Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/9/2015 07:44 AM
                     City Conference Championships - 2015                      
                     Boys and Girls - Swimming and Diving                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:53.60   5/16/2014 Coronado High School, CORO                 
                         A Rodman, C Dunham, H Chasin, H Storum            
AllAmericaCo:   1:47.88                                                        
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
                2:21.00  DII
                2:21.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coronado High School                              1:56.18    1:54.68 DII    
     1) Chasin, Haley SR                2) Weller, Megan FR               
     3) Mosk, Abigail SR                4) Storum, Hannah JR              
       29.48  1:02.47  1:30.40  1:54.68                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:59.42    1:55.15 DII    
     1) Le, Audrey FR                   2) Alexander, Catie FR            
     3) Thomas, Mia FR                  4) Thomas, Gabriella SR           
       29.48  1:02.20  1:29.86  1:55.15                                    
  3 La Jolla High School                              1:56.02    1:56.46 DII    
     1) Seale, Addison SR               2) Bruno, Kira JR                 
     3) Dillard, Phoebe FR              4) Atwell, Lexi JR                
       29.10  1:01.96  1:30.13  1:56.46                                    
  4 Christian High School                             2:02.86    1:59.24 DII    
     1) Lynch, Taylor JR                2) London, Jennifer SR            
     3) Miller, Suzie SO                4) Lynch, Corrilynn SR            
       27.94  1:01.30  1:33.12  1:59.24                                    
  5 Patrick Henry High School                         2:01.38    1:59.46 DII    
     1) Brazil, Malia SO                2) Harry, Sarah FR                
     3) Blik, Naomi SO                  4) Sumrow, Amanda SR              
       32.75  1:06.06  1:33.61  1:59.46                                    
  6 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:02.87    1:59.78 DII    
     1) Lumanlan, Lizzie SR             2) Cali, Megan SR                 
     3) McVeigh, Spencer JR             4) Adema, Charlotte JR            
       32.61  1:05.26  1:33.49  1:59.78                                    
  7 Serra High School                                 2:03.95    2:02.41 DII    
     1) Vanderschuit, Savana SO         2) Langley, Nina JR               
     3) Brown, Mira FR                  4) Langley, Tristan FR            
       31.91  1:04.64  1:36.84  2:02.41                                    
  8 University City High School                       2:03.68    2:11.87 DII    
     1) Yearwood, Leana SR              2) van der Geer, Anneke SR        
     3) Zeger, Emi JR                   4) Sanders, Jacquelyn JR          
       34.68  1:11.68  1:43.85  2:11.87                                    
Consolation Final
  9 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:05.11    2:03.66 DII    
     1) Kelly, Mckenzie FR              2) Scemanenco, Andrea SR          
     3) Wang, Christina FR              4) McMillan, Darian SR            
       28.26  1:04.54  1:35.39  2:03.66                                    
 10 Scripps Ranch High School                         2:04.81    2:03.86 DII    
     1) Bin, Lois JR                    2) Hodson, Melia JR               
     3) Ho, Anita SR                    4) Glass, Kimberly JR             
       32.62  1:07.24  1:37.10  2:03.86                                    
 11 Clairemont High School                            2:08.16    2:06.61 DII    
     1) Tucker, Morgan SR               2) Giordano, Morgan SO            
     3) Woolery, Olivia SR              4) Mayer, Hope JR                 
       34.13  1:10.05  1:38.36  2:06.61                                    
 12 Point Loma High School                            2:10.82    2:08.89 DII    
     1) Bouris, Ella SO                 2) Myrmel, Erica JR               
     3) Grippo, Teresa FR               4) Whittaker, Hejira JR           
       34.87  1:09.78  1:40.95  2:08.89                                    
 13 Mission Bay High School                           2:12.34    2:09.56 DII    
     1) Martinez, Natalia SO            2) Gray, Ciara FR                 
     3) Knight, Kiley FR                4) Snyder, Alina JR               
       32.21           1:40.76  2:09.56                                    
 14 San Diego High School                             2:11.53    2:11.07 DII    
     1) Katzman, Isabella JR            2) Wells, Elina FR                
     3) Murphy, Holly FR                4) Looser, Alana SO               
       33.14  1:09.11  1:41.49  2:11.07                                    
 15 Mira Mesa High School                             2:11.33    2:13.04 DII    
     1) Takeshita, Tori FR              2) Steinke, Cara JR               
     3) Sweeny, Kim SR                  4) DaCosta, Carly JR              
       33.67  1:12.65  1:44.90  2:13.04                                    
 16 Kearny High School                                2:18.84    2:19.46 DII    
     1) Zytle, Claire FR                2) Stock, Emileigh SO             
     3) Sanabria, Angelica JR           4) Bell, Lily JR                  
       39.79  1:16.25  1:47.74  2:19.46                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:53.60   5/16/2014 Coronado High School, CORO                 
                         A Rodman, C Dunham, H Chasin, H Storum            
AllAmericaCo:   1:47.88                                                        
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
                2:21.00  DII
                2:21.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:57.27    1:56.02 qDII   
     1) Franke, Ciara SO                2) Bruno, Kira JR                 
     3) Seale, Addison SR               4) Bugelli, Bennett SO            
       29.44  1:02.57  1:30.89  1:56.02                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:55.00    1:56.18 qDII   
     1) Chasin, Haley SR                2) Weller, Megan FR               
     3) Mosk, Abigail SR                4) Storum, Hannah JR              
       31.04  1:03.89  1:30.86  1:56.18                                    
  3 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:57.49    1:59.42 qDII   
     1) Le, Audrey FR                   2) Alexander, Catie FR            
     3) Thomas, Mia FR                  4) Thomas, Gabriella SR           
       30.61  1:04.89  1:33.51  1:59.42                                    
  4 Patrick Henry High School                         1:56.27    2:01.38 qDII   
     1) Brazil, Malia SO                2) Harry, Sarah FR                
     3) Blik, Naomi SO                  4) Sumrow, Amanda SR              
       33.67  1:07.94  1:35.90  2:01.38                                    
  5 Christian High School                             2:04.37    2:02.86 qDII   
     1) Lynch, Taylor JR                2) London, Jennifer SR            
     3) Miller, Suzie SO                4) Lynch, Corrilynn SR            
       29.02  1:03.55  1:36.88  2:02.86                                    
  6 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:02.34    2:02.87 qDII   
     1) Lumanlan, Lizzie SR             2) Cali, Megan SR                 
     3) McVeigh, Spencer JR             4) Adema, Charlotte JR            
       32.89  1:07.23  1:36.01  2:02.87                                    
  7 University City High School                       2:03.79    2:03.68 qDII   
     1) Schmidt, Samantha JR            2) van der Geer, Anneke SR        
     3) Steinhauer, Clara SO            4) Sanders, Jacquelyn JR          
       30.78  1:06.94  1:36.50  2:03.68                                    
  8 Serra High School                                 2:04.21    2:03.95 qDII   
     1) Vanderschuit, Savana SO         2) Langley, Nina JR               
     3) Brown, Mira FR                  4) Langley, Tristan FR            
       32.36  1:05.29  1:37.50  2:03.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scripps Ranch High School                         2:01.78    2:04.81 qDII   
     1) Bin, Lois JR                    2) Hodson, Melia JR               
     3) Ho, Anita SR                    4) Glass, Kimberly JR             
       32.26  1:07.59  1:37.89  2:04.81                                    
 10 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:04.54    2:05.11 qDII   
     1) Kelly, Mckenzie FR              2) Scemanenco, Andrea SR          
     3) Wang, Christina FR              4) McMillan, Darian SR            
       30.11  1:05.87  1:36.26  2:05.11                                    
 11 Clairemont High School                            2:06.89    2:08.16 qDII   
     1) Tucker, Morgan SR               2) Giordano, Morgan SO            
     3) Woolery, Olivia SR              4) Mayer, Hope JR                 
       34.03  1:09.74  1:39.26  2:08.16                                    
 12 Point Loma High School                            2:09.38    2:10.82 qDII   
     1) Bouris, Ella SO                 2) Myrmel, Erica JR               
     3) Grippo, Teresa FR               4) Whittaker, Hejira JR           
       34.17  1:11.33  1:42.18  2:10.82                                    
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             2:16.21    2:11.33 qDII   
     1) Takeshita, Tori FR              2) Steinke, Cara JR               
     3) Sweeny, Kim SR                  4) DaCosta, Carly JR              
       32.54  1:10.92  1:43.25  2:11.33                                    
 14 San Diego High School                             2:08.00    2:11.53 qDII   
     1) Katzman, Isabella JR            2) Wells, Elina FR                
     3) Murphy, Holly FR                4) Looser, Alana SO               
       34.15  1:10.03  1:41.84  2:11.53                                    
 15 Mission Bay High School                           2:10.61    2:12.34 qDII   
     1) Martinez, Natalia SO            2) Gray, Ciara FR                 
     3) Snyder, Alina JR                4) Knight, Kiley FR               
       33.56  1:13.19  1:43.85  2:12.34                                    
 16 Kearny High School                                2:10.76    2:18.84 qDII   
     1) Bell, Lily JR                   2) Stock, Emileigh SO             
     3) Sanabria, Angelica JR           4) McGorisk, Tyler SR             
       41.47  1:14.34  1:45.53  2:18.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoover High School                                2:52.78    2:54.42        
     1) Becerra, Denise JR              2) Zangenerauanbakish, Ghazal SR  
     3) Harris, Sirenna SR              4) Reyes, Desseray SR             
       40.92  1:20.04  2:12.57  2:54.42                                    
 -- Bishop's School                                   1:57.22         DQ        
     1) Gering, Skylar SO               2) Bertics, Abby SR               
     3) Kelber, Maxine SO               4) Gilmore, Georgia SO            
       31.06  1:08.47  1:35.80       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:38.90   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         Z Wallace, P Seale, D Wallace, A Tete             
AllAmericaCo:   1:35.97                                                        
 City Record: # 1:38.90   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         Z Wallace, P Seale, D Wallace, A Tete             
                2:05.00  DII
                2:07.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:40.46    1:38.28#DII    
     1) Wallace, Dominick SO            2) Seale, Parker SO               
     3) Gaenzel, Nikolai JR             4) Vickerman, Reed SR             
       24.96    51.92  1:16.33  1:38.28                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.72    1:38.91 DII    
     1) Barry, Brendan SR               2) Sande, Tyler SO                
     3) Turner, Matthew SR              4) Horne, John SR                 
       24.98    52.93  1:16.95  1:38.91                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:42.19    1:40.46 DII    
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Armes, Ryan SO                  4) Ferguson, Riley JR             
       26.50    54.52  1:19.36  1:40.46                                    
  4 Patrick Henry High School                         1:47.38    1:45.83 DII    
     1) Lapuaho, Cameron SR             2) Temple, Carlson FR             
     3) Brody, Orion SR                 4) Threadgill, Austin SR          
       30.11    58.31  1:22.66  1:45.83                                    
  5 Serra High School                                 1:48.51    1:47.33 DII    
     1) Evans, Keith JR                 2) Phan, Benjamin SR              
     3) Lemm, Owen JR                   4) Wahl, Julian JR                
       27.38    58.17  1:23.93  1:47.33                                    
  6 Bishop's School                                   1:50.21    1:51.14 DII    
     1) Tian, William FR                2) Huynh, Andrew JR               
     3) Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob SO      4) Elig, Evan JR                  
       29.08  1:01.45  1:26.89  1:51.14                                    
  7 Point Loma High School                            1:50.18    1:51.16 DII    
     1) Webster, Trent FR               2) Damsky, Michael SO             
     3) Harris, Kealan JR               4) Webster, Sean JR               
       29.00  1:01.91  1:28.00  1:51.16                                    
 -- Scripps Ranch High School                         1:45.68         NS        
     1) Arnold, Daniel SR               2) Trinh, David SO                
     3) Tanzer, Niven SO                4) Cottle, Mackenzie SR           
Consolation Final
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       1:53.72    1:52.13 DII    
     1) Rayner, Thomas SO               2) Drachenberg, Alec SR           
     3) Faucher, Carter JR              4) Stoddard, Andrew SR            
       28.55    59.41  1:28.16  1:52.13                                    
 10 Christian High School                             1:56.95    1:54.40 DII    
     1) Odabashian, Cameron JR          2) Givens, Caleb JR               
     3) Parker, McLain SR               4) Hail, Garrett SO               
       30.96  1:03.18  1:30.35  1:54.40                                    
 11 University City High School                       1:58.32    1:56.31 DII    
     1) Gonzalez, Juan SR               2) Kim, Yooka JR                  
     3) Kim, Thomas SO                  4) Kostic, Dimitrije SO           
       31.04  1:03.74  1:32.76  1:56.31                                    
 12 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:56.04    1:56.45 DII    
     1) Lamkin, Michael JR              2) Tsimikas, Christos SR          
     3) Ford, Luke SO                   4) Williams-Singh, Jas SR         
       29.54  1:02.37  1:32.01  1:56.45                                    
 13 San Diego High School                             1:58.71    1:59.25 DII    
     1) Eisenberg, Sam JR               2) Romanas, Ian JR                
     3) Sanguesa, Andoni FR             4) Johnson, Ryan JR               
       32.53  1:04.89  1:34.09  1:59.25                                    
 14 Mira Mesa High School                             1:55.73    2:02.13 DII    
     1) Tran, Cameron                   2) Gibson, Zachary JR             
     3) Del Carmen, Leo FR              4) Halpin, Will JR                
       29.94  1:08.22  1:37.61  2:02.13                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                2:10.75    2:07.12        
     1) Dial, Austin SR                 2) Rawers, Senator JR             
     3) Lopez, William JR               4) Childers, Nohl JR              
       31.82  1:05.84  1:38.20  2:07.12                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:38.90   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         Z Wallace, P Seale, D Wallace, A Tete             
AllAmericaCo:   1:35.97                                                        
 City Record: # 1:38.90   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         Z Wallace, P Seale, D Wallace, A Tete             
                2:05.00  DII
                2:07.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:43.10    1:40.46 qDII   
     1) Wallace, Dominick SO            2) Seale, Parker SO               
     3) Gaenzel, Nikolai JR             4) Vickerman, Reed SR             
       25.96    53.48  1:18.13  1:40.46                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:42.80    1:42.19 qDII   
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Armes, Ryan SO                  4) Ferguson, Riley JR             
       27.17    55.64  1:21.40  1:42.19                                    
  3 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:41.41    1:43.72 qDII   
     1) Horne, John SR                  2) Sande, Tyler SO                
     3) Turner, Matthew SR              4) Salas-Rogalski, Todd JR        
       26.18    55.33  1:20.38  1:43.72                                    
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:46.32    1:45.68 qDII   
     1) Arnold, Daniel SR               2) Trinh, David SO                
     3) Tanzer, Niven SO                4) Cottle, Mackenzie SR           
       27.73    57.32  1:22.55  1:45.68                                    
  5 Patrick Henry High School                         1:48.02    1:47.38 qDII   
     1) Lapuaho, Cameron SR             2) Temple, Carlson FR             
     3) Brody, Orion SR                 4) Threadgill, Austin SR          
       29.90    59.81  1:24.37  1:47.38                                    
  6 Serra High School                                 1:48.71    1:48.51 qDII   
     1) Evans, Keith JR                 2) Phan, Benjamin SR              
     3) Lemm, Owen JR                   4) Wahl, Julian JR                
       27.28    58.21  1:24.82  1:48.51                                    
  7 Point Loma High School                            1:48.05    1:50.18 qDII   
     1) McKay, Sam SR                   2) Damsky, Michael SO             
     3) Harris, Kealan JR               4) Webster, Sean JR               
       28.67  1:01.29  1:27.08  1:50.18                                    
  8 Bishop's School                                   1:47.54    1:50.21 qDII   
     1) Tian, William FR                2) Huynh, Andrew JR               
     3) Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob SO      4) Elig, Evan JR                  
       29.42  1:02.68  1:28.27  1:50.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       1:49.69    1:53.72 qDII   
     1) Rayner, Thomas SO               2) Drachenberg, Alec SR           
     3) Faucher, Carter JR              4) Stoddard, Andrew SR            
       28.92  1:00.67  1:29.60  1:53.72                                    
 10 Mira Mesa High School                             2:16.21    1:55.73 qDII   
     1) Tran, Cameron                   2) Gibson, Zachary JR             
     3) Del Carmen, Leo FR              4) Halpin, Will JR                
       36.29  1:01.80  1:31.12  1:55.73                                    
 11 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:50.53    1:56.04 qDII   
     1) Lamkin, Michael JR              2) Tsimikas, Christos SR          
     3) Ford, Luke SO                   4) Williams-Singh, Jas SR         
       28.89  1:02.56  1:31.53  1:56.04                                    
 12 Christian High School                             1:56.29    1:56.95 qDII   
     1) Odabashian, Cameron JR          2) Givens, Caleb JR               
     3) Parker, McLain SR               4) Hail, Garrett SO               
       31.43  1:04.52  1:32.65  1:56.95                                    
 13 University City High School                       1:52.56    1:58.32 qDII   
     1) Gonzalez, Juan SR               2) Kim, Yooka JR                  
     3) Kim, Thomas SO                  4) Curry, Dean SR                 
       31.34  1:03.54  1:33.00  1:58.32                                    
 14 San Diego High School                             1:57.07    1:58.71 qDII   
     1) Eisenberg, Sam JR               2) Romanas, Ian JR                
     3) Sanguesa, Andoni FR             4) Johnson, Ryan JR               
       32.78  1:04.66  1:33.62  1:58.71                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                2:04.68    2:10.75 q      
     1) Childers, Nohl JR               2) Rawers, Senator JR             
     3) Lopez, William JR               4) Dial, Austin SR                
       37.16  1:13.81  1:46.33  2:10.75                                    
 -- Hoover High School                                2:38.56         NS        
     1) Camacho, David SO               2) Castro, Gustavo FR             
     3) Chinchilla, Misael JR           4) Gomez, Richard FR              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:55.61   5/16/2014 Jessica Pentlarge, CATH-CA                 
AllAmericaCo:   1:51.07                                                        
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
                2:13.00  DII
                2:13.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        SO CCHS                 1:59.14    1:53.80 DII    
       26.24    55.09  1:24.66  1:53.80                                    
  2 Franke, Ciara             SO LJHS                 2:01.62    1:58.03 DII    
       27.25    56.50  1:27.13  1:58.03                                    
  3 McVeigh, Spencer          JR AOLP                 2:03.08    2:01.53 DII    
       28.39    58.85  1:30.14  2:01.53                                    
  4 Thomas, Gabriella         SR CCHS                 2:04.71    2:01.95 DII    
       28.27    58.90  1:30.39  2:01.95                                    
  5 Gauvin, Carolyn           JR NADO                 2:05.94    2:04.30 DII    
       28.10    58.98  1:31.59  2:04.30                                    
  6 Torres, Samantha          JR CCHS                 2:06.37    2:06.13 DII    
       28.48  1:00.15  1:33.00  2:06.13                                    
  7 Sanders, Jacquelyn        JR UCITY                2:05.38    2:07.79 DII    
       28.38  1:00.25  1:33.80  2:07.79                                    
  8 Steinhauer, Clara         SO UCITY                2:07.71    2:10.56 DII    
       29.63  1:02.15  1:36.10  2:10.56                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Atwell, Lexi              JR LJHS                 2:08.00    2:08.19 DII    
       29.60  1:02.27  1:35.51  2:08.19                                    
 10 Makridis, Ana             JR NADO                 2:10.81    2:08.81 DII    
       29.68  1:02.41  1:36.01  2:08.81                                    
 11 Looper, Ariel             JR SHS                  2:16.48    2:10.12 DII    
       29.14  1:01.87  1:35.94  2:10.12                                    
 12 van der Geer, Anneke      SR UCITY                2:09.54    2:12.19 DII    
       29.19  1:02.17  1:36.41  2:12.19                                    
 13 Fingerson, Morgan         JR SRHS                 2:11.64    2:12.60 DII    
       30.60  1:03.31  1:38.00  2:12.60                                    
 14 Carter, Robyn             SO TBS                  2:15.43    2:12.89 DII    
       30.57  1:04.38  1:39.29  2:12.89                                    
 15 Bockstahler, Ariana       FR TBS                  2:13.16    2:14.78        
       31.72  1:06.07  1:40.07  2:14.78                                    
 16 Salvato, Brenna           JR SRHS                 2:16.05    2:15.28        
       31.29  1:05.23  1:40.42  2:15.28                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:55.61   5/16/2014 Jessica Pentlarge, CATH-CA                 
AllAmericaCo:   1:51.07                                                        
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
                2:13.00  DII
                2:13.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        SO CCHS                 1:55.61    1:59.14 qDII   
       27.35    58.18  1:29.18  1:59.14                                    
  2 Franke, Ciara             SO LJHS                 1:58.68    2:01.62 qDII   
       28.22    59.19  1:30.64  2:01.62                                    
  3 McVeigh, Spencer          JR AOLP                 2:02.19    2:03.08 qDII   
       29.22  1:00.15  1:31.65  2:03.08                                    
  4 Thomas, Gabriella         SR CCHS                 2:00.89    2:04.71 qDII   
       28.79  1:00.24  1:32.58  2:04.71                                    
  5 Sanders, Jacquelyn        JR UCITY                2:02.39    2:05.38 qDII   
       28.87  1:00.29  1:32.53  2:05.38                                    
  6 Gauvin, Carolyn           JR NADO                 2:06.30    2:05.94 qDII   
       28.46  1:00.12  1:33.02  2:05.94                                    
  7 Torres, Samantha          JR CCHS                 2:08.63    2:06.37 qDII   
       29.21  1:01.41  1:33.89  2:06.37                                    
  8 Steinhauer, Clara         SO UCITY                2:06.41    2:07.71 qDII   
       30.31  1:03.33  1:35.90  2:07.71                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atwell, Lexi              JR LJHS                 2:10.11    2:08.00 qDII   
       30.46  1:03.35  1:36.28  2:08.00                                    
 10 Jurist, Virginia          JR SRHS                 2:10.70    2:09.22 qDII   
       29.85  1:02.72  1:36.71  2:09.22                                    
 11 van der Geer, Anneke      SR UCITY                2:07.60    2:09.54 qDII   
       29.15  1:01.31  1:34.92  2:09.54                                    
 12 Makridis, Ana             JR NADO                 2:09.90    2:10.81 qDII   
       29.62  1:02.29  1:36.40  2:10.81                                    
 13 Fingerson, Morgan         JR SRHS                 2:09.10    2:11.64 qDII   
       31.63  1:03.16  1:37.38  2:11.64                                    
 14 Bockstahler, Ariana       FR TBS                  2:14.23    2:13.16 q      
       31.22  1:04.85  1:38.69  2:13.16                                    
 15 Carter, Robyn             SO TBS                  2:09.01    2:15.43 q      
       31.25  1:05.55  1:40.46  2:15.43                                    
 16 Salvato, Brenna           JR SRHS                 2:15.42    2:16.05 q      
       31.73  1:06.46  1:41.44  2:16.05                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Looper, Ariel             JR SHS                  2:16.88    2:16.48        
       29.86  1:04.46  1:40.47  2:16.48                                    
 18 Yearwood, Leana           SR UCITY                2:14.89    2:17.13        
       31.30  1:06.24  1:41.65  2:17.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Bella            SR LJHS                 2:21.98    2:19.09        
       30.84  1:05.64  1:42.46  2:19.09                                    
 20 Withers, Alex             JR NADO                 2:18.00    2:20.38        
       32.07  1:07.03  1:43.78  2:20.38                                    
 21 Moore, Malia              JR LJHS                 2:21.08    2:20.56        
       31.03  1:06.45  1:43.24  2:20.56                                    
 22 Madsen, Rebecca           FR SRHS                 2:20.30    2:21.66        
       32.12  1:08.55  1:45.32  2:21.66                                    
 23 Zounes, Jade              SR PLHS                 2:20.48    2:23.90        
       32.25  1:08.30  1:46.29  2:23.90                                    
 24 McCarthy, Isabella        FR MMHS                 2:30.05    2:27.00        
       31.77  1:09.24  1:49.28  2:27.00                                    
 -- McCormack, Kelly          FR PHHS                 2:20.96         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:43.47   5/16/2014 Jason O'Brien, PLOMA                       
AllAmericaCo:   1:40.99                                                        
 City Record: # 1:40.43   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
                2:00.00  DI
                2:01.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seale, Parker             SO LJHS                 1:47.09    1:44.65 DI     
       24.44    51.09  1:17.92  1:44.65                                    
  2 Hedlin, Paul              JR LJHS                 1:48.17    1:46.13 DI     
       24.65    51.47  1:18.95  1:46.13                                    
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          SO CCHS                 1:48.84    1:46.29 DI     
       24.80    51.71  1:19.28  1:46.29                                    
  4 Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob   SO TBS                  1:52.20    1:49.47 DI     
       24.98    52.49  1:21.07  1:49.47                                    
  5 Horne, John               SR CCHS                 1:50.17    1:50.48 DI     
       25.08    52.55  1:21.45  1:50.48                                    
  6 Dedina, Daniel            JR NADO                 1:49.42    1:51.03 DI     
       24.18    51.27  1:20.25  1:51.03                                    
  7 Sturtevant, Matthew       SR LJCDS                1:51.55    1:51.72 DI     
       24.79    52.91  1:22.91  1:51.72                                    
  8 Murphy, John              SO LJHS                 1:52.23    1:52.83 DI     
       25.37    53.28  1:22.68  1:52.83                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Curtin, Matthew           SR CCHS                 1:54.57    1:49.91 DI     
       25.15    52.73  1:21.18  1:49.91                                    
 10 Arnold, Daniel            SR SRHS                 1:55.32    1:53.29 DI     
       25.77    54.05  1:23.78  1:53.29                                    
 11 Zimmerer, Louis           FR SHS                  1:57.00    1:53.42 DI     
       26.45    54.80  1:24.48  1:53.42                                    
 12 Scott, Aidan              JR LJHS                 1:52.91    1:53.64 DI     
       25.75    53.63  1:23.20  1:53.64                                    
 13 McCannon, Joe             JR PLHS                 1:55.59    1:56.93 DI     
       26.80    55.78  1:26.52  1:56.93                                    
 14 Damsky, Michael           SO PLHS                 1:58.00    1:57.06 DI     
       27.22    57.19  1:26.94  1:57.06                                    
 15 Zegarra, Rico             SO LJCDS                1:57.84    1:57.27 DI     
       26.35    55.51  1:26.37  1:57.27                                    
 16 Griffith, Noah            SO NADO                 1:57.95    2:00.39 DII    
       27.83    58.23  1:29.34  2:00.39                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:43.47   5/16/2014 Jason O'Brien, PLOMA                       
AllAmericaCo:   1:40.99                                                        
 City Record: # 1:40.43   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
                2:00.00  DI
                2:01.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Parker             SO LJHS                 1:45.86    1:47.09 qDI    
       24.65    51.96  1:19.54  1:47.09                                    
  2 Hedlin, Paul              JR LJHS                 1:49.00    1:48.17 qDI    
       25.15    52.71  1:20.44  1:48.17                                    
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          SO CCHS                 1:48.78    1:48.84 qDI    
       25.59    53.35  1:21.76  1:48.84                                    
  4 Dedina, Daniel            JR NADO                 1:51.81    1:49.42 qDI    
       25.15    52.55  1:20.70  1:49.42                                    
  5 Horne, John               SR CCHS                 1:48.86    1:50.17 qDI    
       26.51    54.38  1:22.30  1:50.17                                    
  6 Sturtevant, Matthew       SR LJCDS                1:51.14    1:51.55 qDI    
       25.57    53.86  1:23.11  1:51.55                                    
  7 Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob   SO TBS                  1:52.23    1:52.20 qDI    
       26.04    54.42  1:23.93  1:52.20                                    
  8 Murphy, John              SO LJHS                 1:56.26    1:52.23 qDI    
       25.68    53.63  1:22.97  1:52.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Aidan              JR LJHS                 1:56.00    1:52.91 qDI    
       26.28    54.67  1:23.87  1:52.91                                    
 10 Curtin, Matthew           SR CCHS                 1:53.87    1:54.57 qDI    
       26.53    55.32  1:24.97  1:54.57                                    
 11 Arnold, Daniel            SR SRHS                 1:53.08    1:55.32 qDI    
       26.63    55.39  1:24.99  1:55.32                                    
 12 McCannon, Joe             JR PLHS                 1:54.91    1:55.59 qDI    
       26.77    56.15  1:26.06  1:55.59                                    
 13 Zimmerer, Louis           FR SHS                  1:53.38    1:57.00 qDI    
       27.11    56.52  1:27.06  1:57.00                                    
 14 Zegarra, Rico             SO LJCDS                1:56.82    1:57.84 qDI    
       26.80    56.57  1:27.36  1:57.84                                    
 15 Griffith, Noah            SO NADO                 1:58.51    1:57.95 qDI    
       26.52    56.04  1:26.93  1:57.95                                    
 16 Damsky, Michael           SO PLHS                 1:56.89    1:58.00 qDI    
       27.75    57.29  1:27.69  1:58.00                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirkpatrick, Finn         SO SHS                  2:01.17    1:58.32 DI     
       27.06    57.34  1:28.25  1:58.32                                    
 18 McMahon, Brendan          JR PLHS                 1:56.86    1:58.43 DI     
       26.66    56.54  1:27.68  1:58.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McVeigh, Ethan            FR STAG                 1:55.63    1:58.50 DI     
       26.65    56.53  1:27.86  1:58.50                                    
 20 Sokol, Trent              JR LJCDS                2:01.30    1:58.96 DI     
       26.65    55.95  1:26.88  1:58.96                                    
 21 Halpin, Will              JR MMHS                 1:58.42    1:59.96 DI     
       27.43    57.03  1:28.20  1:59.96                                    
 22 Hutchins, Colin           SO NADO                 2:06.47    2:00.46 DII    
       28.12    58.82  1:30.36  2:00.46                                    
 23 Jara, Jorje               SO SHS                  2:02.89    2:00.50 DII    
       26.69    57.66  1:29.67  2:00.50                                    
 24 Lynn, Adam                FR TBS                  2:01.37    2:01.36        
       26.91    57.49  1:29.54  2:01.36                                    
 25 Kostic, Dimitrije         SO UCITY                1:57.42    2:04.14        
       26.23    57.01  1:30.28  2:04.14                                    
 26 Steele, Flynn             SO SRHS                 2:04.08    2:04.78        
       29.13  1:00.44  1:32.70  2:04.78                                    
 27 Strazzabosco, Domenic     JR SRHS                 2:04.59    2:05.68        
       29.37  1:00.60  1:33.18  2:05.68                                    
 28 Absin, Alec               JR PHHS                 2:04.13    2:10.29        
       27.55    59.40  1:34.57  2:10.29                                    
 -- Stoddard, Mitchell        FR STAG                 1:50.41         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   2:10.52   5/16/2014 Amanda Sumrow, PHENR-CA                    
AllAmericaCo:   2:04.94                                                        
 City Record: # 2:03.97   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
                2:33.00  DI
                2:34.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sumrow, Amanda            SR PHHS                 2:13.81    2:09.71 DI     
       27.91  1:02.30  1:40.44  2:09.71                                    
  2 McClelland, Cora          JR CCHS                 2:14.48    2:11.04 DI     
       26.80    59.92  1:40.89  2:11.04                                    
  3 Seale, Addison            SR LJHS                 2:16.85    2:12.59 DI     
       29.00  1:03.54  1:41.60  2:12.59                                    
  4 Thomas, Mia               FR CCHS                 2:15.69    2:13.77 DI     
       28.74  1:03.24  1:42.94  2:13.77                                    
  5 Giordano, Morgan          SO CLAIR                2:16.88    2:15.25 DI     
       28.85  1:04.97  1:44.45  2:15.25                                    
  6 Le, Audrey                FR CCHS                 2:16.80    2:15.55 DI     
       30.40  1:04.74  1:44.84  2:15.55                                    
  7 Gering, Skylar            SO TBS                  2:18.96    2:16.91 DI     
       30.34  1:04.14  1:44.05  2:16.91                                    
  8 Weller, Megan             FR NADO                 2:19.06    2:18.74 DI     
       29.97  1:05.84  1:45.46  2:18.74                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Dillard, Phoebe           FR LJHS                 2:25.55    2:19.89 DI     
       30.04  1:06.07  1:48.17  2:19.89                                    
 10 Adema, Charlotte          JR AOLP                 2:24.64    2:23.32 DI     
       30.17  1:05.60  1:48.97  2:23.32                                    
 11 Harry, Sarah              FR PHHS                 2:25.30    2:23.67 DI     
       31.56  1:09.45  1:49.92  2:23.67                                    
 12 Bouris, Ella              SO PLHS                 2:27.05    2:23.80 DI     
       31.84  1:08.34  1:50.28  2:23.80                                    
 13 Gauvin, Carolyn           JR NADO                 2:26.41    2:24.82 DI     
       31.27  1:08.63  1:51.50  2:24.82                                    
 14 Alexander, Catie          FR CCHS                 2:26.67    2:26.95 DI     
       31.38  1:10.59  1:51.71  2:26.95                                    
 15 Murphy, Holly             FR SDHS                 2:27.96    2:29.24 DI     
       32.48  1:10.53  1:56.19  2:29.24                                    
 16 Martinez, Natalia         SO MB                   2:27.73    2:29.74 DI     
       31.33  1:11.06  1:55.25  2:29.74                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   2:10.52   5/16/2014 Amanda Sumrow, PHENR-CA                    
AllAmericaCo:   2:04.94                                                        
 City Record: # 2:03.97   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
                2:33.00  DI
                2:34.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sumrow, Amanda            SR PHHS                 2:11.65    2:13.81 qDI    
       28.54  1:03.21  1:42.16  2:13.81                                    
  2 McClelland, Cora          JR CCHS                 2:12.75    2:14.48 qDI    
       27.70  1:01.67  1:43.35  2:14.48                                    
  3 Thomas, Mia               FR CCHS                 2:14.62    2:15.69 qDI    
       29.39  1:04.25  1:44.94  2:15.69                                    
  4 Le, Audrey                FR CCHS                 2:15.30    2:16.80 qDI    
       30.75  1:05.61  1:45.59  2:16.80                                    
  5 Seale, Addison            SR LJHS                 2:15.60    2:16.85 qDI    
       29.93  1:05.58  1:44.86  2:16.85                                    
  6 Giordano, Morgan          SO CLAIR                2:17.68    2:16.88 qDI    
       29.21  1:06.18  1:45.90  2:16.88                                    
  7 Gering, Skylar            SO TBS                  2:16.17    2:18.96 qDI    
       30.81  1:04.91  1:45.63  2:18.96                                    
  8 Weller, Megan             FR NADO                 2:18.40    2:19.06 qDI    
       30.14  1:06.58  1:45.89  2:19.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adema, Charlotte          JR AOLP                 2:23.25    2:24.64 qDI    
       30.56  1:06.43  1:51.04  2:24.64                                    
 10 Harry, Sarah              FR PHHS                 2:27.99    2:25.30 qDI    
       32.52  1:10.90  1:51.37  2:25.30                                    
 11 Dillard, Phoebe           FR LJHS                 2:23.42    2:25.55 qDI    
       30.71  1:07.83  1:51.13  2:25.55                                    
 12 Gauvin, Carolyn           JR NADO                 2:23.90    2:26.41 qDI    
       31.59  1:09.08  1:53.56  2:26.41                                    
 13 Alexander, Catie          FR CCHS                 2:29.63    2:26.67 qDI    
       32.50  1:11.89  1:52.91  2:26.67                                    
 14 Bouris, Ella              SO PLHS                 2:26.26    2:27.05 qDI    
       32.29  1:08.94  1:52.27  2:27.05                                    
 15 Martinez, Natalia         SO MB                   2:27.69    2:27.73 qDI    
       31.84  1:09.84  1:54.03  2:27.73                                    
 16 Murphy, Holly             FR SDHS                 2:28.01    2:27.96 qDI    
       32.30  1:10.04  1:55.14  2:27.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanabria, Angelica        JR KHS                  2:27.07    2:29.60 DI     
       31.20  1:09.73  1:56.03  2:29.60                                    
 18 Wenzel, Ashley            FR PHHS                 2:31.45    2:29.73 DI     
       31.08  1:11.18  1:55.38  2:29.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ho, Anita                 SR SRHS                 2:33.03    2:32.95 DI     
       30.69  1:10.16  1:57.66  2:32.95                                    
 20 Corr, Adrienne            FR SRHS                 2:31.09    2:32.97 DI     
       33.60  1:12.02  1:57.08  2:32.97                                    
 21 Hodson, Melia             JR SRHS                 2:33.98    2:34.56        
       35.74  1:15.72  1:58.38  2:34.56                                    
 22 Collins, Nikki            FR LJHS                 2:34.00    2:36.76        
       33.51  1:12.90  1:59.71  2:36.76                                    
 23 Withers, Alex             JR NADO                 2:33.90    2:37.66        
       33.32  1:14.13  2:01.53  2:37.66                                    
 24 Endsley, Kate             SR UCITY                2:36.25    2:39.17        
       33.14  1:12.86  2:00.40  2:39.17                                    
 25 Scemanenco, Andrea        SR LJCDS                2:33.57    2:40.42        
       34.19  1:15.96  2:01.02  2:40.42                                    
 26 Zangenerauanbakish, Ghaz  SR HOOV                 2:56.90    2:58.94        
       38.71  1:27.39  2:18.35  2:58.94                                    
 27 McFarland, Bella          JR MMHS                 3:00.96    3:02.06        
       36.29  1:20.69  2:18.67  3:02.06                                    
 -- Vanderschuit, Savana      SO SHS                  2:37.08         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:54.63   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
AllAmericaCo:   1:52.91                                                        
 City Record: # 1:54.63   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
                2:19.00  DII
                2:19.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yen, Timothy              JR LJCDS                2:00.57    1:56.83 DII    
       24.51    55.31  1:29.04  1:56.83                                    
  2 Temple, Carlson           FR PHHS                 2:03.48    2:00.40 DII    
       26.90    59.24  1:32.39  2:00.40                                    
  3 Gaenzel, Nikolai          JR LJHS                 2:00.65    2:00.67 DII    
       25.24    55.35  1:32.04  2:00.67                                    
  4 Bleichwehl, Benjamin      SO CCHS                 2:05.25    2:03.54 DII    
       26.60    58.48  1:34.75  2:03.54                                    
  5 Harris, Kealan            JR PLHS                 2:03.52    2:04.84 DII    
       25.62    56.40  1:34.41  2:04.84                                    
  6 Evans, Keith              JR SHS                  2:09.73    2:06.41 DII    
       25.94    56.60  1:35.63  2:06.41                                    
  7 Sande, Tyler              SO CCHS                 2:08.83    2:07.10 DII    
       27.32  1:00.26  1:37.56  2:07.10                                    
  8 Trinh, David              SO SRHS                 2:10.36    2:07.85 DII    
       27.85  1:00.40  1:37.24  2:07.85                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Armes, Ryan               SO NADO                 2:14.06    2:12.43 DII    
       26.04  1:00.10  1:42.22  2:12.43                                    
 10 Alexander, Ryan           SO CCHS                 2:17.54    2:13.26 DII    
       29.33  1:05.05  1:42.55  2:13.26                                    
 11 Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos  SO STAG                 2:15.79    2:14.06 DII    
       28.36  1:03.08  1:42.77  2:14.06                                    
 12 Brown, Tyler              FR LJHS                 2:17.46    2:15.29 DII    
       29.12  1:05.12  1:45.41  2:15.29                                    
 13 Gonzalez, Juan            SR UCITY                2:17.37    2:15.59 DII    
       29.59  1:04.71  1:44.40  2:15.59                                    
 14 Rohrer, Sebastian         FR STAG                 2:18.40    2:16.52 DII    
       28.22  1:03.80  1:45.16  2:16.52                                    
 15 Farley, Mason             FR NADO                 2:17.88    2:17.07 DII    
       29.11  1:05.28  1:46.56  2:17.07                                    
 16 Sedberry, Nick            JR NADO                 2:18.24    2:23.39        
       30.50  1:06.88  1:49.50  2:23.39                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:54.63   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
AllAmericaCo:   1:52.91                                                        
 City Record: # 1:54.63   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
                2:19.00  DII
                2:19.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yen, Timothy              JR LJCDS                1:58.57    2:00.57 qDII   
       25.49    56.48  1:31.64  2:00.57                                    
  2 Gaenzel, Nikolai          JR LJHS                 2:03.96    2:00.65 qDII   
       25.17    55.34  1:31.56  2:00.65                                    
  3 Temple, Carlson           FR PHHS                 2:03.96    2:03.48 qDII   
       27.50  1:00.55  1:34.94  2:03.48                                    
  4 Harris, Kealan            JR PLHS                 2:06.24    2:03.52 qDII   
       25.75    57.52  1:35.21  2:03.52                                    
  5 Bleichwehl, Benjamin      SO CCHS                 2:04.96    2:05.25 qDII   
       26.82    58.48  1:35.88  2:05.25                                    
  6 Sande, Tyler              SO CCHS                 2:07.40    2:08.83 qDII   
       27.28  1:00.17  1:37.17  2:08.83                                    
  7 Evans, Keith              JR SHS                  2:10.12    2:09.73 qDII   
       27.11    59.22  1:38.50  2:09.73                                    
  8 Trinh, David              SO SRHS                 2:08.30    2:10.36 qDII   
       28.13  1:02.57  1:39.80  2:10.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Webster, Sean             JR PLHS                 2:13.48    2:13.82 qDII   
       27.83  1:00.22  1:42.35  2:13.82                                    
 10 Armes, Ryan               SO NADO                 2:15.63    2:14.06 qDII   
       26.73  1:01.11  1:43.62  2:14.06                                    
 11 Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos  SO STAG                 2:20.85    2:15.79 qDII   
       28.98  1:04.05  1:43.18  2:15.79                                    
 12 Gonzalez, Juan            SR UCITY                2:16.02    2:17.37 qDII   
       30.05  1:06.04  1:46.45  2:17.37                                    
 13 Brown, Tyler              FR LJHS                 2:19.83    2:17.46 qDII   
       28.92  1:04.22  1:47.12  2:17.46                                    
 14 Alexander, Ryan           SO CCHS                 2:20.56    2:17.54 qDII   
       30.25  1:06.89  1:46.45  2:17.54                                    
 15 Farley, Mason             FR NADO                 2:15.84    2:17.88 qDII   
       29.80  1:05.96  1:46.97  2:17.88                                    
 16 Sedberry, Nick            JR NADO                 2:19.97    2:18.24 qDII   
       28.59  1:04.25  1:46.15  2:18.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rohrer, Sebastian         FR STAG                 2:16.91    2:18.40 DII    
       29.82  1:06.41  1:47.26  2:18.40                                    
 18 Lemm, Owen                JR SHS                  2:19.73    2:18.96 DII    
       28.08  1:04.73  1:47.23  2:18.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendez, Max               JR LJHS                 2:19.46    2:19.75        
       28.11  1:03.78  1:48.61  2:19.75                                    
 20 Flynn, Jacob              JR SHS                  2:18.90    2:20.18        
       29.42  1:04.49  1:47.27  2:20.18                                    
 21 Lirley, Chase             JR PHHS                 2:19.35    2:20.27        
       29.41  1:05.95  1:47.75  2:20.27                                    
 21 Dillard, Oliver           JR LJHS                 2:19.83    2:20.27        
       30.45  1:07.55  1:47.93  2:20.27                                    
 23 Massarat, Arya            JR LJCDS                2:22.70    2:20.94        
       32.62  1:07.12  1:49.70  2:20.94                                    
 24 Lee, Justin               SO CCHS                 2:18.57    2:22.44        
       29.75  1:07.57  1:48.88  2:22.44                                    
 25 Min, Jasper               SO SRHS                 2:20.81    2:23.71        
       31.01  1:06.24  1:49.89  2:23.71                                    
 26 Martel, Jason             SR LJCDS                2:22.51    2:24.48        
       32.11  1:11.27  1:53.72  2:24.48                                    
 27 Sanguesa, Andoni          FR SDHS                 2:21.86    2:25.07        
       30.29  1:08.31  1:52.65  2:25.07                                    
 28 Sullivan, Patrick         JR PHHS                 2:23.34    2:25.88        
       28.39  1:05.05  1:51.46  2:25.88                                    
 29 Lapuaho, Cameron          SR PHHS                 2:22.53    2:29.18        
       32.05  1:08.97  1:52.19  2:29.18                                    
 30 Chinchilla, Misael        JR HOOV                 2:39.57    2:35.76        
       31.58  1:13.51  2:02.95  2:35.76                                    
 31 Baines, Ryan              JR MMHS                 2:44.60    2:36.73        
       35.16  1:16.28  2:03.39  2:36.73                                    
 -- Molina, Emmanuel          SR MB                   2:14.44         NS        
 -- Rawers, Senator           JR KHS                  2:54.40         NS        
 -- Webster, Trent            FR PLHS                 2:16.63         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   24.46   5/16/2014 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
AllAmericaCo:   23.75                                                          
 City Record: # 23.91   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
                28.00  DI
                28.50  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roberts, Mary             SR CCHS                   25.50      24.38 DI     
  2 Schmidt, Samantha         JR UCITY                  25.65      25.17 DI     
  3 Lynch, Taylor             JR CHR                    25.43      25.19 DI     
  4 Storum, Hannah            JR NADO                   25.67      25.33 DI     
  5 Madsen, Sarah             JR SRHS                   26.13      25.40 DI     
  6 Lynch, Corrilynn          SR CHR                    25.77      25.73 DI     
  7 Plummer, Margaret         SO NADO                   26.04      25.96 DI     
  8 Gilmore, Georgia          SO TBS                    26.16      26.07 DI     
Consolation Final
  9 Boland, Sydney            SO LJHS                   26.48      25.76 DI     
 10 Langley, Nina             JR SHS                    26.17      25.95 DI     
 11 Mosk, Abigail             SR NADO                   26.35      26.26 DI     
 12 Kelber, Maxine            SO TBS                    26.49      26.31 DI     
 13 Langley, Tristan          FR SHS                    26.35      26.33 DI     
 14 Vilaythong, Tamara        SO SRHS                   27.10      26.71 DI     
 15 Spence, Shannon           SR NADO                   27.31      27.32 DI     
 16 Parham, Natalie           JR SHS                    26.98      27.62 DI     
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   24.46   5/16/2014 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
AllAmericaCo:   23.75                                                          
 City Record: # 23.91   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
                28.00  DI
                28.50  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Taylor             JR CHR                    25.13      25.43 qDI    
  2 Roberts, Mary             SR CCHS                   24.95      25.50 qDI    
  3 Bugelli, Bennett          SO LJHS                   25.78      25.58 qDI    
  4 Schmidt, Samantha         JR UCITY                  25.62      25.65 qDI    
  5 Storum, Hannah            JR NADO                   25.25      25.67 qDI    
  6 Lynch, Corrilynn          SR CHR                    26.24      25.77 qDI    
  7 Plummer, Margaret         SO NADO                   26.88      26.04 qDI    
  8 Madsen, Sarah             JR SRHS                   26.17      26.13 qDI    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilmore, Georgia          SO TBS                    26.05      26.16 qDI    
 10 Langley, Nina             JR SHS                    26.15      26.17 qDI    
 11 Langley, Tristan          FR SHS                    26.79      26.35 qDI    
 11 Mosk, Abigail             SR NADO                   27.17      26.35 qDI    
 13 Boland, Sydney            SO LJHS                   26.75      26.48 qDI    
 14 Kelber, Maxine            SO TBS                    26.98      26.49 qDI    
 15 Parham, Natalie           JR SHS                    27.93      26.98 qDI    
 16 Vilaythong, Tamara        SO SRHS                   27.01      27.10 qDI    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spence, Shannon           SR NADO                   27.40      27.31 DI     
 18 Katzman, Isabella         JR SDHS                   27.00      27.36 DI     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelaez, Laura             SO PHHS                   27.03      27.47 DI     
 20 Davis, Mikayla            SO AOLP                   28.15      27.57 DI     
 21 Canale, Karli             SO LJHS                   27.76      27.58 DI     
 22 Glass, Kimberly           JR SRHS                   27.94      27.62 DI     
 23 Hightower, Lindsay        FR CCHS                   28.07      27.88 DI     
 24 Stuecklen, Victoria       FR UCITY                  27.79      27.89 DI     
 25 Knight, Kiley             FR MB                     26.92      27.98 DI     
 26 DaCosta, Carly            JR MMHS                   28.48      28.08 DII    
 27 Signor, Sierra            FR CLAIR                  27.77      28.09 DII    
 28 Pearl, Maia               FR LJHS                   28.49      28.11 DII    
 29 Chisolm, Klara            FR TBS                    27.30      28.14 DII    
 30 Nguyen, Allison           SO PHHS                   28.14      28.19 DII    
 31 London, Jennifer          SR CHR                    27.00      28.27 DII    
 32 Larkin, Laura             FR CCHS                   26.83      28.36 DII    
 33 Kreiger, Katie            SO AOLP                   28.37      28.39 DII    
 34 Trinidad, Tyra            SR AOLP                   28.21      28.42 DII    
 34 Vargas, Jennifer          FR CCHS                   27.10      28.42 DII    
 36 Keck, Lily                SO TBS                    28.55      28.76        
 37 Olcott, Lauren            SO PLHS                   29.44      29.01        
 38 McMillan, Darian          SR LJCDS                  28.17      29.33        
 38 Brazil, Malia             SO PHHS                   28.33      29.33        
 40 Mayer, Hope               JR CLAIR                  28.05      29.82        
 41 Kleege, Kyla              FR CLAIR                  28.02      30.57        
 42 McGorisk, Tyler           SR KHS                    33.91      33.39        
 43 Ramirez, Greta            SO HOOV                   39.56      36.68        
 -- Snyder, Alina             JR MB                     28.39         NS        
 -- McCormack, Kelly          FR PHHS                   28.04         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   21.72   5/14/2014 Jordan Colina, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   21.17                                                          
 City Record: # 21.55        2008 Tyler Woods, La Jolla HS                     
                24.00  DII
                25.50  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ferguson, Riley           JR NADO                   21.60      21.37#DII    
  2 Elig, Evan                JR TBS                    21.94      21.67 DII    
  3 Kusters, Bill             JR NADO                   22.62      22.50 DII    
  4 Vickerman, Reed           SR LJHS                   22.92      22.55 DII    
  5 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    JR CCHS                   23.21      22.59 DII    
  6 Scott, Josh               SO UCITY                  22.87      22.69 DII    
  7 Hirschfield, Simon        JR LJHS                   23.29      22.84 DII    
  8 Brody, Orion              SR PHHS                   23.22      23.57 DII    
Consolation Final
  9 Vargas, Mateo             JR CCHS                   23.44      23.18 DII    
  9 Threadgill, Austin        SR PHHS                   23.51      23.18 DII    
 11 Cottle, Mackenzie         SR SRHS                   23.39      23.26 DII    
 12 Zegarra, Enzo             SR LJCDS                  23.57      23.34 DII    
 13 Koupal, Miles             FR PLHS                   23.33      23.42 DII    
 14 Tanzer, Niven             SO SRHS                   23.45      23.43 DII    
 15 Dickerson, Johnny         FR LJHS                   23.71      23.54 DII    
 16 Nelson, Owen              JR MB                     23.44      23.60 DII    
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   21.72   5/14/2014 Jordan Colina, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   21.17                                                          
 City Record: # 21.55        2008 Tyler Woods, La Jolla HS                     
                24.00  DII
                25.50  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Riley           JR NADO                   21.76      21.60 qDII   
  2 Elig, Evan                JR TBS                    21.66      21.94 qDII   
  3 Kusters, Bill             JR NADO                   22.96      22.62 qDII   
  4 Scott, Josh               SO UCITY                  22.70      22.87 qDII   
  5 Vickerman, Reed           SR LJHS                   23.47      22.92 qDII   
  6 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    JR CCHS                   22.83      23.21 qDII   
  7 Brody, Orion              SR PHHS                   23.79      23.22 qDII   
  8 Hirschfield, Simon        JR LJHS                   23.45      23.29 qDII   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koupal, Miles             FR PLHS                   23.43      23.33 qDII   
 10 Cottle, Mackenzie         SR SRHS                   23.19      23.39 qDII   
 11 Nelson, Owen              JR MB                     23.23      23.44 qDII   
 11 Vargas, Mateo             JR CCHS                   24.23      23.44 qDII   
 13 Tanzer, Niven             SO SRHS                   23.55      23.45 qDII   
 14 Threadgill, Austin        SR PHHS                   23.13      23.51 qDII   
 15 Zegarra, Enzo             SR LJCDS                  23.33      23.57 qDII   
 16 Dickerson, Johnny         FR LJHS                   24.25      23.71 qDII   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKay, Sam                SR PLHS                   24.06      23.83 DII    
 18 Stoddard, Andrew          SR STAG                   24.08      23.86 DII    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schaffer, Chase           SO PLHS                   23.70      24.13 DI     
 19 Salas-Rogalski, Todd      JR CCHS                   23.67      24.13 DI     
 21 Wahl, Julian              JR SHS                    24.45      24.19 DI     
 22 Coburn, Nick              SR CLAIR                  22.87      24.29 DI     
 23 Hail, Garrett             SO CHR                    24.23      24.51 DI     
 24 Orozco, Eric              FR UCITY                  24.20      24.66 DI     
 25 Kleege, Gavin             SR CLAIR                  24.09      24.74 DI     
 26 Hasenstab, Naone          SR PLHS                   24.26      24.85 DI     
 27 Williams-Singh, Jas       SR LJCDS                  24.22      25.09 DI     
 28 Dial, Austin              SR KHS                    23.90      25.37 DI     
 29 Tran, Cameron                MMHS                   23.76      25.71        
 30 Gomez, Richard            FR HOOV                   33.46      32.93        
 -- Bongiovanni, Isaac        SO CHR                    24.00         NS        
 -- LeBeau, Jacob             SR LJHS                   23.55         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 236.20   5/12/2012 Hannah Tomp, SERRA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Real, Jackie              SR LJHS                  220.25     265.85#       
  2 Rotherham, Brianna        SR CCHS                  217.60     209.75        
  3 Weinstein, Julia          JR SRHS                  182.25     202.05        
  4 Green, Alyssa                NADO                  145.25     197.80        
  5 Kruger, Madison           SR CCHS                  197.10     188.35        
  6 Cassidy, Eiler            JR LJCDS                 185.15     184.75        
  7 Provenzano, Anilise       SR SRHS                  160.25     179.50        
  8 Angle, Athena             SR CCHS                  157.50     175.05        
  9 Seelert, Madeleine        SR AOLP                  172.55     174.60        
 10 Kaufman, Brooke              LJHS                  173.25     174.35        
 11 Harding, Natalie          JR UCITY                 176.20     162.50        
 12 Sondys, Kristin           JR CCHS                  182.60     158.95        
 13 Carion, Heloise              LJHS                  159.00     154.40        
 14 Montgomery, Kate          SO SRHS                  153.95     152.45        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 290.75   5/12/2012 Quinton Mendoza, LJHS -CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, JT                 JR STAG                  226.60     225.35        
  2 Vornsand, Adam            SR UCITY                 175.65     184.30        
  3 Elliott, Spencer             LJHS                  149.10     175.10        
  4 Kuypers, Nathan           SR SRHS                  130.00     169.35        
  5 Kennedy, Riley            SR LJCDS                 151.25     158.30        
  6 Archer, Troy              JR STAG                  143.15     144.75        
  7 Hoffman, Brody            SR CCHS                  162.30     141.15        
 -- Colon, Chris              SR CCHS                  160.25         NS        
 -- Tudela, Octavio           SR STAG                  172.10         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   58.77   5/16/2014 Cora McClelland, CATH-CA                     
AllAmericaCo:   56.12                                                          
 City Record: # 56.82   5/12/2009 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
              1:11.00  DII
              1:12.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McClelland, Cora          JR CCHS                   58.15      56.88 DII    
       26.53    56.88                                                      
  2 Sumrow, Amanda            SR PHHS                   59.42      58.98 DII    
       27.79    58.98                                                      
  3 Cosgrove, Madeline        JR CCHS                 1:00.02      59.03 DII    
       27.92    59.03                                                      
  4 Chasin, Haley             SR NADO                 1:01.79      59.52 DII    
       27.91    59.52                                                      
  5 Lynch, Taylor             JR CHR                  1:00.44    1:00.01 DII    
       27.98  1:00.01                                                      
  6 Stephan, Anna             FR SRHS                 1:00.98    1:00.80 DII    
       28.11  1:00.80                                                      
  7 Blik, Naomi               SO PHHS                 1:02.54    1:01.15 DII    
       28.60  1:01.15                                                      
  8 McVeigh, Spencer          JR AOLP                 1:02.42    1:02.57 DII    
       29.50  1:02.57                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Dillard, Phoebe           FR LJHS                 1:05.61    1:01.89 DII    
       29.08  1:01.89                                                      
 10 Knight, Kiley             FR MB                   1:05.87    1:04.75 DII    
       29.99  1:04.75                                                      
 11 Streightiff, Sylvan       JR NADO                 1:05.41    1:04.88 DII    
       29.33  1:04.88                                                      
 12 Wells, Elina              FR SDHS                 1:06.21    1:05.20 DII    
       29.93  1:05.20                                                      
 13 Stock, Emileigh           SO KHS                  1:08.67    1:06.13 DII    
       31.43  1:06.13                                                      
 14 Wenzel, Ashley            FR PHHS                 1:06.74    1:06.27 DII    
       30.37  1:06.27                                                      
 15 Sanabria, Angelica        JR KHS                  1:05.64    1:06.31 DII    
       31.16  1:06.31                                                      
 16 Mendoza Bautista, Ghyank  FR LJHS                 1:08.97    1:10.46 DII    
       32.60  1:10.46                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   58.77   5/16/2014 Cora McClelland, CATH-CA                     
AllAmericaCo:   56.12                                                          
 City Record: # 56.82   5/12/2009 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
              1:11.00  DII
              1:12.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClelland, Cora          JR CCHS                   58.78      58.15 qDII   
       27.31    58.15                                                      
  2 Sumrow, Amanda            SR PHHS                   59.43      59.42 qDII   
       28.44    59.42                                                      
  3 Cosgrove, Madeline        JR CCHS                 1:02.29    1:00.02 qDII   
       28.47  1:00.02                                                      
  4 Lynch, Taylor             JR CHR                    58.93    1:00.44 qDII   
       28.36  1:00.44                                                      
  5 Stephan, Anna             FR SRHS                   58.74    1:00.98 qDII   
       28.26  1:00.98                                                      
  6 Chasin, Haley             SR NADO                 1:01.90    1:01.79 qDII   
       29.06  1:01.79                                                      
  7 McVeigh, Spencer          JR AOLP                 1:02.44    1:02.42 qDII   
       29.73  1:02.42                                                      
  8 Blik, Naomi               SO PHHS                 1:01.88    1:02.54 qDII   
       29.39  1:02.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Streightiff, Sylvan       JR NADO                 1:06.90    1:05.41 qDII   
       29.44  1:05.41                                                      
 10 Dillard, Phoebe           FR LJHS                 1:03.39    1:05.61 qDII   
       30.85  1:05.61                                                      
 11 Sanabria, Angelica        JR KHS                  1:07.18    1:05.64 qDII   
       30.79  1:05.64                                                      
 12 Knight, Kiley             FR MB                   1:03.39    1:05.87 qDII   
       31.11  1:05.87                                                      
 13 Wells, Elina              FR SDHS                 1:04.67    1:06.21 qDII   
       30.39  1:06.21                                                      
 14 Wenzel, Ashley            FR PHHS                 1:07.03    1:06.74 qDII   
       31.13  1:06.74                                                      
 15 Stock, Emileigh           SO KHS                  1:07.10    1:08.67 qDII   
       32.41  1:08.67                                                      
 16 Mendoza Bautista, Ghyank  FR LJHS                 1:12.07    1:08.97 qDII   
       32.15  1:08.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hakes, Erin               SR NADO                 1:08.50    1:09.23 DII    
       32.10  1:09.23                                                      
 18 Dohil, Isabella           SR CCHS                 1:09.09    1:09.75 DII    
       32.04  1:09.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woolery, Olivia           SR CLAIR                1:09.43    1:09.78 DII    
       31.70  1:09.78                                                      
 20 Grippo, Teresa            FR PLHS                 1:10.82    1:10.33 DII    
       31.99  1:10.33                                                      
 21 Ho, Anita                 SR SRHS                 1:08.67    1:10.50 DII    
       30.95  1:10.50                                                      
 22 Zeger, Emi                JR UCITY                1:08.64    1:10.56 DII    
       33.64  1:10.56                                                      
 23 Lumanlan, Victoria        SO AOLP                 1:12.24    1:10.87 DII    
       32.02  1:10.87                                                      
 24 Sund, Summer              JR NADO                 1:10.90    1:11.14 DI     
       32.33  1:11.14                                                      
 25 Lindgren, Samantha        SO CCHS                 1:12.05    1:11.35 DI     
       32.78  1:11.35                                                      
 26 Neff, Madison             SO SDHS                 1:11.75    1:11.48 DI     
       32.67  1:11.48                                                      
 27 Friedman, Hazel           JR LJHS                 1:10.08    1:12.58        
       33.52  1:12.58                                                      
 28 Hilton, Bridget           FR CLAIR                1:12.31    1:12.78        
       32.44  1:12.78                                                      
 29 Collins, Nikki            FR LJHS                 1:12.07    1:13.63        
       34.42  1:13.63                                                      
 30 Seaux, Dianna             JR CLAIR                1:13.39    1:13.67        
       33.30  1:13.67                                                      
 31 Miller, Suzie             SO CHR                  1:12.74    1:13.69        
       34.95  1:13.69                                                      
 32 Nguyen, Allison           SO PHHS                 1:11.71    1:13.97        
       33.42  1:13.97                                                      
 33 Soto, Stephanie           SO SRHS                 1:10.11    1:14.80        
 34 Leers, Miranda            SR SHS                  1:21.03    1:18.19        
       32.95  1:18.19                                                      
 35 Sweeny, Kim               SR MMHS                 1:21.17    1:21.78        
       34.22  1:21.78                                                      
 36 Harris, Sirenna           SR HOOV                 2:03.12    1:57.62        
       51.77  1:57.62                                                      
 -- Bertics, Abby             SR TBS                  1:02.86         NS        
 -- Kelber, Maxine            SO TBS                  1:01.93         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   51.86   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                           
AllAmericaCo:   50.49                                                          
 City Record: # 50.49   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
              1:02.00  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yen, Timothy              JR LJCDS                  53.34      52.68 DII    
       24.85    52.68                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         SO LJHS                   55.40      53.07 DII    
       25.11    53.07                                                      
  3 Gaenzel, Nikolai          JR LJHS                   53.05      53.38 DII    
       25.17    53.38                                                      
  4 Turner, Matthew           SR CCHS                   55.46      53.71 DII    
       25.12    53.71                                                      
  5 Evans, Keith              JR SHS                    56.85      55.21 DII    
       25.96    55.21                                                      
  6 Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob   SO TBS                    56.26      55.62 DII    
       25.65    55.62                                                      
  7 Gruwell, Tyler            FR CCHS                   56.71      56.52 DII    
       26.83    56.52                                                      
  8 Harris, Kealan            JR PLHS                   55.91      56.59 DII    
       26.14    56.59                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Armes, Ryan               SO NADO                   57.95      56.83 DII    
       26.50    56.83                                                      
 10 Vargas, Mateo             JR CCHS                   57.07      57.22 DII    
       25.75    57.22                                                      
 11 Vo, Thai                  FR PHHS                   58.63      58.55 DII    
       27.31    58.55                                                      
 12 Tanzer, Niven             SO SRHS                   57.70    1:00.04 DII    
       27.50  1:00.04                                                      
 13 Rohrer, Sebastian         FR STAG                   59.71    1:00.13 DII    
       28.75  1:00.13                                                      
 14 Grubensky, Parker         JR UCITY                1:01.50    1:00.71 DII    
       27.73  1:00.71                                                      
 15 Rawers, Braedon           FR CCHS                   59.77    1:01.17 DII    
       28.11  1:01.17                                                      
 16 Rayon, Enrique            SO LJHS                 1:01.34    1:01.86 DII    
       28.39  1:01.86                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   51.86   5/16/2014 Zach Wallace, LJHS                           
AllAmericaCo:   50.49                                                          
 City Record: # 50.49   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
              1:02.00  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaenzel, Nikolai          JR LJHS                   54.92      53.05 qDII   
       24.95    53.05                                                      
  2 Yen, Timothy              JR LJCDS                  51.42      53.34 qDII   
       25.03    53.34                                                      
  3 Wallace, Dominick         SO LJHS                   54.52      55.40 qDII   
       25.92    55.40                                                      
  4 Turner, Matthew           SR CCHS                   55.17      55.46 qDII   
       26.00    55.46                                                      
  5 Harris, Kealan            JR PLHS                   55.65      55.91 qDII   
       26.46    55.91                                                      
  6 Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob   SO TBS                    55.96      56.26 qDII   
       26.05    56.26                                                      
  7 Gruwell, Tyler            FR CCHS                   55.90      56.71 qDII   
       26.84    56.71                                                      
  8 Evans, Keith              JR SHS                    57.02      56.85 qDII   
       26.64    56.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vargas, Mateo             JR CCHS                 1:00.04      57.07 qDII   
       26.05    57.07                                                      
 10 Tanzer, Niven             SO SRHS                   57.97      57.70 qDII   
       27.10    57.70                                                      
 11 Brody, Orion              SR PHHS                   57.85      57.71 qDII   
       27.25    57.71                                                      
 12 Armes, Ryan               SO NADO                   59.42      57.95 qDII   
       26.69    57.95                                                      
 13 Vo, Thai                  FR PHHS                   59.93      58.63 qDII   
       27.52    58.63                                                      
 14 Rohrer, Sebastian         FR STAG                   59.56      59.71 qDII   
       28.49    59.71                                                      
 15 Rawers, Braedon           FR CCHS                   59.42      59.77 qDII   
       28.04    59.77                                                      
 16 Rayon, Enrique            SO LJHS                 1:02.98    1:01.34 qDII   
       28.00  1:01.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grubensky, Parker         JR UCITY                  59.50    1:01.50 DII    
       27.79  1:01.50                                                      
 18 Parker, McLain            SR CHR                  1:01.41    1:02.23 DI     
       28.03  1:02.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Watson, Adam              SO PLHS                 1:02.93    1:02.45 DI     
       28.77  1:02.45                                                      
 20 Mendez, Max               JR LJHS                 1:02.01    1:02.70 DI     
       28.50  1:02.70                                                      
 21 Del Carmen, Leo           FR MMHS                 1:03.57    1:03.50        
       29.23  1:03.50                                                      
 22 Sullivan, Patrick         JR PHHS                 1:02.38    1:03.65        
       29.37  1:03.65                                                      
 23 Phan, Benjamin            SR SHS                  1:01.32    1:04.38        
       28.81  1:04.38                                                      
 24 Sanguesa, Andoni          FR SDHS                 1:01.40    1:04.42        
       29.94  1:04.42                                                      
 25 Orozco, Eric              FR UCITY                1:01.90    1:04.72        
       28.91  1:04.72                                                      
 26 Hasenstab, Naone          SR PLHS                 1:02.61    1:05.93        
       30.09  1:05.93                                                      
 27 Sparks, Aydan             SO CLAIR                1:03.00    1:08.49        
       30.76  1:08.49                                                      
 28 Ford, Luke                SO LJCDS                1:02.96    1:10.53        
       30.24  1:10.53                                                      
 29 Chinchilla, Misael        JR HOOV                 1:10.44    1:14.97        
       33.39  1:14.97                                                      
 30 Lopez, William            JR KHS                  1:15.45    1:16.09        
       34.52  1:16.09                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   53.19   5/16/2014 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
AllAmericaCo:   51.51                                                          
 City Record: # 51.71   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
              1:01.00  DI
              1:01.60  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kelly, Mckenzie           FR LJCDS                  55.16      52.38 DI     
       25.20    52.38                                                      
  2 Franke, Ciara             SO LJHS                   55.16      52.64 DI     
       25.59    52.64                                                      
  3 Roberts, Mary             SR CCHS                   56.82      53.76 DI     
       25.99    53.76                                                      
  4 Schmidt, Samantha         JR UCITY                  55.49      54.70 DI     
       26.51    54.70                                                      
  5 Storum, Hannah            JR NADO                   56.52      54.88 DI     
       26.34    54.88                                                      
  6 Madsen, Sarah             JR SRHS                   57.13      55.44 DI     
       26.22    55.44                                                      
  7 Mosk, Abigail             SR NADO                   57.24      57.62 DI     
       27.40    57.62                                                      
  8 Steinhauer, Clara         SO UCITY                  57.88      57.74 DI     
       28.23    57.74                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Boland, Sydney            SO LJHS                   57.94      56.40 DI     
       27.01    56.40                                                      
 10 Atwell, Lexi              JR LJHS                   57.99      57.24 DI     
       27.69    57.24                                                      
 11 Lynch, Corrilynn          SR CHR                    58.13      57.92 DI     
       27.71    57.92                                                      
 12 Larkin, Laura             FR CCHS                 1:00.87      57.94 DI     
       27.79    57.94                                                      
 13 Canale, Karli             SO LJHS                 1:00.35      58.33 DI     
       28.58    58.33                                                      
 14 Potterat, Lauren          JR SRHS                 1:00.72      58.35 DI     
       27.88    58.35                                                      
 15 Torres, Samantha          JR CCHS                   59.33      58.50 DI     
       28.07    58.50                                                      
 16 Vilaythong, Tamara        SO SRHS                 1:00.07      58.95 DI     
       27.89    58.95                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   53.19   5/16/2014 Mary Roberts, CATH-CA                        
AllAmericaCo:   51.51                                                          
 City Record: # 51.71   5/13/2011 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
              1:01.00  DI
              1:01.60  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franke, Ciara             SO LJHS                   53.92      55.16 qDI    
       26.46    55.16                                                      
  1 Kelly, Mckenzie           FR LJCDS                  54.78      55.16 qDI    
       26.59    55.16                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Samantha         JR UCITY                  55.16      55.49 qDI    
       26.74    55.49                                                      
  4 Storum, Hannah            JR NADO                   56.50      56.52 qDI    
       26.90    56.52                                                      
  5 Roberts, Mary             SR CCHS                   55.50      56.82 qDI    
       27.80    56.82                                                      
  6 Madsen, Sarah             JR SRHS                   55.85      57.13 qDI    
       27.18    57.13                                                      
  7 Mosk, Abigail             SR NADO                   57.90      57.24 qDI    
       27.33    57.24                                                      
  8 Steinhauer, Clara         SO UCITY                  57.77      57.88 qDI    
       28.03    57.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boland, Sydney            SO LJHS                   57.48      57.94 qDI    
       27.86    57.94                                                      
 10 Atwell, Lexi              JR LJHS                   58.49      57.99 qDI    
       28.31    57.99                                                      
 11 Lynch, Corrilynn          SR CHR                    57.55      58.13 qDI    
       27.62    58.13                                                      
 12 Torres, Samantha          JR CCHS                   59.25      59.33 qDI    
       28.46    59.33                                                      
 13 Vilaythong, Tamara        SO SRHS                   59.73    1:00.07 qDI    
       28.45  1:00.07                                                      
 14 Canale, Karli             SO LJHS                 1:01.51    1:00.35 qDI    
       29.39  1:00.35                                                      
 15 Potterat, Lauren          JR SRHS                 1:00.90    1:00.72 qDI    
       28.65  1:00.72                                                      
 16 Larkin, Laura             FR CCHS                   58.12    1:00.87 qDI    
       29.93  1:00.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gilmore, Georgia          SO TBS                    58.75    1:00.95 DI     
       28.73  1:00.95                                                      
 18 Sanders, Jacquelyn        JR UCITY                  57.21    1:00.96 DI     
       28.72  1:00.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Looper, Ariel             JR SHS                  1:02.38    1:00.96 DI     
       29.05  1:00.96                                                      
 20 Hightower, Lindsay        FR CCHS                 1:01.11    1:00.98 DI     
       29.31  1:00.98                                                      
 21 Stuecklen, Victoria       FR UCITY                1:00.03    1:01.22 DII    
       29.62  1:01.22                                                      
 22 Spence, Shannon           SR NADO                 1:01.00    1:01.44 DII    
       29.45  1:01.44                                                      
 23 Whittaker, Hejira         JR PLHS                 1:01.34    1:01.61        
       29.29  1:01.61                                                      
 24 Katzman, Isabella         JR SDHS                 1:00.65    1:01.90        
       29.69  1:01.90                                                      
 25 Carter, Robyn             SO TBS                    59.71    1:04.68        
       31.28  1:04.68                                                      
 26 Lumanlan, Lizzie          SR AOLP                 1:04.79    1:05.55        
       31.39  1:05.55                                                      
 27 Takeshita, Tori           FR MMHS                 1:04.48    1:06.05        
       31.30  1:06.05                                                      
 28 Taylor, Madisyn           SO PHHS                 1:04.53    1:07.60        
       32.02  1:07.60                                                      
 29 Bell, Lily                JR KHS                  1:12.47    1:13.53        
       33.98  1:13.53                                                      
 30 Garica, Estephani         SR HOOV                 1:46.43    1:26.34        
       40.25  1:26.34                                                      
 -- Signor, Sierra            FR CLAIR                1:01.93         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   47.57   5/14/2014 Jordan Colina, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   46.21                                                          
 City Record: # 47.41   5/15/2009 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
                54.50  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Elig, Evan                JR TBS                    48.93      47.75 DII    
       22.70    47.75                                                      
  2 Dedina, Daniel            JR NADO                   49.49      48.84 DII    
       23.32    48.84                                                      
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          SO CCHS                   49.98      48.96 DII    
       23.78    48.96                                                      
  4 Ferguson, Riley           JR NADO                   50.22      49.30 DII    
       24.05    49.30                                                      
  5 Hirschfield, Simon        JR LJHS                   50.25      49.78 DII    
       23.75    49.78                                                      
  6 Cottle, Mackenzie         SR SRHS                   51.27      50.13 DII    
       23.89    50.13                                                      
  7 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    JR CCHS                   51.26      50.18 DII    
       23.52    50.18                                                      
  8 Sturtevant, Matthew       SR LJCDS                  51.35      50.67 DII    
       24.22    50.67                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Vickerman, Reed           SR LJHS                   51.42      49.08 DII    
       23.40    49.08                                                      
 10 Nelson, Owen              JR MB                     51.70      51.82 DII    
       25.14    51.82                                                      
 11 Lemm, Owen                JR SHS                    52.88      51.90 DII    
       24.88    51.90                                                      
 12 Threadgill, Austin        SR PHHS                   52.55      52.00 DII    
       25.38    52.00                                                      
 13 Koupal, Miles             FR PLHS                   51.79      52.03 DII    
       24.97    52.03                                                      
 14 Scott, Josh               SO UCITY                  52.23      52.22 DII    
       24.15    52.22                                                      
 15 Dickerson, Johnny         FR LJHS                   52.87      52.32 DII    
       24.92    52.32                                                      
 16 Zegarra, Enzo             SR LJCDS                  53.02      52.77 DII    
       25.11    52.77                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   47.57   5/14/2014 Jordan Colina, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   46.21                                                          
 City Record: # 47.41   5/15/2009 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
                54.50  DII
              1:03.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elig, Evan                JR TBS                    47.67      48.93 qDII   
       23.73    48.93                                                      
  2 Dedina, Daniel            JR NADO                   49.48      49.49 qDII   
       23.62    49.49                                                      
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          SO CCHS                   49.73      49.98 qDII   
       24.33    49.98                                                      
  4 Ferguson, Riley           JR NADO                   49.38      50.22 qDII   
       24.66    50.22                                                      
  5 Hirschfield, Simon        JR LJHS                   51.82      50.25 qDII   
       24.29    50.25                                                      
  6 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    JR CCHS                   50.27      51.26 qDII   
       24.56    51.26                                                      
  7 Cottle, Mackenzie         SR SRHS                   50.47      51.27 qDII   
       24.51    51.27                                                      
  8 Sturtevant, Matthew       SR LJCDS                  50.95      51.35 qDII   
       24.53    51.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vickerman, Reed           SR LJHS                   52.21      51.42 qDII   
       25.03    51.42                                                      
 10 Nelson, Owen              JR MB                     52.79      51.70 qDII   
       25.36    51.70                                                      
 11 Koupal, Miles             FR PLHS                   53.11      51.79 qDII   
       24.88    51.79                                                      
 12 Scott, Josh               SO UCITY                  50.65      52.23 qDII   
       25.08    52.23                                                      
 13 Threadgill, Austin        SR PHHS                   53.03      52.55 qDII   
       25.13    52.55                                                      
 14 Dickerson, Johnny         FR LJHS                   52.56      52.87 qDII   
       25.47    52.87                                                      
 15 Lemm, Owen                JR SHS                    53.30      52.88 qDII   
       25.79    52.88                                                      
 16 Zegarra, Enzo             SR LJCDS                  52.55      53.02 qDII   
       25.52    53.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webster, Sean             JR PLHS                   51.89      53.16 DII    
       25.56    53.16                                                      
 18 Schaffer, Chase           SO PLHS                   53.47      53.29 DII    
       25.00    53.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kostic, Dimitrije         SO UCITY                  53.38      53.71 DII    
       25.21    53.71                                                      
 20 Salas-Rogalski, Todd      JR CCHS                   52.90      53.91 DII    
       25.40    53.91                                                      
 21 Jara, Jorje               SO SHS                    53.83      53.97 DII    
       25.65    53.97                                                      
 22 Stoddard, Andrew          SR STAG                   52.93      53.98 DII    
       26.21    53.98                                                      
 23 McMahon, Brendan          JR PLHS                   53.20      54.29 DII    
       25.93    54.29                                                      
 24 Sokol, Trent              JR LJCDS                  54.84      54.35 DII    
       26.01    54.35                                                      
 25 Mayer, Shane              JR CLAIR                  55.00      54.46 DII    
       26.25    54.46                                                      
 26 Kuypers, Nathan           SR SRHS                   54.78      54.70 DI     
       26.36    54.70                                                      
 26 Halpin, Will              JR MMHS                   54.88      54.70 DI     
       26.44    54.70                                                      
 28 Kaaiai, Micah             FR CCHS                   54.81      54.94 DI     
       26.52    54.94                                                      
 29 LaGrange, Zach            JR TBS                    54.76      55.99 DI     
       26.88    55.99                                                      
 30 Dial, Austin              SR KHS                    55.25      56.95 DI     
       27.00    56.95                                                      
 31 Segura, Christian         FR HOOV                 1:21.23    1:13.74        
       33.39  1:13.74                                                      
 -- LeBeau, Jacob             SR LJHS                   50.42         NS        
 -- Hail, Garrett             SO CHR                    53.22         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   5:10.76   5/16/2014 Haley Chasin, CORO                         
AllAmericaCo:   4:57.64                                                        
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
                6:00.00  DII
                6:00.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Chasin, Haley             SR NADO                 5:22.00    5:11.20 DII    
       28.29    59.06  1:30.14  2:01.78  2:33.45  3:04.80  3:36.47  4:08.36
     4:40.20  5:11.20                                                      
  2 Thomas, Mia               FR CCHS                 5:20.56    5:13.83 DII    
       29.06  1:00.70  1:32.77  2:04.42  2:36.24  3:08.28  3:40.19  4:12.08
     4:43.47  5:13.83                                                      
  3 Stephan, Anna             FR SRHS                 5:16.50    5:14.35 DII    
       29.24  1:00.52  1:32.19  2:04.43  2:36.23  3:08.28  3:40.09  4:12.25
     4:43.87  5:14.35                                                      
  4 Giordano, Morgan          SO CLAIR                5:16.57    5:16.89 DII    
       28.72  1:00.43  1:32.53  2:04.83  2:36.66  3:08.96  3:40.63  4:12.76
     4:44.97  5:16.89                                                      
  5 Cosgrove, Madeline        JR CCHS                 5:17.28    5:23.43 DII    
       28.82  1:00.30  1:32.58  2:05.69  2:38.43  3:11.13  3:44.37  4:18.10
     4:50.86  5:23.43                                                      
  6 Thomas, Gabriella         SR CCHS                 5:34.61    5:31.54 DII    
       29.27  1:01.78  1:34.75  2:08.15  2:41.82  3:15.32  3:49.36  4:23.25
     4:57.68  5:31.54                                                      
  7 Murphy, Holly             FR SDHS                 5:32.54    5:36.35 DII    
       30.75  1:03.88  1:37.42  2:11.28  2:45.12  3:18.89  3:53.76  4:28.08
     5:02.59  5:36.35                                                      
  8 Hill, Maddie              SR NADO                 5:43.85    5:43.83 DII    
       31.53  1:05.25  1:39.57  2:14.33  2:49.19  3:24.51  3:59.85  4:35.27
     5:10.08  5:43.83                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Makridis, Ana             JR NADO                 5:51.60    5:41.99 DII    
       31.19  1:05.09  1:40.03  2:14.55  2:49.57  3:24.73  4:00.06  4:34.82
     5:08.85  5:41.99                                                      
 10 Martinez, Natalia         SO MB                   5:45.16    5:43.49 DII    
       30.79  1:04.65  1:38.99  2:13.81  2:48.70  3:24.22  3:59.66  4:35.08
     5:09.69  5:43.49                                                      
 11 Fingerson, Morgan         JR SRHS                 5:51.72    5:46.44 DII    
       32.08  1:05.42  1:39.93  2:13.67  2:48.66  3:23.93  3:59.39  4:34.87
     5:10.92  5:46.44                                                      
 12 Chisolm, Klara            FR TBS                  5:53.17    5:49.04 DII    
       30.54  1:04.68  1:39.45  2:14.76  2:50.24  3:25.76  4:01.69  4:37.65
     5:14.18  5:49.04                                                      
 13 Vargas, Jennifer          FR CCHS                 5:59.45    5:49.19 DII    
       30.52  1:04.49  1:39.83  2:15.50  2:51.85  3:28.45  4:04.69  4:40.96
     5:16.83  5:49.19                                                      
 14 Brew, Shealie             JR LJHS                 5:53.17    5:52.57 DII    
       31.46  1:06.70  1:42.46  2:18.83  2:55.09  3:31.58  4:07.58  4:43.84
     5:19.67  5:52.57                                                      
 15 Salvato, Brenna           JR SRHS                 5:53.14    5:54.20 DII    
       32.54  1:07.42  1:43.02  2:18.70  2:54.60  3:30.45  4:06.63  4:42.85
     5:19.24  5:54.20                                                      
 16 van der Geer, Anneke      SR UCITY                5:53.00    6:04.87        
       30.15  1:03.63  1:38.81  2:14.54  2:52.07  3:30.20  4:09.00  4:47.70
     5:26.48  6:04.87                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   5:10.76   5/16/2014 Haley Chasin, CORO                         
AllAmericaCo:   4:57.64                                                        
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
                6:00.00  DII
                6:00.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephan, Anna             FR SRHS                 5:11.04    5:16.50 qDII   
       29.32  1:01.10  1:32.95  2:04.84  2:36.83  3:09.48  3:41.85  4:13.96
     4:45.90  5:16.50                                                      
  2 Giordano, Morgan          SO CLAIR                5:21.00    5:16.57 qDII   
       29.22  1:00.73  1:32.77  2:04.89  2:37.07  3:09.29  3:41.70  4:13.82
     4:45.86  5:16.57                                                      
  3 Cosgrove, Madeline        JR CCHS                 5:18.56    5:17.28 qDII   
       28.96  1:00.87  1:33.07  2:05.31  2:37.60  3:09.82  3:42.11  4:14.24
     4:46.01  5:17.28                                                      
  4 Thomas, Mia               FR CCHS                 5:18.87    5:20.56 qDII   
       29.43  1:01.72  1:33.95  2:06.64  2:39.14  3:11.64  3:44.31  4:17.07
     4:49.37  5:20.56                                                      
  5 Chasin, Haley             SR NADO                 5:24.50    5:22.00 qDII   
       29.43  1:01.06  1:33.16  2:05.31  2:37.47  3:10.01  3:42.57  4:15.63
     4:48.88  5:22.00                                                      
  6 Murphy, Holly             FR SDHS                 5:48.75    5:32.54 qDII   
       30.78  1:03.81  1:37.19  2:10.71  2:44.15  3:17.94  3:51.65  4:25.52
     4:59.47  5:32.54                                                      
  7 Thomas, Gabriella         SR CCHS                 5:26.47    5:34.61 qDII   
       29.95  1:02.99  1:36.29  2:09.83  2:43.34  3:17.23  3:51.49  4:26.04
     5:00.62  5:34.61                                                      
  8 Jurist, Virginia          JR SRHS                 5:35.88    5:38.93 qDII   
       30.18  1:03.03  1:36.47  2:10.68  2:45.10  3:20.04  3:54.67  4:29.61
     5:04.99  5:38.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hill, Maddie              SR NADO                 5:42.60    5:43.85 qDII   
       31.90  1:05.41  1:39.51  2:14.36  2:49.40  3:24.84  4:00.16  4:35.46
     5:10.29  5:43.85                                                      
 10 Martinez, Natalia         SO MB                   5:45.34    5:45.16 qDII   
       30.37  1:03.88  1:38.05  2:12.85  2:48.30  3:23.89  3:59.69  4:35.60
     5:10.75  5:45.16                                                      
 11 Makridis, Ana             JR NADO                 5:44.70    5:51.60 qDII   
       31.80  1:07.03  1:41.98  2:17.37  2:52.61  3:29.67  4:05.67  4:41.84
     5:17.34  5:51.60                                                      
 12 Fingerson, Morgan         JR SRHS                 5:41.70    5:51.72 qDII   
       33.39  1:06.29  1:41.80  2:17.02  2:53.28  3:29.69  4:05.55  4:41.21
     5:17.17  5:51.72                                                      
 13 van der Geer, Anneke      SR UCITY                5:44.13    5:53.00 qDII   
       30.09  1:03.58  1:38.63  2:14.55  2:50.99  3:27.81  4:04.65  4:41.54
     5:17.55  5:53.00                                                      
 14 Salvato, Brenna           JR SRHS                 5:54.99    5:53.14 qDII   
       31.94  1:07.30  1:42.88  2:19.18  2:55.44  3:31.49  4:07.65  4:43.81
     5:19.49  5:53.14                                                      
 15 Chisolm, Klara            FR TBS                  5:44.19    5:53.17 qDII   
       31.88  1:06.61  1:42.39  2:18.77  2:54.97  3:30.92  4:07.19  4:43.13
     5:19.11  5:53.17                                                      
 15 Brew, Shealie             JR LJHS                 5:53.52    5:53.17 qDII   
       31.33  1:06.05  1:41.82  2:18.89  2:55.97  3:32.64  4:08.56  4:45.06
     5:20.63  5:53.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vargas, Jennifer          FR CCHS                 5:52.64    5:59.45 DII    
       31.68  1:06.43  1:42.63  2:19.66  2:56.18  3:33.14  4:10.09  4:47.11
     5:23.60  5:59.45                                                      
 18 Grippo, Teresa            FR PLHS                 6:02.75    6:07.21        
       32.60  1:09.75  1:47.08  2:24.35  3:01.64  3:39.24  4:16.78  4:54.06
     5:30.70  6:07.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Bella            SR LJHS                 6:13.74    6:12.00        
       32.51  1:08.78  1:45.89  2:23.15  3:00.98  3:39.28  4:17.71  4:56.32
     5:35.16  6:12.00                                                      
 20 Kimball, Michelle         FR LJHS                 6:01.28    6:12.09        
       32.60  1:08.67  1:45.64  2:23.55  3:01.62  3:40.04  4:18.23  4:56.58
     5:34.81  6:12.09                                                      
 21 Kough, Makenzie           FR NADO                 6:16.00    6:14.29        
       34.03  1:10.54  1:48.14  2:25.61  3:03.28  3:41.34  4:19.57  4:58.73
     5:37.14  6:14.29                                                      
 22 Nelson, Jenelle           JR CLAIR                6:15.72    6:15.76        
       33.63  1:10.40  1:47.84  2:25.54  3:03.34  3:41.40  4:19.78  4:58.45
     5:37.23  6:15.76                                                      
 23 Keane, Caitlin            JR LJCDS                6:17.03    6:16.69        
       33.62  1:10.91  1:48.84  2:26.91  3:05.17  3:43.40  4:22.42  5:01.10
     5:39.49  6:16.69                                                      
 24 Baughman, Megan           SR AOLP                 6:12.88    6:17.19        
       32.51  1:09.66  1:48.23  2:27.30  3:06.77  3:45.68  4:24.00  5:02.64
     5:40.13  6:17.19                                                      
 25 Nelson, Jodie             FR UCITY                6:00.00    6:17.60        
       32.23  1:08.02  1:44.74  2:22.66  3:00.53  3:39.58  4:18.71  4:58.99
     5:38.76  6:17.60                                                      
 26 Kelley, Margaux           JR LJHS                 6:13.07    6:21.68        
       32.70  1:08.68  1:46.09  2:24.58  3:03.65  3:43.23  4:23.28  5:03.48
     5:43.95  6:21.68                                                      
 27 Beltz, Megan              SO PHHS                 6:24.43    6:24.72        
       33.50  1:10.63  1:49.27  2:28.16  3:07.45  3:46.55  4:26.18  5:06.22
     5:46.40  6:24.72                                                      
 28 Flynn, Katie              SO CLAIR                6:22.88    6:25.97        
       35.58  1:13.66  1:52.79  2:32.15  3:11.53  3:51.04  4:30.90  5:10.53
     5:49.60  6:25.97                                                      
 -- Murphy, Julia             SO UCITY                6:06.86         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   4:33.04   5/16/2014 Jason O'Brien, PLOMA                       
AllAmericaCo:   4:35.06                                                        
 City Record: # 4:28.08   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
                5:31.00  DI
                5:33.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barry, Brendan            SR CCHS                 4:57.54    4:37.14 DI     
       24.49    51.38  1:19.60  1:48.12  2:15.81  2:43.56  3:12.32  3:41.04
     4:10.06  4:37.14                                                      
  2 Hedlin, Paul              JR LJHS                 4:56.53    4:50.78 DI     
       25.40    52.80  1:21.02  1:50.37  2:20.08  2:50.33  3:20.69  3:51.13
     4:21.33  4:50.78                                                      
  3 Curtin, Matthew           SR CCHS                 5:04.13    4:55.83 DI     
       26.60    56.22  1:26.43  1:56.86  2:27.52  2:57.91  3:28.36  3:58.20
     4:28.10  4:55.83                                                      
  4 Zimmerer, Louis           FR SHS                  5:03.89    4:55.97 DI     
       26.52    54.77  1:23.82  1:53.73  2:24.18  2:54.79  3:25.21  3:55.76
     4:26.15  4:55.97                                                      
  5 McVeigh, Ethan            FR STAG                 5:10.89    5:05.05 DI     
       25.77    55.14  1:25.66  1:56.45  2:27.69  2:59.23  3:31.24  4:03.23
     4:35.29  5:05.05                                                      
  6 Tian, William             FR TBS                  5:04.92    5:07.25 DI     
       27.18    57.01  1:27.70  1:58.84  2:30.30  3:02.20  3:34.29  4:05.60
     4:37.30  5:07.25                                                      
  7 Murphy, John              SO LJHS                 5:07.66    5:08.98 DI     
       27.07    56.36  1:26.71  1:57.79  2:29.54  3:01.37  3:33.27  4:05.73
     4:38.10  5:08.98                                                      
  8 Damsky, Michael           SO PLHS                 5:13.30    5:18.24 DI     
       28.09    59.04  1:30.98  2:03.49  2:36.00  3:08.59  3:40.51  4:13.39
     4:46.20  5:18.24                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Rawers, Braedon           FR CCHS                 5:13.32    5:09.16 DI     
       27.58    58.30  1:29.53  2:00.95  2:32.50  3:04.29  3:36.13  4:08.10
     4:39.30  5:09.16                                                      
 10 Kirkpatrick, Finn         SO SHS                  5:13.63    5:09.99 DI     
       27.46    57.96  1:29.04  2:00.17  2:31.63  3:03.50  3:35.64  4:07.71
     4:39.32  5:09.99                                                      
 11 Griffith, Noah            SO NADO                 5:14.34    5:12.58 DI     
       27.47    58.48  1:29.92  2:01.40  2:33.42  3:05.46  3:37.80  4:10.14
     4:41.96  5:12.58                                                      
 12 McCannon, Joe             JR PLHS                 5:17.77    5:15.07 DI     
       28.26    58.90  1:30.55  2:02.81  2:35.32  3:07.68  3:40.45  4:13.08
     4:45.10  5:15.07                                                      
 13 McCann, James             SR TBS                  5:14.63    5:15.76 DI     
       28.32    58.88  1:30.60  2:02.70  2:34.65  3:07.10  3:39.65  4:12.32
     4:44.60  5:15.76                                                      
 14 Walsh, Jack               SR NADO                 5:18.60    5:19.16 DI     
       28.80  1:00.60  1:32.75  2:05.38  2:38.49  3:11.19  3:45.05  4:17.94
     4:49.35  5:19.16                                                      
 15 Hutchins, Colin           SO NADO                 5:25.44    5:19.85 DI     
       28.88  1:00.46  1:32.84  2:04.96  2:38.03  3:10.66  3:44.21  4:16.92
     4:49.43  5:19.85                                                      
 16 Grubensky, Parker         JR UCITY                5:23.00    5:21.31 DI     
       28.45  1:00.23  1:31.94  2:04.57  2:36.98  3:09.98  3:43.05  4:16.26
     4:49.50  5:21.31                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   4:33.04   5/16/2014 Jason O'Brien, PLOMA                       
AllAmericaCo:   4:35.06                                                        
 City Record: # 4:28.08   5/13/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
                5:31.00  DI
                5:33.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hedlin, Paul              JR LJHS                 4:54.42    4:56.53 qDI    
       26.92    56.33  1:26.23  1:56.10  2:26.44  2:57.00  3:27.80  3:57.95
     4:27.75  4:56.53                                                      
  2 Barry, Brendan            SR CCHS                 4:46.96    4:57.54 qDI    
       26.26    55.93  1:27.25  1:58.83  2:28.54  2:58.29  3:27.83  3:59.82
     4:30.25  4:57.54                                                      
  3 Zimmerer, Louis           FR SHS                  5:05.74    5:03.89 qDI    
       28.06    58.17  1:28.83  1:59.89  2:30.69  3:01.33  3:32.42  4:03.26
     4:33.64  5:03.89                                                      
  4 Curtin, Matthew           SR CCHS                 5:07.73    5:04.13 qDI    
       27.45    57.93  1:29.00  1:59.71  2:30.77  3:01.89  3:33.15  4:04.33
     4:34.64  5:04.13                                                      
  5 Tian, William             FR TBS                  5:16.13    5:04.92 qDI    
       28.06    58.29  1:28.83  1:59.93  2:30.77  3:01.70  3:32.60  4:03.76
     4:34.98  5:04.92                                                      
  6 Murphy, John              SO LJHS                 5:23.26    5:07.66 qDI    
       27.31    57.24  1:27.89  1:58.86  2:30.13  3:01.54  3:33.22  4:05.30
     4:37.21  5:07.66                                                      
  7 McVeigh, Ethan            FR STAG                 5:13.56    5:10.89 qDI    
       26.94    57.19  1:28.14  2:00.33  2:31.02  3:03.75  3:35.81  4:09.14
     4:39.41  5:10.89                                                      
  8 Damsky, Michael           SO PLHS                 5:14.93    5:13.30 qDI    
       28.03    58.73  1:30.26  2:02.31  2:34.13  3:06.29  3:38.07  4:09.89
     4:41.97  5:13.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rawers, Braedon           FR CCHS                 5:08.13    5:13.32 qDI    
       28.65  1:00.45  1:32.38  2:04.21  2:36.03  3:07.92  3:39.67  4:11.57
     4:42.99  5:13.32                                                      
 10 Kirkpatrick, Finn         SO SHS                  5:22.20    5:13.63 qDI    
       28.41    59.43  1:31.53  2:03.57  2:35.69  3:07.32  3:39.40  4:11.11
     4:43.12  5:13.63                                                      
 11 Griffith, Noah            SO NADO                 5:29.20    5:14.34 qDI    
       28.28    58.98  1:30.40  2:02.11  2:34.19  3:06.46  3:38.93  4:11.62
     4:43.69  5:14.34                                                      
 12 McCann, James             SR TBS                  5:28.19    5:14.63 qDI    
       28.65  1:00.04  1:32.32  2:04.41  2:36.79  3:08.54  3:40.50  4:12.76
     4:44.13  5:14.63                                                      
 13 McCannon, Joe             JR PLHS                 5:12.99    5:17.77 qDI    
       28.74    59.70  1:31.39  2:03.80  2:36.30  3:09.02  3:41.78  4:14.59
     4:46.99  5:17.77                                                      
 14 Walsh, Jack               SR NADO                 5:31.89    5:18.60 qDI    
       28.91  1:02.18  1:35.24  2:08.16  2:40.27  3:12.35  3:45.10  4:17.83
     4:48.82  5:18.60                                                      
 15 Grubensky, Parker         JR UCITY                5:16.22    5:23.00 qDI    
       28.51  1:00.01  1:33.37  2:06.33  2:39.37  3:12.13  3:44.91  4:18.24
     4:51.17  5:23.00                                                      
 16 Hutchins, Colin           SO NADO                 5:37.27    5:25.44 qDI    
       29.41  1:00.95  1:33.31  2:06.81  2:40.08  3:13.91  3:47.78  4:21.63
     4:54.23  5:25.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zegarra, Rico             SO LJCDS                5:20.14    5:25.67 DI     
       29.18  1:01.50  1:34.28  2:07.41  2:40.81  3:13.87  3:47.49  4:21.18
     4:54.01  5:25.67                                                      
 18 Martinez, Myles           JR LJHS                 5:37.90    5:27.69 DI     
       27.98    59.10  1:30.86  2:03.22  2:36.69  3:10.85  3:45.34  4:19.10
     4:53.25  5:27.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blue, Torsten             JR LJHS                 5:43.37    5:27.74 DI     
       28.40    59.68  1:32.18  2:05.99  2:40.03  3:13.84  3:47.70  4:21.84
     4:55.50  5:27.74                                                      
 20 Barnard, Ethan            FR SHS                  5:45.60    5:33.57        
       28.90  1:00.81  1:34.28  2:08.25  2:42.98  3:17.71  3:52.41  4:27.27
     5:01.73  5:33.57                                                      
 21 Winter, Gavin             SR CCHS                 5:42.64    5:34.77        
       30.66  1:04.72  1:38.88  2:12.27  2:46.62  3:20.45  3:54.88  4:29.01
     5:02.29  5:34.77                                                      
 22 Del Carmen, Leo           FR MMHS                 5:39.98    5:39.51        
       28.21    59.74  1:32.96  2:07.49  2:42.23  3:16.78  3:52.28  4:26.79
     5:04.05  5:39.51                                                      
 23 Smith, Nate               FR NADO                 5:47.32    5:40.35        
       28.75  1:01.66  1:36.38  2:11.57  2:46.90  3:21.77  3:57.26  4:32.09
     5:06.84  5:40.35                                                      
 24 Steele, Flynn             SO SRHS                 5:36.19    5:40.87        
       30.70  1:03.92  1:38.34  2:12.48  2:47.39  3:22.30  3:57.82  4:32.85
     5:07.24  5:40.87                                                      
 25 Lirley, Chase             JR PHHS                 5:31.98    5:41.28        
     1:01.99  1:36.70                    2:45.60  3:20.86                  
     5:07.62  5:41.28                                                      
 26 Grubensky, Colin          FR UCITY                5:44.93    5:42.15        
       30.48  1:04.65  1:39.50  2:14.47  2:49.75  3:25.07  3:59.93  4:35.21
     5:10.30  5:42.15                                                      
 27 Kimble, Chad              SO SRHS                 5:40.80    5:42.91        
       28.21    59.84  1:33.58  2:08.31  2:43.39  3:18.73  3:54.16  4:30.03
     5:06.75  5:42.91                                                      
 28 Strazzabosco, Domenic     JR SRHS                 5:33.21    5:43.54        
       30.68  1:03.71  1:37.69  2:12.10  2:47.12  3:22.53  3:58.05  4:34.04
     5:09.26  5:43.54                                                      
 29 Faucher, Carter           JR STAG                 5:38.99    5:44.52        
       30.23  1:04.36  1:38.80  2:13.33  2:48.30  3:23.82  3:59.78  4:35.78
     5:10.99  5:44.52                                                      
 30 Humphries, Alec           JR SHS                  5:47.50    5:49.19        
       28.20    59.98  1:33.76  2:09.16  2:45.76  3:22.18  3:59.51  4:36.85
     5:14.56  5:49.19                                                      
 31 Daubner, Jackson          SO PLHS                 5:51.05    5:49.81        
       30.06  1:03.24  1:38.23  2:13.82  2:49.68  3:25.56  4:01.70  4:38.50
     5:15.76  5:49.81                                                      
 -- Stevenson, Noah           SR PLHS                 5:42.13         NS        
 -- Stoddard, Mitchell        FR STAG                 4:52.87         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:42.12   5/16/2014 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         J Pentlarge, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, M Roberts  
AllAmericaCo:   1:37.78                                                        
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
                2:05.00  DII
                2:07.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.61    1:40.69 DII    
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica SO           2) Thomas, Mia FR                 
     3) McClelland, Cora JR             4) Roberts, Mary SR               
       25.00    50.76  1:15.62  1:40.69                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:46.21    1:44.37 DII    
     1) Weller, Megan FR                2) Gauvin, Carolyn JR             
     3) Plummer, Margaret SO            4) Storum, Hannah JR              
       26.29    52.75  1:19.56  1:44.37                                    
  3 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:48.03    1:44.88 DII    
     1) Madsen, Sarah JR                2) Vilaythong, Tamara SO          
     3) Glass, Kimberly JR              4) Stephan, Anna FR               
       25.84    52.15  1:18.78  1:44.88                                    
  4 Bishop's School                                   1:47.94    1:44.96 DII    
     1) Chisolm, Klara FR               2) Gering, Skylar SO              
     3) Kelber, Maxine SO               4) Gilmore, Georgia SO            
       27.54    53.38  1:19.25  1:44.96                                    
  5 University City High School                       1:48.50    1:46.06 DII    
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn JR           2) Steinhauer, Clara SO           
     3) Stuecklen, Victoria FR          4) Schmidt, Samantha JR           
       27.50    53.89  1:20.96  1:46.06                                    
  6 Serra High School                                 1:48.02    1:47.98 DII    
     1) Looper, Ariel JR                2) Parham, Natalie JR             
     3) Brown, Mira FR                  4) Langley, Nina JR               
       27.23    54.46  1:22.11  1:47.98                                    
  7 La Jolla High School                              1:50.93    1:48.29 DII    
     1) Atwell, Lexi JR                 2) Canale, Karli SO               
     3) Dillard, Phoebe FR              4) Boland, Sydney SO              
       27.44    54.81  1:22.03  1:48.29                                    
  8 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      1:52.46    1:48.30 DII    
     1) Davis, Mikayla SO               2) Kreiger, Katie SO              
     3) Adema, Charlotte JR             4) McVeigh, Spencer JR            
       27.68    55.44  1:22.12  1:48.30                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Christian High School                             1:54.54    1:50.78 DII    
     1) Lynch, Taylor JR                2) London, Jennifer SR            
     3) Miller, Suzie SO                4) Lynch, Corrilynn SR            
       25.79    55.07  1:25.13  1:50.78                                    
 10 Clairemont High School                            1:53.81    1:52.08 DII    
     1) Kleege, Kyla FR                 2) Signor, Sierra FR              
     3) Mayer, Hope JR                  4) Giordano, Morgan SO            
       30.32    57.83  1:26.25  1:52.08                                    
 11 San Diego High School                             1:55.20    1:52.97 DII    
     1) Murphy, Holly FR                2) Wells, Elina FR                
     3) Looser, Alana SO                4) Katzman, Isabella JR           
       28.97    56.69  1:26.36  1:52.97                                    
 12 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:53.62    1:53.98 DII    
     1) Kelly, Mckenzie FR              2) Wang, Christina FR             
     3) Keane, Caitlin JR               4) McMillan, Darian SR            
       25.92    54.13  1:53.98                                             
 13 Patrick Henry High School                         1:56.61    1:54.25 DII    
     1) Wenzel, Ashley FR               2) Monroe, Whitney FR             
     3) Nguyen, Allison SO              4) Pelaez, Laura SO               
       28.95    58.78  1:27.17  1:54.25                                    
 14 Mission Bay High School                           1:56.63    1:55.29 DII    
     1) Lobato, Hannah SR               2) Knight, Kiley FR               
     3) Caughell, Keira SR              4) Snyder, Alina JR               
       30.63    58.74  1:26.44  1:55.29                                    
 15 Point Loma High School                            2:00.29    1:58.75 DII    
     1) Olcott, Lauren SO               2) Greif, Lyric SO                
     3) Morrison, Miranda SO            4) Whittaker, Hejira JR           
       28.92  1:00.17  1:30.18  1:58.75                                    
 16 Mira Mesa High School                             2:04.43    2:04.43 DII    
     1) Johnson, Molly SO               2) DaCosta, Lauryn FR             
     3) Feley, Kelsey SO                4) McCarthy, Isabella FR          
       32.80  1:02.98  1:34.66  2:04.43                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:42.12   5/16/2014 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         J Pentlarge, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, M Roberts  
AllAmericaCo:   1:37.78                                                        
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
                2:05.00  DII
                2:07.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.06    1:43.61 qDII   
     1) Cosgrove, Madeline JR           2) Roberts, Mary SR               
     3) McClelland, Cora JR             4) Pentlarge, Jessica SO          
       26.00    52.18  1:18.03  1:43.61                                    
  2 Coronado High School                              1:45.00    1:46.21 qDII   
     1) Weller, Megan FR                2) Gauvin, Carolyn JR             
     3) Plummer, Margaret SO            4) Storum, Hannah JR              
       26.79    53.92  1:20.25  1:46.21                                    
  3 Bishop's School                                   1:45.67    1:47.94 qDII   
     1) Chisolm, Klara FR               2) Gering, Skylar SO              
     3) Kelber, Maxine SO               4) Gilmore, Georgia SO            
       27.92    54.54  1:24.31  1:47.94                                    
  4 Serra High School                                 1:52.64    1:48.02 qDII   
     1) Looper, Ariel JR                2) Parham, Natalie JR             
     3) Brown, Mira FR                  4) Langley, Nina JR               
       27.64    54.44  1:22.54  1:48.02                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:47.33    1:48.03 qDII   
     1) Madsen, Sarah JR                2) Vilaythong, Tamara SO          
     3) Potterat, Lauren JR             4) Glass, Kimberly JR             
       26.84    53.61  1:21.12  1:48.03                                    
  6 University City High School                       1:48.19    1:48.50 qDII   
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn JR           2) Stuecklen, Victoria FR         
     3) van der Geer, Anneke SR         4) Schmidt, Samantha JR           
       27.28    54.49  1:22.84  1:48.50                                    
  7 La Jolla High School                              1:43.43    1:50.93 qDII   
     1) Bugelli, Bennett SO             2) Atwell, Lexi JR                
     3) Canale, Karli SO                4) Boland, Sydney SO              
       27.29    55.74  1:24.24  1:50.93                                    
  8 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      1:50.56    1:52.46 qDII   
     1) Trinidad, Tyra SR               2) Kreiger, Katie SO              
     3) McVeigh, Spencer JR             4) Adema, Charlotte JR            
       29.50  1:00.18  1:25.24  1:52.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:53.77    1:53.62 qDII   
     1) Kelly, Mckenzie FR              2) Wang, Christina FR             
     3) Keane, Caitlin JR               4) McMillan, Darian SR            
       25.70    53.50  1:24.38  1:53.62                                    
 10 Clairemont High School                            1:53.41    1:53.81 qDII   
     1) Giordano, Morgan SO             2) Kleege, Kyla FR                
     3) Mayer, Hope JR                  4) Woolery, Olivia SR             
       30.32    58.57  1:27.63  1:53.81                                    
 11 Christian High School                             1:52.25    1:54.54 qDII   
     1) Lynch, Taylor JR                2) London, Jennifer SR            
     3) Miller, Suzie SO                4) Lynch, Corrilynn SR            
       26.69    57.19  1:28.10  1:54.54                                    
 12 San Diego High School                             1:55.75    1:55.20 qDII   
     1) Murphy, Holly FR                2) Wells, Elina FR                
     3) Looser, Alana SO                4) Katzman, Isabella JR           
       29.26    57.39  1:27.38  1:55.20                                    
 13 Patrick Henry High School                         1:50.00    1:56.61 qDII   
     1) Pelaez, Laura SO                2) Monroe, Whitney FR             
     3) Nguyen, Allison SO              4) Wenzel, Ashley FR              
       28.07    58.48  1:27.10  1:56.61                                    
 14 Mission Bay High School                           1:55.07    1:56.63 qDII   
     1) Lobato, Hannah SR               2) Tardivel, Clemence SO          
     3) Caughell, Keira SR              4) Knight, Kiley FR               
       30.89    59.70  1:28.23  1:56.63                                    
 15 Point Loma High School                            2:01.10    2:00.29 qDII   
     1) Whittaker, Hejira JR            2) Greif, Lyric SO                
     3) Olcott, Lauren SO               4) Morrison, Miranda SO           
       30.90  1:01.19  1:30.18  2:00.29                                    
 16 Mira Mesa High School                                  NT    2:04.43 qDII   
     1) Johnson, Molly SO               2) DaCosta, Lauryn FR             
     3) McFarland, Bella JR             4) McCarthy, Isabella FR          
       32.35  1:02.64  1:33.46  2:04.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kearny High School                                2:09.19    2:04.63 DII    
     1) Gareri, Natasha FR              2) Bell, Lily JR                  
     3) Stock, Emileigh SO              4) Sanabria, Angelica JR          
       33.45  1:06.23  1:34.66  2:04.63                                    
 18 Hoover High School                                2:35.99    2:37.93        
     1) Becerra, Denise JR              2) Zangenerauanbakish, Ghazal SR  
     3) Harris, Sirenna SR              4) Reyes, Desseray SR             
       43.73  1:23.89  1:59.60  2:37.93                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:30.59   5/14/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         W Waldburger, S Hirschfield, A Tete, J Jimenez    
AllAmericaCo:   1:26.61                                                        
 City Record: # 1:28.52   5/13/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
                1:49.00  DII
                1:53.00  DI
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coronado High School                              1:30.75    1:28.61 DII    
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Ferguson, Riley JR              4) Armes, Ryan SO                 
       22.76    43.94  1:05.76  1:28.61                                    
  2 La Jolla High School                              1:32.79    1:31.20 DII    
     1) Vickerman, Reed SR              2) Hedlin, Paul JR                
     3) Gaenzel, Nikolai JR             4) Hirschfield, Simon JR          
       22.70    45.49  1:08.80  1:31.20                                    
  3 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:32.77    1:31.57 DII    
     1) Blyashov, Dennis SO             2) Salas-Rogalski, Todd JR        
     3) Annicchiarico, Mitchel JR       4) Bleichwehl, Benjamin SO        
       23.17    46.49  1:08.64  1:31.57                                    
  4 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:33.37    1:32.46 DII    
     1) Yen, Timothy JR                 2) Sturtevant, Matthew SR         
     3) Sokol, Trent JR                 4) Zegarra, Enzo SR               
       22.36    45.66  1:09.43  1:32.46                                    
  5 Point Loma High School                            1:35.53    1:33.44 DII    
     1) Koupal, Miles FR                2) McKay, Sam SR                  
     3) Schaffer, Chase SO              4) Webster, Sean JR               
       24.08    46.99  1:10.43  1:33.44                                    
  6 Serra High School                                 1:37.32    1:35.79 DII    
     1) Lemm, Owen JR                   2) Jara, Jorje SO                 
     3) Hazeltine, Jacob JR             4) Wahl, Julian JR                
       24.12    47.76  1:12.12  1:35.79                                    
  7 Bishop's School                                   1:36.60    1:36.98 DII    
     1) Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob SO      2) Vasquez, Esteban FR            
     3) Lee, Chris FR                   4) Elig, Evan JR                  
       23.96    48.58  1:14.01  1:36.98                                    
  8 University City High School                       1:37.24    1:37.78 DII    
     1) Kostic, Dimitrije SO            2) Grubensky, Parker JR           
     3) Gonzalez, Juan SR               4) Scott, Josh SO                 
       24.36    48.57  1:13.67  1:37.78                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:45.52    1:35.20 DII    
     1) Tanzer, Niven SO                2) Cottle, Mackenzie SR           
     3) Kuypers, Nathan SR              4) Trinh, David SO                
       24.07    47.78  1:11.39  1:35.20                                    
 10 Saint Augustine High School                       1:38.89    1:37.12 DII    
     1) Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos SO     2) Rohrer, Sebastian FR           
     3) McVeigh, Ethan FR               4) Stoddard, Andrew SR            
       24.74    49.36  1:13.68  1:37.12                                    
 11 Patrick Henry High School                         1:39.28    1:37.61 DII    
     1) Lirley, Chase JR                2) Lapuaho, Cameron SR            
     3) Temple, Carlson FR              4) Vo, Thai FR                    
       25.07    49.34  1:13.73  1:37.61                                    
 12 Christian High School                             1:40.64    1:39.99 DII    
     1) Hail, Garrett SO                2) Parker, McLain SR              
     3) Quezada, Elias SR               4) Vail, Tim FR                   
       24.37    49.37  1:15.20  1:39.99                                    
 13 Clairemont High School                            1:40.02    1:41.00 DII    
     1) Kleege, Gavin SR                2) Sparks, Aydan SO               
     3) Mayer, Shane JR                 4) Coburn, Nick SR                
       25.09    52.01  1:16.44  1:41.00                                    
 14 San Diego High School                             1:45.31    1:43.78 DII    
     1) Romanas, Ian JR                 2) Sanguesa, Andoni FR            
     3) Eisenberg, Sam JR               4) Johnson, Ryan JR               
       25.52    51.68  1:18.91  1:43.78                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                1:52.50    1:51.19 DI     
     1) Angobung, Aidanne JR            2) Rawers, Senator JR             
     3) Childers, Nohl JR               4) Dial, Austin SR                
       31.31    57.92  1:26.15  1:51.19                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:30.59   5/14/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         W Waldburger, S Hirschfield, A Tete, J Jimenez    
AllAmericaCo:   1:26.61                                                        
 City Record: # 1:28.52   5/13/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
                1:49.00  DII
                1:53.00  DI
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coronado High School                              1:30.60    1:30.75 qDII   
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Ferguson, Riley JR              4) Armes, Ryan SO                 
       22.93    45.90  1:07.72  1:30.75                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:32.90    1:32.77 qDII   
     1) Blyashov, Dennis SO             2) Salas-Rogalski, Todd JR        
     3) Annicchiarico, Mitchel JR       4) Bleichwehl, Benjamin SO        
       23.15    47.09  1:09.86  1:32.77                                    
  3 La Jolla High School                              1:33.61    1:32.79 qDII   
     1) Vickerman, Reed SR              2) Dickerson, Johnny FR           
     3) Gaenzel, Nikolai JR             4) Hirschfield, Simon JR          
       23.31    46.80  1:10.15  1:32.79                                    
  4 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:35.42    1:33.37 qDII   
     1) Yen, Timothy JR                 2) Sturtevant, Matthew SR         
     3) Sokol, Trent JR                 4) Zegarra, Enzo SR               
       23.01    46.29  1:10.39  1:33.37                                    
  5 Point Loma High School                            1:35.08    1:35.53 qDII   
     1) Koupal, Miles FR                2) McKay, Sam SR                  
     3) Stevenson, Noah SR              4) Schaffer, Chase SO             
       23.92    47.38  1:11.64  1:35.53                                    
  6 Bishop's School                                   1:35.70    1:36.60 qDII   
     1) Ramirez Cardenas, Jacob SO      2) Vasquez, Esteban FR            
     3) Lee, Chris FR                   4) Elig, Evan JR                  
       24.24    48.53  1:14.24  1:36.60                                    
  7 University City High School                       1:37.77    1:37.24 qDII   
     1) Orozco, Eric FR                 2) Kostic, Dimitrije SO           
     3) Gonzalez, Juan SR               4) Scott, Josh SO                 
       24.95    48.45  1:13.80  1:37.24                                    
  8 Serra High School                                 1:37.50    1:37.32 qDII   
     1) Wahl, Julian JR                 2) Jara, Jorje SO                 
     3) Hazeltine, Jacob JR             4) Lemm, Owen JR                  
       24.83    48.56  1:13.52  1:37.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       1:38.87    1:38.89 qDII   
     1) Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos SO     2) Rayner, Thomas SO              
     3) McVeigh, Ethan FR               4) Stoddard, Mitchell FR          
       24.96    50.10  1:14.70  1:38.89                                    
 10 Patrick Henry High School                         1:37.00    1:39.28 qDII   
     1) Lirley, Chase JR                2) Lapuaho, Cameron SR            
     3) Temple, Carlson FR              4) Vo, Thai FR                    
       25.78    50.47  1:14.96  1:39.28                                    
 11 Clairemont High School                            1:41.85    1:40.02 qDII   
     1) Kleege, Gavin SR                2) Mayer, Shane JR                
     3) Sparks, Aydan SO                4) Coburn, Nick SR                
       24.95    50.07  1:16.22  1:40.02                                    
 12 Christian High School                             1:41.14    1:40.64 qDII   
     1) Vail, Tim FR                    2) Quezada, Elias SR              
     3) Hail, Garrett SO                4) Parker, McLain SR              
       25.66    50.60  1:16.11  1:40.64                                    
 13 San Diego High School                             1:46.66    1:45.31 qDII   
     1) Romanas, Ian JR                 2) Sanguesa, Andoni FR            
     3) Eisenberg, Sam JR               4) Johnson, Ryan JR               
       25.85    52.53  1:20.09  1:45.31                                    
 14 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:38.59    1:45.52 qDII   
     1) Holdaway, Kai FR                2) Cottle, Mackenzie SR           
     3) Kuypers, Nathan SR              4) Trinh, David SO                
       24.99    50.41  1:18.41  1:45.52                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                1:52.98    1:52.50 qDI    
     1) Lopez, William JR               2) Rawers, Senator JR             
     3) Dial, Austin SR                 4) Angobung, Aidanne JR           
       28.12    55.66  1:21.38  1:52.50                                    
 16 Hoover High School                                2:20.15    2:12.99 q      
     1) Gomez, Richard FR               2) Segura, Christian FR           
     3) Navarrete, Cristobal JR         4) Chinchilla, Misael JR          
       34.91  1:08.62  1:44.07  2:12.99                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mira Mesa High School                                  NT         NS        
     1) Baines, Ryan JR                 2) Bridges, Tommy SO              
     3) Gibson, Jordan JR               4) Deveraux, Chase JR             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   58.85   5/13/2014 Alex Rodman, CORO                            
AllAmericaCo:   56.62                                                          
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
              1:12.00  DII
              1:12.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        SO CCHS                 1:00.13      58.13 DII    
       28.59    58.13                                                      
  2 Kelly, Mckenzie           FR LJCDS                1:03.33    1:00.73 DII    
       29.41  1:00.73                                                      
  3 Le, Audrey                FR CCHS                 1:04.83    1:02.64 DII    
       31.08  1:02.64                                                      
  4 Adema, Charlotte          JR AOLP                 1:06.47    1:05.28 DII    
       31.53  1:05.28                                                      
  5 Blik, Naomi               SO PHHS                 1:05.63    1:05.31 DII    
       32.03  1:05.31                                                      
  6 Suarez, Alexandra         FR CCHS                 1:06.17    1:06.03 DII    
       32.10  1:06.03                                                      
  7 Langley, Tristan          FR SHS                  1:06.12    1:06.47 DII    
       32.17  1:06.47                                                      
 -- Gering, Skylar            SO TBS                  1:05.17         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Bouris, Ella              SO PLHS                 1:07.31    1:06.71 DII    
       32.92  1:06.71                                                      
 10 Moore, Malia              JR LJHS                 1:09.08    1:07.30 DII    
       32.37  1:07.30                                                      
 11 Wiley, Mackenzie          SR NADO                 1:08.87    1:08.33 DII    
       32.91  1:08.33                                                      
 12 Lumanlan, Lizzie          SR AOLP                 1:09.75    1:09.80 DII    
       33.93  1:09.80                                                      
 13 Lumanlan, Victoria        SO AOLP                 1:10.19    1:10.32 DII    
       34.11  1:10.32                                                      
 14 Conde-Porto, Paula        JR LJHS                 1:09.27    1:10.46 DII    
       34.19  1:10.46                                                      
 15 Bin, Lois                 JR SRHS                 1:09.77    1:10.71 DII    
       34.19  1:10.71                                                      
 16 Mendoza Bautista, Ghyank  FR LJHS                 1:10.01    1:11.09 DII    
       34.57  1:11.09                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   58.85   5/13/2014 Alex Rodman, CORO                            
AllAmericaCo:   56.62                                                          
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
              1:12.00  DII
              1:12.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        SO CCHS                 1:00.26    1:00.13 qDII   
       29.58  1:00.13                                                      
  2 Kelly, Mckenzie           FR LJCDS                1:01.43    1:03.33 qDII   
       31.05  1:03.33                                                      
  3 Le, Audrey                FR CCHS                 1:03.70    1:04.83 qDII   
       32.22  1:04.83                                                      
  4 Gering, Skylar            SO TBS                  1:03.08    1:05.17 qDII   
       30.74  1:05.17                                                      
  5 Blik, Naomi               SO PHHS                 1:04.50    1:05.63 qDII   
       32.15  1:05.63                                                      
  6 Langley, Tristan          FR SHS                  1:05.18    1:06.12 qDII   
       32.17  1:06.12                                                      
  7 Suarez, Alexandra         FR CCHS                 1:07.58    1:06.17 qDII   
       32.09  1:06.17                                                      
  8 Adema, Charlotte          JR AOLP                 1:07.46    1:06.47 qDII   
       32.17  1:06.47                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bouris, Ella              SO PLHS                 1:08.59    1:07.31 qDII   
       32.78  1:07.31                                                      
 10 Wiley, Mackenzie          SR NADO                 1:09.80    1:08.87 qDII   
       33.66  1:08.87                                                      
 11 Moore, Malia              JR LJHS                 1:10.29    1:09.08 qDII   
       33.28  1:09.08                                                      
 12 Conde-Porto, Paula        JR LJHS                 1:12.31    1:09.27 qDII   
       33.89  1:09.27                                                      
 13 Lumanlan, Lizzie          SR AOLP                 1:09.10    1:09.75 qDII   
       33.64  1:09.75                                                      
 14 Bin, Lois                 JR SRHS                 1:10.70    1:09.77 qDII   
       33.84  1:09.77                                                      
 15 Mendoza Bautista, Ghyank  FR LJHS                 1:13.28    1:10.01 qDII   
       34.06  1:10.01                                                      
 16 Lumanlan, Victoria        SO AOLP                 1:16.13    1:10.19 qDII   
       34.46  1:10.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Christina           FR LJCDS                1:11.30    1:10.28 DII    
       34.04  1:10.28                                                      
 18 Potterat, Lauren          JR SRHS                 1:09.35    1:10.52 DII    
       32.78  1:10.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanling, Jennifer         SO NADO                 1:11.40    1:10.53 DII    
       34.08  1:10.53                                                      
 20 Kraft, Estelle            FR CCHS                 1:13.29    1:10.80 DII    
       33.63  1:10.80                                                      
 21 Baughman, Megan           SR AOLP                 1:11.14    1:10.87 DII    
       34.86  1:10.87                                                      
 22 Brazil, Malia             SO PHHS                 1:09.48    1:11.99 DII    
       35.07  1:11.99                                                      
 23 Nelson, Jenelle           JR CLAIR                1:14.67    1:12.56        
       35.68  1:12.56                                                      
 24 Sund, Summer              JR NADO                 1:12.00    1:12.58        
       35.88  1:12.58                                                      
 25 Monroe, Whitney           FR PHHS                 1:10.87    1:12.60        
       36.13  1:12.60                                                      
 26 Vanderschuit, Savana      SO SHS                  1:09.66    1:12.93        
       34.66  1:12.93                                                      
 27 Morrison, Miranda         SO PLHS                 1:15.75    1:13.12        
       34.61  1:13.12                                                      
 28 Takeshita, Tori           FR MMHS                 1:11.73    1:13.33        
       34.93  1:13.33                                                      
 29 Moran, Kiera              FR SRHS                 1:12.56    1:13.78        
       35.98  1:13.78                                                      
 30 Yearwood, Leana           SR UCITY                1:12.99    1:14.39        
       36.48  1:14.39                                                      
 31 Beltz, Megan              SO PHHS                 1:11.50    1:14.89        
       35.98  1:14.89                                                      
 32 Endsley, Kate             SR UCITY                1:14.18    1:15.17        
       35.67  1:15.17                                                      
 33 Tucker, Morgan            SR CLAIR                1:15.86    1:15.22        
       35.59  1:15.22                                                      
 34 Hakes, Erin               SR NADO                 1:11.70    1:16.36        
 35 Soto, Stephanie           SO SRHS                 1:15.11    1:17.86        
 36 Nelson, Jodie             FR UCITY                1:15.49    1:17.92        
       37.90  1:17.92                                                      
 37 Zytle, Claire             FR KHS                  1:27.66    1:24.01        
       42.13  1:24.01                                                      
 38 Becerra, Denise           JR HOOV                 1:35.79    1:31.34        
 39 Cecconi, Talia            JR SHS                  1:15.45    1:37.00        
     1:15.48  1:37.00                                                      
 -- Kimball, Michelle         FR LJHS                 1:16.49         NS        
 -- Sassine, Elaina           FR LJCDS                1:15.47         NS        
 -- Bertics, Abby             SR TBS                  1:01.71         NS        
 -- Chen, Justine             SO TBS                  1:15.11         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   54.31   5/14/2014 Brendan Barry, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   51.23                                                          
 City Record: # 50.58   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
              1:04.00  DI
              1:06.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barry, Brendan            SR CCHS                   56.24      51.75 DI     
       25.36    51.75                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         SO LJHS                   56.96      53.71 DI     
       26.13    53.71                                                      
  3 Horne, John               SR CCHS                   55.53      55.45 DI     
       26.86    55.45                                                      
  4 Gruwell, Tyler            FR CCHS                   57.07      55.64 DI     
       27.11    55.64                                                      
  5 Arnold, Daniel            SR SRHS                   59.85      59.20 DI     
       28.29    59.20                                                      
  6 Robinson, Erik            JR PLHS                   59.60    1:00.47 DI     
       28.79  1:00.47                                                      
  7 Voelker, Logan            SR CCHS                 1:01.56    1:01.53 DI     
       30.06  1:01.53                                                      
  8 McCann, James             SR TBS                  1:03.11    1:02.43 DI     
       30.80  1:02.43                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Rayner, Thomas            SO STAG                 1:04.53    1:03.03 DI     
       30.00  1:03.03                                                      
 10 Brown, Tyler              FR LJHS                 1:05.53    1:03.98 DI     
       31.11  1:03.98                                                      
 11 Tian, William             FR TBS                  1:03.62    1:03.99 DI     
       30.67  1:03.99                                                      
 12 Lamkin, Michael           JR LJCDS                1:05.06    1:04.14 DII    
       30.46  1:04.14                                                      
 13 Faucher, Carter           JR STAG                 1:05.63    1:04.71 DII    
       31.43  1:04.71                                                      
 14 Lapuaho, Cameron          SR PHHS                 1:05.45    1:06.55        
       31.52  1:06.55                                                      
 15 Beran, Andrew             JR LJCDS                1:05.76    1:07.95        
 -- McKay, Sam                SR PLHS                 1:04.57         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   54.31   5/14/2014 Brendan Barry, CATH-CA                       
AllAmericaCo:   51.23                                                          
 City Record: # 50.58   5/15/2009 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
              1:04.00  DI
              1:06.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horne, John               SR CCHS                   55.22      55.53 qDI    
       26.96    55.53                                                      
  2 Barry, Brendan            SR CCHS                   52.89      56.24 qDI    
       27.03    56.24                                                      
  3 Wallace, Dominick         SO LJHS                   54.76      56.96 qDI    
       27.55    56.96                                                      
  4 Gruwell, Tyler            FR CCHS                   57.88      57.07 qDI    
       27.81    57.07                                                      
  5 Robinson, Erik            JR PLHS                 1:00.16      59.60 qDI    
       28.74    59.60                                                      
  6 Arnold, Daniel            SR SRHS                 1:00.58      59.85 qDI    
       28.59    59.85                                                      
  7 Voelker, Logan            SR CCHS                 1:01.22    1:01.56 qDI    
       30.24  1:01.56                                                      
  8 McCann, James             SR TBS                  1:04.52    1:03.11 qDI    
       31.26  1:03.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tian, William             FR TBS                  1:04.09    1:03.62 qDI    
       31.08  1:03.62                                                      
 10 Rayner, Thomas            SO STAG                 1:03.16    1:04.53 qDII   
       29.98  1:04.53                                                      
 11 McKay, Sam                SR PLHS                 1:03.31    1:04.57 qDII   
       31.94  1:04.57                                                      
 12 Lamkin, Michael           JR LJCDS                1:04.25    1:05.06 qDII   
       30.93  1:05.06                                                      
 13 Lapuaho, Cameron          SR PHHS                 1:05.03    1:05.45 qDII   
       31.38  1:05.45                                                      
 14 Brown, Tyler              FR LJHS                 1:05.76    1:05.53 qDII   
       32.02  1:05.53                                                      
 15 Faucher, Carter           JR STAG                 1:05.81    1:05.63 qDII   
       32.38  1:05.63                                                      
 16 Beran, Andrew             JR LJCDS                1:07.84    1:05.76 qDII   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Massarat, Arya            JR LJCDS                1:06.44    1:05.87 DII    
       31.98  1:05.87                                                      
 18 Brill, Maxwell            SO LJHS                 1:03.06    1:05.90 DII    
       32.36  1:05.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Min, Jasper               SO SRHS                 1:05.72    1:06.10        
       31.54  1:06.10                                                      
 20 Flynn, Jacob              JR SHS                  1:05.40    1:06.69        
       32.21  1:06.69                                                      
 21 Vaughn, Kaynin            SO PLHS                 1:07.69    1:06.90        
       32.09  1:06.90                                                      
 22 Tran, Cameron                MMHS                 1:07.74    1:07.38        
       32.06  1:07.38                                                      
 23 Holdaway, Kai             FR SRHS                 1:06.83    1:07.58        
       31.89  1:07.58                                                      
 24 Smith, Nate               FR NADO                 1:07.61    1:07.75        
       32.44  1:07.75                                                      
 25 Cook, Kyle                FR NADO                 1:06.77    1:08.19        
       31.98  1:08.19                                                      
 26 Walsh, Jack               SR NADO                 1:07.82    1:08.79        
       34.02  1:08.79                                                      
 27 Absin, Alec               JR PHHS                 1:06.54    1:09.59        
       33.01  1:09.59                                                      
 28 Dillard, Oliver           JR LJHS                 1:07.12    1:09.66        
       33.45  1:09.66                                                      
 29 Sanders, Malachi          FR UCITY                1:14.70    1:13.91        
       35.46  1:13.91                                                      
 30 Resendiz, Roberto         FR SDHS                 1:15.36    1:17.51        
       37.08  1:17.51                                                      
 31 Childers, Nohl            JR KHS                  1:19.33    1:23.43        
       38.46  1:23.43                                                      
 -- Ramos-Padilla, Irving     FR HOOV                 1:56.44         DQ        
 -- Webster, Trent            FR PLHS                 1:00.42         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:10.06   5/16/2014 Nina Langley, SERRA-SI                     
AllAmericaCo:   1:04.89                                                        
 City Record: # 1:04.76   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
                1:20.00  DI
                1:21.00  DII
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seale, Addison            SR LJHS                 1:11.42    1:08.76 DI     
       32.92  1:08.76                                                      
  2 Langley, Nina             JR SHS                  1:11.57    1:09.86 DI     
       32.40  1:09.86                                                      
  3 Weller, Megan             FR NADO                 1:12.18    1:11.07 DI     
       33.49  1:11.07                                                      
  4 Bruno, Kira               JR LJHS                 1:11.78    1:11.24 DI     
       33.64  1:11.24                                                      
  5 Alexander, Catie          FR CCHS                 1:14.61    1:12.44 DI     
       34.43  1:12.44                                                      
  6 Cali, Megan               SR AOLP                 1:13.45    1:13.57 DI     
       34.76  1:13.57                                                      
  7 London, Jennifer          SR CHR                  1:14.85    1:13.77 DI     
       34.79  1:13.77                                                      
  8 Stock, Emileigh           SO KHS                  1:14.67    1:15.29 DI     
       35.68  1:15.29                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Harry, Sarah              FR PHHS                 1:15.76    1:13.29 DI     
       34.68  1:13.29                                                      
 10 Andrews, Claire           JR LJHS                 1:15.42    1:14.15 DI     
       33.98  1:14.15                                                      
 11 Streightiff, Sylvan       JR NADO                 1:15.73    1:14.83 DI     
       34.98  1:14.83                                                      
 12 Han, Sue                  SO CCHS                 1:16.76    1:16.10 DI     
       35.87  1:16.10                                                      
 13 Hodson, Melia             JR SRHS                 1:18.34    1:16.62 DI     
       36.98  1:16.62                                                      
 14 Wells, Elina              FR SDHS                 1:18.76    1:17.33 DI     
       36.26  1:17.33                                                      
 15 Scemanenco, Andrea        SR LJCDS                1:17.94    1:18.17 DI     
       36.69  1:18.17                                                      
 16 Kreiger, Katie            SO AOLP                 1:18.97    1:18.64 DI     
       36.05  1:18.64                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:10.06   5/16/2014 Nina Langley, SERRA-SI                     
AllAmericaCo:   1:04.89                                                        
 City Record: # 1:04.76   5/15/2009 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
                1:20.00  DI
                1:21.00  DII
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Addison            SR LJHS                 1:10.69    1:11.42 qDI    
       33.87  1:11.42                                                      
  2 Langley, Nina             JR SHS                  1:12.44    1:11.57 qDI    
       33.85  1:11.57                                                      
  3 Bruno, Kira               JR LJHS                 1:12.88    1:11.78 qDI    
       34.11  1:11.78                                                      
  4 Weller, Megan             FR NADO                 1:11.34    1:12.18 qDI    
       34.29  1:12.18                                                      
  5 Bugelli, Bennett          SO LJHS                 1:11.67    1:12.48 qDI    
       34.57  1:12.48                                                      
  6 Cali, Megan               SR AOLP                 1:17.67    1:13.45 qDI    
       34.77  1:13.45                                                      
  7 Alexander, Catie          FR CCHS                 1:12.71    1:14.61 qDI    
       35.60  1:14.61                                                      
  8 Stock, Emileigh           SO KHS                  1:14.37    1:14.67 qDI    
       35.42  1:14.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 London, Jennifer          SR CHR                  1:14.28    1:14.85 qDI    
       35.28  1:14.85                                                      
 10 Andrews, Claire           JR LJHS                 1:15.81    1:15.42 qDI    
       34.85  1:15.42                                                      
 11 Streightiff, Sylvan       JR NADO                 1:16.88    1:15.73 qDI    
       35.92  1:15.73                                                      
 12 Harry, Sarah              FR PHHS                 1:13.98    1:15.76 qDI    
       35.55  1:15.76                                                      
 13 Han, Sue                  SO CCHS                 1:16.13    1:16.76 qDI    
       36.21  1:16.76                                                      
 14 Scemanenco, Andrea        SR LJCDS                1:16.88    1:17.94 qDI    
       36.81  1:17.94                                                      
 15 Hodson, Melia             JR SRHS                 1:18.76    1:18.34 qDI    
       37.28  1:18.34                                                      
 16 Wells, Elina              FR SDHS                 1:15.80    1:18.76 qDI    
       36.85  1:18.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kreiger, Katie            SO AOLP                 1:22.09    1:18.97 DI     
       36.83  1:18.97                                                      
 18 Taylor, Madisyn           SO PHHS                 1:19.45    1:19.63 DI     
       37.71  1:19.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madsen, Rebecca           FR SRHS                 1:20.51    1:20.08 DII    
       37.65  1:20.08                                                      
 20 Pelaez, Laura             SO PHHS                 1:19.78    1:20.51 DII    
       37.97  1:20.51                                                      
 21 Wilkins, Alexandria       SR CCHS                 1:20.97    1:20.78 DII    
       38.82  1:20.78                                                      
 22 Um, Cherie                FR SRHS                 1:20.50    1:21.18        
       38.66  1:21.18                                                      
 23 Corr, Adrienne            FR SRHS                 1:20.69    1:21.32        
       38.30  1:21.32                                                      
 24 Wiley, Mackenzie          SR NADO                 1:19.80    1:21.62        
       38.21  1:21.62                                                      
 25 Magnaghi, Marissa         SR CCHS                 1:20.43    1:21.95        
       37.93  1:21.95                                                      
 26 Duncan, Tori              JR CLAIR                1:21.44    1:22.15        
       38.45  1:22.15                                                      
 27 Hanling, Jennifer         SO NADO                 1:19.90    1:23.78        
       38.69  1:23.78                                                      
 28 Fakadej, Taylor           FR PHHS                 1:21.95    1:24.17        
       39.25  1:24.17                                                      
 29 Zeger, Emi                JR UCITY                1:22.58    1:24.39        
       39.95  1:24.39                                                      
 30 Gray, Ciara               FR MB                   1:22.84    1:26.93        
       40.53  1:26.93                                                      
 31 Steinke, Cara             JR MMHS                 1:25.48    1:27.66        
       41.27  1:27.66                                                      
 32 Zangenerauanbakish, Ghaz  SR HOOV                 1:24.50    1:29.79        
       41.82  1:29.79                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:00.30   5/16/2014 Parker Seale, LJHS                         
AllAmericaCo:     57.64                                                        
 City Record: #   58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                        
                1:11.00  DII
                1:11.00  DI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seale, Parker             SO LJHS                   59.92      59.46 DII    
       27.79    59.46                                                      
  2 Temple, Carlson           FR PHHS                 1:02.73    1:00.96 DII    
       28.78  1:00.96                                                      
  3 Sande, Tyler              SO CCHS                 1:03.01    1:02.33 DII    
       28.94  1:02.33                                                      
  4 Scott, Aidan              JR LJHS                 1:03.56    1:03.46 DII    
       29.41  1:03.46                                                      
  5 Kusters, Bill             JR NADO                 1:04.46    1:03.49 DII    
       28.81  1:03.49                                                      
  6 Trinh, David              SO SRHS                 1:04.39    1:03.53 DII    
       29.93  1:03.53                                                      
  7 Bleichwehl, Benjamin      SO CCHS                 1:04.25    1:04.34 DII    
       30.29  1:04.34                                                      
  8 Vo, Thai                  FR PHHS                 1:04.62    1:06.04 DII    
       30.71  1:06.04                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Sedberry, Nick            JR NADO                 1:05.59    1:04.88 DII    
       29.84  1:04.88                                                      
 10 Alexander, Ryan           SO CCHS                 1:07.17    1:06.04 DII    
       31.23  1:06.04                                                      
 11 Lee, Justin               SO CCHS                 1:08.84    1:06.65 DII    
       31.16  1:06.65                                                      
 12 Dowd, Johnny              FR LJHS                 1:07.93    1:07.71 DII    
       31.30  1:07.71                                                      
 12 Phan, Benjamin            SR SHS                  1:09.07    1:07.71 DII    
       31.31  1:07.71                                                      
 14 Kim, Thomas               SO UCITY                1:08.96    1:09.34 DII    
       32.08  1:09.34                                                      
 15 Kim, Yooka                JR UCITY                1:09.50    1:09.38 DII    
       32.71  1:09.38                                                      
 16 Romanas, Ian              JR SDHS                 1:10.91    1:10.93 DII    
       32.85  1:10.93                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   1:00.30   5/16/2014 Parker Seale, LJHS                         
AllAmericaCo:     57.64                                                        
 City Record: #   58.53    5/8/2013 Putnam Browne, CORO                        
                1:11.00  DII
                1:11.00  DI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Parker             SO LJHS                 1:01.81      59.92 qDII   
       28.43    59.92                                                      
  2 Temple, Carlson           FR PHHS                 1:02.20    1:02.73 qDII   
       30.03  1:02.73                                                      
  3 Sande, Tyler              SO CCHS                 1:03.53    1:03.01 qDII   
       29.30  1:03.01                                                      
  4 Scott, Aidan              JR LJHS                 1:06.09    1:03.56 qDII   
       30.36  1:03.56                                                      
  5 Bleichwehl, Benjamin      SO CCHS                 1:05.33    1:04.25 qDII   
       30.01  1:04.25                                                      
  6 Trinh, David              SO SRHS                 1:03.16    1:04.39 qDII   
       30.76  1:04.39                                                      
  7 Kusters, Bill             JR NADO                 1:04.65    1:04.46 qDII   
       29.39  1:04.46                                                      
  8 Vo, Thai                  FR PHHS                 1:04.80    1:04.62 qDII   
       30.57  1:04.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sedberry, Nick            JR NADO                 1:10.60    1:05.59 qDII   
       31.03  1:05.59                                                      
 10 Alexander, Ryan           SO CCHS                 1:06.76    1:07.17 qDII   
       32.15  1:07.17                                                      
 11 Dowd, Johnny              FR LJHS                 1:10.03    1:07.93 qDII   
       30.93  1:07.93                                                      
 12 Lee, Justin               SO CCHS                 1:07.16    1:08.84 qDII   
       32.51  1:08.84                                                      
 13 Kim, Thomas               SO UCITY                1:09.30    1:08.96 qDII   
       32.32  1:08.96                                                      
 14 Phan, Benjamin            SR SHS                  1:07.95    1:09.07 qDII   
       31.30  1:09.07                                                      
 15 Kim, Yooka                JR UCITY                1:09.91    1:09.50 qDII   
       32.59  1:09.50                                                      
 16 Romanas, Ian              JR SDHS                 1:10.15    1:10.91 qDII   
       32.71  1:10.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Juan            SR UCITY                1:10.09    1:11.48        
       33.45  1:11.48                                                      
 18 Farley, Mason             FR NADO                 1:12.50    1:11.51        
       33.26  1:11.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos  SO STAG                 1:09.85    1:11.81        
       33.40  1:11.81                                                      
 20 Drachenberg, Alec         SR STAG                 1:11.86    1:12.27        
       33.07  1:12.27                                                      
 21 Hazeltine, Jacob          JR SHS                  1:13.23    1:12.39        
       34.68  1:12.39                                                      
 22 Miller, Kyle              SO PLHS                 1:12.86    1:12.82        
       34.50  1:12.82                                                      
 23 Adler, Max                JR PLHS                 1:11.41    1:13.44        
       33.84  1:13.44                                                      
 24 Gibson, Zachary           JR MMHS                 1:10.96    1:13.51        
       32.24  1:13.51                                                      
 25 Davenport, Parker         JR NADO                 1:13.46    1:13.65        
       33.60  1:13.65                                                      
 26 Hareb, Caleb              SO PLHS                 1:12.22    1:13.70        
       34.93  1:13.70                                                      
 27 Holombo, Trevor           JR CLAIR                1:13.50    1:14.60        
       35.30  1:14.60                                                      
 28 Huynh, Andrew             JR TBS                  1:11.83    1:14.85        
       34.07  1:14.85                                                      
 29 Nguyen, Ken               FR PHHS                 1:13.13    1:17.07        
       34.37  1:17.07                                                      
 30 Rawers, Senator           JR KHS                  1:18.82    1:20.34        
       36.71  1:20.34                                                      
 -- Camacho, David            SO HOOV                 1:34.18         NS        
 -- Tsimikas, Christos        SR LJCDS                1:16.52         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   3:40.07   5/16/2014 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         J Pentlarge, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, M Roberts  
AllAmericaCo:   3:32.56                                                        
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
                4:29.00  DI
                4:40.00  DII
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:47.33    3:39.78 DI     
     1) Larkin, Laura FR                2) McClelland, Cora JR            
     3) Roberts, Mary SR                4) Pentlarge, Jessica SO          
       27.43    57.33  1:23.09  1:50.95  2:07.65  2:46.10  3:11.82  3:39.78
  2 La Jolla High School                              3:50.32    3:43.79 DI     
     1) Seale, Addison SR               2) Bruno, Kira JR                 
     3) Boland, Sydney SO               4) Franke, Ciara SO               
       26.74    55.34  1:23.49  1:54.75  2:21.56  2:50.89  3:15.95  3:43.79
  3 Coronado High School                              3:54.39    3:50.08 DI     
     1) Plummer, Margaret SO            2) Mosk, Abigail SR               
     3) Gauvin, Carolyn JR              4) Chasin, Haley SR               
       28.36    58.16  1:25.16  1:55.89  2:23.88  2:54.81  3:21.40  3:50.08
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:59.31    3:50.10 DI     
     1) Madsen, Sarah JR                2) Vilaythong, Tamara SO          
     3) Potterat, Lauren JR             4) Stephan, Anna FR               
       26.55    55.66  1:23.02  1:54.27  2:21.79  2:53.53  3:20.49  3:50.10
  5 Patrick Henry High School                         4:03.42    3:54.09 DI     
     1) Blik, Naomi SO                  2) Pelaez, Laura SO               
     3) Harry, Sarah FR                 4) Sumrow, Amanda SR              
       28.42    58.94  1:27.55  2:00.32  2:28.22  2:58.74  3:25.74  3:54.09
  6 University City High School                       4:10.57    3:54.63 DI     
     1) Sanders, Jacquelyn JR           2) Steinhauer, Clara SO           
     3) Stuecklen, Victoria FR          4) Schmidt, Samantha JR           
       28.63  1:00.50  1:28.59  1:59.43  2:27.90  2:59.87  3:25.72  3:54.63
  7 Serra High School                                 4:10.98    4:03.44 DI     
     1) Looper, Ariel JR                2) Brown, Mira FR                 
     3) Parham, Natalie JR              4) Langley, Tristan FR            
       28.05    59.40  1:28.10  2:00.74  2:30.29  3:03.33  3:32.06  4:03.44
  8 Point Loma High School                            4:15.86    4:11.01 DI     
     1) Grippo, Teresa FR               2) Bouris, Ella SO                
     3) Olcott, Lauren SO               4) Whittaker, Hejira JR           
       29.64  1:03.32  1:32.71  2:07.22  2:35.34  3:08.41  3:38.22  4:11.01
Consolation Final
  9 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:23.59    4:17.32 DI     
     1) Lumanlan, Victoria SO           2) Trinidad, Tyra SR              
     3) Baughman, Megan SR              4) Ortega, Carmen JR              
       30.74  1:04.81  1:34.39  2:09.83  2:39.78  3:13.05  3:43.26  4:17.32
 10 Mira Mesa High School                             4:35.40    4:18.77 DI     
     1) Sweeny, Kim SR                  2) Martinez, Isabella SO          
     3) Takeshita, Tori FR              4) DaCosta, Carly JR              
       31.21  1:05.98  1:36.30  2:10.78  2:41.83  3:15.66  3:45.17  4:18.77
 11 La Jolla Country Day School                       4:28.89    4:21.10 DI     
     1) McMillan, Darian SR             2) Wang, Christina FR             
     3) Keane, Caitlin JR               4) Scemanenco, Andrea SR          
       31.37  1:05.74  1:35.55  2:08.52           3:19.66  3:46.32  4:21.10
 12 Clairemont High School                            4:29.48    4:24.29 DI     
     1) Seaux, Dianna JR                2) Flynn, Katie SO                
     3) Nelson, Jenelle JR              4) Duncan, Tori JR                
       32.59  1:08.40  1:40.39  2:15.03  2:46.64  3:21.59  3:50.64  4:24.29
 13 San Diego High School                             4:31.07    4:31.20 DII    
     1) Looser, Alana SO                2) Martinez, Aitana JR            
     3) Pinon, Nicole FR                4) Neff, Madison SO               
       32.42  1:05.65  1:37.88  2:13.01  2:31.53  3:24.89  3:56.63  4:31.20
 14 Kearny High School                                5:09.07    4:37.25 DII    
     1) Bell, Lily JR                   2) McGorisk, Tyler SR             
     3) Sanabria, Angelica JR           4) Stock, Emileigh SO             
       34.89  1:14.79  1:44.20  2:17.83  2:33.58  3:31.67  4:02.63  4:37.25
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   3:40.07   5/16/2014 Cathedral Catholic High School, CATH-CA    
                         J Pentlarge, M Cosgrove, C McClelland, M Roberts  
AllAmericaCo:   3:32.56                                                        
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
                4:29.00  DI
                4:40.00  DII
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:44.08    3:47.33 qDI    
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica SO           2) Roberts, Mary SR               
     3) Cosgrove, Madeline JR           4) McClelland, Cora JR            
       27.11    56.02  1:23.93  1:54.31  2:22.22  2:52.10  3:18.60  3:47.33
  2 La Jolla High School                              3:46.29    3:50.32 qDI    
     1) Franke, Ciara SO                2) Boland, Sydney SO              
     3) Bugelli, Bennett SO             4) Seale, Addison SR              
       26.91    56.31  1:23.63  1:54.65  2:21.89  2:52.62  3:19.60  3:50.32
  3 Coronado High School                              4:00.00    3:54.39 qDI    
     1) Mosk, Abigail SR                2) Plummer, Margaret SO           
     3) Gauvin, Carolyn JR              4) Chasin, Haley SR               
       27.92    57.99  1:26.06  1:56.28  2:24.58  2:56.31  3:24.12  3:54.39
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:53.17    3:59.31 qDI    
     1) Madsen, Sarah JR                2) Vilaythong, Tamara SO          
     3) Ho, Anita SR                    4) Stephan, Anna FR               
       27.68    58.53  1:26.54  1:58.44  2:27.02  3:00.30  3:28.60  3:59.31
  5 Patrick Henry High School                         3:52.38    4:03.42 qDI    
     1) Blik, Naomi SO                  2) Pelaez, Laura SO               
     3) Harry, Sarah FR                 4) Sumrow, Amanda SR              
       28.36    59.53  1:28.76  2:01.68  2:31.53  3:03.45  3:31.48  4:03.42
  6 University City High School                       3:56.25    4:10.57 qDI    
     1) Nelson, Jodie FR                2) Stuecklen, Victoria FR         
     3) Yearwood, Leana SR              4) Steinhauer, Clara SO           
       31.62  1:05.42  1:33.56  2:05.32  2:34.94  3:07.86  3:36.65  4:10.57
  7 Serra High School                                 4:12.55    4:10.98 qDI    
     1) Langley, Tristan FR             2) Looper, Ariel JR               
     3) Parham, Natalie JR              4) Vanderschuit, Savana SO        
       29.45  1:02.71  1:32.36  2:06.62  2:35.95  3:09.23  3:38.22  4:10.98
  8 Point Loma High School                            4:20.50    4:15.86 qDI    
     1) Greif, Lyric SO                 2) Grippo, Teresa FR              
     3) Myrmel, Erica JR                4) Morrison, Miranda SO           
       30.08  1:03.48  1:33.96  2:08.54  2:39.49  3:12.75  3:42.73  4:15.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:30.35    4:23.59 qDI    
     1) Perez Rocha, Emilia FR          2) Ortega, Carmen JR              
     3) Lumanlan, Victoria SO           4) Baughman, Megan SR             
       31.48  1:06.51  1:36.90  2:11.16  2:42.45  3:17.40  3:48.78  4:23.59
 10 La Jolla Country Day School                       4:35.65    4:28.89 qDI    
     1) McMillan, Darian SR             2) Wang, Christina FR             
     3) Sassine, Elaina FR              4) Scemanenco, Andrea SR          
       31.55  1:07.49  1:38.06  2:11.68  2:44.55  3:21.36  3:53.54  4:28.89
 11 Clairemont High School                            4:25.23    4:29.48 qDII   
     1) Seaux, Dianna JR                2) Flynn, Katie SO                
     3) Nelson, Jenelle JR              4) Duncan, Tori JR                
       33.17  1:08.66  1:41.72  2:16.77  2:49.57  3:25.10  3:55.26  4:29.48
 12 San Diego High School                             4:41.25    4:31.07 qDII   
     1) Neff, Madison SO                2) Martinez, Aitana JR            
     3) Pinon, Nicole FR                4) Looser, Alana SO               
       32.77  1:06.49  1:38.69  2:13.36  2:47.26  3:24.50  3:55.93  4:31.07
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             4:36.70    4:35.40 qDII   
     1) Sweeny, Kim SR                  2) Martinez, Isabella SO          
     3) Takeshita, Tori FR              4) DaCosta, Carly JR              
       32.31  1:10.25  1:40.31  2:16.14  2:50.45  3:33.91  4:01.57  4:35.40
 14 Kearny High School                                4:36.94    5:09.07 q      
     1) Gareri, Natasha FR              2) Bell, Lily JR                  
     3) McGorisk, Tyler SR              4) Herrera, Maria SR              
       37.13  1:24.34  1:54.75  2:35.31  3:12.15  3:51.76  4:27.14  5:09.07
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   3:15.09   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         W Waldburger, P Seale, J Jimenez, Z Wallace       
AllAmericaCo:   3:10.08                                                        
 City Record: # 3:12.74   5/15/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
                3:58.00  DI
                4:04.00  DII
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:21.08    3:13.89 DI     
     1) Wallace, Dominick SO            2) Hedlin, Paul JR                
     3) Hirschfield, Simon JR           4) Seale, Parker SO               
       23.74    48.95  1:12.47  1:37.84  2:00.80  2:26.75  2:49.31  3:13.89
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:27.22    3:14.60 DI     
     1) Blyashov, Dennis SO             2) Annicchiarico, Mitchel JR      
     3) Horne, John SR                  4) Barry, Brendan SR              
       24.02    49.19  1:12.39  1:38.62  2:01.65  2:27.14  2:49.85  3:14.60
  3 La Jolla Country Day School                       3:27.69    3:26.31 DI     
     1) Sturtevant, Matthew SR          2) Zegarra, Enzo SR               
     3) Zegarra, Rico SO                4) Yen, Timothy JR                
       24.21    51.58  1:16.21  1:44.45  2:10.09  2:39.23  3:00.86  3:26.31
  4 Point Loma High School                            3:29.52    3:29.16 DI     
     1) Koupal, Miles FR                2) Harris, Kealan JR              
     3) Schaffer, Chase SO              4) Webster, Sean JR               
       25.20    52.62  1:17.54  1:44.73  2:09.79  2:37.82  3:01.65  3:29.16
  5 Serra High School                                 3:35.11    3:31.67 DI     
     1) Evans, Keith JR                 2) Kirkpatrick, Finn SO           
     3) Zimmerer, Louis FR              4) Jara, Jorje SO                 
       24.67    51.43  1:17.32  1:45.94  2:11.39  2:38.86  3:03.32  3:31.67
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         3:38.25    3:32.24 DI     
     1) Brody, Orion SR                 2) Lirley, Chase JR               
     3) Vo, Thai FR                     4) Threadgill, Austin SR          
       25.37    52.07  1:18.46  1:46.96  2:12.14  2:40.34  3:04.71  3:32.24
  7 University City High School                       3:44.23    3:39.73 DI     
     1) Kostic, Dimitrije SO            2) Orozco, Eric FR                
     3) Gonzalez, Juan SR               4) Scott, Josh SO                 
       25.30    53.38  1:19.31  1:48.77  2:14.80  2:43.90  3:09.07  3:39.73
 -- Coronado High School                              3:40.70         DQ        
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Armes, Ryan SO                  4) Ferguson, Riley JR             
       26.50    56.15  1:22.03  1:52.46  2:17.34  2:46.56  3:13.44       DQ
Consolation Final
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       3:48.60    3:42.50 DI     
     1) Rohrer, Sebastian FR            2) Rayner, Thomas SO              
     3) Faucher, Carter JR              4) Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos SO    
       26.19    54.68  1:21.88  1:52.65  2:20.49  2:49.54  3:14.22  3:42.50
 10 Clairemont High School                            3:48.32    3:43.69 DI     
     1) Moreau, Ian SO                  2) Kleege, Gavin SR               
     3) Coburn, Nick SR                 4) Mayer, Shane JR                
       28.18  1:00.10  1:26.04  1:55.11  2:19.86  2:50.29  3:15.38  3:43.69
 11 Mira Mesa High School                             3:58.91    3:45.17 DI     
     1) Baines, Ryan JR                 2) Tran, Cameron                  
     3) Del Carmen, Leo FR              4) Halpin, Will JR                
       28.20    58.85  1:14.18  1:56.25  2:22.42  2:52.87  3:17.48  3:45.17
 12 Kearny High School                                4:46.07    4:15.98        
     1) Angobung, Aidanne JR            2) Childers, Nohl JR              
     3) Rawers, Senator JR              4) Dial, Austin SR                
       33.68  1:12.85  1:43.63  2:18.18  2:47.77  3:20.54  3:46.94  4:15.98
 13 San Diego High School                             4:21.19    4:16.34        
     1) Resendiz, Roberto FR            2) Arevalo, Fabrizio JR           
     3) Gaucher, Pierre JR              4) Riingen, Bryan JR              
       30.24  1:05.43  1:34.29  2:07.57  2:35.33  3:10.36  3:40.88  4:16.34
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2014 Champ:   3:15.09   5/16/2014 La Jolla High School, LJHS                 
                         W Waldburger, P Seale, J Jimenez, Z Wallace       
AllAmericaCo:   3:10.08                                                        
 City Record: # 3:12.74   5/15/2009 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
                3:58.00  DI
                4:04.00  DII
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:17.40    3:21.08 qDI    
     1) Wallace, Dominick SO            2) Hedlin, Paul JR                
     3) Hirschfield, Simon JR           4) Seale, Parker SO               
       24.89    50.98  1:15.38  1:41.95  2:05.78  2:32.08  2:55.44  3:21.08
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:17.65    3:27.22 qDI    
     1) Blyashov, Dennis SO             2) Horne, John SR                 
     3) Annicchiarico, Mitchel JR       4) Bleichwehl, Benjamin SO        
       25.24    51.70  1:16.55  1:43.36  2:07.58  2:35.28  3:00.24  3:27.22
  3 La Jolla Country Day School                       3:27.92    3:27.69 qDI    
     1) Sturtevant, Matthew SR          2) Zegarra, Enzo SR               
     3) Zegarra, Rico SO                4) Yen, Timothy JR                
       24.41    51.36  1:15.80  1:44.24  2:09.40  2:39.57  3:01.45  3:27.69
  4 Point Loma High School                            3:30.84    3:29.52 qDI    
     1) Koupal, Miles FR                2) Harris, Kealan JR              
     3) Schaffer, Chase SO              4) Webster, Sean JR               
       25.45    53.20  1:17.71  1:44.79  2:10.11  2:38.03  3:02.12  3:29.52
  5 Serra High School                                 3:34.20    3:35.11 qDI    
     1) Jara, Jorje SO                  2) Kirkpatrick, Finn SO           
     3) Zimmerer, Louis FR              4) Evans, Keith JR                
       25.40    54.10  1:19.46  1:47.61  2:13.85  2:42.12  3:07.38  3:35.11
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         3:30.50    3:38.25 qDI    
     1) Brody, Orion SR                 2) Lirley, Chase JR               
     3) Vo, Thai FR                     4) Threadgill, Austin SR          
       25.44    53.26  1:21.09  1:51.51  2:17.15  2:45.64  3:10.16  3:38.25
  7 Coronado High School                              3:21.40    3:40.70 qDI    
     1) Dedina, Daniel JR               2) Kusters, Bill JR               
     3) Armes, Ryan SO                  4) Ferguson, Riley JR             
       26.19    54.78  1:19.38  1:48.70  2:14.10  2:42.34  3:09.10  3:40.70
  8 University City High School                       3:35.60    3:44.23 qDI    
     1) Orozco, Eric FR                 2) Kostic, Dimitrije SO           
     3) Grubensky, Parker JR            4) Scott, Josh SO                 
       26.48    56.44  1:22.08  1:51.09  2:17.27  2:47.33  3:13.87  3:44.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clairemont High School                            3:54.04    3:48.32 qDI    
     1) Kleege, Gavin SR                2) Coburn, Nick SR                
     3) Mayer, Shane JR                 4) Moreau, Ian SO                 
       28.05  1:00.01  1:25.87  1:55.98  2:22.23  2:54.04  3:19.78  3:48.32
 10 Saint Augustine High School                       3:44.93    3:48.60 qDI    
     1) Stoddard, Mitchell FR           2) Rohrer, Sebastian FR           
     3) McVeigh, Ethan FR               4) Meave-Ojeda, Juan Carlos SO    
       26.87    56.66  1:23.47  1:53.30  2:20.59  2:52.64  3:18.93  3:48.60
 11 Mira Mesa High School                             3:48.28    3:58.91 qDII   
     1) Baines, Ryan JR                 2) Tran, Cameron                  
     3) Del Carmen, Leo FR              4) Halpin, Will JR                
       30.72  1:03.17  1:31.24  2:04.36  2:31.95  3:03.97  3:30.19  3:58.91
 12 San Diego High School                             4:22.86    4:21.19 q      
     1) Resendiz, Roberto FR            2) Arevalo, Fabrizio JR           
     3) Gaucher, Pierre JR              4) Riingen, Bryan JR              
       32.64  1:09.38  1:38.94  2:12.27  2:40.96  3:15.02  3:46.25  4:21.19
 13 Kearny High School                                4:22.20    4:46.07 q      
     1) Lopez, William JR               2) Angobung, Aidanne JR           
     3) Childers, Nohl JR               4) Naylor, Nathan JR              
       31.50  1:05.09  1:38.55  2:15.72  2:49.44  3:29.20  4:04.49  4:46.07
 -- Scripps Ranch High School                         3:27.05         NS        
     1) Arnold, Daniel SR               2) Cottle, Mackenzie SR           
     3) Tanzer, Niven SO                4) Trinh, David SO