCH                 182.00     165.25        
  6 Weinstein, Julia          SO SRNCH                 197.60     163.25        
  7 Kruger, Madison           JR CATH                  162.05     162.15        
  8 Hawblitzel, Riley         SR CATH                  158.10     155.40        
  9 Montgomery, Kate          FR SRNCH                 141.75     130.80        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 290.75   5/12/2012 Quinton Mendoza, LJHS -CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tudela, Octavio           JR STAG                  175.50     192.10        
  2 Kuypers, Nathan           JR SRNCH                 159.80     154.65        
  3 Watson, Jacob             SR CATH                  152.40     145.10        
  4 Allen, Matt               JR LJHS                  198.25     144.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 56.82   5/12/2009 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
  2013 Champ:   58.58    5/7/2013 Roslyn Kackman, CATH-CA                      
              1:03.00  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClelland, Cora          SO CATH                   58.92      58.77 DII    
       27.61    58.77                                                      
  2 Sumrow, Amanda            JR PHENR                  59.00      59.15 DII    
       28.30    59.15                                                      
  3 Chasin, Haley             JR CORO                 1:01.38      59.24 DII    
       28.29    59.24                                                      
  4 Lynch, Taylor             SO CRST                 1:00.33    1:00.28 DII    
       28.14  1:00.28                                                      
  5 Cosgrove, Madeline        SO CATH                 1:01.10    1:00.61 DII    
       28.64  1:00.61                                                      
  6 Blik, Naomi               FR PHENR                1:02.75    1:02.01 DII    
       28.79  1:02.01                                                      
  7 McVeigh, Spencer          SO AOLP                 1:04.46    1:03.13        
       29.91  1:03.13                                                      
  8 Bertics, Abby             SO BISH                 1:05.57    1:05.27        
       29.49  1:05.27                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sanabria, Angelica        SO KEAR                 1:06.74    1:06.20        
       31.05  1:06.20                                                      
 10 Bugelli, Bennet           FR LJHS                 1:06.84    1:06.47        
       31.92  1:06.47                                                      
 11 Toerien, Danielle         SO SRNCH                1:08.07    1:06.52        
       31.17  1:06.52                                                      
 12 Kreiger, Katie            FR AOLP                 1:08.29    1:06.57        
       30.95  1:06.57                                                      
 13 Vazquez, Ariana           SR LJHS                 1:06.97    1:06.65        
       31.12  1:06.65                                                      
 14 Whittaker, Hejira         SO PLOMA                1:07.29    1:07.28        
       31.61  1:07.28                                                      
 15 Friedman, Hazel           SO LJHS                 1:08.32    1:08.63        
       31.68  1:08.63                                                      
 16 Zeger, Emi                SO UCITY                1:08.11    1:08.96        
       31.36  1:08.96                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 56.82   5/12/2009 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
  2013 Champ:   58.58    5/7/2013 Roslyn Kackman, CATH-CA                      
              1:03.00  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClelland, Cora          SO CATH                   58.13      58.92 qDII   
       27.86    58.92                                                      
  2 Sumrow, Amanda            JR PHENR                  58.33      59.00 qDII   
       28.29    59.00                                                      
  3 Lynch, Taylor             SO CRST                 1:01.72    1:00.33 qDII   
       28.37  1:00.33                                                      
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline        SO CATH                   58.33    1:01.10 qDII   
       28.92  1:01.10                                                      
  5 Chasin, Haley             JR CORO                 1:01.17    1:01.38 qDII   
       29.15  1:01.38                                                      
  6 Blik, Naomi               FR PHENR                1:01.58    1:02.75 qDII   
       29.45  1:02.75                                                      
  7 McVeigh, Spencer          SO AOLP                 1:04.56    1:04.46 q      
       30.65  1:04.46                                                      
  8 Bertics, Abby             SO BISH                 1:04.60    1:05.57 q      
       29.98  1:05.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanabria, Angelica        SO KEAR                 1:07.47    1:06.74 q      
       31.67  1:06.74                                                      
 10 Bugelli, Bennet           FR LJHS                 1:08.41    1:06.84 q      
       31.93  1:06.84                                                      
 11 Vazquez, Ariana           SR LJHS                 1:06.90    1:06.97 q      
       31.57  1:06.97                                                      
 12 Whittaker, Hejira         SO PLOMA                1:07.22    1:07.29 q      
       31.84  1:07.29                                                      
 13 Toerien, Danielle         SO SRNCH                1:08.16    1:08.07 q      
       31.53  1:08.07                                                      
 14 Zeger, Emi                SO UCITY                1:10.28    1:08.11 q      
       31.45  1:08.11                                                      
 15 Kreiger, Katie            FR AOLP                 1:09.87    1:08.29 q      
       32.22  1:08.29                                                      
 16 Friedman, Hazel           SO LJHS                 1:08.83    1:08.32 q      
       31.55  1:08.32                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Segura, Pamela            JR MMESA                1:10.91    1:09.53        
       32.40  1:09.53                                                      
 18 Gero, Andi                SR CLAIR                1:07.00    1:09.76        
       32.46  1:09.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hakes, Erin               SR CORO                 1:08.70    1:09.82        
       32.52  1:09.82                                                      
 20 Tweedie, Haley            SR UCITY                1:08.34    1:09.89        
       33.37  1:09.89                                                      
 21 Sund, Summer              SO CORO                 1:11.45    1:10.08        
       33.29  1:10.08                                                      
 22 Collins, Kelly            JR LJHS                 1:11.98    1:10.59        
       32.68  1:10.59                                                      
 23 Trickel, Erin             SO CORO                 1:10.09    1:10.65        
       33.65  1:10.65                                                      
 24 Hoffer, Ali               SR SRNCH                1:12.85    1:10.83        
       33.99  1:10.83                                                      
 25 Woolery, Olivia           JR CLAIR                1:09.89    1:10.95        
       33.07  1:10.95                                                      
 26 Lumanlan, Victoria        FR AOLP                 1:11.09    1:11.40        
       33.09  1:11.40                                                      
 27 Miller, Suzie             FR CRST                 1:11.95    1:12.49        
       34.39  1:12.49                                                      
 28 Olcott, Lauren            FR PLOMA                1:12.94    1:13.77        
       34.03  1:13.77                                                      
 29 Bozinovic, Kesten         FR SDHS                 1:13.44    1:14.06        
       32.64  1:14.06                                                      
 30 Rodriguez, Joanna         SR SERRA                1:12.34    1:14.66        
       33.95  1:14.66                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 50.49   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
  2013 Champ:   54.01    5/8/2013 Timothy Yen, LJCDS                           
                57.00  DII
                57.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wallace, Zach             SR LJHS                   53.94      51.86 DII    
       24.20    51.86                                                      
  2 Brody, Orion              JR PHENR                  55.49      52.97 DII    
       24.90    52.97                                                      
  3 Wallace, Dominick         FR LJHS                   55.03      54.29 DII    
       25.53    54.29                                                      
  4 Medina, Mario             SR SERRA                  55.47      54.84 DII    
       25.85    54.84                                                      
  5 Armes, Erik               JR CORO                   57.41      56.95 DII    
       25.81    56.95                                                      
  6 Verdesca, Jon             SR SRNCH                  57.07      57.46        
       26.99    57.46                                                      
  7 Vargas, Mateo             SO CATH                   56.82      59.14        
       27.23    59.14                                                      
B - Final
  9 Harris, Kealan            SO PLOMA                  57.82      58.00        
       27.02    58.00                                                      
 10 Stoddard, Andrew          JR STAG                   59.35      58.09        
       27.41    58.09                                                      
 11 Turner, Matthew           JR CATH                   57.83      58.30        
       27.72    58.30                                                      
 12 Hernandez, Carlow         JR LJHS                   58.36      59.03        
       28.24    59.03                                                      
 13 Ramirez, Joey             SR LJHS                 1:00.35    1:00.59        
       28.50  1:00.59                                                      
 14 Middleton, Cole           SO CATH                   59.88    1:00.80        
       27.87  1:00.80                                                      
 15 Estrada, Ryan             SO CORO                 1:02.71    1:02.97        
       29.56  1:02.97                                                      
 16 Lirley, Chase             SO PHENR                1:02.48    1:06.15        
       29.76  1:06.15                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 50.49   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
  2013 Champ:   54.01    5/8/2013 Timothy Yen, LJCDS                           
                57.00  DII
                57.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Zach             SR LJHS                   52.47      53.94 qDII   
       25.10    53.94                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         FR LJHS                   55.87      55.03 qDII   
       26.08    55.03                                                      
  3 Medina, Mario             SR SERRA                  55.85      55.47 qDII   
       26.21    55.47                                                      
  4 Brody, Orion              JR PHENR                  54.66      55.49 qDII   
       26.67    55.49                                                      
  5 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   FR BISH                   58.50      56.30 qDII   
       26.07    56.30                                                      
  6 Vargas, Mateo             SO CATH                   58.64      56.82 qDII   
       26.77    56.82                                                      
  7 Verdesca, Jon             SR SRNCH                  56.97      57.07 q      
       26.88    57.07                                                      
  8 Armes, Erik               JR CORO                   57.62      57.41 q      
       26.50    57.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Kealan            SO PLOMA                  57.48      57.82 q      
       26.75    57.82                                                      
 10 Turner, Matthew           JR CATH                   58.38      57.83 q      
       27.44    57.83                                                      
 11 Hernandez, Carlow         JR LJHS                   59.53      58.36 q      
       27.83    58.36                                                      
 12 Stoddard, Andrew          JR STAG                   57.61      59.35 q      
       27.73    59.35                                                      
 13 Johnson, Noah             SR CLAIR                  59.20      59.86 q      
       27.84    59.86                                                      
 14 Middleton, Cole           SO CATH                 1:02.17      59.88 q      
       27.15    59.88                                                      
 15 Ramirez, Joey             SR LJHS                 1:02.31    1:00.35 q      
       27.69  1:00.35                                                      
 16 Lirley, Chase             SO PHENR                1:01.24    1:02.48 q      
       29.09  1:02.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Estrada, Ryan             SO CORO                 1:00.78    1:02.71        
       30.23  1:02.71                                                      
 18 Alger, Nick               SR PHENR                1:02.76    1:05.39        
       29.91  1:05.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Halpin, William           JR MMESA                1:05.76    1:06.19        
       29.94  1:06.19                                                      
 20 Bullock, Nima             JR LJCD                 1:05.95    1:07.90        
       30.24  1:07.90                                                      
 21 Kaprielian, Pablo         JR SDHS                 1:15.10    1:10.64        
       32.77  1:10.64                                                      
 22 Nilsson, Jacob            JR KEAR                 1:14.59    1:12.22        
       32.98  1:12.22                                                      
 -- Ventura, Noah             FR UCITY                1:08.69         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 51.71   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
  2013 Champ:   54.90    5/7/2013 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
                56.00  DII
                56.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Mary             JR CATH                   55.13      53.19 DII    
       25.73    53.19                                                      
  2 Franke, Ciara             FR LJHS                   55.71      53.51 DII    
       25.86    53.51                                                      
  3 Madsen, Sarah             SO SRNCH                  56.22      55.48 DII    
       26.28    55.48                                                      
  4 Lynch, Corrilynn          JR CRST                   57.23      56.51        
       27.15    56.51                                                      
  5 Sanders, Jacquelyn        SO UCITY                  58.19      56.64        
       27.48    56.64                                                      
  6 Plummer, Margaret         FR CORO                   58.04      56.77        
       27.53    56.77                                                      
  7 Ashcraft, Dana            JR LJHS                   57.36      56.95        
       26.95    56.95                                                      
  8 Lindfors, Katja           SR LJHS                   56.73      57.08        
       27.37    57.08                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hallahan, Scarlett        SR LJHS                   58.70      57.72        
       28.42    57.72                                                      
 10 Spence, Shannon           JR CORO                 1:00.07      58.73        
       27.79    58.73                                                      
 11 Gilmore, Georgia          FR BISH                   58.75      59.07        
       29.00    59.07                                                      
 12 Wiley, Mackenzie          JR CORO                   59.68      59.31        
       28.16    59.31                                                      
 13 Diaz, Ivanna              SO CORO                   59.55      59.56        
       28.41    59.56                                                      
 14 Ho, Anita                 JR SRNCH                  59.56      59.99        
       28.41    59.99                                                      
 15 London, Jennifer          JR CRST                   59.93    1:00.04        
       28.77  1:00.04                                                      
 16 Steinhauer, Clara         FR UCITY                  59.80    1:01.08        
       29.83  1:01.08                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 51.71   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
  2013 Champ:   54.90    5/7/2013 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
                56.00  DII
                56.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Mary             JR CATH                   55.16      55.13 qDII   
       26.70    55.13                                                      
  2 Franke, Ciara             FR LJHS                   54.72      55.71 qDII   
       26.90    55.71                                                      
  3 Madsen, Sarah             SO SRNCH                  56.89      56.22 q      
       26.90    56.22                                                      
  4 Lindfors, Katja           SR LJHS                   57.47      56.73 q      
       27.54    56.73                                                      
  5 Lynch, Corrilynn          JR CRST                   56.36      57.23 q      
       27.57    57.23                                                      
  6 Ashcraft, Dana            JR LJHS                   57.70      57.36 q      
       27.65    57.36                                                      
  7 Plummer, Margaret         FR CORO                   57.83      58.04 q      
       28.34    58.04                                                      
  8 Sanders, Jacquelyn        SO UCITY                  56.61      58.19 q      
       28.05    58.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katsman, Isabella         SO SDHS                   59.30      58.45 q      
       28.11    58.45                                                      
 10 Hallahan, Scarlett        SR LJHS                   58.14      58.70 q      
       28.41    58.70                                                      
 11 Gilmore, Georgia          FR BISH                 1:00.00      58.75 q      
       29.02    58.75                                                      
 12 Diaz, Ivanna              SO CORO                   59.98      59.55 q      
       27.99    59.55                                                      
 13 Ho, Anita                 JR SRNCH                1:01.02      59.56 q      
       27.98    59.56                                                      
 14 Wiley, Mackenzie          JR CORO                 1:00.37      59.68 q      
       28.65    59.68                                                      
 15 Steinhauer, Clara         FR UCITY                1:01.08      59.80 q      
       29.75    59.80                                                      
 16 London, Jennifer          JR CRST                 1:00.09      59.93 q      
       28.66    59.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spence, Shannon           JR CORO                 1:00.52    1:00.07        
       28.98  1:00.07                                                      
 18 Brady, Cheyenne           JR CATH                   58.90    1:00.09        
       29.50  1:00.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villaythong, Tamara       FR SRNCH                1:01.43    1:00.19        
       28.61  1:00.19                                                      
 20 Torres, Samantha          SO CATH                 1:01.86    1:01.16        
       29.29  1:01.16                                                      
 21 Looper, Ariel             SO SERRA                1:01.20    1:01.23        
       29.31  1:01.23                                                      
 22 Dowell, Sophia            JR PHENR                1:00.51    1:02.12        
       29.27  1:02.12                                                      
 23 Nemeth, Natalie           SR AOLP                 1:02.12    1:02.26        
       31.20  1:02.26                                                      
 24 Verdesca, Audrey          SO SRNCH                1:01.90    1:03.03        
       29.68  1:03.03                                                      
 25 Hardwick, Crystal         SR MMESA                     NT    1:04.38        
       31.62  1:04.38                                                      
 26 Mayer, Hope               SO CLAIR                1:02.00    1:05.56        
       32.33  1:05.56                                                      
 27 Keane, Caitlin            SO LJCD                 1:07.30    1:06.35        
       32.10  1:06.35                                                      
 28 Bell, Lily                SO KEAR                 1:16.52    1:16.02        
       34.81  1:16.02                                                      
 29 Islas, Irazema               HOOV                 1:18.00    1:20.23        
       39.16  1:20.23                                                      
 -- Bushman, Jill             JR BISH                   59.50         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 47.41   5/15/2009 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
  2013 Champ:   49.19    5/8/2013 Westin Waldburger, LJHS -CA                  
                50.10  DII
                51.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elig, Evan                SO BISH                   48.58      47.67 DII    
       23.16    47.67                                                      
  2 Waldburger, Westin        SR LJHS                   48.86      48.48 DII    
       23.67    48.48                                                      
  3 Tete, Alex                SO LJHS                   49.52      49.02 DII    
       24.15    49.02                                                      
  4 Jimenez, Jorge            SR LJHS                   49.16      50.12 DI     
       24.10    50.12                                                      
  5 LeBeau, Jake              JR LJHS                   49.55      50.30 DI     
       24.35    50.30                                                      
  6 Cottle, Mackenzie         JR SRNCH                  49.92      50.79 DI     
       24.39    50.79                                                      
  7 Cleary, Conway            FR CATH                   51.75      51.30        
       24.64    51.30                                                      
  8 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SO CATH                   51.03      51.76        
       24.26    51.76                                                      
B - Final
  9 Salas-Rogalski, Dakota    SO CATH                   52.75      51.41        
       24.48    51.41                                                      
 10 Ferguson, Riley           SO CORO                   52.19      52.56        
       25.39    52.56                                                      
 11 Shortill, Spencer         SR MMESA                  52.10      52.71        
       25.20    52.71                                                      
 12 Trinh, David              FR SRNCH                  52.72      53.01        
       25.26    53.01                                                      
 13 Lemm, Owen                SO SERRA                  53.24      53.23        
       25.50    53.23                                                      
 14 Schaffer, Chase           FR PLOMA                  52.92      53.48        
       25.35    53.48                                                      
 15 Paulson, Mitchel          JR SERRA                  52.68      55.12        
       25.90    55.12                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 47.41   5/15/2009 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
  2013 Champ:   49.19    5/8/2013 Westin Waldburger, LJHS -CA                  
                50.10  DII
                51.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colina, Jordan            SR CATH                   48.62      47.57 qDII   
       22.81    47.57                                                      
  2 Elig, Evan                SO BISH                   49.09      48.58 qDII   
       23.75    48.58                                                      
  3 Waldburger, Westin        SR LJHS                   50.06      48.86 qDII   
       23.89    48.86                                                      
  4 Jimenez, Jorge            SR LJHS                   49.74      49.16 qDII   
       23.59    49.16                                                      
  5 Tete, Alex                SO LJHS                   50.12      49.52 qDII   
       24.08    49.52                                                      
  6 LeBeau, Jake              JR LJHS                   52.58      49.55 qDII   
       24.09    49.55                                                      
  7 Cottle, Mackenzie         JR SRNCH                  50.14      49.92 qDII   
       23.88    49.92                                                      
  8 Patterson, Michael        SR PHENR                  49.70      50.20 qDI    
       23.84    50.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SO CATH                   51.87      51.03 q      
       24.02    51.03                                                      
 10 Palhegyi, Aubrey          SR STAG                   50.36      51.32 q      
       25.21    51.32                                                      
 11 Sturtevant, Matt          JR LJCD                   51.22      51.60 q      
       24.70    51.60                                                      
 12 Cleary, Conway            FR CATH                   53.13      51.75 q      
       25.00    51.75                                                      
 13 Shortill, Spencer         SR MMESA                  50.97      52.10 q      
       25.09    52.10                                                      
 14 Ferguson, Riley           SO CORO                   52.90      52.19 q      
       24.69    52.19                                                      
 15 Paulson, Mitchel          JR SERRA                  54.32      52.68 q      
       25.19    52.68                                                      
 16 Trinh, David              FR SRNCH                  52.95      52.72 q      
       25.41    52.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Salas-Rogalski, Dakota    SO CATH                   53.54      52.75        
       24.99    52.75                                                      
 18 Schaffer, Chase           FR PLOMA                  53.67      52.92        
       25.65    52.92                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lemm, Owen                SO SERRA                  54.71      53.24        
       25.84    53.24                                                      
 20 Braun, Noah               SR SRNCH                  53.07      53.34        
       25.63    53.34                                                      
 21 Zegarra, Enzo             JR LJCD                   53.11      53.49        
       25.83    53.49                                                      
 22 Ortega, Pablo             SR STAG                   53.69      53.72        
       24.91    53.72                                                      
 23 Nelson, Owen              JR MBAY                   54.22      53.74        
       26.38    53.74                                                      
 24 Williams-Singh, Jas       JR LJCD                   54.16      53.95        
       25.58    53.95                                                      
 25 Dial, Austin              JR KEAR                   53.92      54.71        
       25.73    54.71                                                      
 26 McKay, Sam                JR PLOMA                  54.89      55.06        
       27.48    55.06                                                      
 27 Morales, Jose             JR SDHS                   56.68      55.99        
       25.72    55.99                                                      
 28 Kammerer, Cole            SO UCITY                  54.78      57.14        
       27.18    57.14                                                      
 29 Michie, Brendan           SR CLAIR                  55.00      57.54        
       27.49    57.54                                                      
 30 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   FR BISH                   54.69      59.01        
       28.83    59.01                                                      
 31 Camacho, David               HOOV                 1:27.87    1:26.93        
       37.98  1:26.93                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
  2013 Champ:   5:16.83    5/7/2013 Molly Barry, CATH-CA                       
                5:36.00  DI
                5:38.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chasin, Haley             JR CORO                 5:18.85    5:10.76 DI     
       28.68    59.17  1:29.88  2:01.08  2:32.63  3:04.18  3:35.83  4:07.53
     4:39.62  5:10.76                                                      
  2 Thomas, Gabriella         JR CATH                 5:24.82    5:17.29 DI     
       29.22  1:00.41  1:32.16  2:04.17  2:36.33  3:08.46  3:40.64  4:12.84
     4:45.39  5:17.29                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Samantha         SO UCITY                5:21.37    5:18.91 DI     
       29.36  1:00.42  1:32.10  2:04.66  2:37.07  3:09.84  3:42.37  4:15.20
     4:47.47  5:18.91                                                      
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline        SO CATH                 5:20.92    5:20.08 DI     
       28.94    59.88  1:31.15  2:03.39  2:35.99  3:09.08  3:42.11  4:14.96
     4:47.98  5:20.08                                                      
  5 Bilz, Elizabeth           SR CATH                 5:29.71    5:31.49 DI     
       30.16  1:02.09  1:34.89  2:08.08  2:41.65  3:15.78  3:50.03  4:24.04
     4:58.28  5:31.49                                                      
  6 Kelber, Maxine            SO BISH                 5:37.68    5:45.98        
       29.92  1:02.66  1:36.64  2:12.27  2:47.90  3:24.08  3:59.75  4:35.76
     5:11.69  5:45.98                                                      
  7 Hill, Madeline            JR CORO                 5:50.63    5:50.98        
       31.19  1:05.25  1:40.31  2:15.89  2:51.75  3:27.67  4:04.38  4:40.76
     5:16.86  5:50.98                                                      
  8 van der Geer, Anneke      JR UCITY                5:50.43    5:57.34        
       31.51  1:06.34  1:42.36  2:19.22  2:55.66  3:32.00  4:08.71  4:45.88
     5:22.22  5:57.34                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jurist, Virginia          SO SRNCH                5:52.95    5:46.72        
       31.86  1:06.33  1:41.85  2:15.45  2:50.72  3:26.28  4:01.68  4:37.03
     5:12.36  5:46.72                                                      
 10 Martinez, Natalia         FR MBAY                 5:52.49    5:47.27        
       32.96  1:07.06  1:42.04  2:18.04  2:53.23  3:28.18  4:02.96  4:38.71
     5:13.95  5:47.27                                                      
 11 Gauvin, Katy              SR CORO                 5:59.99    5:55.92        
       31.75  1:05.86  1:41.87  2:18.18  2:54.59  3:31.40  4:08.32  4:44.41
     5:20.78  5:55.92                                                      
 12 Salvato, Brenna           SO SRNCH                5:51.41    5:58.14        
       32.00  1:07.29  1:43.41  2:20.01  2:56.74  3:33.33  4:09.95  4:46.58
     5:23.23  5:58.14                                                      
 13 Brew, Shealie             SO LJHS                 5:58.03    5:59.81        
       32.37  1:07.89  1:44.25  2:21.65  2:58.48  3:35.64  4:12.70  4:49.65
     5:25.93  5:59.81                                                      
 14 Looper-Stoodley, Sarah    SR SERRA                5:55.56    5:59.87        
       32.42  1:08.06  1:43.91  2:20.41  2:57.25  3:34.44  4:11.82  4:48.80
     5:25.70  5:59.87                                                      
 15 Murphy, Julia             FR UCITY                5:55.76    6:00.31        
       32.34  1:07.98  1:44.53  2:21.49  2:57.94  3:35.34  4:12.87  4:50.55
     5:26.65  6:00.31                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
  2013 Champ:   5:16.83    5/7/2013 Molly Barry, CATH-CA                       
                5:36.00  DI
                5:38.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chasin, Haley             JR CORO                 5:22.53    5:18.85 qDI    
       29.21  1:01.15  1:33.84  2:06.38  2:38.61  3:10.50  3:42.58  4:14.89
     4:47.23  5:18.85                                                      
  2 Cosgrove, Madeline        SO CATH                 5:20.52    5:20.92 qDI    
       29.00  1:00.18  1:32.15  2:04.49  2:36.86  3:09.68  3:42.94  4:15.96
     4:48.91  5:20.92                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Samantha         SO UCITY                5:21.50    5:21.37 qDI    
       29.61  1:00.70  1:32.89  2:05.36  2:38.17  3:10.78  3:44.13  4:17.23
     4:50.23  5:21.37                                                      
  4 Thomas, Gabriella         JR CATH                 5:25.86    5:24.82 qDI    
       29.90  1:01.82  1:34.27  2:06.75  2:39.75  3:12.73  3:45.70  4:19.04
     4:52.16  5:24.82                                                      
  5 Bilz, Elizabeth           SR CATH                 5:33.23    5:29.71 qDI    
       29.93  1:02.21  1:35.28  2:08.49  2:41.71  3:15.17  3:48.84  4:22.83
     4:56.86  5:29.71                                                      
  6 Temple, Brigitte          SR PHENR                5:28.94    5:31.86 qDI    
       30.72  1:03.76  1:37.41  2:10.92  2:44.67  3:18.38  3:51.91  4:25.25
     4:58.66  5:31.86                                                      
  7 Kelber, Maxine            SO BISH                 5:48.01    5:37.68 qDII   
       30.50  1:03.82  1:37.62  2:11.53  2:46.07  3:21.03  3:55.82  4:30.71
     5:04.81  5:37.68                                                      
  8 Adema, Charlotte          SO AOLP                 5:35.34    5:39.65 q      
       30.67  1:04.25  1:37.96  2:12.23  2:46.45  3:20.84  3:55.28  4:30.20
     5:05.50  5:39.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 van der Geer, Anneke      JR UCITY                5:57.08    5:50.43 q      
       32.46  1:07.69  1:42.79  2:18.01  2:53.39  3:28.78  4:04.50  4:40.55
     5:15.68  5:50.43                                                      
 10 Hill, Madeline            JR CORO                 5:40.72    5:50.63 q      
       32.02  1:06.80  1:41.68  2:16.76  2:52.45  3:28.40  4:04.38  4:40.07
     5:15.57  5:50.63                                                      
 11 Salvato, Brenna           SO SRNCH                5:50.62    5:51.41 q      
       31.60  1:06.01  1:41.51  2:16.87  2:52.34  3:28.33  4:04.68  4:40.80
     5:16.96  5:51.41                                                      
 12 Fingerson, Morgan         SO SRNCH                5:45.18    5:51.87 q      
       32.03  1:06.26  1:41.73  2:17.89  2:53.57  3:30.46  4:06.06  4:42.20
     5:17.85  5:51.87                                                      
 13 Martinez, Natalia         FR MBAY                 5:49.11    5:52.49 q      
       31.17  1:04.97  1:40.44  2:16.76  2:53.33  3:29.54  4:06.12  4:42.47
     5:19.08  5:52.49                                                      
 14 Jurist, Virginia          SO SRNCH                5:42.21    5:52.95 q      
       31.46  1:06.18  1:41.70  2:17.28  2:53.08  3:29.02  4:05.11  4:41.55
     5:17.87  5:52.95                                                      
 15 Looper-Stoodley, Sarah    SR SERRA                6:00.32    5:55.56 q      
       31.29  1:05.78  1:42.26  2:18.06  2:54.39  3:30.48  4:06.91  4:43.82
     5:20.46  5:55.56                                                      
 16 Murphy, Julia             FR UCITY                6:05.10    5:55.76 q      
       32.32  1:07.86  1:44.11  2:20.97  2:57.84  3:34.48  4:10.91  4:47.22
     5:22.58  5:55.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brew, Shealie             SO LJHS                 6:05.12    5:58.03        
       32.19  1:07.29  1:43.28  2:19.83  2:56.81  3:33.96  4:10.98  4:47.74
     5:23.55  5:58.03                                                      
 18 Gauvin, Katy              SR CORO                 5:54.83    5:59.99        
       31.48  1:06.97  1:42.82  2:18.93  2:55.24  3:32.28  4:10.15  4:47.65
     5:24.65  5:59.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stock, Emileigh           FR KEAR                 6:07.27    6:01.85        
       32.60  1:08.58  1:44.94  2:21.56  2:58.18  3:35.59  4:12.81  4:50.21
     5:27.26  6:01.85                                                      
 20 Cali, Megan               JR AOLP                 6:02.96    6:04.04        
       32.73  1:08.54  1:45.37  2:22.43  2:59.59  3:36.68  4:14.15  4:51.43
     5:28.80  6:04.04                                                      
 21 Conde-Porto, Paula        SO LJHS                 6:15.53    6:08.18        
       32.01  1:07.56  1:44.63  2:22.08  2:59.70  3:37.68  4:15.67  4:53.72
     5:31.58  6:08.18                                                      
 22 Baughman, Megan           JR AOLP                 6:09.17    6:11.16        
       33.53  1:11.06  1:49.36  2:27.25  3:04.96  3:42.86  4:20.87  4:58.53
     5:35.10  6:11.16                                                      
 23 Young, Sarah              SR LJHS                 6:13.16    6:12.93        
       33.06  1:09.94  1:47.18  2:25.11  3:03.35  3:41.36  4:19.68  4:58.00
     5:36.02  6:12.93                                                      
 24 Johnson, Isabella         JR LJHS                 6:16.54    6:13.85        
       32.15  1:08.11  1:44.82  2:22.20  3:00.16  3:38.66  4:17.76  4:57.12
     5:36.16  6:13.85                                                      
 25 Glass, Kim                SO SRNCH                6:16.69    6:13.88        
       34.46  1:12.75  1:51.33  2:29.82  3:07.68  3:44.98  4:22.44  4:59.91
     5:38.11  6:13.88                                                      
 26 Bayer, Rebecca            SR CORO                 6:22.54    6:16.39        
       33.85  1:10.44  1:48.50  2:27.16  3:06.08  3:44.56  4:23.28  5:02.50
     5:41.10  6:16.39                                                      
 27 Nelson, Janelle           SO CLAIR                6:17.19    6:18.73        
       32.82  1:09.77  1:48.16  2:26.46  3:04.75  3:44.04  4:22.92  5:02.12
     5:42.10  6:18.73                                                      
 28 Curry, Gwyn               SR UCITY                6:24.39    6:21.86        
       34.03  1:11.89           2:29.42  3:08.22  3:47.90  4:26.79  5:06.41
     5:45.45  6:21.86                                                      
 29 Rhodes, Claire            JR LJCD                 6:25.10    6:25.98        
       34.68  1:11.52  1:49.43  2:28.04  3:07.55  3:46.71  4:26.37  5:06.59
     5:46.38  6:25.98                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 4:28.08   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
  2013 Champ:   4:37.23    5/8/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA                      
                5:06.00  DI
                5:09.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Jason            SR PLOMA                4:36.86    4:33.04 DI     
       24.63    51.61  1:18.98  1:46.96  2:14.39  2:42.05  3:10.03  3:38.50
     4:06.31  4:33.04                                                      
  2 Hedlin, Paul              SO LJHS                 5:05.60    4:46.99 DI     
       26.18    55.25  1:24.16  1:53.40  2:22.41  2:51.34  3:20.67  3:49.72
     4:18.69  4:46.99                                                      
  3 Curtin, Matthew           JR CATH                 5:07.46    4:59.45 DI     
       27.26    57.45  1:27.27  1:57.82  2:28.04  2:58.73  3:28.95  3:59.59
     4:29.96  4:59.45                                                      
  4 Evans, Keith              SO SERRA                5:13.77    5:01.34 DI     
       26.84    56.41  1:25.90  1:56.54  2:27.19  2:58.45  3:29.16  4:00.50
     4:31.74  5:01.34                                                      
  5 Hirschfield, Simon        SO LJHS                 5:10.69    5:06.94 DII    
       27.43    56.91  1:27.42  1:58.69  2:30.36  3:02.38  3:34.37  4:06.86
     4:38.40  5:06.94                                                      
  6 Vickerman, Reed           JR LJHS                 5:12.79    5:07.07 DII    
       26.08    55.68  1:26.30  1:57.24  2:29.00  3:00.74  3:32.86  4:05.22
     4:37.34  5:07.07                                                      
  7 Dedina, Israel            SR CORO                 5:04.58    5:09.43        
       26.43    55.66  1:26.23  1:57.66  2:29.12  3:01.33  3:33.95  4:04.83
     4:36.97  5:09.43                                                      
  8 Murphy, John              FR LJHS                 5:11.54    5:14.35        
       26.96    57.31  1:28.13  1:59.59  2:31.40  3:03.83  3:36.74  4:09.92
     4:42.60  5:14.35                                                      
B - Final
  9 McCann, James             SO BISH                 5:17.53    5:12.66        
       27.96    58.81  1:30.18  2:02.05  2:33.98  3:05.83  3:37.92  4:10.15
     4:42.07  5:12.66                                                      
 10 Damsky, Michael           FR PLOMA                5:22.34    5:16.90        
       29.10  1:00.33  1:32.43  2:04.83  2:36.46  3:08.78  3:40.97  4:13.15
     4:45.15  5:16.90                                                      
 11 Carroll, David            SR CORO                 5:17.88    5:20.17        
       28.45    59.12  1:31.45  2:03.75  2:36.38  3:09.30  3:42.38  4:15.78
     4:49.06  5:20.17                                                      
 12 Tanzer, Niven             FR SRNCH                5:20.13    5:22.60        
       27.68    58.65  1:30.46  2:03.07  2:35.88  3:09.44  3:43.67  4:16.90
     4:50.94  5:22.60                                                      
 13 Walsh, Jack               JR CORO                 5:24.05    5:24.47        
       28.61  1:00.43  1:33.91  2:08.32  2:42.71  3:15.63  3:48.68  4:23.10
     4:54.57  5:24.47                                                      
 14 Kirkpatrick, Finn         FR SERRA                5:23.91    5:25.40        
       28.72  1:00.20  1:32.90  2:05.75  2:39.07  3:12.71  3:46.27  4:19.64
     4:52.70  5:25.40                                                      
 15 Grubensky, Parker         SO UCITY                5:31.81    5:29.49        
       28.21    59.56  1:31.97  2:05.65  2:39.40  3:13.93  3:47.87  4:22.65
     4:56.64  5:29.49                                                      
 16 Hail, Garrett             FR CRST                 5:28.57    5:38.67        
       28.02  1:00.04  1:33.21  2:06.46  2:40.80  3:15.28  3:50.54  4:26.15
     5:03.43  5:38.67                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 4:28.08   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
  2013 Champ:   4:37.23    5/8/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA                      
                5:06.00  DI
                5:09.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Jason            SR PLOMA                4:36.35    4:36.86 qDI    
  2 Dedina, Israel            SR CORO                 5:01.27    5:04.58 qDI    
       27.23    56.28  1:26.17  1:56.42  2:27.97  2:58.79  3:30.06  4:01.90
     4:34.03  5:04.58                                                      
  3 Hedlin, Paul              SO LJHS                 4:59.01    5:05.60 qDI    
       28.50    59.94  1:30.92  2:02.50  2:33.24  3:04.29  3:35.05  4:06.05
     4:36.94  5:05.60                                                      
  4 Curtin, Matthew           JR CATH                 5:11.94    5:07.46 qDII   
       28.87  1:00.14  1:31.39  2:02.89  2:34.16  3:05.35  3:36.54  4:08.24
     4:38.43  5:07.46                                                      
  5 Hirschfield, Simon        SO LJHS                 5:21.27    5:10.69 q      
       28.03    59.94  1:31.56  2:02.92  2:34.27  3:05.81  3:37.67  4:10.02
     4:41.04  5:10.69                                                      
  6 Murphy, John              FR LJHS                 5:32.98    5:11.54 q      
       27.21    58.37  1:29.52  2:01.51  2:33.08  3:04.83  3:37.18  4:09.15
     4:40.82  5:11.54                                                      
  7 Vickerman, Reed           JR LJHS                 5:21.32    5:12.79 q      
       27.29    57.51  1:28.88  2:01.09  2:33.37  3:05.77  3:37.62  4:09.80
     4:41.86  5:12.79                                                      
  8 Evans, Keith              SO SERRA                5:09.45    5:13.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCann, James             SO BISH                 5:28.19    5:17.53 q      
       28.27  1:00.11  1:32.41  2:04.29  2:36.59  3:08.88  3:41.29  4:14.27
     4:46.36  5:17.53                                                      
 10 Carroll, David            SR CORO                 5:17.60    5:17.88 q      
       28.06    58.95  1:30.95  2:03.20  2:35.63  3:07.62  3:40.07  4:12.23
     4:44.81  5:17.88                                                      
 11 Tanzer, Niven             FR SRNCH                5:27.35    5:20.13 q      
       27.32    57.15  1:28.48  2:00.72  2:33.66  3:06.27  3:41.18  4:16.09
     4:49.53  5:20.13                                                      
 12 Damsky, Michael           FR PLOMA                5:27.47    5:22.34 q      
 13 Zegarra, Rico             FR LJCD                 5:29.63    5:22.64 q      
 14 Kirkpatrick, Finn         FR SERRA                5:36.21    5:23.91 q      
       28.67    59.71  1:31.76  2:04.81  2:38.14  3:12.17  3:45.45  4:18.68
     4:51.78  5:23.91                                                      
 15 Walsh, Jack               JR CORO                 5:26.09    5:24.05 q      
       29.06  1:01.03  1:34.49  2:06.75  2:39.84  3:13.05  3:47.72  4:21.07
     4:54.35  5:24.05                                                      
 16 Hail, Garrett             FR CRST                 5:43.50    5:28.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grubensky, Parker         SO UCITY                5:23.25    5:31.81        
 18 Griffith, Noah            FR CORO                 5:50.87    5:33.11        
       30.15  1:03.84  1:37.75  2:12.17  2:46.36  3:20.30  3:53.97  4:28.84
     5:04.00  5:33.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Strazzabosco, Domenic     SO SRNCH                5:38.67    5:35.36        
 20 Steele, Flynn             FR SRNCH                5:42.70    5:36.64        
       30.48  1:03.40  1:37.28  2:11.18  2:45.67  3:19.95  3:54.46  4:28.83
     5:03.81  5:36.64                                                      
 21 Ryan, Matthew             SR SRNCH                5:28.19    5:38.57        
       28.70  1:01.29  1:34.65  2:09.11  2:43.90  3:18.85  3:54.23  4:29.72
     5:04.69  5:38.57                                                      
 22 Texier, Jean Luc          FR PLOMA                5:48.77    5:40.29        
       28.38  1:01.72  1:35.98  2:10.44  2:45.14  3:19.96  3:56.11  4:32.29
     5:08.19  5:40.29                                                      
 23 Winter, Gavin             JR CATH                 5:49.22    5:41.30        
       31.40  1:05.92  1:41.31  2:16.41  2:50.72  3:25.51  3:59.56  4:33.28
     5:08.31  5:41.30                                                      
 24 McMahon, Brendan          FR PLOMA                5:48.07    5:42.57        
       27.81    59.43  1:32.70  2:06.85  2:42.37  3:18.07  3:54.19  4:30.59
     5:07.22  5:42.57                                                      
 25 Puente, Frank             SO UCITY                5:43.73    5:47.08        
       31.07  1:05.05  1:40.30  2:15.50  2:50.79  3:26.72  4:02.50  4:38.45
     5:13.93  5:47.08                                                      
 26 Bates, Alec               JR CATH                 5:43.34    5:52.53        
       31.39  1:06.48  1:42.90  2:19.29  2:56.21  3:32.84  4:09.38  4:46.32
     5:20.77  5:52.53                                                      
 27 Tuzon, Jordan             FR PHENR                5:51.20    6:09.63        
       33.28  1:08.80  1:45.19  2:22.27  2:59.73  3:37.95  4:54.79  5:32.87
     6:09.63                                                               
 28 Creamer, Jared            JR SDHS                 6:26.10    6:24.66        
       31.07  1:06.72  1:44.23  2:23.82  3:03.24  3:43.21  4:24.37  5:06.51
     5:48.04  6:24.66                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
  2013 Champ:   1:42.68    5/7/2013 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         M Roberts, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, R Kackman    
                1:50.00  DII
                1:50.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.28    1:42.12 DII    
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica FR           2) Cosgrove, Madeline SO          
     3) McClelland, Cora SO             4) Roberts, Mary JR               
       25.31    51.08  1:17.04  1:42.12                                    
  2 La Jolla High School                              1:46.24    1:44.33 DII    
     1) Ashcraft, Dana JR               2) Bugelli, Bennet FR             
     3) Blue, Sonja SR                  4) Franke, Ciara FR               
       26.27    52.80  1:19.31  1:44.33                                    
  3 University City High School                       1:48.36    1:47.57 DII    
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn SO           2) Steinhauer, Clara FR           
     3) Westwood, Hailey SR             4) Schmidt, Samantha SO           
       27.00    55.21  1:21.83  1:47.57                                    
  4 Christian High School                             1:49.65    1:47.75 DII    
     1) Lynch, Corrilynn JR             2) London, Jennifer JR            
     3) Bongiovonni, Vanessa SR         4) Lynch, Taylor SO               
       25.74    54.36  1:22.39  1:47.75                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:50.22    1:49.31 DII    
     1) Toerien, Danielle SO            2) Villaythong, Tamara FR         
     3) Verdesca, Audrey SO             4) Glass, Kim SO                  
       29.95    55.39  1:22.48  1:49.31                                    
  6 Clairemont High                                   1:54.15    1:52.38        
     1) Farrer, Julie JR                2) Mayer, Hope SO                 
     3) Gero, Andi SR                   4) Giordono, Morgan FR            
       28.10    57.50  1:26.77  1:52.38                                    
  7 Serra High School                                 1:52.40    1:52.66        
     1) Langley, Nina SO                2) Rodriguez, Joanna SR           
     3) Rodriguez, Monserrat FR         4) Looper-Stoodley, Sarah SR      
                54.91  1:25.38  1:52.66                                    
  8 Point Loma High                                   1:53.82    1:53.84        
     1) Myrmel, Erica SO                2) Hauck, Audrey FR               
     3) Bouris, Ella FR                 4) Whittaker, Hejira SO           
       29.14    57.30  1:26.01  1:53.84                                    
B - Final
  9 Mission Bay High School                           1:56.44    1:56.38        
     1) Martinez, Natalia FR            2) Saldana, Maeve SO              
     3) Snyder, Alina SO                4) Lobato, Hannah JR              
       28.40    58.27  1:26.89  1:56.38                                    
 10 Patrick Henry High School                         1:57.83    1:56.78        
     1) Nguyen, Allison FR              2) Beltz, Megan FR                
     3) Taylor, Madison FR              4) Pelaez, Laura FR               
       28.57    59.41  1:29.37  1:56.78                                    
 11 Mira Mesa                                         2:01.67    2:01.44        
     1) DaCosta, Carly SO               2) Steinbach, Sofia SR            
     3) Cline, Victoria SR              4) Hardwick, Crystal SR           
       28.10  1:01.31  1:32.44  2:01.44                                    
 12 Kearny High School                                2:03.31    2:01.87        
     1) Stock, Emileigh FR              2) McGorisk, Tyler JR             
     3) Waller, Crimson SO              4) Sanabria, Angelica SO          
       28.81  1:01.94  1:32.55  2:01.87                                    
 13 San Diego High School                             1:56.59    2:06.05        
     1) Bozinovic, Kesten FR            2) Sebright, Zoe SR               
     3) Martinez, Aitania SO            4) Looser, Alana FR               
       28.01  1:05.27  1:42.71  2:06.05                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
  2013 Champ:   1:42.68    5/7/2013 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         M Roberts, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, R Kackman    
                1:50.00  DII
                1:50.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:44.62    1:43.28 qDII   
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica FR           2) Cosgrove, Madeline SO          
     3) McClelland, Cora SO             4) Roberts, Mary JR               
       25.66    51.39  1:17.57  1:43.28                                    
  2 La Jolla High School                              1:47.18    1:46.24 qDII   
     1) Franke, Ciara FR                2) Hallahan, Scarlett SR          
     3) Ashcraft, Dana JR               4) Blue, Sonja SR                 
       26.34    53.38  1:20.41  1:46.24                                    
  3 University City High School                       1:49.12    1:48.36 qDII   
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn SO           2) Steinhauer, Clara FR           
     3) Westwood, Hailey SR             4) Schmidt, Samantha SO           
       27.04    54.89  1:22.15  1:48.36                                    
  4 The Bishop's School                               1:46.69    1:48.45 qDII   
     1) Bushman, Jill JR                2) Bertics, Abby SO               
     3) Gering, Skylar FR               4) Gilmore, Georgia FR            
       28.33    54.48  1:22.70  1:48.45                                    
  5 Christian High School                             1:47.50    1:49.65 qDII   
     1) Lynch, Corrilynn JR             2) London, Jennifer JR            
     3) Bongiovonni, Vanessa SR         4) Lynch, Taylor SO               
       26.51    54.85  1:23.91  1:49.65                                    
  6 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:51.04    1:50.22 q      
     1) Toerien, Danielle SO            2) Glass, Kim SO                  
     3) Lewis, Amy SR                   4) Villaythong, Tamara FR         
       28.32    55.05  1:23.61  1:50.22                                    
  7 Serra High School                                 1:52.70    1:52.40 q      
     1) Looper-Stoodley, Sarah SR       2) Rodriguez, Monserrat FR        
     3) Rodriguez, Joanna SR            4) Langley, Nina SO               
       26.25    54.96  1:25.28  1:52.40                                    
  8 Point Loma High                                        NT    1:53.82 q      
     1) Olcott, Lauren FR               2) Hauck, Audrey FR               
     3) Bouris, Ella FR                 4) Whittaker, Hejira SO           
       28.77    57.13  1:26.44  1:53.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clairemont High                                   1:54.39    1:54.15 q      
     1) Farrer, Julie JR                2) Mayer, Hope SO                 
     3) Gero, Andi SR                   4) Giordono, Morgan FR            
       28.17    58.30  1:27.81  1:54.15                                    
 10 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      1:51.05    1:54.64 q      
     1) Nemeth, Natalie SR              2) Lumanlan, Victoria FR          
     3) Tyra, Trinidad JR               4) Kreiger, Katie FR              
       28.40    57.23  1:26.07  1:54.64                                    
 11 Mission Bay High School                           1:54.86    1:56.44 q      
     1) Martinez, Natalia FR            2) Saldana, Maeve SO              
     3) Snyder, Alina SO                4) Lobato, Hannah JR              
       28.32    58.10  1:26.68  1:56.44                                    
 12 San Diego High School                             1:58.50    1:56.59 q      
     1) Bozinovic, Kesten FR            2) Looser, Alana FR               
     3) Martinez, Aitania SO            4) Katsman, Isabella SO           
       27.97    57.03  1:29.54  1:56.59                                    
 13 Patrick Henry High School                         1:49.00    1:57.83 q      
     1) Coutin, Nicole SR               2) Taylor, Madison FR             
     3) Nguyen, Allison FR              4) Pelaez, Laura FR               
       29.76  1:00.34  1:30.16  1:57.83                                    
 14 Mira Mesa                                         2:01.60    2:01.67 q      
     1) DaCosta, Carly SO               2) Steinbach, Sofia SR            
     3) Cline, Victoria SR              4) Hardwick, Crystal SR           
       29.14  1:01.68  1:31.85  2:01.67                                    
 15 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:01.05    2:02.30 q      
     1) Scemanenco, Andrea JR           2) Keane, Caitlin SO              
     3) Bitarafan, Leila SO             4) Martel, Lizzy SR               
       30.09  1:04.56  1:32.62  2:02.30                                    
 16 Kearny High School                                2:00.78    2:03.31 q      
     1) Waller, Crimson SO              2) Bell, Lily SO                  
     3) Stock, Emileigh FR              4) Sanabria, Angelica SO          
       30.64  1:05.52  1:33.45  2:03.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoover High School                                2:43.81    2:32.84        
     1) Galindo, Jackie                 2) Becerra, Denise                
     3) Gaeta, Samantha                 4) Islas, Irazema                 
       41.03  1:17.89  1:56.90  2:32.84                                    
 -- Coronado High School                              1:50.54         DQ        
     1) Plummer, Margaret FR            2) Tyler, Jaicy SR                
     3) Spence, Shannon JR              4) Storum, Hannah SO              
       26.34    53.34  1:20.11       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:28.52   5/13/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
  2013 Champ:   1:32.60    5/8/2013 The Bishop's School, BISH-CA               
                         T Higginson, R Daly, A Sawaya, T Anderson         
                1:36.00  DII
                1:36.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:30.59    1:31.02 DII    
     1) Waldburger, Westin SR           2) Hirschfield, Simon SO          
     3) Tete, Alex SO                   4) Jimenez, Jorge SR              
       22.89    45.98  1:08.19  1:31.02                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:32.47    1:31.22 DII    
     1) Kusters, Bill SO                2) Ferguson, Riley SO             
     3) Armes, Erik JR                  4) Dedina, Israel SR              
       23.69    46.25  1:09.67  1:31.22                                    
  3 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:33.57    1:34.92 DII    
     1) Ballantyne, Lloyd SR            2) Salas-Rogalski, Dakota SO      
     3) Vargas, Mateo SO                4) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SO      
       24.23    48.17  1:11.83  1:34.92                                    
  4 Point Loma High                                   1:33.53    1:35.18 DII    
     1) Farris, Anthony SR              2) Stevenson, Noah JR             
     3) Schaffer, Chase FR              4) O'Brien, Jason SR              
       24.09    48.91  1:12.65  1:35.18                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:35.97    1:36.49        
     1) Cottle, Mackenzie JR            2) Trinh, David FR                
     3) Estepa, Kyle SR                 4) Arnold, Daniel JR              
       23.74    48.25  1:12.19  1:36.49                                    
  6 Serra High School                                 1:36.55    1:39.78        
     1) Jara, Jorje FR                  2) Paulson, Mitchel JR            
     3) Wahl, Julian SO                 4) Lemm, Owen SO                  
       24.75    49.78  1:17.71  1:39.78                                    
  7 Saint Augustine High School                       1:35.54    1:42.89        
     1) Stoddard, Andrew JR             2) Keane, Chris SO                
     3) Meave, Juan Carlo FR            4) Faucher, Carter SO             
       24.42    50.45  1:15.71  1:42.89                                    
 -- Patrick Henry High School                         1:32.86         DQ        
     1) Patterson, Michael SR           2) Jimenez, Uly SO                
     3) Threadgill, Austin JR           4) Brody, Orion JR                
       23.67    50.81  1:17.54       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Mission Bay High School                           1:42.52    1:40.04        
     1) Bauer, Sid SO                   2) Nelson, Owen JR                
     3) Ketchum, Hunter SR              4) Molina, Emmanuel SR            
       25.65    49.43  1:15.12  1:40.04                                    
 10 University City High School                       1:42.78    1:41.07        
     1) Kammerer, Cole SO               2) Gonzales, Juan JR              
     3) Kostic, Dimitrije FR            4) Curry, Dean JR                 
       24.81    50.06  1:15.15  1:41.07                                    
 11 Christian High School                             1:41.79    1:43.25        
     1) Lynch, Cody SR                  2) Parker, McLain JR              
     3) Quezada, Elias JR               4) Hail, Garrett FR               
       25.48    51.71  1:17.48  1:43.25                                    
 12 Kearny High School                                1:46.90    1:43.92        
     1) Humphries, Alec SO              2) Dial, Austin JR                
     3) Lopez, William SO               4) Rawers, Senator SO             
       25.27    49.93  1:17.08  1:43.92                                    
 13 San Diego High School                             1:41.26    1:48.41        
     1) Romanes, Ian SO                 2) Morales, Jose JR               
     3) Kaprielian, Diego JR            4) Kaprielian, Omar JR            
       26.13    55.60  1:23.73  1:48.41                                    
 14 Mira Mesa                                         1:47.41    1:49.84        
     1) Baines, Ryan SR                 2) Najbert, Noah SO               
     3) Gibson, Zachary SO              4) Tran, Cameron SO               
       28.83    56.85  1:24.63  1:49.84                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:28.52   5/13/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
  2013 Champ:   1:32.60    5/8/2013 The Bishop's School, BISH-CA               
                         T Higginson, R Daly, A Sawaya, T Anderson         
                1:36.00  DII
                1:36.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:32.32    1:30.59 qDII   
     1) Waldburger, Westin SR           2) Hirschfield, Simon SO          
     3) Tete, Alex SO                   4) Jimenez, Jorge SR              
       22.83    45.69  1:08.19  1:30.59                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:32.49    1:32.47 qDII   
     1) Armes, Erik JR                  2) Ferguson, Riley SO             
     3) Kusters, Bill SO                4) Dedina, Israel SR              
       24.11    46.27  1:09.44  1:32.47                                    
  3 Patrick Henry High School                         1:33.78    1:32.86 qDII   
     1) Patterson, Michael SR           2) Jimenez, Uly SO                
     3) Threadgill, Austin JR           4) Brody, Orion JR                
       22.99    46.46  1:09.77  1:32.86                                    
  4 Point Loma High                                   1:34.36    1:33.53 qDII   
     1) Farris, Anthony SR              2) Stevenson, Noah JR             
     3) Schaffer, Chase FR              4) O'Brien, Jason SR              
       24.03    47.67  1:11.37  1:33.53                                    
  5 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:32.87    1:33.57 qDII   
     1) Ballantyne, Lloyd SR            2) Salas-Rogalski, Dakota SO      
     3) Vargas, Mateo SO                4) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SO      
       23.97    47.33  1:10.70  1:33.57                                    
  6 Saint Augustine High School                       1:35.06    1:35.54 qDII   
     1) Ortega, Pablo SR                2) Stoddard, Andrew JR            
     3) Rayner, Charles SR              4) Palhegyi, Aubrey SR            
       24.36    48.56  1:13.13  1:35.54                                    
  7 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:38.12    1:35.97 qDII   
     1) Arnold, Daniel JR               2) Braun, Noah SR                 
     3) Cottle, Mackenzie JR            4) Estepa, Kyle SR                
       23.74    48.01  1:11.83  1:35.97                                    
  8 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:36.34    1:36.35 q      
     1) Williams-Singh, Jas JR          2) Yen, Timothy SO                
     3) Zegarra, Enzo JR                4) Sturtevant, Matt JR            
       24.79    48.01  1:12.25  1:36.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Serra High School                                 1:37.62    1:36.55 q      
     1) Jara, Jorje FR                  2) Paulson, Mitchel JR            
     3) Lemm, Owen SO                   4) Wahl, Julian SO                
       24.62    48.18  1:12.88  1:36.55                                    
 10 San Diego High School                             1:41.60    1:41.26 q      
     1) Lee, Nick SR                    2) Johnson, Ryan SO               
     3) Romanes, Ian SO                 4) Morales, Jose JR               
       25.49    51.28  1:17.10  1:41.26                                    
 11 Clairemont High                                   1:41.29    1:41.64 q      
     1) Michie, Brendan SR              2) Coburn, Nick JR                
     3) Kleege, Gavin JR                4) Mayer, Shane SO                
       26.33    51.67  1:16.31  1:41.64                                    
 12 Christian High School                             1:43.56    1:41.79 q      
     1) Lynch, Cody SR                  2) Parker, McLain JR              
     3) Quezada, Elias JR               4) Hail, Garrett FR               
       24.03    49.53  1:15.86  1:41.79                                    
 13 Mission Bay High School                           1:43.09    1:42.52 q      
     1) Bauer, Sid SO                   2) Nelson, Owen JR                
     3) Ketchum, Hunter SR              4) Molina, Emmanuel SR            
       26.84    51.62  1:17.38  1:42.52                                    
 14 University City High School                       1:40.95    1:42.78 q      
     1) Kammerer, Cole SO               2) Gonzales, Juan JR              
     3) Curry, Dean JR                  4) Kostic, Dimitrije FR           
       26.21    51.54  1:18.17  1:42.78                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                1:45.40    1:46.90 q      
     1) Humphries, Alec SO              2) Dial, Austin JR                
     3) Lopez, William SO               4) Rawers, Senator SO             
       26.55    51.51  1:19.28  1:46.90                                    
 16 Mira Mesa                                         1:46.37    1:47.41 q      
     1) Gibson, Zachary SO              2) Najbert, Noah SO               
     3) Tran, Cameron SO                4) Baines, Ryan SR                
       27.92    54.55  1:22.30  1:47.41                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
  2013 Champ:   59.96    5/7/2013 Alex Rodman, CORO                            
              1:04.00  DI
              1:05.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        FR CATH                   59.29      59.03 DI     
       29.17    59.03                                                      
  2 Rodman, Alex              SR CORO                   58.85      59.29 DI     
       29.11    59.29                                                      
  3 Bertics, Abby             SO BISH                 1:04.80    1:01.68 DI     
       29.68  1:01.68                                                      
  4 Eliopous, Sophia          SO LJHS                 1:02.37    1:02.60 DI     
       29.99  1:02.60                                                      
  5 Blik, Naomi               FR PHENR                1:06.07    1:04.55 DII    
       31.41  1:04.55                                                      
  6 Giordono, Morgan          FR CLAIR                1:05.70    1:04.75 DII    
       32.09  1:04.75                                                      
  7 Martin, Selina               AOLP                 1:07.17    1:06.83        
       32.13  1:06.83                                                      
  8 Westwood, Hailey          SR UCITY                1:07.26    1:06.98        
       32.69  1:06.98                                                      
B - Final
  9 Potterat, Lauren          SO SRNCH                1:08.37    1:06.24        
       31.50  1:06.24                                                      
 10 Bouris, Ella              FR PLOMA                1:08.40    1:07.59        
       33.52  1:07.59                                                      
 11 Lumanlan, Lizzie          JR AOLP                 1:09.20    1:07.90        
       33.12  1:07.90                                                      
 12 Wiley, Cassidy            JR CORO                 1:08.28    1:07.94        
       33.04  1:07.94                                                      
 13 Mosk, Abi                 JR CORO                 1:09.46    1:08.66        
       33.32  1:08.66                                                      
 14 Vanderschuit, Savana      FR SERRA                1:09.63    1:09.04        
       32.99  1:09.04                                                      
 15 Martinez, Natalia         FR MBAY                 1:09.89    1:10.34        
       34.29  1:10.34                                                      
 16 Conde-Porto, Paula        SO LJHS                 1:09.51    1:10.74        
       34.10  1:10.74                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
  2013 Champ:   59.96    5/7/2013 Alex Rodman, CORO                            
              1:04.00  DI
              1:05.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodman, Alex              SR CORO                 1:01.31      58.85 qDI    
       28.77    58.85                                                      
  2 Pentlarge, Jessica        FR CATH                 1:00.06      59.29 qDI    
       29.25    59.29                                                      
  3 Eliopous, Sophia          SO LJHS                 1:03.91    1:02.37 qDI    
       29.81  1:02.37                                                      
  4 Bertics, Abby             SO BISH                 1:03.60    1:04.80 qDII   
       31.63  1:04.80                                                      
  5 Giordono, Morgan          FR CLAIR                1:07.88    1:05.70 q      
       32.11  1:05.70                                                      
  6 Blik, Naomi               FR PHENR                1:04.01    1:06.07 q      
       32.32  1:06.07                                                      
  7 Martin, Selina               AOLP                 1:05.55    1:07.17 q      
       32.70  1:07.17                                                      
  8 Westwood, Hailey          SR UCITY                1:08.25    1:07.26 q      
       32.71  1:07.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiley, Cassidy            JR CORO                 1:07.74    1:08.28 q      
       33.35  1:08.28                                                      
 10 Potterat, Lauren          SO SRNCH                1:09.67    1:08.37 q      
       32.35  1:08.37                                                      
 11 Bouris, Ella              FR PLOMA                1:08.74    1:08.40 q      
       33.86  1:08.40                                                      
 12 Lumanlan, Lizzie          JR AOLP                 1:08.71    1:09.20 q      
       34.09  1:09.20                                                      
 13 Mosk, Abi                 JR CORO                 1:10.30    1:09.46 q      
       34.15  1:09.46                                                      
 14 Conde-Porto, Paula        SO LJHS                 1:10.24    1:09.51 q      
       33.76  1:09.51                                                      
 15 Vanderschuit, Savana      FR SERRA                1:10.85    1:09.63 q      
       33.34  1:09.63                                                      
 16 Martinez, Natalia         FR MBAY                 1:11.30    1:09.89 q      
       34.35  1:09.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riggle, Hannah            SR CATH                 1:09.90    1:10.55        
       33.91  1:10.55                                                      
 18 Bin, Lois                 SO SRNCH                1:10.91    1:10.79        
       34.99  1:10.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Melia              SO LJHS                 1:11.34    1:10.89        
       33.95  1:10.89                                                      
 20 Lumanlan, Victoria        FR AOLP                 1:11.47    1:11.51        
       34.95  1:11.51                                                      
 21 Brazil, Malia             FR AOLP                 1:12.99    1:12.05        
       34.94  1:12.05                                                      
 22 Hauck, Audrey             FR PLOMA                1:11.19    1:12.30        
       34.64  1:12.30                                                      
 23 Collins, Danille          SR LJHS                 1:11.94    1:12.58        
       35.36  1:12.58                                                      
 24 Yearwood, Leana           JR UCITY                1:12.84    1:12.97        
       35.18  1:12.97                                                      
 25 Segura, Pamela            JR MMESA                1:13.63    1:13.17        
       35.77  1:13.17                                                      
 26 Beltz, Megan              FR PHENR                1:13.76    1:13.32        
       35.69  1:13.32                                                      
 27 Nelson, Janelle           SO CLAIR                1:15.39    1:14.50        
       37.49  1:14.50                                                      
 28 Soto, Stephanie           FR SRNCH                1:15.31    1:17.11        
       36.84  1:17.11                                                      
 29 Waller, Crimson           SO KEAR                 1:22.73    1:22.25        
       39.91  1:22.25                                                      
 30 Looser, Alana             FR SDHS                 1:17.50    1:22.51        
 31 Becerra, Denise              HOOV                 1:42.12    1:40.37        
       46.99  1:40.37                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 50.58   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
  2013 Champ:   54.93    5/8/2013 Kia Bullock, LJCDS                           
                59.00  DII
                59.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barry, Brendan            JR CATH                   54.31      54.38 DII    
       26.29    54.38                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         FR LJHS                   56.46      56.11 DII    
       27.28    56.11                                                      
  3 Ohrstrom, Anders          SR SRNCH                  55.38      56.23 DII    
       27.01    56.23                                                      
  4 Evans, Keith              SO SERRA                  59.27      57.06 DII    
       28.03    57.06                                                      
  5 Horne, John               JR CATH                   57.05      57.46 DII    
       28.60    57.46                                                      
  6 Dedina, Daniel            SO CORO                   57.15      57.63 DII    
  7 Smith, Henry              JR LJHS                   59.82    1:01.13        
       29.58  1:01.13                                                      
  8 Armes, Ryan               FR CORO                 1:00.87    1:01.25        
       29.05  1:01.25                                                      
B - Final
  9 Vickerman, Reed           JR LJHS                 1:01.47      59.06        
       28.70    59.06                                                      
 10 Voelker, Logan            JR CATH                 1:01.27      59.92        
       29.86    59.92                                                      
 11 Robinson, Erik            SO PLOMA                1:02.14    1:00.24        
       28.62  1:00.24                                                      
 12 Arnold, Daniel            JR SRNCH                1:03.29    1:02.11        
       29.72  1:02.11                                                      
 13 McCann, James             SO BISH                 1:04.11    1:04.44        
       31.49  1:04.44                                                      
 14 Shortill, Spencer         SR MMESA                1:04.28    1:05.16        
       32.23  1:05.16                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 50.58   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
  2013 Champ:   54.93    5/8/2013 Kia Bullock, LJCDS                           
                59.00  DII
                59.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Brendan            JR CATH                   54.22      54.31 qDII   
       26.29    54.31                                                      
  2 Ohrstrom, Anders          SR SRNCH                  54.90      55.38 qDII   
       27.00    55.38                                                      
  3 Wallace, Dominick         FR LJHS                   59.21      56.46 qDII   
       27.78    56.46                                                      
  4 Horne, John               JR CATH                   56.46      57.05 qDII   
       28.47    57.05                                                      
  5 Dedina, Daniel            SO CORO                   58.49      57.15 qDII   
       27.98    57.15                                                      
  6 Evans, Keith              SO SERRA                  58.69      59.27 q      
       29.07    59.27                                                      
  7 Smith, Henry              JR LJHS                 1:01.27      59.82 q      
       28.96    59.82                                                      
  8 Braun, Noah               SR SRNCH                1:01.49    1:00.00 q      
       30.07  1:00.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Svobado, Pavel            SR CLAIR                1:02.71    1:00.73 q      
       29.19  1:00.73                                                      
 10 Armes, Ryan               FR CORO                 1:03.52    1:00.87 q      
       29.88  1:00.87                                                      
 11 Voelker, Logan            JR CATH                 1:02.34    1:01.27 q      
       29.72  1:01.27                                                      
 12 Vickerman, Reed           JR LJHS                 1:02.13    1:01.47 q      
       29.58  1:01.47                                                      
 13 Robinson, Erik            SO PLOMA                  59.60    1:02.14 q      
       30.14  1:02.14                                                      
 14 Rayner, Charles           SR STAG                   59.48    1:02.35 q      
       29.77  1:02.35                                                      
 15 Jimenez, Uly              SO PHENR                1:01.08    1:02.73 q      
       29.79  1:02.73                                                      
 16 Arnold, Daniel            JR SRNCH                1:02.61    1:03.29 q      
       30.37  1:03.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCann, James             SO BISH                 1:05.22    1:04.11        
       31.64  1:04.11                                                      
 18 Shortill, Spencer         SR MMESA                1:02.07    1:04.28        
       31.44  1:04.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Min, Jasper               FR SRNCH                1:07.26    1:04.97        
       31.83  1:04.97                                                      
 20 Brenk, Dylan              SO CATH                 1:06.86    1:05.25        
       31.59  1:05.25                                                      
 21 Stevenson, Noah           JR PLOMA                1:02.75    1:05.54        
       31.59  1:05.54                                                      
 22 Lamkin, Michael           SO LJCD                 1:06.45    1:05.95        
       31.67  1:05.95                                                      
 23 Gonzales, Charlie         JR UCITY                1:07.40    1:06.23        
       31.40  1:06.23                                                      
 24 Massarat, Arya            SO LJCD                 1:05.76    1:06.41        
       32.47  1:06.41                                                      
 25 Rayner, Thomas            FR STAG                 1:07.74    1:07.10        
       32.10  1:07.10                                                      
 26 Eisenberg, Sam            SO SDHS                 1:18.50    1:15.03        
       36.25  1:15.03                                                      
 27 Childers, Nohl            SO KEAR                 1:18.69    1:15.71        
 28 Chinchilla, Misael           HOOV                 1:23.08    1:25.33        
       40.61  1:25.33                                                      
 -- Harris, Kealan            SO PLOMA                1:02.20         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:04.76   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
  2013 Champ:   1:09.54    5/7/2013 Taylor Lynch, CRST-CA                      
                1:13.00  DII
                1:13.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Langley, Nina             SO SERRA                1:10.80    1:10.06 DII    
       33.86  1:10.06                                                      
  2 Bruno, Kira               SO LJHS                 1:10.56    1:10.31 DII    
       33.54  1:10.31                                                      
  3 Seale, Addie              JR LJHS                 1:13.36    1:10.95 DII    
       33.75  1:10.95                                                      
  4 Cali, Megan               JR AOLP                 1:14.64    1:11.40 DII    
       34.02  1:11.40                                                      
  5 Miesfeld, Cienna          SR LJHS                 1:12.80    1:12.22 DII    
       33.84  1:12.22                                                      
  6 Dunham, Callie            FR CORO                 1:13.45    1:12.47 DII    
       34.51  1:12.47                                                      
  7 Andrews, Claire           SO LJHS                 1:14.90    1:15.20        
       34.65  1:15.20                                                      
  8 Gering, Skylar            FR BISH                 1:15.45    1:16.02        
       36.18  1:16.02                                                      
B - Final
  9 Madsen, Sarah             SO SRNCH                1:16.28    1:13.92        
       34.84  1:13.92                                                      
 10 London, Jennifer          JR CRST                 1:16.52    1:14.33        
       35.38  1:14.33                                                      
 11 Streightiff, Sylvan       SO CORO                 1:17.78    1:16.89        
       36.24  1:16.89                                                      
 12 Stock, Emileigh           FR KEAR                 1:17.39    1:17.01        
       36.71  1:17.01                                                      
 13 Kreiger, Katie            FR AOLP                 1:15.76    1:17.25        
       36.65  1:17.25                                                      
 14 Crosby, Madeline          SR CATH                 1:16.98    1:17.42        
       36.68  1:17.42                                                      
 15 Gauvin, Caroline          SO CORO                 1:18.03    1:20.23        
       38.71  1:20.23                                                      
 16 Scemanenco, Andrea        JR LJCD                 1:18.32    1:24.26        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 1:04.76   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
  2013 Champ:   1:09.54    5/7/2013 Taylor Lynch, CRST-CA                      
                1:13.00  DII
                1:13.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruno, Kira               SO LJHS                 1:13.63    1:10.56 qDII   
       33.40  1:10.56                                                      
  2 Langley, Nina             SO SERRA                1:13.64    1:10.80 qDII   
       33.64  1:10.80                                                      
  3 Miesfeld, Cienna          SR LJHS                 1:11.83    1:12.80 qDII   
       33.91  1:12.80                                                      
  4 Temple, Brigitte          SR PHENR                1:12.78    1:12.86 qDII   
       34.74  1:12.86                                                      
  5 Seale, Addie              JR LJHS                 1:14.48    1:13.36 q      
       34.58  1:13.36                                                      
  6 Dunham, Callie            FR CORO                 1:14.14    1:13.45 q      
       35.96  1:13.45                                                      
  7 Cali, Megan               JR AOLP                 1:14.59    1:14.64 q      
       35.42  1:14.64                                                      
  8 Andrews, Claire           SO LJHS                 1:15.89    1:14.90 q      
       34.93  1:14.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gering, Skylar            FR BISH                 1:14.90    1:15.45 q      
       35.85  1:15.45                                                      
 10 Kreiger, Katie            FR AOLP                 1:15.85    1:15.76 q      
       36.15  1:15.76                                                      
 11 Madsen, Sarah             SO SRNCH                1:15.65    1:16.28 q      
       36.08  1:16.28                                                      
 12 London, Jennifer          JR CRST                 1:15.59    1:16.52 q      
       36.86  1:16.52                                                      
 13 Crosby, Madeline          SR CATH                 1:16.67    1:16.98 q      
       36.49  1:16.98                                                      
 14 Stock, Emileigh           FR KEAR                 1:16.28    1:17.39 q      
       37.52  1:17.39                                                      
 15 Streightiff, Sylvan       SO CORO                 1:19.59    1:17.78 q      
       36.35  1:17.78                                                      
 16 Gauvin, Caroline          SO CORO                 1:19.35    1:18.03 q      
       37.78  1:18.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scemanenco, Andrea        JR LJCD                 1:17.56    1:18.32        
       36.85  1:18.32                                                      
 18 Hodson, Melia             FR SRNCH                1:17.81    1:18.70        
       37.57  1:18.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Magnaghi, Marissa         JR CATH                 1:19.14    1:19.35        
       37.50  1:19.35                                                      
 20 Wilkins, Alexandria       JR CATH                 1:20.18    1:19.44        
       37.09  1:19.44                                                      
 21 Cline, Victoria           SR MMESA                1:20.46    1:20.52        
       37.77  1:20.52                                                      
 22 Pelaez, Laura             FR PHENR                1:19.51    1:20.89        
       38.10  1:20.89                                                      
 23 Taylor, Madison           FR PHENR                1:20.78    1:21.06        
       38.07  1:21.06                                                      
 24 Leers, Miranda            JR SERRA                1:22.63    1:21.40        
       38.64  1:21.40                                                      
 25 Endsley, Kate             JR UCITY                1:21.84    1:21.53        
       38.76  1:21.53                                                      
 26 Duncan, Tori              SO CLAIR                1:23.00    1:22.91        
       38.77  1:22.91                                                      
 27 Hanling, Jennifer         FR CORO                 1:22.24    1:23.19        
       38.48  1:23.19                                                      
 28 Milton, Montana           FR SRNCH                1:20.69    1:24.98        
       40.43  1:24.98                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
  2013 Champ:   58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
              1:05.00  DI
              1:05.50  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seale, Parker             FR LJHS                 1:02.78    1:00.30 DI     
       28.24  1:00.30                                                      
  2 Brody, Orion              JR PHENR                1:04.28    1:02.36 DI     
       29.51  1:02.36                                                      
  3 Bleichwehl, Ben           FR CATH                 1:04.63    1:03.39 DI     
       30.27  1:03.39                                                      
  4 Kusters, Bill             SO CORO                 1:04.00    1:04.01 DI     
       29.89  1:04.01                                                      
  5 Trinh, David              FR SRNCH                1:04.93    1:05.40 DII    
       30.72  1:05.40                                                      
  6 Cottle, Mackenzie         JR SRNCH                1:03.72    1:05.52        
       31.29  1:05.52                                                      
  7 Estepa, Kyle              SR SRNCH                1:06.89    1:06.78        
       31.07  1:06.78                                                      
  8 Phan, Benjamin            JR SERRA                1:07.50    1:08.56        
       31.84  1:08.56                                                      
B - Final
  9 Threadgill, Austin        JR PHENR                1:08.45    1:06.96        
       31.63  1:06.96                                                      
 10 Winter, Alexander         SR CATH                 1:07.97    1:07.01        
       31.71  1:07.01                                                      
 11 Frager, Jack              JR LJHS                 1:08.81    1:08.15        
       32.28  1:08.15                                                      
 12 Lee, Justin               SO CATH                 1:10.13    1:09.94        
       33.27  1:09.94                                                      
 13 Alexander, Ryan           FR CATH                 1:10.37    1:10.07        
       33.66  1:10.07                                                      
 14 Farris, Anthony           SR PLOMA                1:08.32    1:10.15        
       32.37  1:10.15                                                      
 15 Molina, Emmanuel          SR MBAY                 1:09.77    1:10.79        
       33.43  1:10.79                                                      
 16 Battle-Picos, Max         SO LJHS                 1:09.13    1:11.95        
       32.93  1:11.95                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
  2013 Champ:   58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
              1:05.00  DI
              1:05.50  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Parker             FR LJHS                 1:04.16    1:02.78 qDI    
       30.10  1:02.78                                                      
  2 Cottle, Mackenzie         JR SRNCH                1:03.95    1:03.72 qDI    
       30.22  1:03.72                                                      
  3 Kusters, Bill             SO CORO                 1:07.19    1:04.00 qDI    
       30.01  1:04.00                                                      
  4 Brody, Orion              JR PHENR                1:05.23    1:04.28 qDI    
       30.73  1:04.28                                                      
  5 Bleichwehl, Ben           FR CATH                 1:04.75    1:04.63 qDI    
       31.02  1:04.63                                                      
  6 Trinh, David              FR SRNCH                1:04.57    1:04.93 qDI    
  7 Estepa, Kyle              SR SRNCH                1:07.08    1:06.89 q      
       31.29  1:06.89                                                      
  8 Phan, Benjamin            JR SERRA                1:07.43    1:07.50 q      
       31.35  1:07.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winter, Alexander         SR CATH                 1:06.88    1:07.97 q      
 10 Farris, Anthony           SR PLOMA                1:07.34    1:08.32 q      
 11 Threadgill, Austin        JR PHENR                1:09.26    1:08.45 q      
 12 Frager, Jack              JR LJHS                 1:09.82    1:08.81 q      
       32.29  1:08.81                                                      
 13 Battle-Picos, Max         SO LJHS                 1:09.97    1:09.13 q      
 14 Molina, Emmanuel          SR MBAY                 1:08.49    1:09.77 q      
       33.04  1:09.77                                                      
 15 Lee, Justin               SO CATH                 1:09.71    1:10.13 q      
       32.97  1:10.13                                                      
 16 Alexander, Ryan           FR CATH                 1:11.34    1:10.37 q      
       34.22  1:10.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holland, Connor           JR BISH                 1:11.49    1:10.48        
 18 Gonzales, Juan            JR UCITY                1:11.15    1:11.11        
       33.45  1:11.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kim, Yooka                SO UCITY                1:11.58    1:11.52        
       32.87  1:11.52                                                      
 20 Romanes, Ian              SO SDHS                 1:13.10    1:11.66        
       33.51  1:11.66                                                      
 20 Meek, Justin              SR CORO                 1:13.23    1:11.66        
 22 Lerum, Adam               JR SERRA                1:12.18    1:12.06        
       34.18  1:12.06                                                      
 23 Creswell, Aaron           JR LJHS                 1:13.29    1:13.44        
       35.02  1:13.44                                                      
 24 Leidiger, Luke            FR PHENR                1:12.49    1:13.68        
 24 Holombo, Trevor           SO CLAIR                1:13.49    1:13.68        
       34.82  1:13.68                                                      
 26 Najbert, Noah             SO MMESA                1:19.41    1:14.80        
       35.77  1:14.80                                                      
 27 Meave, Juan Carlo         FR STAG                 1:16.50    1:15.09        
       34.71  1:15.09                                                      
 28 Tsimikas, Christos        JR LJCD                 1:13.40    1:15.39        
       34.99  1:15.39                                                      
 29 Wingett, Adam             SO SRNCH                1:13.19    1:16.00        
       35.44  1:16.00                                                      
 30 Sinkfield, Reginald       SO KEAR                 1:21.79    1:21.84        
       37.57  1:21.84                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
  2013 Champ:   3:43.19    5/7/2013 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         M Barry, C McClelland, R Kackman, M Crosby        
                3:59.00  DI
                4:00.00  DII
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:45.42    3:40.07 DI     
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica FR           2) Cosgrove, Madeline SO          
     3) McClelland, Cora SO             4) Roberts, Mary JR               
       26.59    54.76  1:21.04  1:49.62  2:16.60  2:45.82  3:11.68  3:40.07
  2 Coronado High School                              3:50.60    3:40.73 DI     
     1) Rodman, Alex SR                 2) Chasin, Haley JR               
     3) Plummer, Margaret FR            4) Storum, Hannah SO              
       26.37    54.94  1:21.32  1:49.22  2:16.82  2:46.27  3:11.99  3:40.73
  3 La Jolla High School                              3:45.99    3:42.08 DI     
     1) Eliopous, Sophia SO             2) Lindfors, Katja SR             
     3) Seale, Addie JR                 4) Franke, Ciara FR               
       26.69    56.79  1:23.09  1:53.15  2:19.59  2:48.48  3:13.98  3:42.08
  4 University City High School                       3:57.52    3:57.10 DI     
     1) Schmidt, Samantha SO            2) Yearwood, Leana JR             
     3) Westwood, Hailey SR             4) Sanders, Jacquelyn SO          
       27.78    57.50  1:26.82  1:59.23  2:27.22  2:58.46  3:26.62  3:57.10
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         4:07.08    3:58.06 DI     
     1) Ho, Anita JR                    2) Villaythong, Tamara FR         
     3) Potterat, Lauren SO             4) Madsen, Sarah SO               
       28.09  1:00.69  1:28.97  2:01.62  2:29.42  3:01.63  3:28.05  3:58.06
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         4:00.62    3:59.87 DII    
     1) Blik, Naomi FR                  2) Dowell, Sophia JR              
     3) Nguyen, Allison FR              4) Sumrow, Amanda JR              
       27.46    57.54  1:28.66  2:02.92  2:31.99  3:04.91  3:31.74  3:59.87
  7 Serra High School                                 4:09.91    4:05.29        
     1) Looper, Ariel SO                2) Vanderschuit, Savana FR        
     3) Rodriguez, Joanna SR            4) Looper-Stoodley, Sarah SR      
       28.52  1:00.07  1:30.88  2:04.09  2:33.53  3:05.62  3:34.36  4:05.29
 -- Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:03.79         DQ        
     1) Martin, Selena SR               2) Adema, Charlotte SO            
     3) Nemeth, Natalie SR              4) McVeigh, Spencer SO            
       30.14  1:01.45  1:30.24  2:04.14  2:34.55  3:09.01  3:36.49       DQ
B - Final
  9 Mira Mesa                                         4:24.32    4:21.37        
     1) Segura, Pamela JR               2) Steinbach, Sofia SR            
     3) DaCosta, Carly SO               4) Hardwick, Crystal SR           
       30.49  1:05.14  1:39.38  2:17.41  2:46.12  3:18.04  3:48.37  4:21.37
 10 Kearny High School                                5:06.08    4:25.79        
     1) Sanabria, Angelica SO           2) Waller, Crimson SO             
     3) McGorisk, Tyler JR              4) Stock, Emileigh FR             
       30.13  1:02.86  1:34.71  2:10.32  2:45.62  3:23.97  3:53.33  4:25.79
 11 Point Loma High                                   4:36.19    4:29.80        
     1) Greif, Lyric FR                 2) Karahadian, Mikaella SR        
     3) Myrmel, Erica SO                4) Morrison, Miranda FR           
       32.77  1:09.40  1:42.36  2:21.29  2:52.59  3:26.29  3:55.78  4:29.80
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
  2013 Champ:   3:43.19    5/7/2013 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         M Barry, C McClelland, R Kackman, M Crosby        
                3:59.00  DI
                4:00.00  DII
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    4:35.42    3:45.42 qDI    
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica FR           2) Cosgrove, Madeline SO          
     3) McClelland, Cora SO             4) Roberts, Mary JR               
       27.81    56.52  1:23.65  1:52.73  2:20.24  2:49.94  3:16.39  3:45.42
  2 La Jolla High School                              3:47.52    3:45.99 qDI    
     1) Franke, Ciara FR                2) Eliopous, Sophia SO            
     3) Hallahan, Scarlett SR           4) Seale, Addie JR                
       26.78    56.80  1:24.69  1:55.30  2:21.96  2:51.13  3:17.63  3:45.99
  3 Coronado High School                              3:50.03    3:50.60 qDI    
     1) Rodman, Alex SR                 2) Chasin, Haley JR               
     3) Storum, Hannah SO               4) Plummer, Margaret FR           
       26.47    54.80  1:23.52  1:54.02  2:21.34  2:51.44  3:19.94  3:50.60
  4 University City High School                       3:54.78    3:57.52 qDI    
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn SO           2) Steinhauer, Clara FR           
     3) Westwood, Hailey SR             4) Schmidt, Samantha SO           
       28.24    59.04  1:28.77  2:00.73  2:28.42  2:59.77  3:27.18  3:57.52
  5 Patrick Henry High School                         3:54.08    4:00.62 q      
     1) Blik, Naomi FR                  2) Temple, Brigitte SR            
     3) Dowell, Sophia JR               4) Sumrow, Amanda JR              
       28.05    58.50  1:28.32  2:01.16  2:30.70  3:04.00  3:31.12  4:00.62
  6 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:01.32    4:03.79 q      
     1) McVeigh, Spencer SO             2) Adema, Charlotte SO            
     3) Nemeth, Natalie SR              4) Martin, Selena SR              
       28.78    59.32  1:28.16  2:00.62  2:30.73  3:03.09  3:32.14  4:03.79
  7 Scripps Ranch High School                         4:02.44    4:07.08 q      
     1) Ho, Anita JR                    2) Villaythong, Tamara FR         
     3) Potterat, Lauren SO             4) Madsen, Sarah SO               
       28.78  1:01.60  1:29.97  2:01.70  2:30.35  3:03.39  3:32.96  4:07.08
  8 Serra High School                                 4:13.90    4:09.91 q      
     1) Looper, Ariel SO                2) Vanderschuit, Savana FR        
     3) Rodriguez, Joanna SR            4) Looper-Stoodley, Sarah SR      
       29.69  1:02.87  1:33.31  2:06.71  2:36.39  3:08.63  3:37.33  4:09.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mira Mesa                                         4:24.14    4:24.32 q      
     1) Segura, Pamela JR               2) Cline, Victoria SR             
     3) DaCosta, Carly SO               4) Steinbach, Sofia SR            
       31.30  1:05.26  1:38.89  2:29.04           3:18.84  3:50.47  4:24.32
 10 Point Loma High                                   4:22.59    4:36.19 q      
     1) Greif, Lyric FR                 2) Karahadian, Mikaella SR        
     3) Myrmel, Erica SO                4) Morrison, Miranda FR           
       31.82  1:08.76  1:42.07  2:20.97  2:52.34  3:26.28  4:36.19         
 11 Kearny High School                                4:38.10    5:06.08 q      
     1) Waller, Crimson SO              2) Bell, Lily SO                  
     3) McGorisk, Tyler JR              4) Tran, Sarah SO                 
       32.65  1:08.17  1:44.93  2:29.91  3:07.25  3:49.89  4:25.99  5:06.08
 -- Clairemont High                                   4:31.29         DQ        
     1) Nelson, Janelle SO              2) Farrer, Julie JR               
     3) Waney, Jennae SR                4) Flynn, Katie FR                
       29.48  1:02.72  1:35.65  2:10.78  2:42.12  3:18.90  3:50.38       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 3:12.74   5/15/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
  2013 Champ:   3:21.14    5/8/2013 La Jolla High School, LJHS -CA             
                         W Waldburger, J LeBeau, Z Wallace, J Jimmenez     
                3:31.00  DII
                3:33.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:19.83    3:15.09 DII    
     1) Waldburger, Westin SR           2) Seale, Parker FR               
     3) Jimenez, Jorge SR               4) Wallace, Zach SR               
       23.97    49.32  1:12.19  1:37.58  2:00.99  2:27.05  2:49.98  3:15.09
  2 Coronado High School                              3:21.77    3:22.25 DII    
     1) Dedina, Israel SR               2) Armes, Erik JR                 
     3) Armes, Ryan FR                  4) Dedina, Daniel SO              
       23.81    48.79  1:12.89  1:39.34  2:04.32  2:32.25  2:56.15  3:22.25
  3 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:20.73    3:23.00 DII    
     1) Barry, Brendan JR               2) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SO      
     3) Horne, John JR                  4) Bleichwehl, Ben FR             
       24.16    50.08  1:13.78  1:41.50  2:06.29  2:33.42  2:56.98  3:23.00
  4 Serra High School                                 3:33.06    3:33.84        
     1) Medina, Mario SR                2) Lemm, Owen SO                  
     3) Jara, Jorje FR                  4) Evans, Keith SO                
       25.22    51.74  1:17.34  1:45.73  2:10.88  2:39.88  3:05.06  3:33.84
  5 Point Loma High                                   3:44.52    3:40.08        
     1) Hasenstab, Naone JR             2) Harris, Kealan SO              
     3) McKay, Sam JR                   4) Schaffer, Chase FR             
       26.22    54.79  1:21.33  1:49.88  2:16.40  2:46.54  3:11.48  3:40.08
  6 University City High School                       3:47.69    3:49.18        
     1) Holt, Cameron SR                2) Kammerer, Cole SO              
     3) Kostic, Dimitrije FR            4) Gonzales, Juan JR              
       27.49    59.42  1:26.46  1:57.17  2:24.25  2:54.87  3:21.01  3:49.18
 -- Saint Augustine High School                       3:33.16         DQ        
     1) Stoddard, Andrew JR             2) Ortega, Pablo SR               
     3) Rayner, Charles SR              4) Palhegyi, Aubrey SR            
       25.27    53.29  1:20.98  1:52.48  2:19.21  2:49.64  3:19.02       DQ
 -- Patrick Henry High School                         3:31.40         DQ        
     1) Patterson, Michael SR           2) Jimenez, Uly SO                
     3) Threadgill, Austin JR           4) Brody, Orion JR                
       25.10    52.26  1:20.74  1:52.48  2:18.84  2:47.53  3:12.73       DQ
B - Final
  9 Mira Mesa                                         3:49.18    3:48.89        
     1) Baines, Ryan SR                 2) Tran, Cameron SO               
     3) Halpin, William JR              4) Shortill, Spencer SR           
       29.72  1:01.56  1:27.83  1:58.12  2:24.57  2:53.89  3:19.88  3:48.89
 10 San Diego High School                             3:58.35    4:14.36        
     1) Romanes, Ian SO                 2) Kaprielian, Omar JR            
     3) Kaprielian, Pablo JR            4) Morales, Jose JR               
       28.16    58.51  1:31.07  2:08.44  2:41.95  3:16.84  3:43.11  4:14.36
 -- Kearny High School                                3:57.65         DQ        
     1) Humphries, Alec SO              2) Dial, Austin JR                
     3) Longley, Brandon SO             4) Rawers, Senator SO             
       27.93    58.66  1:24.84  1:53.56  2:21.62  2:55.82  3:25.18       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 3:12.74   5/15/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
  2013 Champ:   3:21.14    5/8/2013 La Jolla High School, LJHS -CA             
                         W Waldburger, J LeBeau, Z Wallace, J Jimmenez     
                3:31.00  DII
                3:33.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:17.93    3:19.83 qDII   
     1) Waldburger, Westin SR           2) Seale, Parker FR               
     3) Jimenez, Jorge SR               4) Wallace, Zach SR               
       24.18    49.83  1:14.59  1:41.43  2:05.26  2:30.85  2:54.27  3:19.83
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:17.74    3:20.73 qDII   
     1) Bleichwehl, Ben FR              2) Barry, Brendan JR              
     3) Horne, John JR                  4) Colina, Jordan SR              
       25.03    51.94  1:15.72  1:41.89  2:06.47  2:32.64  2:55.41  3:20.73
  3 Coronado High School                              3:26.82    3:21.77 qDII   
     1) Dedina, Daniel SO               2) Armes, Ryan FR                 
     3) Armes, Erik JR                  4) Dedina, Israel SR              
       24.65    50.60  1:15.50  1:42.61  2:06.79  2:33.35  2:56.31  3:21.77
  4 Patrick Henry High School                         3:28.27    3:31.40 qDI    
     1) Patterson, Michael SR           2) Jimenez, Uly SO                
     3) Threadgill, Austin JR           4) Brody, Orion JR                
       23.69    51.53  1:16.62  1:45.44  2:10.72  2:38.22  3:03.46  3:31.40
  5 Serra High School                                 3:34.49    3:33.06 q      
     1) Medina, Mario SR                2) Lemm, Owen SO                  
     3) Jara, Jorje FR                  4) Evans, Keith SO                
       25.63    53.27  1:19.15  1:47.49  2:12.95  2:42.22  3:06.73  3:33.06
  6 Saint Augustine High School                       3:28.00    3:33.16 q      
     1) Ortega, Pablo SR                2) Stoddard, Andrew JR            
     3) Rayner, Charles SR              4) Palhegyi, Aubrey SR            
       25.47    54.03  1:19.56  1:46.80  2:13.60  2:44.03  3:07.60  3:33.16
  7 La Jolla Country Day School                       3:34.66    3:37.30 q      
     1) Sturtevant, Matt JR             2) Williams-Singh, Jas JR         
     3) Zegarra, Rico FR                4) Zegarra, Enzo JR               
       25.09    53.52  1:19.15  1:47.84  2:13.96  2:42.79  3:08.67  3:37.30
  8 Point Loma High                                   3:29.46    3:44.52 q      
     1) Hasenstab, Naone JR             2) Harris, Kealan SO              
     3) McKay, Sam JR                   4) Schaffer, Chase FR             
       26.37    55.74  1:22.46  1:51.39  2:19.03  2:51.31  3:16.81  3:44.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clairemont High                                   3:43.92    3:44.74 q      
     1) Michie, Brendan SR              2) Mayer, Shane SO                
     3) Johnson, Noah SR                4) Svobado, Pavel SR              
       27.70  1:00.38  1:25.66  1:56.04  2:22.71  2:52.48  3:17.35  3:44.74
 10 University City High School                       3:45.70    3:47.69 q      
     1) Kostic, Dimitrije FR            2) Grubensky, Parker SO           
     3) Kammerer, Cole SO               4) Gonzales, Juan JR              
       26.95    57.04  1:24.16  1:54.98  2:21.86  2:52.62  3:18.40  3:47.69
 11 Mira Mesa                                         3:43.64    3:49.18 q      
     1) Baines, Ryan SR                 2) Tran, Cameron SO               
     3) Halpin, William JR              4) Shortill, Spencer SR           
       29.93  1:01.18  1:27.36  1:56.95  2:24.42  2:59.49  3:20.64  3:49.18
 12 Kearny High School                                4:03.19    3:57.65 q      
     1) Humphries, Alec SO              2) Dial, Austin JR                
     3) Rawers, Senator SO              4) Longley, Brandon SO            
       27.82    57.20  1:23.15  1:53.02  2:23.90  2:56.72  3:24.70  3:57.65
 13 San Diego High School                             3:57.70    3:58.35 q      
     1) Lee, Nick SR                    2) Johnson, Ryan SO               
     3) Romanes, Ian SO                 4) Morales, Jose JR               
       29.09  1:01.73  1:29.69  2:00.15  2:28.48  3:00.43  3:27.09  3:58.35
 -- Scripps Ranch High School                         3:28.88         DQ        
     1) Arnold, Daniel JR               2) Braun, Noah SR                 
     3) Cottle, Mackenzie JR            4) Estepa, Kyle SR