Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/24/16 08:03 AM
                     City Conference Championships - 2016                      
                     Boys and Girls - Swimming and Diving                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:54.68      5/8/15 Coronado High Schol, CORO-ZZ               
                         H Chasin, M Weller, A Mosk, H Storum              
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:55.28    1:52.89  
     1) Franke, Ciara JR                2) Bugelli, Bennett JR            
     3) Dillard, Phoebe SO              4) Brazell, Isabella SO           
       28.52  1:00.07  1:27.65  1:52.89                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:58.53    1:54.35  
     1) Le, Audrey SO                   2) Suarez, Alexandra SO           
     3) Thomas, Mia SO                  4) Larkin, Laura SO               
       29.19  1:01.52  1:28.94  1:54.35                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:57.13    1:54.90  
     1) Butzirus, Marisa FR             2) McNall, Samantha FR            
     3) Croteau, Daniele FR             4) Weller, Megan SO               
       30.95  1:00.56  1:29.92  1:54.90                                    
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:56.75    1:56.20  
     1) Ho, Valerie FR                  2) Tran, Emily FR                 
     3) Stephan, Anna SO                4) Glass, Kim SR                  
       30.32  1:02.58  1:29.88  1:56.20                                    
  5 Serra High School                                 1:59.15    1:59.43  
     1) Vanderschuit, Savana JR         2) Langley, Nina SR               
     3) Brown, Mira SO                  4) Langley, Tristan SO            
       30.40  1:02.41  1:39.86  1:59.43                                    
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         2:02.98    1:59.57  
     1) Blik, Naomi JR                  2) Harry, Sarah SO                
     3) Wenzel, Ashley SO               4) Walton, Melissa JR             
       30.42  1:03.44  1:32.95  1:59.57                                    
  7 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:04.90    2:03.92  
     1) Lumanlan, Victoria JR           2) Deinard, Andrea FR             
     3) McVeigh, Spencer SR             4) Folk, Gillian FR               
       32.93  1:08.21  1:37.51  2:03.92                                    
  8 Point Loma High                                   2:04.79    2:04.65  
     1) Johnson, Erica FR               2) Bouris, Ella JR                
     3) Grippo, Teresa SO               4) Divis, Veronika FR             
       32.01  1:06.56  1:36.63  2:04.65                                    
B - Final
  9 Clairemont High                                   2:06.42    2:02.41  
     1) Nelson, Jenelle SR              2) Giordano, Morgan JR            
     3) Signor, Sierra                  4) Mayer, Hope SR                 
       34.50  1:07.26  1:35.13  2:02.41                                    
 10 San Diego High                                    2:05.18    2:05.31  
     1) Katzman, Isabella SR            2) Wells, Elina SO                
     3) Murphy, Holly SO                4) Furra, Catalina FR             
       31.55  1:07.75  1:38.07  2:05.31                                    
 11 Kearny High School                                2:18.04    2:16.58  
     1) Lytle, Claire SO                2) Sanabria, Angelica SR          
     3) Stock, Emileigh JR              4) Bell, Lily SR                  
       39.78  1:13.33  1:45.44  2:16.58                                    
 12 Mira Mesa High School                             2:17.72    2:17.91  
     1) Blair, Abigail FR               2) Steinke, Cara JR               
     3) Takeshita, Tori SO              4) DaCosta, Carly SR              
       34.94  1:13.27  1:47.64  2:17.91                                    
 13 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:29.89    2:29.13  
     1) Dennis, Nicole SR               2) Jaffe, Alyssa SR               
     3) Sassine, Elaina SO              4) Schleimer, Rebecca SR          
       39.27  1:23.09  1:57.08  2:29.13                                    
 -- Universtiy City High School                       2:08.05         DQ  
     1) Gedminas, Evie FR               2) Rivera, Jessie FR              
     3) Steinhauer, Clara JR            4) Nelson, Jodie SO               
       33.24  1:10.48  1:39.86       DQ                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:54.68      5/8/15 Coronado High Schol, CORO-ZZ               
                         H Chasin, M Weller, A Mosk, H Storum              
 City Record: # 1:51.83        2007 Cathedral Catholic High School             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:56.36    1:55.28  
     1) Franke, Ciara JR                2) Bugelli, Bennett JR            
     3) Dillard, Phoebe SO              4) Brazell, Isabella SO           
       29.80  1:01.76  1:30.23  1:55.28                                    
  2 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:57.31    1:56.75  
     1) Ho, Valerie FR                  2) Tran, Emily FR                 
     3) Stephan, Anna SO                4) Glass, Kim SR                  
       30.34  1:02.51  1:30.53  1:56.75                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:57.29    1:57.13  
     1) Butzirus, Marisa FR             2) McNall, Samantha FR            
     3) Croteau, Daniele FR             4) Weller, Megan SO               
       31.04  1:01.97  1:31.20  1:57.13                                    
  4 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:58.82    1:58.53  
     1) Le, Audrey SO                   2) Suarez, Alexandra SO           
     3) Thomas, Mia SO                  4) Larkin, Laura SO               
       29.77  1:04.37  1:37.32  1:58.53                                    
  5 Serra High School                                 2:00.40    1:59.15  
     1) Vanderschuit, Savana JR         2) Langley, Nina SR               
     3) Brown, Mira SO                  4) Langley, Tristan SO            
       30.80  1:02.56  1:59.30  1:59.15                                    
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         1:58.74    2:02.98  
     1) Blik, Naomi JR                  2) Harry, Sarah SO                
     3) Wenzel, Ashley SO               4) Heil, Zoe SO                   
       30.96  1:03.83  1:33.49  2:02.98                                    
  7 Point Loma High                                   2:02.32    2:04.79  
     1) Johnson, Erica FR               2) Bouris, Ella JR                
     3) Grippo, Teresa SO               4) Divis, Veronika FR             
       33.19  1:07.86  1:38.06  2:04.79                                    
  8 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      2:04.12    2:04.90  
     1) Lumanlan, Victoria JR           2) Deinard, Andrea FR             
     3) McVeigh, Spencer SR             4) Folk, Gillian FR               
       33.13  1:08.36  1:38.02  2:04.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 San Diego High                                    2:07.70    2:05.18  
     1) Katzman, Isabella SR            2) Wells, Elina SO                
     3) Murphy, Holly SO                4) Furra, Catalina FR             
       32.06  1:07.16  1:37.74  2:05.18                                    
 10 Clairemont High                                   2:04.29    2:06.42  
     1) Nelson, Jenelle SR              2) Giordano, Morgan JR            
     3) Signor, Sierra                  4) Mayer, Hope SR                 
       35.66  1:09.18  1:38.53  2:06.42                                    
 11 Universtiy City High School                       2:11.29    2:08.05  
     1) Gedminas, Evie FR               2) Rivera, Jessie FR              
     3) Steinhauer, Clara JR            4) Nelson, Jodie SO               
       35.13  1:14.49  1:40.31  2:08.05                                    
 12 Christian High School                             2:09.23    2:09.39  
     1) Lynch, Taylor SR                2) Fleck, Tabitha JR              
     3) Miller, Suzie JR                4) Crowe, Jadyn FR                
       28.39  1:07.08  1:39.78  2:09.39                                    
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             2:18.23    2:17.72  
     1) Blair, Abigail FR               2) Steinke, Cara JR               
     3) Takeshita, Tori SO              4) DaCosta, Carly SR              
       35.75  1:14.70  1:47.20  2:17.72                                    
 14 Kearny High School                                2:18.00    2:18.04  
     1) Lytle, Claire SO                2) Sanabria, Angelica SR          
     3) Stock, Emileigh JR              4) Bell, Lily SR                  
       39.37  1:13.31  1:44.97  2:18.04                                    
 15 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:32.03    2:29.89  
     1) Dennis, Nicole SR               2) Jaffe, Alyssa SR               
     3) Sassine, Elaina SO              4) Schleimer, Rebecca SR          
       39.46  1:23.79  1:57.80  2:29.89                                    
 16 Mission Bay  High School                          2:25.97    2:39.50  
     1) Wynne, Zoe FR                   2) Gray, Ciara SO                 
     3) Knight, Kiley SO                4) Tardivel, Matilde SO           
       44.07  1:20.81  1:50.00  2:39.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- The Bishop's School                               2:00.93         DQ  
     1) Gering, Skylar JR               2) Wei, Elaine SO                 
     3) Leota, Athena FR                4) Gilmore, Georgia JR            
       32.41  1:08.49  1:36.50       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:38.28      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Seale, N Gaenzel, R Vickerman        
 City Record: # 1:38.28      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Seale, N Gaenzel, R Vickerman        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:38.78    1:37.56# 
     1) Wallace, Dominick JR            2) Seale, Parker JR               
     3) Hirschfield, Simon SR           4) Dickerson, Johnny SO           
       24.08    51.51  1:15.40  1:37.56                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:42.34    1:39.19  
     1) Gruwell, Tyler SO               2) Sande, Tyler JR                
     3) He, Joshua FR                   4) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SR      
       25.18    53.40  1:16.81  1:39.19                                    
  3 Universtiy City High School                       1:42.23    1:39.36  
     1) Santana, Zander JR              2) Kim, Yooka SR                  
     3) Santana, Brendan JR             4) Scott, Josh JR                 
       26.10    54.72  1:17.08  1:39.36                                    
  4 The Bishop's School                               1:41.74    1:40.90  
     1) Dietze, Pierce FR               2) Xu, Michael FR                 
     3) Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob JR      4) Fales, Noah JR                 
       25.16    52.92  1:17.70  1:40.90                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:48.26    1:45.93  
     1) Min, Jasper JR                  2) Trinh, David JR                
     3) Tanzer, Niven JR                4) Yang, Jerry FR                 
       28.51    56.87  1:22.34  1:45.93                                    
  6 Point Loma High                                   1:49.50    1:46.23  
     1) Robinson, Erik SR               2) Damsky, Michael JR             
     3) Harris, Kealan SR               4) Webster, Trent SO              
       27.53    58.61  1:23.05  1:46.23                                    
  7 Coronado High School                              1:47.17    1:46.30  
     1) Cook, Kyle SO                   2) Farley, Mason SO               
     3) Armes, Ryan JR                  4) Ferguson, Riley SR             
       28.01  1:00.36  1:25.40  1:46.30                                    
  8 Serra High School                                 1:51.16    1:48.91  
     1) Evans, Keith SR                 2) Mackey, Kevin SO               
     3) Sims, Hollis SR                 4) Lemm, Owen SR                  
       26.26    58.66  1:24.94  1:48.91                                    
B - Final
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       1:53.55    1:51.52  
     1) Faucher, Carter SR              2) Malone, Nick SR                
     3) Rohrer, Sebastian SO            4) Rayner, Thomas JR              
       28.62  1:00.10  1:26.60  1:51.52                                    
 10 Patrick Henry High School                         1:56.43    1:51.84  
     1) Cheever, Cameron SR             2) Temple, Carlson SO             
     3) Sullivan, Patrick SR            4) Lirley, Chase SR               
       32.69  1:00.34  1:27.20  1:51.84                                    
 11 San Diego High                                    1:58.35    1:57.75  
     1) Vergniault, Romain FR           2) Romanas, Ian SR                
     3) Sanguesa, Andoni SO             4) D'Amico, Max SR                
       31.19  1:03.74  1:30.76  1:57.75                                    
 12 Mission Bay  High School                          2:01.72    1:59.42  
     1) Ireland, Garrett SR             2) Snead, Whitney FR              
     3) Gathright, Ethan SO             4) Cromar, Doug SR                
       30.84  1:06.03  1:35.53  1:59.42                                    
 13 La Jolla Country Day School                       2:02.61    2:00.84  
     1) Beran, Andrew SR                2) King, Bryan SR                 
     3) Ford, Luke JR                   4) Massarat, Arya SR              
       31.26  1:05.35  1:34.43  2:00.84                                    
 14 Clairemont High                                   2:10.15    2:05.06  
     1) Duncan, Randall                 2) Aihara, Kouki                  
     3) Schlegel, Bryan                 4) Seaux, Nathan                  
       31.47  1:04.02  1:38.93  2:05.06                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:38.28      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Seale, N Gaenzel, R Vickerman        
 City Record: # 1:38.28      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Seale, N Gaenzel, R Vickerman        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              1:40.44    1:38.78  
     1) Wallace, Dominick JR            2) Seale, Parker JR               
     3) Hirschfield, Simon SR           4) Dickerson, Johnny SO           
       24.59    52.36  1:16.42  1:38.78                                    
  2 The Bishop's School                               1:44.69    1:41.74  
     1) Dietze, Pierce FR               2) Xu, Michael FR                 
     3) Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob JR      4) Fales, Noah JR                 
       25.38    53.93  1:18.52  1:41.74                                    
  3 Universtiy City High School                       1:41.66    1:42.23  
     1) Santana, Zander JR              2) Kim, Yooka SR                  
     3) Santana, Brendan JR             4) Scott, Josh JR                 
       26.24    56.16  1:19.03  1:42.23                                    
  4 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:40.36    1:42.34  
     1) Gruwell, Tyler SO               2) Sande, Tyler JR                
     3) He, Joshua FR                   4) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SR      
       27.01    55.58  1:19.66  1:42.34                                    
  5 Coronado High School                              1:46.46    1:47.17  
     1) Wright, Sam SO                  2) Woodson, Caleb SO              
     3) Armes, Ryan JR                  4) Ferguson, Riley SR             
       29.20  1:00.48  1:26.52  1:47.17                                    
  6 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:47.10    1:48.26  
     1) Min, Jasper JR                  2) Trinh, David JR                
     3) Tanzer, Niven JR                4) Yang, Jerry FR                 
       29.39    58.77  1:24.31  1:48.26                                    
  7 Point Loma High                                   1:48.63    1:49.50  
     1) Robinson, Erik SR               2) Damsky, Michael JR             
     3) Harris, Kealan SR               4) Webster, Trent SO              
       28.10  1:01.33  1:25.96  1:49.50                                    
  8 Serra High School                                 1:51.22    1:51.16  
     1) Evans, Keith SR                 2) Mackey, Kevin SO               
     3) Sims, Hollis SR                 4) Lemm, Owen SR                  
       26.82  1:00.35  1:26.46  1:51.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       1:49.50    1:53.55  
     1) Rayner, Thomas JR               2) Malone, Nick SR                
     3) Rohrer, Sebastian SO            4) Stoddard, Mitchell SO          
       28.49  1:01.28  1:29.81  1:53.55                                    
 10 Patrick Henry High School                         1:52.77    1:56.43  
     1) Cheever, Cameron SR             2) Temple, Carlson SO             
     3) Sullivan, Patrick SR            4) Lirley, Chase SR               
       32.88  1:02.52  1:30.22  1:56.43                                    
 11 San Diego High                                    1:59.00    1:58.35  
     1) Vergniault, Romain FR           2) Romanas, Ian SR                
     3) Sanguesa, Andoni SO             4) D'Amico, Max SR                
       31.14  1:03.34  1:31.11  1:58.35                                    
 12 Mission Bay  High School                          2:04.25    2:01.72  
     1) Ireland, Garrett SR             2) Snead, Whitney FR              
     3) Gathright, Ethan SO             4) Cromar, Doug SR                
       30.04  1:06.43  1:37.19  2:01.72                                    
 13 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:55.27    2:02.61  
     1) Beran, Andrew SR                2) King, Bryan SR                 
     3) Ford, Luke JR                   4) Massarat, Arya SR              
       34.70  1:06.21  1:35.76  2:02.61                                    
 14 Clairemont High                                   2:10.79    2:10.15  
     1) Duncan, Randall                 2) Aihara, Kouki                  
     3) Schlegel, Bryan                 4) Seaux, Nathan                  
       35.21  1:08.68  1:45.13  2:10.15                                    
 -- Christian High School                             1:51.85         DQ  
     1) Odabashian, Cameron SR          2) Snyder, Noah FR                
     3) Bongiovanni, Isaac JR           4) Hail, Garrett JR               
       30.40  1:00.32  1:27.53       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:53.80      5/8/15 Jessica Pentlarge, Cathedral Cathol        
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franke, Ciara             JR LJHS                 1:57.14    1:53.61  
       26.77    55.81  1:25.13  1:53.61                                    
  2 Pentlarge, Jessica        JR CCHS                 1:56.44    1:54.20  
       26.69    55.25  1:24.66  1:54.20                                    
  3 Ryan, Mia                 SO UCITY                1:55.35    1:56.53  
       26.40    55.45  1:25.89  1:56.53                                    
  4 Schmidt, Sam              SR UCITY                2:00.87    1:58.24  
       27.34    56.98  1:27.70  1:58.24                                    
  5 Knight, Kiley             SO MBAY                 2:05.62    2:03.46  
       28.24    59.29  1:31.53  2:03.46                                    
  6 Rozenshteyn, Maya         FR HENRY                2:05.72    2:05.18  
       28.92  1:00.77  1:33.29  2:05.18                                    
  7 Ekaireb, Emily            FR SRNCH                2:05.11    2:05.19  
       29.02  1:00.73  1:33.18  2:05.19                                    
  8 McVeigh, Spencer          SR AOLP                 2:06.31    2:06.21  
       28.79  1:00.10  1:32.61  2:06.21                                    
B - Final
  9 Carter, Robyn             JR BISH                 2:10.80    2:04.61  
       28.76  1:00.48  1:33.65  2:04.61                                    
 10 Mallinger, Leigh Anne     FR LJHS                 2:08.89    2:05.97  
       29.54  2:05.97                                                      
 11 Folk, Gillian             FR AOLP                 2:07.24    2:06.06  
       29.41  1:01.49  1:34.53  2:06.06                                    
 12 Brew, Shealie             SR LJHS                 2:06.36    2:06.95  
       29.18  1:01.02  1:34.18  2:06.95                                    
 13 Atwell, Lexi              SR LJHS                 2:09.85    2:06.99  
       29.07  1:01.39  1:34.45  2:06.99                                    
 14 Gedminas, Evie            FR UCITY                2:11.15    2:07.92  
       30.17  1:02.93  1:36.30  2:07.92                                    
 15 Sinanyan, Natalie         FR SRNCH                2:10.25    2:08.48  
       29.25  1:01.39  1:34.87  2:08.48                                    
 16 Looper, Ariel             SR SERRA                2:11.30    2:12.70  
       29.37  1:01.87  1:36.72  2:12.70                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:53.80      5/8/15 Jessica Pentlarge, Cathedral Cathol        
 City Record: # 1:49.81        2006 Blake Hayter, Cathedral HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Mia                 SO UCITY                1:54.62    1:55.35  
       26.22    55.19  1:25.24  1:55.35                                    
  2 Pentlarge, Jessica        JR CCHS                 1:57.58    1:56.44  
       27.31    56.65  1:26.81  1:56.44                                    
  3 Franke, Ciara             JR LJHS                 1:57.29    1:57.14  
       27.30    57.25  1:27.46  1:57.14                                    
  4 Schmidt, Sam              SR UCITY                2:03.28    2:00.87  
       28.08    58.58  1:29.75  2:00.87                                    
  5 Ekaireb, Emily            FR SRNCH                2:05.71    2:05.11  
       29.15  1:00.77  1:33.01  2:05.11                                    
  6 Knight, Kiley             SO MBAY                 2:08.12    2:05.62  
       28.82  1:00.66  1:33.31  2:05.62                                    
  7 Rozenshteyn, Maya         FR HENRY                2:09.75    2:05.72  
       29.05  1:01.00  1:33.47  2:05.72                                    
  8 McVeigh, Spencer          SR AOLP                 2:06.49    2:06.31  
       29.42  1:00.94  1:33.64  2:06.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brew, Shealie             SR LJHS                 2:10.59    2:06.36  
       28.71  1:00.33  1:33.45  2:06.36                                    
 10 Folk, Gillian             FR AOLP                 2:09.44    2:07.24  
       29.33  1:01.60  1:34.78  2:07.24                                    
 11 Mallinger, Leigh Anne     FR LJHS                 2:08.14    2:08.89  
       29.46  1:02.10  1:35.58  2:08.89                                    
 12 Atwell, Lexi              SR LJHS                 2:10.71    2:09.85  
       29.91  1:03.18  1:36.72  2:09.85                                    
 13 Sinanyan, Natalie         FR SRNCH                2:11.03    2:10.25  
       30.05  1:02.35  1:36.21  2:10.25                                    
 14 Carter, Robyn             JR BISH                 2:09.42    2:10.80  
       30.23  1:03.26  1:37.63  2:10.80                                    
 15 Gedminas, Evie            FR UCITY                2:02.05    2:11.15  
       30.63  1:04.18  1:38.88  2:11.15                                    
 16 Looper, Ariel             SR SERRA                2:20.93    2:11.30  
       39.37  1:13.31  1:44.97  2:11.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Puglisi, Morgan           FR CCHS                 2:10.03    2:11.68  
       30.25  1:03.77  1:37.97  2:11.68                                    
 18 Plumb, Natalie            JR CCHS                 2:15.46    2:12.28  
       30.45  1:03.49  1:37.68  2:12.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Kira             FR BISH                 2:11.43    2:12.40  
       30.14  1:04.28  1:39.58  2:12.40                                    
 20 Wade, Olivia              FR PLOMA                2:10.93    2:12.77  
       30.26  1:03.99  1:38.12  2:12.77                                    
 21 Bockstahler, Ari          SO BISH                 2:10.58    2:13.42  
       31.02  1:05.50  1:39.74  2:13.42                                    
 22 Makridis, Anna            SR NADO                 2:11.13    2:13.46  
       31.32  1:04.84  1:39.08  2:13.46                                    
 23 Hasenstab, Moana          SO PLOMA                2:14.47    2:13.87  
       31.01  1:04.58  1:39.47  2:13.87                                    
 23 Keegan, Abby                 CLAIR                2:14.79    2:13.87  
       30.94  1:04.39  1:39.30  2:13.87                                    
 25 Parham, Natalie           SR SERRA                2:17.45    2:14.38  
       28.62  1:01.71  1:37.74  2:14.38                                    
 26 Fingerson, Morgan         SR SRNCH                2:13.83    2:14.84  
       30.91  1:04.64  1:39.89  2:14.84                                    
 27 Trinh, Lindsey            FR SRNCH                2:14.46    2:15.11  
       30.92  1:05.14  1:40.72  2:15.11                                    
 28 Tomlin, Sheila            FR NADO                 2:16.66    2:15.52  
       30.76  1:05.95  1:40.89  2:15.52                                    
 29 Sund, Ryan                FR NADO                 2:17.70    2:15.79  
       31.47  1:06.03  1:40.63  2:15.79                                    
 30 Harrison, Anna            SO LJCDS                2:15.90    2:15.83  
       31.51  1:05.86  1:40.67  2:15.83                                    
 31 Keane, Caitlin            SR LJCDS                2:19.19    2:17.29  
       31.04  1:01.97  1:31.20  2:17.29                                    
 32 Flynn, Katie              JR CLAIR                2:19.99    2:17.48  
       33.19  1:07.86  1:38.06  2:17.48                                    
 33 Vanderschuit, Savana      JR SERRA                2:18.63    2:18.21  
       31.46  1:05.98  1:41.96  2:18.21                                    
 34 Martinez, Aitana          SR SAND                 2:21.60    2:20.46  
 35 Perez Rocha, Emilia       SO AOLP                 2:20.09    2:20.52  
       32.06  1:07.16  1:37.74  2:20.52                                    
 36 Espanol, Natalie          FR MMESA                2:21.88    2:21.62  
 37 Zhang, Heather            SR BISH                 2:19.99    2:22.46  
       29.77  1:04.37  1:37.32  2:22.46                                    
 38 Beltz, Megan              JR HENRY                2:21.12    2:29.89  
       39.46  1:23.79  1:57.80  2:29.89                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:44.65      5/8/15 Parker Seale, La Jolla                     
 City Record: # 1:40.43     5/13/11 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seale, Parker             JR LJHS                 1:44.51    1:43.27  
       24.21    50.31  1:16.78  1:43.27                                    
  2 Stoddard, Mitchell        SO STAG                 1:45.88    1:43.90  
       24.36    50.66  1:17.42  1:43.90                                    
  3 Hedlin, Paul              SR LJHS                 1:50.06    1:43.92  
       24.98    51.59  1:17.74  1:43.92                                    
  4 Santana, Zander           JR UCITY                1:45.64    1:46.23  
       24.43    51.09  1:18.92  1:46.23                                    
  5 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   JR BISH                 1:49.48    1:48.45  
       24.66    51.81  1:19.77  1:48.45                                    
  6 Murphy, John              JR LJHS                 1:50.37    1:49.35  
       25.59    53.04  1:21.16  1:49.35                                    
  7 Tian, William             SO BISH                 1:51.13    1:50.33  
       25.82    53.62  1:22.12  1:50.33                                    
  8 Koupal, Miles             SO PLOMA                1:51.02    1:51.36  
       25.42    53.46  1:22.27  1:51.36                                    
B - Final
  9 Sanders-Sepulveda, Gabe   FR LJHS                 1:51.20    1:50.85  
       26.62    55.17  1:23.38  1:50.85                                    
 10 Damsky, Michael           JR PLOMA                1:54.44    1:51.10  
       25.60    53.47  1:22.05  1:51.10                                    
 11 Rawers, Brady             SO CCHS                 1:54.88    1:51.68  
       24.86    52.63  1:22.19  1:51.68                                    
 12 Mulder, Michael           FR CCHS                 1:54.34    1:51.96  
       26.16    54.60  1:23.74  1:51.96                                    
 13 Zimmerer, Louis           SO SERRA                1:52.64    1:52.28  
       25.87    53.90  1:23.32  1:52.28                                    
 14 Yang, Jerry               FR SRNCH                1:53.40    1:53.59  
       26.71    55.58  1:24.19  1:53.59                                    
 15 Zegarra, Rico             JR LJCDS                1:54.39    1:53.73  
       25.83    54.56  1:24.24  1:53.73                                    
 16 Farley, Mason             SO NADO                 1:55.72    1:56.82  
       26.80    56.10  1:26.34  1:56.82                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:44.65      5/8/15 Parker Seale, La Jolla                     
 City Record: # 1:40.43     5/13/11 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Parker             JR LJHS                 1:48.14    1:44.51  
       24.47    50.74  1:17.54  1:44.51                                    
  2 Santana, Zander           JR UCITY                1:46.02    1:45.64  
       24.47    51.36  1:18.74  1:45.64                                    
  3 Stoddard, Mitchell        SO STAG                 1:47.26    1:45.88  
       24.23    51.12  1:18.53  1:45.88                                    
  4 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   JR BISH                 1:51.57    1:49.48  
       25.00    52.77  1:21.32  1:49.48                                    
  5 Hedlin, Paul              SR LJHS                 1:48.40    1:50.06  
       25.60    53.40  1:21.82  1:50.06                                    
  6 Murphy, John              JR LJHS                 1:51.99    1:50.37  
       25.57    53.15  1:21.71  1:50.37                                    
  7 Koupal, Miles             SO PLOMA                1:51.51    1:51.02  
       24.69    52.24  1:21.25  1:51.02                                    
  8 Tian, William             SO BISH                 1:51.27    1:51.13  
       25.46    53.25  1:22.29  1:51.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanders-Sepulveda, Gabe   FR LJHS                 1:52.54    1:51.20  
       26.29    54.54  1:23.08  1:51.20                                    
 10 Zimmerer, Louis           SO SERRA                1:53.92    1:52.64  
       26.08    54.13  1:23.13  1:52.64                                    
 11 Yang, Jerry               FR SRNCH                1:52.89    1:53.40  
       25.96    53.79  1:23.09  1:53.40                                    
 12 Mulder, Michael           FR CCHS                 1:54.09    1:54.34  
       26.48    55.39  1:25.25  1:54.34                                    
 13 Zegarra, Rico             JR LJCDS                1:54.70    1:54.39  
       26.66    55.21  1:24.86  1:54.39                                    
 14 Damsky, Michael           JR PLOMA                1:53.81    1:54.44  
       25.55    53.56  1:23.45  1:54.44                                    
 15 Rawers, Brady             SO CCHS                 1:52.91    1:54.88  
       25.91    54.85  1:25.18  1:54.88                                    
 16 Farley, Mason             SO NADO                 1:54.69    1:55.72  
       26.39    55.66  1:25.85  1:55.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffith, Noah            JR NADO                 1:57.19    1:56.10  
       26.70    56.03  1:26.64  1:56.10                                    
 18 Kimble, Chad              JR SRNCH                1:59.33    1:56.32  
       26.27    55.08  1:25.26  1:56.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McMahon, Brendan          JR PLOMA                1:58.42    1:58.55  
       26.44    56.17  1:27.37  1:58.55                                    
 20 Smith, Nathan             SO NADO                 1:59.96    1:58.88  
       27.18    57.39  1:28.15  1:58.88                                    
 21 Sanders, Malachi          SO UCITY                2:01.94    1:59.01  
       27.33    57.37  1:28.56  1:59.01                                    
 22 Halpin, William           SR MMESA                1:58.93    1:59.37  
       26.51    55.86  1:27.05  1:59.37                                    
 23 Steele, Flynn             JR SRNCH                2:01.59    1:59.61  
       28.25    58.42  1:29.14  1:59.61                                    
 24 Faucher, Carter           SR STAG                 2:05.30    1:59.68  
       27.21    57.09  1:28.90  1:59.68                                    
 25 Smith, Hutton                CLAIR                2:02.69    1:59.87  
       26.93    57.50  1:29.84  1:59.87                                    
 26 Grubensky, Colin          SO UCITY                2:02.05    1:59.89  
       27.95    58.97  1:30.52  1:59.89                                    
 27 McCannon, Joe             SR PLOMA                1:58.71    2:00.25  
       26.83    56.20  1:27.37  2:00.25                                    
 28 Santana, Nathan           JR UCITY                2:04.31    2:02.57  
       27.73    58.61  1:31.05  2:02.57                                    
 29 Cantrell, Ryan            SO SRNCH                2:04.25    2:02.64  
       27.29    58.66  1:31.27  2:02.64                                    
 30 Thompson, Keaton          JR NADO                 2:04.52    2:02.66  
       27.41    57.85  1:29.59  2:02.66                                    
 31 King, Bryan               SR LJCDS                2:04.39    2:02.73  
       28.88    59.16  1:31.16  2:02.73                                    
 32 Givens, Caleb             SR CRST                 2:06.44    2:02.88  
       27.82    58.53  1:30.99  2:02.88                                    
 33 Garnier, Jake             SO SERRA                2:04.61    2:03.06  
       27.05    58.01  1:30.54  2:03.06                                    
 34 Vasquez, Esteban          SR BISH                 2:02.92    2:06.95  
       28.77  1:01.09  1:34.48  2:06.95                                    
 35 Holt, Andrew              JR HENRY                2:06.19    2:08.97  
       28.85  1:00.38  1:34.32  2:08.97                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   2:09.71      5/8/15 Amanda Sumrow, PHHS Patriots               
 City Record: # 2:03.97     5/15/09 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNall, Samantha          FR NADO                 2:12.31    2:09.40  
       27.76  1:01.11  1:37.41  2:09.40                                    
  2 McClelland, Cora          SR CCHS                 2:12.93    2:11.10  
       27.18    59.90  1:40.12  2:11.10                                    
  3 Le, Audrey                SO CCHS                 2:15.50    2:12.74  
       30.10  1:03.11  1:42.69  2:12.74                                    
  4 Thomas, Mia               SO CCHS                 2:15.05    2:13.19  
       28.64  1:03.25  1:43.17  2:13.19                                    
  5 Giordano, Morgan          JR CLAIR                2:12.06    2:13.47  
       28.69  1:03.57  1:42.63  2:13.47                                    
  6 Tran, Emily               FR SRNCH                2:14.45    2:14.66  
       28.58  1:03.30  1:42.35  2:14.66                                    
  7 Gering, Skylar            JR BISH                 2:20.96    2:19.21  
       30.81  1:04.84  1:45.58  2:19.21                                    
  8 Divis, Veronika           FR PLOMA                2:21.68    2:27.70  
       31.53  1:09.81  1:52.69  2:27.70                                    
B - Final
  9 Bouris, Ella              JR PLOMA                2:23.31    2:18.48  
       31.18  1:05.43  1:45.44  2:18.48                                    
 10 Murphy, Holly             SO SAND                 2:22.83    2:21.36  
       30.61  1:06.61  1:49.40  2:21.36                                    
 11 Wenzel, Ashley            SO HENRY                2:27.19    2:22.08  
       30.12  1:05.98  1:49.19  2:22.08                                    
 12 Eliopolus, Sophia         SR LJHS                 2:26.56    2:23.93  
       30.70  1:05.51  1:48.46  2:23.93                                    
 13 Liu, Monica               FR LJHS                 2:27.09    2:27.97  
       31.38  1:11.80  1:54.56  2:27.97                                    
 14 Hodson, Melia             JR SRNCH                2:28.43    2:27.99  
       32.73  1:11.86  1:54.06  2:27.99                                    
 15 Deinard, Andrea           FR AOLP                 2:29.87    2:30.11  
       34.18  1:14.44  1:55.87  2:30.11                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   2:09.71      5/8/15 Amanda Sumrow, PHHS Patriots               
 City Record: # 2:03.97     5/15/09 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giordano, Morgan          JR CLAIR                2:12.59    2:12.06  
       28.67  1:02.76  1:41.56  2:12.06                                    
  2 McNall, Samantha          FR NADO                 2:13.02    2:12.31  
       28.65  1:03.08  1:40.62  2:12.31                                    
  3 McClelland, Cora          SR CCHS                 2:14.92    2:12.93  
       28.10  1:01.47  1:42.36  2:12.93                                    
  4 Tran, Emily               FR SRNCH                2:14.22    2:14.45  
       28.97  1:04.81  1:42.64  2:14.45                                    
  5 Thomas, Mia               SO CCHS                 2:13.76    2:15.05  
       29.47  1:03.97  1:44.43  2:15.05                                    
  6 Le, Audrey                SO CCHS                 2:17.70    2:15.50  
       30.41  1:04.68  1:44.50  2:15.50                                    
  7 Gering, Skylar            JR BISH                 2:18.86    2:20.96  
       30.92  1:04.76  1:46.18  2:20.96                                    
  8 Divis, Veronika           FR PLOMA                2:18.20    2:21.68  
       30.65  1:07.28  1:47.95  2:21.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Holly             SO SAND                 2:26.00    2:22.83  
       31.14  1:07.11  1:50.46  2:22.83                                    
 10 Bouris, Ella              JR PLOMA                2:24.50    2:23.31  
       31.82  1:07.49  1:49.30  2:23.31                                    
 11 Eliopolus, Sophia         SR LJHS                 2:29.49    2:26.56  
       31.63  1:07.63  1:51.25  2:26.56                                    
 12 Liu, Monica               FR LJHS                 2:28.19    2:27.09  
       32.04  1:11.23  1:53.37  2:27.09                                    
 13 Wenzel, Ashley            SO HENRY                2:28.48    2:27.19  
       30.71  1:08.28  1:52.49  2:27.19                                    
 14 Corr, Adrienne            SO SRNCH                2:26.13    2:28.27  
       32.01  1:09.14  1:52.41  2:28.27                                    
 15 Hodson, Melia             JR SRNCH                2:31.08    2:28.43  
       33.75  1:13.09  1:54.60  2:28.43                                    
 16 Deinard, Andrea           FR AOLP                 2:28.22    2:29.87  
       34.10  1:14.10  1:55.55  2:29.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Whittaker, Aja            FR PLOMA                2:29.92    2:30.23  
       31.98  1:10.20  1:54.09  2:30.23                                    
 18 Gauvin, Carolyn           SR NADO                 2:26.54    2:31.56  
       32.74  1:10.08  1:56.67  2:31.56                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rivera, Jessie            FR UCITY                2:33.35    2:32.33  
       32.94  1:12.38  1:55.36  2:32.33                                    
 20 Sanabria, Angelica        SR KRNY                 2:32.41    2:35.51  
       32.07  1:11.80  2:00.55  2:35.51                                    
 21 Wang, Christina           SO LJCDS                2:33.74    2:35.65  
       33.33  1:11.75  2:00.51  2:35.65                                    
 22 Gray, Ciara               SO MBAY                 2:46.96    2:49.85  
       36.38  1:22.48  2:08.57  2:49.85                                    
 23 Jasso, Katrinna           JR SERRA                2:58.67    2:58.70  
       33.58  1:19.93  2:18.32  2:58.70                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:56.83      5/8/15 Timothy Yen, LJCD                          
 City Record: # 1:54.63     5/16/14 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yen, Timothy              SR LJCDS                1:57.73    1:54.47# 
       24.07    53.51  1:26.65  1:54.47                                    
  2 He, Joshua                FR CCHS                 2:00.65    1:54.90  
       25.26    55.63  1:28.08  1:54.90                                    
  3 Temple, Carlson           SO HENRY                2:02.09    1:58.16  
       27.36    57.83  1:30.46  1:58.16                                    
  4 Sande, Tyler              JR CCHS                 2:04.88    1:59.16  
       25.77    55.68  1:30.57  1:59.16                                    
  5 Gaenzel, Nikolai          SR LJHS                 2:06.19    2:00.14  
       24.54    54.67  1:31.59  2:00.14                                    
  6 Bleichwehl, Ben           JR CCHS                 2:05.74    2:01.63  
       26.44    57.40  1:33.25  2:01.63                                    
  7 Harris, Kealan            SR PLOMA                2:01.56    2:02.34  
       25.59    55.09  1:33.02  2:02.34                                    
  8 Trinh, David              JR SRNCH                2:07.97    2:04.74  
       26.57    59.45  1:35.97  2:04.74                                    
B - Final
  9 Xu, Michael               FR BISH                 2:08.35    2:04.23  
       28.12  1:00.45  1:35.10  2:04.23                                    
 10 Lee, Justin               SR CCHS                 2:14.41    2:08.79  
       27.45    59.65  1:36.76  2:08.79                                    
 11 Snyder, Noah              FR CRST                 2:13.48    2:12.10  
       28.39  1:02.40  1:40.26  2:12.10                                    
 12 Brill, Ian                SO LJHS                 2:16.32    2:14.72  
       27.78  1:02.48  1:43.47  2:14.72                                    
 13 Min, Jasper               JR SRNCH                2:18.81    2:15.55  
       30.17  1:05.01  1:44.73  2:15.55                                    
 14 Brill, Max                SR LJHS                 2:17.15    2:16.37  
       28.89  1:04.56  1:45.07  2:16.37                                    
 15 Kim, Yooka                SR UCITY                2:18.18    2:17.02  
       30.37  1:07.21  1:43.61  2:17.02                                    
 16 Sullivan, Patrick         SR HENRY                2:18.46    2:24.22  
       28.17  1:07.34  1:50.91  2:24.22                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:56.83      5/8/15 Timothy Yen, LJCD                          
 City Record: # 1:54.63     5/16/14 Zach Wallace, LJHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yen, Timothy              SR LJCDS                1:57.11    1:57.73  
       24.94    56.11  1:29.45  1:57.73                                    
  2 He, Joshua                FR CCHS                 2:02.05    2:00.65  
       26.11    58.10  1:32.26  2:00.65                                    
  3 Harris, Kealan            SR PLOMA                2:05.51    2:01.56  
       25.70    55.72  1:33.25  2:01.56                                    
  4 Temple, Carlson           SO HENRY                2:01.18    2:02.09  
       27.01    59.99  1:33.83  2:02.09                                    
  5 Sande, Tyler              JR CCHS                 2:04.19    2:04.88  
       27.25    59.34  1:35.42  2:04.88                                    
  6 Bleichwehl, Ben           JR CCHS                 2:03.93    2:05.74  
       26.99    59.56  1:36.98  2:05.74                                    
  7 Gaenzel, Nikolai          SR LJHS                 2:04.87    2:06.19  
       25.61    57.38  1:35.64  2:06.19                                    
  8 Trinh, David              JR SRNCH                2:07.91    2:07.97  
       26.93  1:01.07  1:37.43  2:07.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xu, Michael               FR BISH                 2:07.12    2:08.35  
       29.29  1:03.42  1:38.63  2:08.35                                    
 10 Snyder, Noah              FR CRST                 2:14.34    2:13.48  
       27.75  1:02.70  1:41.50  2:13.48                                    
 11 Lee, Justin               SR CCHS                 2:14.85    2:14.41  
       28.85  1:04.28  1:42.55  2:14.41                                    
 12 Brill, Ian                SO LJHS                 2:19.35    2:16.32  
       28.11  1:03.14  1:45.48  2:16.32                                    
 13 Brill, Max                SR LJHS                 2:19.11    2:17.15  
       29.13  1:04.20  1:45.44  2:17.15                                    
 14 Kim, Yooka                SR UCITY                2:20.30    2:18.18  
       31.66  1:08.05  1:44.25  2:18.18                                    
 15 Sullivan, Patrick         SR HENRY                2:22.06    2:18.46  
       27.84  1:05.56  1:47.27  2:18.46                                    
 16 Min, Jasper               JR SRNCH                2:17.96    2:18.81  
       31.00  1:05.51  1:46.83  2:18.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strazzabosco, Domenic     SR SRNCH                2:18.97    2:19.01  
       28.91  1:02.70  1:45.74  2:19.01                                    
 18 Santana, Nathan           JR UCITY                2:21.36    2:20.06  
       30.23  1:07.12  1:49.02  2:20.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Slayton, Nicolas          FR PLOMA                2:20.91    2:20.23  
       29.74  1:05.47  1:47.21  2:20.23                                    
 20 Atwell, Cole              FR LJHS                 2:20.92    2:20.35  
       30.16  1:06.22  1:47.84  2:20.35                                    
 21 Rule, William             SO SRNCH                2:22.25    2:21.66  
       29.00  1:05.64  1:49.51  2:21.66                                    
 22 Mulvehill, Mitch          SO NADO                 2:21.80    2:21.93  
       29.86  1:05.31  1:49.32  2:21.93                                    
 23 Odabashian, Cameron       SR CRST                 2:19.33    2:24.12  
       28.93  1:04.94  1:49.68  2:24.12                                    
 24 Massarat, Arya            SR LJCDS                2:23.39    2:25.82  
       33.33  1:09.19  1:53.45  2:25.82                                    
 25 Kim, Thomas               JR UCITY                2:22.21    2:25.93  
       30.06  1:09.74  1:51.46  2:25.93                                    
 26 Martinez, Hector          FR NADO                 2:19.98    2:26.44  
       30.56  1:08.32  1:51.68  2:26.44                                    
 27 Russert, Nathan           SO SERRA                2:34.88    2:39.81  
       32.19  1:12.14  1:58.22  2:39.81                                    
 28 Vergniault, Romain        FR SAND                 2:40.00    2:40.01  
       32.48  1:11.54  2:00.86  2:40.01                                    
 -- Delong, Tanner            SO MBAY                 2:54.02         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   24.38      5/8/15 Mary Roberts, Cathedral Cathol               
 City Record: # 23.91     5/13/11 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Mckenzie           SO LJCDS                  25.66      24.44  
  2 Natale, Julianna          FR SAND                   26.04      24.69  
  3 Bugelli, Bennett          JR LJHS                   25.33      24.92  
  4 Rozow, Betsy              SR UCITY                  25.97      25.27  
  5 Leota, Athena             FR BISH                   25.81      25.37  
  6 Lynch, Taylor             SR CRST                   25.87      25.58  
  7 Brazell, Isabella         SO LJHS                   25.93      25.86  
  8 Plummer, Margaret         JR NADO                   25.87      26.01  
B - Final
  9 Boland, Sydney            JR LJHS                   26.48      25.49  
 10 Madsen, Sarah             SR SRNCH                  26.52      25.57  
 11 Suarez, Alexandra         SO CCHS                   26.76      25.69  
 12 Larkin, Laura             SO CCHS                   26.31      25.78  
 13 Steinhauer, Clara         JR UCITY                  26.49      26.01  
 14 Langley, Nina             SR SERRA                  26.09      26.03  
 15 Ho, Valerie               FR SRNCH                  26.37      26.28  
 16 Croteau, Daniele          FR NADO                   26.50      27.03  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   24.38      5/8/15 Mary Roberts, Cathedral Cathol               
 City Record: # 23.91     5/13/11 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bugelli, Bennett          JR LJHS                   25.53      25.33  
  2 Kelly, Mckenzie           SO LJCDS                  25.19      25.66  
  3 Leota, Athena             FR BISH                   25.11      25.81  
  4 Lynch, Taylor             SR CRST                   25.13      25.87  
  4 Plummer, Margaret         JR NADO                   26.28      25.87  
  6 Brazell, Isabella         SO LJHS                   25.82      25.93  
  7 Rozow, Betsy              SR UCITY                  25.58      25.97  
  8 Natale, Julianna          FR SAND                   25.10      26.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Langley, Nina             SR SERRA                  25.80      26.09  
 10 Larkin, Laura             SO CCHS                   26.42      26.31  
 11 Ho, Valerie               FR SRNCH                  26.20      26.37  
 12 Boland, Sydney            JR LJHS                   25.63      26.48  
 13 Steinhauer, Clara         JR UCITY                  26.45      26.49  
 14 Croteau, Daniele          FR NADO                   25.32      26.50  
 15 Madsen, Sarah             SR SRNCH                  26.08      26.52  
 16 Suarez, Alexandra         SO CCHS                   26.66      26.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gilmore, Georgia          JR BISH                   26.16      26.92  
 18 Hightower, Lindsay        SO CCHS                   27.40      27.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dion, Natalie             FR CCHS                   26.21      27.04  
 20 Glass, Kim                SR SRNCH                  27.01      27.18  
 21 Parham, Natalie           SR SERRA                  27.82      27.19  
 22 Diaz, Ivanna              SR NADO                   27.45      27.24  
 23 Signor, Sierra               CLAIR                  26.79      27.48  
 24 Vilaythong, Tamara        JR SRNCH                  27.16      27.55  
 25 Brown, Mira               SO SERRA                  28.26      27.72  
 26 Katzman, Isabella         SR SAND                   26.40      27.76  
 27 Nguyen, Allison           JR HENRY                  28.46      27.89  
 28 Furra, Catalina           FR SAND                   27.50      27.92  
 29 Nelson, Jodie             SO UCITY                  28.28      28.21  
 30 Mayer, Hope               SR CLAIR                  27.99      28.35  
 31 Whittaker, Hejira         SR PLOMA                  26.62      28.37  
 32 Kleege, Kyla                 CLAIR                  28.39      28.44  
 33 Harrison, Anna            SO LJCDS                  28.44      28.55  
 34 Hascall, Emily               CLAIR                  28.49      28.66  
 35 DaCosta, Carly            SR MMESA                  28.03      28.69  
 36 Olcott, Lauren            JR PLOMA                  28.26      28.75  
 37 Johnson, Erica            FR PLOMA                  28.26      28.87  
 37 Barker, Taylor            FR NADO                   28.20      28.87  
 39 Monroe, Whitney           SO HENRY                  28.39      28.90  
 40 Keck, Lily                JR BISH                   27.83      29.03  
 41 Heil, Zoe                 SO HENRY                  27.72      29.11  
 42 Ortega, Carmen            SR AOLP                   29.25      30.48  
 43 Tardivel, Matilde         SO MBAY                   30.83      31.59  
 44 Parra, Salma              SO KRNY                   34.93      34.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   21.37      5/8/15 Riley Ferguson, CORO-ZZ                      
 City Record: # 21.37      5/8/15 Riley Ferguson, CORO-ZZ                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferguson, Riley           SR NADO                   21.25      21.33# 
  2 Dietze, Pierce            FR BISH                   21.94      21.93  
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          JR CCHS                   22.75      22.27  
  4 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SR CCHS                   22.82      22.39  
  5 Hightower, Seth           SR CCHS                   22.87      22.42  
  6 Tanzer, Niven             JR SRNCH                  23.01      22.66  
  6 Hirschfield, Simon        SR LJHS                   23.04      22.66  
  8 Armes, Ryan               JR NADO                   22.78      23.11  
B - Final
  9 Scott, Josh               JR UCITY                  23.27      22.84  
 10 Dickerson, Johnny         SO LJHS                   23.24      22.91  
 11 Hail, Garrett             JR CRST                   23.87      23.32  
 12 Ivanov, Nico              JR LJHS                   23.73      23.43  
 13 Lemm, Owen                SR SERRA                  23.78      23.46  
 14 Fales, Noah               JR BISH                   23.68      23.70  
 15 Kostic, Dimitrije         JR UCITY                  23.56      23.78  
 16 Webster, Trent            SO PLOMA                  23.84      23.89  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   21.37      5/8/15 Riley Ferguson, CORO-ZZ                      
 City Record: # 21.37      5/8/15 Riley Ferguson, CORO-ZZ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Riley           SR NADO                   20.91      21.25# 
  2 Dietze, Pierce            FR BISH                   21.87      21.94  
  3 Blyashov, Dennis          JR CCHS                   22.42      22.75  
  4 Armes, Ryan               JR NADO                   22.10      22.78  
  5 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SR CCHS                   22.87      22.82  
  6 Hightower, Seth           SR CCHS                   22.63      22.87  
  7 Tanzer, Niven             JR SRNCH                  22.59      23.01  
  8 Hirschfield, Simon        SR LJHS                   23.42      23.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vargas, Mateo             SR CCHS                   23.66      23.21  
 10 Dickerson, Johnny         SO LJHS                   22.46      23.24  
 11 Scott, Josh               JR UCITY                  22.36      23.27  
 12 Kostic, Dimitrije         JR UCITY                  23.53      23.56  
 13 Fales, Noah               JR BISH                   22.45      23.68  
 14 Ivanov, Nico              JR LJHS                   23.47      23.73  
 15 Lemm, Owen                SR SERRA                  24.18      23.78  
 16 Webster, Trent            SO PLOMA                  23.61      23.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hail, Garrett             JR CRST                   23.65      23.87  
 18 Jack, John                SO SRNCH                  23.52      23.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lynn, Adam                SO BISH                   23.72      23.94  
 19 Bender, Matt              FR LJCDS                  24.07      23.94  
 21 Cromar, Doug              SR MBAY                   24.04      23.98  
 22 Sokol, Trent              SR LJCDS                  24.17      24.09  
 23 Schaffer, Chase           JR PLOMA                  24.18      24.31  
 24 Thomas, Kyle              SO NADO                   23.87      24.36  
 25 Johnson, Ryan             SR LJHS                   24.20      24.52  
 26 Farr, Seth                SO HENRY                  24.06      24.80  
 27 Lirley, Chase             SR HENRY                  24.17      24.82  
 28 Robinson, Erik            SR PLOMA                  23.46      24.91  
 29 Parker, Stone             SO SRNCH                  24.41      24.99  
 30 Signor, Sage                 CLAIR                  25.09      25.00  
 31 Bongiovanni, Isaac        JR CRST                   24.21      25.31  
 32 Romanas, Ian              SR SAND                   24.70      25.88  
 33 Malone, Nick              SR STAG                   26.16      26.26  
 34 Childers, Nohl            SR KRNY                   26.31      26.90  
 35 Potter, Aidan             FR MMESA                  30.21      27.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 265.85      5/7/15 Jackie Real, La Jolla                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Leah             FR BISH                  254.05     243.80  
  2 McBarron, Kenzie          SR NADO                  187.30     189.05  
  3 Weinstein, Julia          SR SRNCH                 188.60     180.50  
  4 Green, Alyssa             SO NADO                  164.15     177.00  
  5 Sondys, Kristin           SR CCHS                  197.70     176.20  
  6 Hansen, Devon             JR CCHS                  179.15     167.30  
  7 Ward, Abby                JR LJHS                  181.85     165.50  
  8 Harding, Natalie          SR UCITY                 170.62     163.05  
  9 Cotsirilos, Lula          SO UCITY                 149.85     157.55  
 10 Kaufman, Brooke           SO LJHS                  180.70     148.70  
 11 Peters, Jeannette         SR AOLP                  146.45     145.20  
 12 Parr, Sarah               SR AOLP                  145.80     138.25  
 13 Sarasp, Molly                LJHS                  158.70     136.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 City Record: # 290.75     5/12/12 Quinton Mendoza, LJHS -CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Cole               FR CRST                  251.60     278.35  
  2 Faust, JT                 SR STAG                  222.80     221.30  
  3 Schultz, Jordan              LJHS                  227.95     203.95  
  4 Seaver, Garrett           SR CCHS                  205.20     167.50  
  5 Howell, Noah              FR SRNCH                 172.70     166.30  
  6 Archer, Troy              SR STAG                  152.60     149.35  
  7 Quezada, Sean             SR UCITY                 179.03     146.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   56.88      5/8/15 Cora McClelland, Cathedral Cathol            
 City Record: # 56.82     5/12/09 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClelland, Cora          SR CCHS                   57.75      57.26  
       26.75    57.26                                                      
  2 Cosgrove, Madeline        SR CCHS                 1:01.00      58.23  
       27.90    58.23                                                      
  3 Stephan, Anna             SO SRNCH                1:00.99      59.02  
       27.79    59.02                                                      
  4 Ekaireb, Emily            FR SRNCH                1:01.27    1:00.39  
       28.79  1:00.39                                                      
  5 Blik, Naomi               JR HENRY                1:01.88    1:01.25  
       28.79  1:01.25                                                      
  6 Knight, Kiley             SO MBAY                 1:03.12    1:02.51  
       29.06  1:02.51                                                      
  7 Wells, Elina              SO SAND                 1:03.19    1:02.73  
       29.32  1:02.73                                                      
  8 Bugelli, Jensine          FR LJHS                 1:02.87    1:04.16  
       29.75  1:04.16                                                      
B - Final
  9 Dillard, Phoebe           SO LJHS                 1:04.08    1:01.46  
       28.80  1:01.46                                                      
 10 Puglisi, Morgan           FR CCHS                 1:06.09    1:02.64  
       29.43  1:02.64                                                      
 11 Weller, Megan             SO NADO                 1:04.34    1:02.72  
       28.97  1:02.72                                                      
 12 Wenzel, Ashley            SO HENRY                1:04.75    1:03.66  
       29.13  1:03.66                                                      
 13 Stock, Emileigh           JR KRNY                 1:04.96    1:04.84  
       30.08  1:04.84                                                      
 14 McVeigh, Spencer          SR AOLP                 1:05.11    1:05.13  
       30.32  1:05.13                                                      
 15 Vargas, Jennifer          SO CCHS                 1:07.47    1:07.58  
       30.96  1:07.58                                                      
 16 Mendoza, Ghyanka          SO LJHS                 1:07.86    1:08.25  
       31.52  1:08.25                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   56.88      5/8/15 Cora McClelland, Cathedral Cathol            
 City Record: # 56.82     5/12/09 Allie Knight, LJHS-CA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClelland, Cora          SR CCHS                   57.99      57.75  
       27.20    57.75                                                      
  2 Stephan, Anna             SO SRNCH                  58.32    1:00.99  
       28.74  1:00.99                                                      
  3 Cosgrove, Madeline        SR CCHS                   59.86    1:01.00  
       28.97  1:01.00                                                      
  4 Ekaireb, Emily            FR SRNCH                1:00.78    1:01.27  
       28.84  1:01.27                                                      
  5 Blik, Naomi               JR HENRY                1:02.14    1:01.88  
       28.92  1:01.88                                                      
  6 Bugelli, Jensine          FR LJHS                 1:03.66    1:02.87  
       28.59  1:02.87                                                      
  7 Knight, Kiley             SO MBAY                 1:03.45    1:03.12  
       29.13  1:03.12                                                      
  8 Wells, Elina              SO SAND                 1:04.30    1:03.19  
       29.47  1:03.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dillard, Phoebe           SO LJHS                 1:03.08    1:04.08  
       30.11  1:04.08                                                      
 10 Weller, Megan             SO NADO                 1:03.91    1:04.34  
       30.03  1:04.34                                                      
 11 Wenzel, Ashley            SO HENRY                1:04.46    1:04.75  
       29.84  1:04.75                                                      
 12 Stock, Emileigh           JR KRNY                 1:07.48    1:04.96  
       30.43  1:04.96                                                      
 13 McVeigh, Spencer          SR AOLP                 1:04.04    1:05.11  
       30.25  1:05.11                                                      
 14 Puglisi, Morgan           FR CCHS                 1:06.44    1:06.09  
       30.86  1:06.09                                                      
 15 Vargas, Jennifer          SO CCHS                 1:08.84    1:07.47  
       31.52  1:07.47                                                      
 16 Mendoza, Ghyanka          SO LJHS                 1:09.41    1:07.86  
       31.64  1:07.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanabria, Angelica        SR KRNY                 1:04.56    1:08.22  
       31.45  1:08.22                                                      
 18 Kreiger, Katie            JR AOLP                 1:12.12    1:08.33  
       31.21  1:08.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sinanyan, Natalie         FR SRNCH                1:08.30    1:08.35  
       32.06  1:08.35                                                      
 20 Steinhauer, Clara         JR UCITY                1:07.66    1:08.41  
       30.34  1:08.41                                                      
 21 Nguyen, Allison           JR HENRY                1:08.19    1:08.66  
       31.83  1:08.66                                                      
 22 Grippo, Teresa            SO PLOMA                1:07.69    1:09.07  
       31.27  1:09.07                                                      
 23 Neff, Madison             JR SAND                 1:11.90    1:09.45  
       32.02  1:09.45                                                      
 24 Hilton, Bridget              CLAIR                1:08.39    1:10.25  
       31.78  1:10.25                                                      
 25 Friedman, Hazel           SR LJHS                 1:12.03    1:10.43  
       32.88  1:10.43                                                      
 26 Zeger, Emi                SR UCITY                1:09.97    1:11.02  
       32.54  1:11.02                                                      
 27 Fredricks, Andrea         FR SRNCH                1:11.37    1:11.09  
       33.94  1:11.09                                                      
 28 Hasenstab, Moana          SO PLOMA                1:11.78    1:11.46  
       33.26  1:11.46                                                      
 29 McAnally, Elizabeth       FR NADO                 1:11.01    1:11.53  
       30.74  1:11.53                                                      
 30 Miller, Suzie             JR CRST                 1:11.61    1:11.55  
       33.63  1:11.55                                                      
 31 Lumanlan, Victoria        JR AOLP                 1:11.88    1:12.15  
       32.77  1:12.15                                                      
 32 Seaux, Dianna                CLAIR                1:12.59    1:13.12  
       33.76  1:13.12                                                      
 33 Antichevich, Brianna      FR SERRA                1:23.10    1:22.60  
       37.96  1:22.60                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   52.68      5/8/15 Timothy Yen, LJCD                            
 City Record: # 50.49     5/15/09 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santana, Brendan          JR UCITY                  51.68      49.82# 
       23.59    49.82                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         JR LJHS                   51.91      51.27  
       23.52    51.27                                                      
  3 Gruwell, Tyler            SO CCHS                   55.56      53.69  
       25.05    53.69                                                      
  4 Evans, Keith              SR SERRA                  56.25      54.20  
       25.25    54.20                                                      
  5 Gaenzel, Nikolai          SR LJHS                   56.65      54.27  
       25.45    54.27                                                      
  6 Bender, Matt              FR LJCDS                  55.65      55.20  
       24.97    55.20                                                      
  7 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   JR BISH                   55.17      55.90  
       25.55    55.90                                                      
  8 Armes, Ryan               JR NADO                   58.09      56.04  
       25.32    56.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Brill, Ian                SO LJHS                 1:00.01      58.30  
       27.34    58.30                                                      
 10 Rohrer, Sebastian         SO STAG                 1:00.06      58.68  
       27.73    58.68                                                      
 11 Brown, Maxwell            FR BISH                   58.74      58.96  
       27.02    58.96                                                      
 12 Alexander, Ryan           JR CCHS                 1:00.50      59.04  
       27.36    59.04                                                      
 13 Grubensky, Parker         SR UCITY                  58.63      59.08  
       26.49    59.08                                                      
 14 Lirley, Chase             SR HENRY                1:00.89      59.72  
       27.38    59.72                                                      
 15 Sanguesa, Andoni          SO SAND                 1:00.82      59.89  
       27.30    59.89                                                      
 16 Sullivan, Patrick         SR HENRY                1:00.61    1:02.18  
       28.78  1:02.18                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   52.68      5/8/15 Timothy Yen, LJCD                            
 City Record: # 50.49     5/15/09 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santana, Brendan          JR UCITY                  50.68      51.68  
       25.84    51.68                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         JR LJHS                   52.22      51.91  
       23.93    51.91                                                      
  3 Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob   JR BISH                   55.83      55.17  
       25.61    55.17                                                      
  4 Gruwell, Tyler            SO CCHS                   54.67      55.56  
       25.75    55.56                                                      
  5 Bender, Matt              FR LJCDS                  57.36      55.65  
       26.00    55.65                                                      
  6 Evans, Keith              SR SERRA                  56.27      56.25  
       26.41    56.25                                                      
  7 Vargas, Mateo             SR CCHS                   56.83      56.61  
       26.25    56.61                                                      
  8 Gaenzel, Nikolai          SR LJHS                   54.76      56.65  
       26.44    56.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armes, Ryan               JR NADO                   55.95      58.09  
       26.22    58.09                                                      
 10 Grubensky, Parker         SR UCITY                  59.33      58.63  
       26.02    58.63                                                      
 11 Brown, Maxwell            FR BISH                   58.37      58.74  
       27.53    58.74                                                      
 12 Brill, Ian                SO LJHS                   57.81    1:00.01  
       27.83  1:00.01                                                      
 13 Rohrer, Sebastian         SO STAG                   57.75    1:00.06  
       28.43  1:00.06                                                      
 14 Alexander, Ryan           JR CCHS                 1:02.18    1:00.50  
       28.24  1:00.50                                                      
 15 Sullivan, Patrick         SR HENRY                1:01.53    1:00.61  
       28.31  1:00.61                                                      
 16 Sanguesa, Andoni          SO SAND                 1:00.90    1:00.82  
       28.46  1:00.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lirley, Chase             SR HENRY                1:01.28    1:00.89  
       28.19  1:00.89                                                      
 18 Mendez, Max               SR LJHS                 1:01.67    1:01.58  
       28.48  1:01.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bongiovanni, Isaac        JR CRST                 1:00.94    1:02.41  
       29.17  1:02.41                                                      
 20 Erni, Ramyl               SO SRNCH                1:02.03    1:02.60  
       28.84  1:02.60                                                      
 21 Del Carmen, Leonardo      SO MMESA                1:01.71    1:03.08  
       28.75  1:03.08                                                      
 22 Rule, William             SO SRNCH                1:02.29    1:03.40  
       29.91  1:03.40                                                      
 23 Tanzer, Niven             JR SRNCH                  56.95    1:03.51  
       28.95  1:03.51                                                      
 24 Ford, Luke                JR LJCDS                1:02.61    1:03.85  
       29.13  1:03.85                                                      
 25 Ball, Kai                 FR PLOMA                1:00.13    1:05.51  
       29.61  1:05.51                                                      
 26 Arredondo, Miguel         FR MBAY                 1:23.47    1:26.44  
       36.05  1:26.44                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   52.38      5/8/15 Mckenzie Kelly, LJCD                         
 City Record: # 51.71     5/13/11 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franke, Ciara             JR LJHS                   54.59      52.21  
       25.43    52.21                                                      
  2 Kelly, Mckenzie           SO LJCDS                  55.35      52.89  
       25.56    52.89                                                      
  3 Natale, Julianna          FR SAND                   55.84      53.09  
       26.04    53.09                                                      
  4 Larkin, Laura             SO CCHS                   55.70      54.40  
       26.23    54.40                                                      
  5 Schmidt, Sam              SR UCITY                  55.70      54.83  
       26.60    54.83                                                      
  6 Madsen, Sarah             SR SRNCH                  57.05      55.31  
       26.59    55.31                                                      
  7 Stuecklen, Tori           SO UCITY                  57.04      55.49  
       26.92    55.49                                                      
B - Final
  9 Boland, Sydney            JR LJHS                   57.54      55.18  
       26.70    55.18                                                      
 10 Hightower, Lindsay        SO CCHS                   57.86      55.66  
       26.97    55.66                                                      
 11 Dion, Natalie             FR CCHS                   58.00      56.46  
       27.00    56.46                                                      
 12 Carter, Robyn             JR BISH                 1:00.15      57.32  
       27.59    57.32                                                      
 13 Langley, Tristan          SO SERRA                  57.97      57.49  
       27.79    57.49                                                      
 14 Harry, Sarah              SO HENRY                  58.42      58.35  
       28.14    58.35                                                      
 15 Vilaythong, Tamara        JR SRNCH                1:00.23      59.80  
       27.92    59.80                                                      
 16 Pelaez, Laura             JR HENRY                1:00.38    1:00.39  
       28.56  1:00.39                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   52.38      5/8/15 Mckenzie Kelly, LJCD                         
 City Record: # 51.71     5/13/11 Haley Ferrer, OLP-                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franke, Ciara             JR LJHS                   53.86      54.59  
       26.25    54.59                                                      
  2 Kelly, Mckenzie           SO LJCDS                  55.47      55.35  
       27.04    55.35                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Sam              SR UCITY                  55.22      55.70  
       27.03    55.70                                                      
  3 Larkin, Laura             SO CCHS                   56.35      55.70  
       27.31    55.70                                                      
  5 Brazell, Isabella         SO LJHS                   59.20      55.74  
       26.80    55.74                                                      
  6 Natale, Julianna          FR SAND                   55.25      55.84  
       27.31    55.84                                                      
  7 Stuecklen, Tori           SO UCITY                  57.19      57.04  
       28.01    57.04                                                      
  8 Madsen, Sarah             SR SRNCH                  56.67      57.05  
       27.44    57.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boland, Sydney            JR LJHS                   57.09      57.54  
       27.80    57.54                                                      
 10 Hightower, Lindsay        SO CCHS                   58.32      57.86  
       28.02    57.86                                                      
 11 Langley, Tristan          SO SERRA                  58.15      57.97  
       27.80    57.97                                                      
 12 Dion, Natalie             FR CCHS                   57.32      58.00  
       27.92    58.00                                                      
 13 Harry, Sarah              SO HENRY                  59.22      58.42  
       28.44    58.42                                                      
 14 Carter, Robyn             JR BISH                   58.79    1:00.15  
       29.54  1:00.15                                                      
 15 Vilaythong, Tamara        JR SRNCH                1:00.74    1:00.23  
       28.62  1:00.23                                                      
 16 Pelaez, Laura             JR HENRY                1:00.34    1:00.38  
       28.93  1:00.38                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Potterat, Lauren          SR SRNCH                1:00.58    1:00.75  
       28.62  1:00.75                                                      
 18 Whittaker, Hejira         SR PLOMA                1:01.87    1:01.05  
       29.12  1:01.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Glass, Kim                SR SRNCH                1:01.77    1:01.23  
       29.37  1:01.23                                                      
 20 Whittaker, Aja            FR PLOMA                1:00.74    1:01.33  
       29.55  1:01.33                                                      
 21 Signor, Sierra               CLAIR                  59.29    1:01.50  
       29.59  1:01.50                                                      
 22 Bockstahler, Ari          SO BISH                 1:00.17    1:01.59  
       29.52  1:01.59                                                      
 23 Katzman, Isabella         SR SAND                 1:00.50    1:02.04  
       29.40  1:02.04                                                      
 24 Makridis, Anna            SR NADO                 1:01.28    1:02.60  
       30.49  1:02.60                                                      
 25 Keck, Lily                JR BISH                 1:01.40    1:02.88  
       29.88  1:02.88                                                      
 26 Mayer, Hope               SR CLAIR                1:01.99    1:03.54  
       31.44  1:03.54                                                      
 27 Danaher, Annie            FR AOLP                 1:04.64    1:04.18  
       30.39  1:04.18                                                      
 28 Bell, Lily                SR KRNY                 1:11.23    1:12.09  
       33.90  1:12.09                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   47.75      5/8/15 Evan Elig, Bishop's                          
 City Record: # 47.41     5/15/09 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferguson, Riley           SR NADO                   47.79      47.39# 
       22.21    47.39                                                      
  2 Blyashov, Dennis          JR CCHS                   49.62      47.56  
       23.28    47.56                                                      
  3 Dietze, Pierce            FR BISH                   48.62      48.04  
       22.81    48.04                                                      
  4 Hirschfield, Simon        SR LJHS                   49.84      48.87  
       23.42    48.87                                                      
  5 Dickerson, Johnny         SO LJHS                   49.45      49.10  
       23.49    49.10                                                      
  6 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SR CCHS                   50.33      49.47  
       23.11    49.47                                                      
  7 Hedlin, Paul              SR LJHS                   50.42      49.48  
       24.31    49.48                                                      
  8 Koupal, Miles             SO PLOMA                  50.30      50.40  
       24.15    50.40                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hightower, Seth           SR CCHS                   51.02      49.52  
       23.55    49.52                                                      
 10 Ivanov, Nico              JR LJHS                   50.96      50.24  
       24.06    50.24                                                      
 11 Hail, Garrett             JR CRST                   52.06      50.33  
       24.25    50.33                                                      
 12 Yang, Jerry               FR SRNCH                  52.26      50.99  
       24.61    50.99                                                      
 13 Lemm, Owen                SR SERRA                  51.34      51.07  
       24.40    51.07                                                      
 14 Jack, John                SO SRNCH                  51.56      51.15  
       24.74    51.15                                                      
 15 Scott, Josh               JR UCITY                  51.46      51.28  
       24.30    51.28                                                      
 16 Sokol, Trent              SR LJCDS                  51.49      51.70  
       24.82    51.70                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   47.75      5/8/15 Evan Elig, Bishop's                          
 City Record: # 47.41     5/15/09 Rex Butler, CORO-                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Riley           SR NADO                   46.90      47.79  
       22.85    47.79                                                      
  2 Dietze, Pierce            FR BISH                   49.48      48.62  
       22.88    48.62                                                      
  3 Dickerson, Johnny         SO LJHS                   49.40      49.45  
       24.06    49.45                                                      
  4 Blyashov, Dennis          JR CCHS                   48.92      49.62  
       24.25    49.62                                                      
  5 Hirschfield, Simon        SR LJHS                   51.06      49.84  
       24.08    49.84                                                      
  6 Koupal, Miles             SO PLOMA                  50.44      50.30  
       24.09    50.30                                                      
  7 Annicchiarico, Mitchel    SR CCHS                   50.27      50.33  
       23.69    50.33                                                      
  8 Hedlin, Paul              SR LJHS                   49.63      50.42  
       25.04    50.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ivanov, Nico              JR LJHS                   51.22      50.96  
       24.63    50.96                                                      
 10 Hightower, Seth           SR CCHS                   50.64      51.02  
       23.92    51.02                                                      
 11 Lemm, Owen                SR SERRA                  54.05      51.34  
       24.70    51.34                                                      
 12 Scott, Josh               JR UCITY                  51.21      51.46  
       24.55    51.46                                                      
 13 Sokol, Trent              SR LJCDS                  53.21      51.49  
       24.88    51.49                                                      
 14 Jack, John                SO SRNCH                  50.04      51.56  
       25.35    51.56                                                      
 15 Hail, Garrett             JR CRST                   50.60      52.06  
       24.97    52.06                                                      
 16 Yang, Jerry               FR SRNCH                  50.96      52.26  
       25.06    52.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaaiai, Micah             SO CCHS                   53.25      52.31  
       25.01    52.31                                                      
 18 Fales, Noah               JR BISH                   53.59      52.36  
       25.25    52.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kostic, Dimitrije         JR UCITY                  52.22      52.79  
       25.54    52.79                                                      
 19 Zegarra, Rico             JR LJCDS                  52.00      52.79  
       25.40    52.79                                                      
 21 Farley, Mason             SO NADO                   52.41      53.05  
       25.91    53.05                                                      
 22 Webster, Trent            SO PLOMA                  51.93      53.44  
       25.76    53.44                                                      
 23 Halpin, William           SR MMESA                  54.08      53.53  
       25.35    53.53                                                      
 24 Schaffer, Chase           JR PLOMA                  53.52      53.61  
       25.67    53.61                                                      
 25 McMahon, Brendan          JR PLOMA                  53.40      54.07  
       25.97    54.07                                                      
 26 Farr, Seth                SO HENRY                  54.63      55.00  
       26.82    55.00                                                      
 27 Parker, Stone             SO SRNCH                  54.58      55.28  
       26.09    55.28                                                      
 28 Gathright, Ethan          SO MBAY                   57.16      55.74  
       26.34    55.74                                                      
 29 Hasanagic, Eddie             CLAIR                  57.49      56.69  
       27.22    56.69                                                      
 30 Ponce, Kawika             SO SAND                 1:02.60    1:00.68  
       28.61  1:00.68                                                      
 31 Childers, Nohl            SR KRNY                 1:01.09    1:01.43  
       29.65  1:01.43                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   5:11.20      5/8/15 Haley Chasin, CORO-ZZ                      
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giordano, Morgan          JR CLAIR                5:08.67    5:06.85  
       28.06    58.68  1:29.51  2:00.28  2:31.37  3:02.52  3:33.80  4:05.20
     4:36.34  5:06.85                                                      
  2 Ryan, Mia                 SO UCITY                5:08.58    5:09.29  
       27.44    57.42  1:28.29  1:59.44  2:30.94  3:02.62  3:34.22  4:06.29
     4:38.17  5:09.29                                                      
  3 Thomas, Mia               SO CCHS                 5:17.64    5:10.60  
       28.17    59.01  1:30.46  2:02.12  2:33.73  3:05.16  3:36.80  4:08.56
     4:40.11  5:10.60                                                      
  4 Stephan, Anna             SO SRNCH                5:21.44    5:11.43  
       29.08  1:00.34  1:31.80  2:02.97  2:34.17  3:05.12  3:36.02  4:07.80
     4:40.31  5:11.43                                                      
  5 Cosgrove, Madeline        SR CCHS                 5:25.84    5:19.18  
       28.36    59.26  1:31.12  2:03.35  2:35.79  3:08.40  3:41.17  4:14.68
     4:47.17  5:19.18                                                      
  6 Murphy, Holly             SO SAND                 5:25.93    5:27.72  
       29.96  1:02.18  1:34.88  2:08.00  2:40.88  3:14.09  3:47.38  4:20.99
     4:54.59  5:27.72                                                      
  7 Divis, Veronika           FR PLOMA                5:30.96    5:37.82  
       29.06  1:01.31  1:35.65  2:09.84  2:44.12  3:18.72  3:53.55  4:28.94
     5:03.77  5:37.82                                                      
  8 Croteau, Daniele          FR NADO                 5:37.68    5:38.28  
       30.20  1:03.24  1:37.39  2:11.85  2:46.39  3:20.86  3:55.90  4:30.20
     5:04.92  5:38.28                                                      
B - Final
  9 Espinosa, Madeline        FR CCHS                 5:48.00    5:35.78  
       30.10  1:03.69  1:37.84  2:12.27  2:46.48  3:20.68  3:55.10  4:29.64
     5:03.89  5:35.78                                                      
 10 Mallinger, Leigh Anne     FR LJHS                 5:39.82    5:36.25  
       30.62  1:04.06  1:38.24  2:12.03  2:45.92  3:20.45  3:55.08  4:30.00
     5:02.96  5:36.25                                                      
 11 Rozenshteyn, Maya         FR HENRY                5:37.85    5:37.09  
       30.18  1:03.50  1:37.08  2:10.92  2:45.06  3:19.70  3:54.66  4:29.48
     5:03.71  5:37.09                                                      
 12 Dillard, Phoebe           SO LJHS                 5:43.84    5:40.62  
       31.07  1:05.01  1:38.96  2:13.11  2:47.49  3:22.35  3:56.92  4:31.31
     5:05.83  5:40.62                                                      
 13 Kimball, Michelle         SO LJHS                 5:42.49    5:43.70  
       30.19  1:04.07  1:38.59  2:13.52  2:48.82  3:24.31  3:59.84  4:35.65
     5:10.21  5:43.70                                                      
 14 Nelson, Jodie             SO UCITY                5:44.67    5:44.17  
       30.04  1:03.67  1:38.06  2:12.86  2:47.99  3:23.62  3:59.34  4:35.13
     5:10.32  5:44.17                                                      
 15 Brew, Shealie             SR LJHS                 5:40.42    5:44.43  
       30.89  1:05.39  1:40.46  2:15.78  2:50.88  3:24.93  3:59.14  4:34.25
     5:09.64  5:44.43                                                      
 16 Vargas, Jennifer          SO CCHS                 5:46.17    5:51.98  
       31.00  1:05.53  1:40.15  2:15.63  2:51.47  3:27.97  4:03.98  4:40.46
     5:16.41  5:51.98                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   5:11.20      5/8/15 Haley Chasin, CORO-ZZ                      
 City Record: # 4:48.28        2005 Blake Hayter, USDHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Mia                 SO UCITY                5:09.22    5:08.58  
       28.02    58.47  1:29.52  2:00.89  2:32.33  3:03.52  3:35.39  4:06.90
     4:38.45  5:08.58                                                      
  2 Giordano, Morgan          JR CLAIR                5:09.39    5:08.67  
       28.21    58.66  1:29.25  2:00.17  2:31.39  3:02.78  3:34.39  4:06.19
     4:37.75  5:08.67                                                      
  3 Thomas, Mia               SO CCHS                 5:18.21    5:17.64  
       29.17  1:00.75  1:32.57  2:04.60  2:36.65  3:08.64  3:40.92  4:13.53
     4:45.91  5:17.64                                                      
  4 Stephan, Anna             SO SRNCH                5:14.36    5:21.44  
       28.67  1:00.18  1:32.26  2:05.05  2:37.28  3:10.02  3:42.27  4:16.10
     4:49.60  5:21.44                                                      
  5 Cosgrove, Madeline        SR CCHS                 5:22.57    5:25.84  
       29.73  1:02.12  1:35.59  2:08.26  2:41.13  3:14.42  3:47.69  4:21.04
     4:54.09  5:25.84                                                      
  6 Murphy, Holly             SO SAND                 5:34.50    5:25.93  
       30.42  1:02.45  1:35.04  2:07.63  2:40.48  3:13.44  3:46.60  4:19.79
     4:53.14  5:25.93                                                      
  7 Divis, Veronika           FR PLOMA                5:27.33    5:30.96  
       29.61  1:02.17  1:35.64  2:09.01  2:42.60  3:16.25  3:50.08  4:24.21
     4:57.80  5:30.96                                                      
  8 Croteau, Daniele          FR NADO                 5:36.18    5:37.68  
       30.36  1:03.66  1:37.90  2:12.48  2:46.40  3:20.96  3:55.64  4:30.43
     5:05.27  5:37.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rozenshteyn, Maya         FR HENRY                5:47.28    5:37.85  
       30.36  1:04.18  1:38.29  2:12.06  2:46.03  3:20.35  3:55.19  4:30.08
     5:04.87  5:37.85                                                      
 10 Mallinger, Leigh Anne     FR LJHS                 5:35.10    5:39.82  
       30.11  1:03.41  1:37.37  2:11.71  2:46.59  3:21.44  3:56.54  4:31.63
     5:06.64  5:39.82                                                      
 11 Brew, Shealie             SR LJHS                 5:49.47    5:40.42  
       31.61  1:06.41  1:41.53  2:16.90  2:52.29  3:26.70  4:00.92  4:34.92
     5:08.65  5:40.42                                                      
 12 Kimball, Michelle         SO LJHS                 5:51.50    5:42.49  
       30.60  1:04.57  1:38.85  2:13.55  2:48.42  3:23.59  3:58.89  4:34.17
     5:08.89  5:42.49                                                      
 13 Dillard, Phoebe           SO LJHS                 5:57.84    5:43.84  
       31.45  1:05.82  1:39.98  2:15.08  2:49.87  3:25.29  4:00.21  4:35.57
     5:10.73  5:43.84                                                      
 14 Nelson, Jodie             SO UCITY                6:00.98    5:44.67  
       30.49  1:04.41  1:39.30  2:14.49  2:49.62  3:24.93  4:00.28  4:35.69
     5:10.65  5:44.67                                                      
 15 Vargas, Jennifer          SO CCHS                 5:45.38    5:46.17  
       31.54  1:05.93  1:40.68  2:15.87  2:50.73  3:25.64  4:00.60  4:35.71
     5:11.20  5:46.17                                                      
 16 Espinosa, Madeline        FR CCHS                 5:42.90    5:48.00  
       32.21  1:06.95  1:42.24  2:18.33  2:55.08  3:29.67  4:04.69  4:39.99
     5:15.61  5:48.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fingerson, Morgan         SR SRNCH                5:53.35    5:48.09  
       32.25  1:06.49  1:42.27  2:18.14  2:53.42  3:29.33  4:04.60  4:40.03
     5:14.92  5:48.09                                                      
 18 Diaz, Ivanna              SR NADO                 5:59.87    5:50.66  
       32.10  1:07.72  1:43.32  2:19.28  2:55.74  3:30.17  4:05.19  4:40.27
     5:16.51  5:50.66                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Folk, Gillian             FR AOLP                 5:49.12    5:51.11  
       30.86  1:04.66  1:39.74  2:15.33  2:51.13  3:27.55  4:03.87  4:40.62
     5:16.33  5:51.11                                                      
 20 Gedminas, Evie            FR UCITY                6:02.34    5:55.67  
       32.14  1:07.85  1:45.04  2:21.83  2:58.83  3:34.97  4:11.01  4:47.59
     5:23.29  5:55.67                                                      
 21 Keegan, Abby                 CLAIR                5:59.79    5:56.09  
       32.21  1:06.69  1:42.36  2:17.90  2:54.26  3:30.02  4:06.55  4:43.17
     5:20.36  5:56.09                                                      
 22 Wade, Olivia              FR PLOMA                5:53.66    5:56.54  
       32.42  1:08.56  1:44.95  2:20.99  2:57.29  3:33.71  4:10.22  4:46.41
     5:21.92  5:56.54                                                      
 23 Madsen, Rebecca           SO SRNCH                5:58.59    5:58.29  
       31.15  1:05.95  1:41.81  2:17.54  2:54.36  3:30.62  4:07.73  4:45.09
     5:22.40  5:58.29                                                      
 24 Grippo, Teresa            SO PLOMA                5:58.95    6:03.72  
       32.08  1:08.61  1:45.67  2:22.71  2:59.78  3:37.27  4:14.33  4:51.65
     5:28.32  6:03.72                                                      
 25 Keane, Caitlin            SR LJCDS                6:08.99    6:04.30  
       33.11  1:09.50  1:46.86  2:24.13  3:00.77  3:38.07  4:15.32  4:52.54
     5:29.11  6:04.30                                                      
 26 Salvato, Brenna           SR SRNCH                5:58.62    6:06.92  
       32.76  1:08.93  1:45.37  2:22.82  3:00.13  3:37.59  4:15.07  4:52.86
     5:30.36  6:06.92                                                      
 27 Sund, Ryan                FR NADO                 6:02.23    6:07.08  
       33.69  1:10.21  1:47.76  2:25.20  3:02.66  3:40.13  4:17.72  4:55.00
     5:31.82  6:07.08                                                      
 28 Mahrer, Maggie            SO NADO                 6:02.81    6:07.21  
       33.05  1:09.73  1:47.54  2:24.96  3:02.62  3:40.63  4:18.13  4:55.66
     5:32.55  6:07.21                                                      
 29 Flynn, Katie              JR CLAIR                6:14.59    6:10.66  
       32.62  1:09.22  1:47.27  2:25.48  3:03.54  3:41.55  4:20.07  4:57.90
     5:35.14  6:10.66                                                      
 30 Simonelli, Liana          FR AOLP                 6:07.26    6:12.54  
       31.37  1:06.65  1:43.71  2:20.70  2:57.39  3:35.60  4:14.69  4:53.28
     5:33.47  6:12.54                                                      
 31 Nelson, Jenelle           SR CLAIR                6:15.19    6:22.39  
       33.38  1:10.55  1:48.89  2:27.81  3:07.12  3:46.28  4:25.58  5:05.31
     5:44.46  6:22.39                                                      
 32 Perez Rocha, Emilia       SO AOLP                 6:20.84    6:29.67  
       33.20  1:09.89  1:47.91  2:27.79  3:08.59  3:49.47  4:30.84  5:11.97
     5:52.06  6:29.67                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   4:37.14      5/8/15 Brendan Barry, Cathedral Cathol            
 City Record: # 4:28.08     5/13/11 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoddard, Mitchell        SO STAG                 4:42.95    4:43.11  
       25.25    53.38  1:22.16  1:51.06  2:20.46  2:49.81  3:19.08  3:48.00
     4:16.46  4:43.11                                                      
  2 Santana, Zander           JR UCITY                4:46.92    4:43.89  
       25.83    53.97  1:22.98  1:51.69  2:20.64  2:49.68  3:18.80  3:47.74
     4:16.60  4:43.89                                                      
  3 Tian, William             SO BISH                 4:54.34    4:53.54  
       26.60    56.29  1:25.99  1:55.88  2:25.88  2:55.85  3:25.86  3:55.59
     4:25.23  4:53.54                                                      
  4 Mulder, Michael           FR CCHS                 5:06.79    4:59.32  
       26.61    55.68  1:25.86  1:56.55  2:27.39  2:58.30  3:29.38  4:00.50
     4:31.42  4:59.32                                                      
  5 Rawers, Brady             SO CCHS                 5:03.43    4:59.54  
       26.34    55.72  1:25.94  1:56.39  2:27.00  2:57.96  3:29.02  4:00.17
     4:30.78  4:59.54                                                      
  6 Zimmerer, Louis           SO SERRA                5:03.39    5:00.27  
       27.00    56.37  1:26.10  1:55.76  2:25.74  2:56.14  3:27.13  3:58.05
     4:29.36  5:00.27                                                      
  7 Murphy, John              JR LJHS                 5:04.11    5:01.21  
       26.82    55.92  1:25.66  1:55.84  2:26.03  2:56.99  3:27.79  3:59.28
     4:30.81  5:01.21                                                      
  8 Sanders-Sepulveda, Gabe   FR LJHS                 5:03.21    5:02.03  
       27.58    57.20  1:28.19  1:59.01  2:29.52  3:00.55  3:31.50  4:02.62
     4:33.19  5:02.03                                                      
B - Final
  9 Damsky, Michael           JR PLOMA                5:07.08    5:06.79  
       26.21    56.03  1:25.94  1:56.47  2:27.47  2:58.56  3:30.34  4:02.68
     4:35.08  5:06.79                                                      
 10 Hackbarth, Jaden          SO LJHS                 5:09.80    5:10.50  
       26.73    56.95  1:27.90  1:59.90  2:31.94  3:03.93  3:35.70  4:07.79
     4:39.58  5:10.50                                                      
 11 Steele, Flynn             JR SRNCH                5:18.69    5:16.23  
       28.33    58.76  1:30.22  2:02.48  2:34.82  3:07.02  3:39.53  4:11.93
     4:44.31  5:16.23                                                      
 12 Grubensky, Parker         SR UCITY                5:17.08    5:18.34  
       26.82    56.85  1:27.95  2:00.26  2:32.68  3:05.67  3:38.59  4:12.39
     4:46.13  5:18.34                                                      
 13 Blue, Torsten             SR LJHS                 5:16.50    5:18.63  
       27.56    58.31  1:29.98  2:02.52  2:35.30  3:08.04  3:40.89  4:14.29
     4:47.08  5:18.63                                                      
 14 Kimble, Chad              JR SRNCH                5:25.78    5:21.50  
       28.67    59.28  1:30.77  2:03.24  2:35.72  3:09.20  3:42.61  4:15.81
     4:49.19  5:21.50                                                      
 15 Hodson, Micah             FR SRNCH                5:29.01    5:25.40  
       28.32  1:00.91  1:34.18  2:08.15  2:42.19  3:15.96  3:50.24  4:23.71
     4:56.50  5:25.40                                                      
 16 Smith, Nathan             SO NADO                 5:24.28    5:28.30  
       28.24  1:00.24  1:33.06  2:06.05  2:39.99  3:14.37  3:49.13  4:23.53
     4:57.12  5:28.30                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   4:37.14      5/8/15 Brendan Barry, Cathedral Cathol            
 City Record: # 4:28.08     5/13/11 Eric Hedlin, LJHS-CA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoddard, Mitchell        SO STAG                 4:51.99    4:42.95  
       25.12    53.11  1:21.86  1:51.10  2:20.13  2:49.56  3:18.71  3:47.44
     4:15.83  4:42.95                                                      
  2 Santana, Zander           JR UCITY                4:46.35    4:46.92  
       25.59    54.10  1:23.32  1:52.33  2:21.75  2:51.21  3:20.46  3:50.12
     4:19.18  4:46.92                                                      
  3 Tian, William             SO BISH                 4:54.34    4:54.34  
       27.39    56.97  1:26.57  1:56.86  2:26.65  2:56.58  3:26.33  3:56.73
     4:26.08  4:54.34                                                      
  4 Sanders-Sepulveda, Gabe   FR LJHS                 5:21.84    5:03.21  
       27.68    57.65  1:28.14  1:58.83  2:29.84  3:01.35  3:32.45  4:03.57
     4:34.32  5:03.21                                                      
  5 Zimmerer, Louis           SO SERRA                5:09.09    5:03.39  
       27.36    57.35  1:28.06  1:58.66  2:28.91  3:00.18  3:31.12  4:02.29
     4:33.20  5:03.39                                                      
  6 Rawers, Brady             SO CCHS                 5:04.83    5:03.43  
       27.26    57.08  1:27.69  1:58.14  2:28.80  2:59.34  3:30.90  4:01.96
     4:33.47  5:03.43                                                      
  7 Murphy, John              JR LJHS                 5:12.73    5:04.11  
       26.84    55.86  1:25.86  1:56.10  2:26.76  2:57.68  3:29.22  4:01.21
     4:32.95  5:04.11                                                      
  8 Mulder, Michael           FR CCHS                 5:04.61    5:06.79  
       27.27    57.32  1:28.37  1:59.52  2:31.03  3:02.61  3:34.26  4:05.77
     4:37.44  5:06.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Damsky, Michael           JR PLOMA                5:07.77    5:07.08  
       26.75    56.15  1:26.48  1:57.03  2:28.33  3:00.01  3:31.66  4:03.92
     4:36.32  5:07.08                                                      
 10 Hackbarth, Jaden          SO LJHS                 5:21.30    5:09.80  
       27.27    57.79  1:28.64  2:00.43  2:31.97  3:04.04  3:36.08  4:07.89
     4:39.42  5:09.80                                                      
 11 Blue, Torsten             SR LJHS                 5:32.70    5:16.50  
       27.38    57.56  1:28.98  2:01.00  2:33.08  3:05.38  3:38.24  4:11.14
     4:44.70  5:16.50                                                      
 12 Grubensky, Parker         SR UCITY                5:16.74    5:17.08  
       27.92    57.60  1:28.61  2:00.70  2:32.54  3:05.34  3:38.40  4:11.72
     4:45.59  5:17.08                                                      
 13 Steele, Flynn             JR SRNCH                5:28.01    5:18.69  
       29.36  1:00.64  1:32.82  2:04.96  2:37.30  3:10.02  3:42.53  4:14.98
     4:47.15  5:18.69                                                      
 14 Smith, Nathan             SO NADO                 5:30.84    5:24.28  
       28.87  1:00.80  1:33.54  2:07.04  2:40.14  3:13.53  3:46.43  4:19.85
     4:52.85  5:24.28                                                      
 15 Kimble, Chad              JR SRNCH                5:35.17    5:25.78  
       28.43  1:00.07  1:32.60  2:05.48  2:38.24  3:11.53  3:44.85  4:18.70
     4:52.45  5:25.78                                                      
 16 Hodson, Micah             FR SRNCH                5:33.01    5:29.01  
       29.33  1:02.34  1:35.78  2:09.74  2:44.67  3:18.56  3:52.21  4:25.83
     4:59.16  5:29.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Slayton, Nicolas          FR PLOMA                5:32.13    5:33.08  
       28.99  1:01.22  1:34.77  2:08.75  2:42.88  3:17.08  3:51.16  4:25.35
     4:59.78  5:33.08                                                      
 18 Smith, Hutton                CLAIR                5:39.79    5:35.93  
       30.00  1:02.04  1:35.25  2:09.59  2:44.35  3:19.44  3:54.48  4:30.34
     5:05.06  5:35.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Najjar, Joseph            JR CCHS                 5:43.59    5:36.05  
       31.07  1:03.88  1:37.25  2:11.53  2:46.65  3:21.36  3:56.16  4:31.15
     5:05.49  5:36.05                                                      
 20 Sanguesa, Andoni          SO SAND                 5:32.50    5:41.11  
       28.53  1:00.51  1:33.47  2:08.36  2:43.40  3:18.79  3:55.50  4:32.04
     5:07.33  5:41.11                                                      
 21 DavenPort, Parker         SR NADO                 5:37.73    5:43.36  
       29.10  1:01.23  1:35.07  2:09.95  2:45.29  3:20.69  3:56.19  4:32.56
     5:08.73  5:43.36                                                      
 22 Strazzabosco, Domenic     SR SRNCH                5:39.20    5:45.13  
       30.15  1:02.21  1:35.99  2:11.23  2:46.64  3:22.38  3:58.59  4:34.92
     5:11.04  5:45.13                                                      
 23 Mendoza Ciborski, Aaron   JR PLOMA                5:38.73    5:45.45  
       29.28  1:01.89  1:35.80  2:10.74  2:46.01  3:21.40  3:57.68  4:33.84
     5:10.36  5:45.45                                                      
 24 Del Carmen, Leonardo      SO MMESA                5:40.32    5:55.10  
       29.26  1:02.00  1:35.93  2:12.68  2:50.02  3:27.23  4:01.89  4:40.10
     5:18.46  5:55.10                                                      
 -- Griffith, Noah            JR NADO                 5:02.52         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:40.69      5/8/15 Cathedral Catholic High School, Cathedral C
                         J Pentlarge, M Thomas, C McClelland, M Roberts    
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:42.61    1:39.39# 
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica JR           2) Suarez, Alexandra SO           
     3) Larkin, Laura SO                4) McClelland, Cora SR            
       24.64    49.59  1:14.60  1:39.39                                    
  2 Universtiy City High School                       1:42.81    1:40.15# 
     1) Schmidt, Sam SR                 2) Stuecklen, Tori SO             
     3) Rozow, Betsy SR                 4) Ryan, Mia SO                   
       25.77    51.32  1:15.79  1:40.15                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:45.15    1:43.33  
     1) Croteau, Daniele FR             2) Weller, Megan SO               
     3) Plummer, Margaret JR            4) McNall, Samantha FR            
       26.86    52.37  1:18.35  1:43.33                                    
  4 La Jolla High School                              1:47.34    1:44.02  
     1) Eliopolus, Sophia SR            2) Atwell, Lexi SR                
     3) Dillard, Phoebe SO              4) Boland, Sydney JR              
       26.69    52.66  1:18.69  1:44.02                                    
  5 San Diego High                                    1:49.63    1:46.07  
     1) Katzman, Isabella SR            2) Furra, Catalina FR             
     3) Wells, Elina SO                 4) Natale, Julianna FR            
       27.15    54.70  1:21.64  1:46.07                                    
  6 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:47.45    1:46.27  
     1) Glass, Kim SR                   2) Madsen, Sarah SR               
     3) Ho, Valerie FR                  4) Ekaireb, Emily FR              
       26.93    53.97  1:20.31  1:46.27                                    
  7 Serra High School                                 1:48.84    1:48.21  
     1) Looper, Ariel SR                2) Parham, Natalie SR             
     3) Vanderschuit, Savana JR         4) Brown, Mira SO                 
       26.40    53.66  1:20.86  1:48.21                                    
  8 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      1:50.16    1:48.98  
     1) Kreiger, Katie JR               2) Deinard, Andrea FR             
     3) Folk, Gillian FR                4) McVeigh, Spencer SR            
       28.00    55.66  1:22.30  1:48.98                                    
B - Final
  9 Clairemont High                                   1:51.36    1:48.09  
     1) Kleege, Kyla                    2) Signor, Sierra                 
     3) Giordano, Morgan JR             4) Mayer, Hope SR                 
       33.00    55.60  1:21.27  1:48.09                                    
 10 The Bishop's School                               1:50.80    1:48.29  
     1) Zhang, Heather SR               2) Wei, Elaine SO                 
     3) Leota, Athena FR                4) Johnson, Kira FR               
       29.54    57.58  1:22.03  1:48.29                                    
 11 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:50.84    1:49.91  
     1) Wang, Christina SO              2) Harrison, Anna SO              
     3) Sassine, Elaina SO              4) Kelly, Mckenzie SO             
       28.62    56.11  1:24.83  1:49.91                                    
 12 Point Loma High                                   1:55.48    1:52.52  
     1) Olcott, Lauren JR               2) Sytko, Janel FR                
     3) Whittaker, Aja FR               4) Whittaker, Hejira SR           
       28.23    57.04  1:25.58  1:52.52                                    
 13 Patrick Henry High School                         1:52.71    1:52.75  
     1) Fakadej, Taylor SO              2) Pelaez, Laura JR               
     3) Nguyen, Allison JR              4) Heil, Zoe SO                   
       27.58  1:00.88  1:25.06  1:52.75                                    
 14 Mira Mesa High School                             1:58.21    2:00.25  
     1) Takeshita, Tori SO              2) Freeman, Gabriela SR           
     3) Hoang, Vivian SR                4) DaCosta, Carly SR              
       29.06    59.81  1:30.79  2:00.25                                    
 15 Kearny High School                                2:05.77    2:02.86  
     1) Sanabria, Angelica SR           2) Bell, Lily SR                  
     3) Lytle, Claire SO                4) Stock, Emileigh JR             
       28.68  1:01.99  1:33.71  2:02.86                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:40.69      5/8/15 Cathedral Catholic High School, Cathedral C
                         J Pentlarge, M Thomas, C McClelland, M Roberts    
 City Record: # 1:40.68        2006 La Jolla High School                       
                         K FELT, K WAHL, A MELVILLE, G BENEFIELD           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:43.96    1:42.61  
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica JR           2) Suarez, Alexandra SO           
     3) Larkin, Laura SO                4) McClelland, Cora SR            
       25.14    50.77  1:17.25  1:42.61                                    
  2 Universtiy City High School                       1:41.76    1:42.81  
     1) Schmidt, Sam SR                 2) Stuecklen, Tori SO             
     3) Rozow, Betsy SR                 4) Ryan, Mia SO                   
       26.32    52.64  1:18.32  1:42.81                                    
  3 Coronado High School                              1:45.51    1:45.15  
     1) Croteau, Daniele FR             2) Weller, Megan SO               
     3) Plummer, Margaret JR            4) McNall, Samantha FR            
       26.80    53.08  1:19.72  1:45.15                                    
  4 La Jolla High School                              1:46.03    1:47.34  
     1) Eliopolus, Sophia SR            2) Atwell, Lexi SR                
     3) Dillard, Phoebe SO              4) Boland, Sydney JR              
       27.30    53.71  1:20.79  1:47.34                                    
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:46.12    1:47.45  
     1) Glass, Kim SR                   2) Madsen, Sarah SR               
     3) Ho, Valerie FR                  4) Ekaireb, Emily FR              
       27.05    53.81  1:20.32  1:47.45                                    
  6 Serra High School                                 1:50.30    1:48.84  
     1) Looper, Ariel SR                2) Parham, Natalie SR             
     3) Vanderschuit, Savana JR         4) Brown, Mira SO                 
       27.37    54.32  1:21.54  1:48.84                                    
  7 San Diego High                                    1:51.00    1:49.63  
     1) Katzman, Isabella SR            2) Furra, Catalina FR             
     3) Wells, Elina SO                 4) Natale, Julianna FR            
       28.63    56.14  1:23.83  1:49.63                                    
  8 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      1:53.36    1:50.16  
     1) Kreiger, Katie JR               2) Deinard, Andrea FR             
     3) Folk, Gillian FR                4) McVeigh, Spencer SR            
       28.39    56.18  1:23.21  1:50.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The Bishop's School                               1:48.04    1:50.80  
     1) Zhang, Heather SR               2) Wei, Elaine SO                 
     3) Leota, Athena FR                4) Johnson, Kira FR               
       29.29    58.54  1:23.91  1:50.80                                    
 10 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:52.92    1:50.84  
     1) Wang, Christina SO              2) Harrison, Anna SO              
     3) Sassine, Elaina SO              4) Kelly, Mckenzie SO             
       28.72    56.93  1:25.84  1:50.84                                    
 11 Clairemont High                                   1:50.49    1:51.36  
     1) Kleege, Kyla                    2) Signor, Sierra                 
     3) Giordano, Morgan JR             4) Mayer, Hope SR                 
       29.82    57.78  1:51.36                                             
 12 Patrick Henry High School                         1:49.92    1:52.71  
     1) Fakadej, Taylor SO              2) Pelaez, Laura JR               
     3) Nguyen, Allison JR              4) Heil, Zoe SO                   
       29.22    56.47  1:23.94  1:52.71                                    
 13 Point Loma High                                   1:52.39    1:55.48  
     1) Olcott, Lauren JR               2) Sytko, Janel FR                
     3) Whittaker, Aja FR               4) Whittaker, Hejira SR           
       28.60    57.57  1:26.87  1:55.48                                    
 14 Mira Mesa High School                             1:58.71    1:58.21  
     1) Takeshita, Tori SO              2) Freeman, Gabriela SR           
     3) Hoang, Vivian SR                4) DaCosta, Carly SR              
       29.23    59.20  1:30.01  1:58.21                                    
 15 Christian High School                             2:00.28    1:58.38  
     1) Miller, Suzie JR                2) Fleck, Tabitha JR              
     3) Crowe, Jadyn FR                 4) Lynch, Taylor SR               
       31.09  1:00.96  1:31.92  1:58.38                                    
 16 Kearny High School                                2:05.66    2:05.77  
     1) Sanabria, Angelica SR           2) Bell, Lily SR                  
     3) Lytle, Claire SO                4) Stock, Emileigh JR             
       30.08  1:01.78  1:36.11  2:05.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mission Bay  High School                          2:03.47    2:10.76  
     1) Gray, Ciara SO                  2) Knight, Kiley SO               
     3) Tardivel, Matilde SO            4) Wynne, Zoe FR                  
       32.27  1:08.55  1:41.99  2:10.76                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:28.61      5/8/15 Coronado High Schol, CORO-ZZ               
                         D Dedina, B Kusters, R Ferguson, R Armes          
 City Record: # 1:28.52     5/13/09 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The Bishop's School                               1:33.01    1:31.06  
     1) Xu, Michael FR                  2) Fales, Noah JR                 
     3) Lynn, Adam SO                   4) Dietze, Pierce FR              
       23.36    46.30  1:09.60  1:31.06                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:33.59    1:31.69  
     1) Hightower, Seth SR              2) Vargas, Mateo SR               
     3) Bleichwehl, Ben JR              4) Rawers, Brady SO               
       23.15    46.94  1:09.48  1:31.69                                    
  3 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:34.62    1:32.17  
     1) Yen, Timothy SR                 2) Bender, Matt FR                
     3) Zegarra, Rico JR                4) Sokol, Trent SR                
       22.33    45.65  1:08.93  1:32.17                                    
  4 La Jolla High School                              1:34.12    1:33.62  
     1) Ivanov, Nico JR                 2) Brill, Max SR                  
     3) Hirschfield, Theo SO            4) Murphy, John JR                
       23.66    46.89  1:10.01  1:33.62                                    
  5 Point Loma High                                   1:35.42    1:35.54  
     1) Koupal, Miles SO                2) Schaffer, Chase JR             
     3) Robinson, Erik SR               4) Webster, Trent SO              
       23.86    47.25  1:12.04  1:35.54                                    
  6 Coronado High School                              1:37.72    1:36.94  
     1) Thomas, Kyle SO                 2) Farley, Mason SO               
     3) Griffith, Noah JR               4) DavenPort, Parker SR           
       24.03    48.99  1:12.99  1:36.94                                    
  7 Christian High School                             1:39.36    1:37.09  
     1) Sanders, Trevor SR              2) Bongiovanni, Isaac JR          
     3) Snyder, Noah FR                 4) Hail, Garrett JR               
       24.58    48.99  1:13.96  1:37.09                                    
  8 Mission Bay  High School                          1:39.69    1:38.20  
     1) Bauer, Sid SR                   2) Gathright, Ethan SO            
     3) Ireland, Garrett SR             4) Cromar, Doug SR                
       24.82    49.46  1:14.91  1:38.20                                    
B - Final
  9 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:39.84    1:35.82  
     1) Jack, John SO                   2) Rule, William SO               
     3) Erni, Ramyl SO                  4) Tanzer, Niven JR               
       23.92    48.69  1:13.38  1:35.82                                    
 10 Universtiy City High School                       1:39.89    1:37.71  
     1) Santana, Nathan JR              2) Kim, Thomas JR                 
     3) Sanders, Malachi SO             4) Kostic, Dimitrije JR           
       25.24    49.93  1:14.69  1:37.71                                    
 11 Clairemont High                                   1:41.09    1:38.96  
     1) Signor, Sage                    2) Hasanagic, Eddie               
     3) Keville, Jacob                  4) Smith, Hutton                  
       25.01    50.03  1:14.83  1:38.96                                    
 12 Serra High School                                 1:40.38    1:40.08  
     1) Crecelius, Cameron SO           2) Garnier, Jake SO               
     3) Sims, Hollis SR                 4) Zimmerer, Louis SO             
       25.52    50.59  1:15.82  1:40.08                                    
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             1:43.83    1:42.44  
     1) Tran, Cameron SR                2) Potter, Aidan FR               
     3) Del Carmen, Leonardo SO         4) Halpin, William SR             
       25.27    52.56  1:18.33  1:42.44                                    
 14 San Diego High                                    1:50.02    1:45.76  
     1) Santiago, Giovanni FR           2) Ponce, Kawika SO               
     3) D'Amico, Max SR                 4) Romanas, Ian SR                
       26.79    53.80  1:20.58  1:45.76                                    
 15 Patrick Henry High School                         1:52.80    1:51.21  
     1) Elswick, Cameron SO             2) Freidli, Zachary SO            
     3) Winn, John SO                   4) Depew, Mitchell JR             
       27.42    56.18  1:24.15  1:51.21                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:28.61      5/8/15 Coronado High Schol, CORO-ZZ               
                         D Dedina, B Kusters, R Ferguson, R Armes          
 City Record: # 1:28.52     5/13/09 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         H Gettelfinger, T LeLoup, M Vespremi, T Woods     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 The Bishop's School                               1:34.12    1:33.01  
     1) Xu, Michael FR                  2) Fales, Noah JR                 
     3) Lynn, Adam SO                   4) Dietze, Pierce FR              
       23.89    47.27  1:10.59  1:33.01                                    
  2 Cathedral Catholic High School                    1:32.82    1:33.59  
     1) Hightower, Seth SR              2) Vargas, Mateo SR               
     3) Bleichwehl, Ben JR              4) Rawers, Brady SO               
       23.50    47.90  1:10.94  1:33.59                                    
  3 La Jolla High School                              1:32.52    1:34.12  
     1) Ivanov, Nico JR                 2) Brill, Max SR                  
     3) Hirschfield, Theo SO            4) Murphy, John JR                
       23.82    47.34  1:10.88  1:34.12                                    
  4 La Jolla Country Day School                       1:35.67    1:34.62  
     1) Yen, Timothy SR                 2) Bender, Matt FR                
     3) Zegarra, Rico JR                4) Sokol, Trent SR                
       22.89    46.75  1:11.01  1:34.62                                    
  5 Point Loma High                                   1:35.14    1:35.42  
     1) Koupal, Miles SO                2) McMahon, Brendan JR            
     3) Schaffer, Chase JR              4) Webster, Trent SO              
       23.60    47.56  1:11.61  1:35.42                                    
  6 Coronado High School                              1:32.36    1:37.72  
     1) Thomas, Kyle SO                 2) Farley, Mason SO               
     3) Griffith, Noah JR               4) DavenPort, Parker SR           
       24.30    48.81  1:13.57  1:37.72                                    
  7 Christian High School                             1:37.53    1:39.36  
     1) Sanders, Trevor SR              2) Bongiovanni, Isaac JR          
     3) Snyder, Noah FR                 4) Hail, Garrett JR               
       25.75    51.22  1:15.66  1:39.36                                    
  8 Mission Bay  High School                          1:39.59    1:39.69  
     1) Gathright, Ethan SO             2) Ireland, Garrett SR            
     3) Bauer, Sid SR                   4) Cromar, Doug SR                
       25.05    50.64  1:15.60  1:39.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scripps Ranch High School                         1:38.37    1:39.84  
     1) Jack, John SO                   2) Parker, Stone SO               
     3) Erni, Ramyl SO                  4) Rule, William SO               
       24.00    49.12  1:14.15  1:39.84                                    
 10 Universtiy City High School                       1:36.67    1:39.89  
     1) Santana, Nathan JR              2) Kim, Thomas JR                 
     3) Sanders, Malachi SO             4) Kostic, Dimitrije JR           
       25.37    51.00  1:16.39  1:39.89                                    
 11 Serra High School                                 1:39.41    1:40.38  
     1) Crecelius, Cameron SO           2) Garnier, Jake SO               
     3) Sims, Hollis SR                 4) Zimmerer, Louis SO             
       25.10    50.57  1:14.72  1:40.38                                    
 12 Clairemont High                                   1:42.59    1:41.09  
     1) Signor, Sage                    2) Hasanagic, Eddie               
     3) Keville, Jacob                  4) Smith, Hutton                  
       25.68    55.39  1:16.09  1:41.09                                    
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             1:42.86    1:43.83  
     1) Potter, Aidan FR                2) Tran, Cameron SR               
     3) Del Carmen, Leonardo SO         4) Halpin, William SR             
       27.57    52.81  1:19.13  1:43.83                                    
 14 San Diego High                                    2:00.00    1:50.02  
     1) Sanguesa, Andoni SO             2) Ponce, Kawika SO               
     3) D'Amico, Max SR                 4) Romanas, Ian SR                
       27.81    56.03  1:24.23  1:50.02                                    
 15 Patrick Henry High School                         1:52.69    1:52.80  
     1) Elswick, Cameron SO             2) Freidli, Zachary SO            
     3) Winn, John SO                   4) Depew, Mitchell JR             
       28.15    56.81  1:25.39  1:52.80                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   58.13      5/8/15 Jessica Pentlarge, Cathedral Cathol          
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        JR CCHS                   59.47      58.12  
       28.58    58.12                                                      
  2 Le, Audrey                SO CCHS                 1:04.10    1:00.85  
       30.26  1:00.85                                                      
  3 Leota, Athena             FR BISH                 1:03.11    1:01.70  
       30.02  1:01.70                                                      
  4 Rozow, Betsy              SR UCITY                1:04.36    1:02.07  
       29.50  1:02.07                                                      
  5 Langley, Tristan          SO SERRA                1:03.76    1:03.68  
       31.07  1:03.68                                                      
  6 Ho, Valerie               FR SRNCH                1:06.21    1:04.54  
       30.94  1:04.54                                                      
  7 Blik, Naomi               JR HENRY                1:04.96    1:04.99  
       31.72  1:04.99                                                      
  8 Butzirus, Marisa          FR NADO                 1:06.08    1:08.33  
       31.92  1:08.33                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bouris, Ella              JR PLOMA                1:06.80    1:06.44  
       32.54  1:06.44                                                      
 10 Monroe, Whitney           SO HENRY                1:08.58    1:07.58  
       33.45  1:07.58                                                      
 11 Eliopolus, Sophia         SR LJHS                 1:08.36    1:07.60  
       33.13  1:07.60                                                      
 12 Wang, Christina           SO LJCDS                1:08.69    1:08.43  
       33.54  1:08.43                                                      
 13 Gauvin, Carolyn           SR NADO                 1:09.55    1:08.98  
       33.19  1:08.98                                                      
 14 Kelley, Margaux           SR LJHS                 1:08.59    1:09.60  
       33.80  1:09.60                                                      
 15 Moore, Malia              SR LJHS                 1:08.20    1:10.59  
       33.55  1:10.59                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   58.13      5/8/15 Jessica Pentlarge, Cathedral Cathol          
 City Record: # 57.78        2005 Amanda Weinbrecht, University City           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentlarge, Jessica        JR CCHS                   59.22      59.47  
       28.56    59.47                                                      
  2 Leota, Athena             FR BISH                 1:03.27    1:03.11  
       30.48  1:03.11                                                      
  3 Langley, Tristan          SO SERRA                1:04.12    1:03.76  
       31.31  1:03.76                                                      
  4 Le, Audrey                SO CCHS                 1:02.37    1:04.10  
       32.00  1:04.10                                                      
  5 Rozow, Betsy              SR UCITY                1:02.55    1:04.36  
       31.11  1:04.36                                                      
  6 Blik, Naomi               JR HENRY                1:03.50    1:04.96  
       31.51  1:04.96                                                      
  7 Butzirus, Marisa          FR NADO                 1:08.35    1:06.08  
       31.69  1:06.08                                                      
  8 Ho, Valerie               FR SRNCH                1:07.28    1:06.21  
       32.00  1:06.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bouris, Ella              JR PLOMA                1:05.99    1:06.80  
       32.72  1:06.80                                                      
 10 Vanderschuit, Savana      JR SERRA                1:09.05    1:08.09  
       33.41  1:08.09                                                      
 11 Moore, Malia              SR LJHS                 1:11.43    1:08.20  
       32.49  1:08.20                                                      
 12 Eliopolus, Sophia         SR LJHS                 1:07.20    1:08.36  
       33.33  1:08.36                                                      
 13 Monroe, Whitney           SO HENRY                1:08.09    1:08.58  
       34.14  1:08.58                                                      
 14 Kelley, Margaux           SR LJHS                 1:09.89    1:08.59  
       33.23  1:08.59                                                      
 15 Wang, Christina           SO LJCDS                1:08.96    1:08.69  
       33.49  1:08.69                                                      
 16 Gauvin, Carolyn           SR NADO                 1:08.00    1:09.55  
       34.07  1:09.55                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lumanlan, Victoria        JR AOLP                 1:11.63    1:10.16  
       33.82  1:10.16                                                      
 18 Neff, Madison             JR SAND                 1:11.50    1:10.64  
       34.44  1:10.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Takeshita, Tori           SO MMESA                1:09.63    1:10.85  
       34.19  1:10.85                                                      
 20 Wong, Michelle            SO SRNCH                1:11.05    1:11.22  
       34.26  1:11.22                                                      
 21 Beltz, Megan              JR HENRY                1:11.88    1:11.35  
       34.81  1:11.35                                                      
 22 Potterat, Lauren          SR SRNCH                1:10.22    1:11.41  
       33.81  1:11.41                                                      
 23 Stuecklen, Tori           SO UCITY                1:45.00    1:11.58  
       35.43  1:11.58                                                      
 23 Nelson, Jenelle           SR CLAIR                1:13.19    1:11.58  
       35.10  1:11.58                                                      
 25 Mendoza, Ghyanka          SO LJHS                 1:12.10    1:11.99  
       35.07  1:11.99                                                      
 26 Brazil, Malia             SO HENRY                1:11.32    1:12.27  
       34.52  1:12.27                                                      
 27 Moran, Kiera              SO SRNCH                1:13.49    1:12.55  
       35.55  1:12.55                                                      
 28 Johnson, Kira             FR BISH                 1:12.65    1:12.68  
       35.33  1:12.68                                                      
 29 Johnson, Erica            FR PLOMA                1:09.92    1:12.73  
       34.54  1:12.73                                                      
 30 Sassine, Elaina           SO LJCDS                1:14.29    1:12.99  
       36.57  1:12.99                                                      
 31 Blair, Abigail            FR MMESA                1:14.53    1:13.28  
       35.86  1:13.28                                                      
 32 Morrison, Miranda         JR PLOMA                1:14.71    1:13.41  
       35.77  1:13.41                                                      
 33 Flores, Ana               FR CCHS                 1:15.31    1:13.42  
       35.22  1:13.42                                                      
 34 Adema, Charlotte          SR AOLP                 1:08.11    1:13.61  
       34.49  1:13.61                                                      
 35 Kreiger, Katie            JR AOLP                 1:14.20    1:19.53  
       37.20  1:19.53                                                      
 36 Lytle, Claire             SO KRNY                 1:25.33    1:25.23  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   51.75      5/8/15 Brendan Barry, Cathedral Cathol              
 City Record: # 50.58     5/15/09 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wallace, Dominick         JR LJHS                   54.16      51.06  
       24.95    51.06                                                      
  2 Santana, Brendan          JR UCITY                  53.52      51.29  
       25.32    51.29                                                      
  3 Harris, Kealan            SR PLOMA                  54.90      53.95  
       26.26    53.95                                                      
  4 Gruwell, Tyler            SO CCHS                   56.76      54.17  
       26.33    54.17                                                      
  5 Evans, Keith              SR SERRA                  59.59      57.05  
       28.11    57.05                                                      
  6 Bleichwehl, Ben           JR CCHS                   58.24      57.29  
       27.58    57.29                                                      
  7 Han, Young                SO CCHS                   58.91      58.22  
       27.43    58.22                                                      
  8 Martinez, Myles           SR LJHS                   59.32      58.30  
       28.01    58.30                                                      
B - Final
  9 Min, Jasper               JR SRNCH                1:01.94    1:00.83  
       29.61  1:00.83                                                      
 10 Cook, Kyle                SO NADO                 1:02.36    1:00.98  
       29.43  1:00.98                                                      
 11 Robinson, Erik            SR PLOMA                1:00.81    1:01.16  
       29.25  1:01.16                                                      
 12 Rayner, Thomas            JR STAG                 1:02.76    1:01.43  
       30.03  1:01.43                                                      
 13 Faucher, Carter           SR STAG                 1:02.52    1:01.77  
       29.98  1:01.77                                                      
 14 Lundgren, Ethan           JR CRST                 1:02.38    1:01.93  
       30.79  1:01.93                                                      
 15 Cantrell, Ryan            SO SRNCH                1:02.39    1:02.06  
       30.56  1:02.06                                                      
 16 Wright, Sam               SO NADO                 1:03.39    1:02.66  
       30.48  1:02.66                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   51.75      5/8/15 Brendan Barry, Cathedral Cathol              
 City Record: # 50.58     5/15/09 Justin DiFederico, CRSTN-SI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santana, Brendan          JR UCITY                  52.30      53.52  
       27.71    53.52                                                      
  2 Wallace, Dominick         JR LJHS                   54.02      54.16  
       26.52    54.16                                                      
  3 Harris, Kealan            SR PLOMA                  56.83      54.90  
       27.12    54.90                                                      
  4 Gruwell, Tyler            SO CCHS                   56.67      56.76  
       27.38    56.76                                                      
  5 Bleichwehl, Ben           JR CCHS                   56.69      58.24  
       28.12    58.24                                                      
  6 Han, Young                SO CCHS                 1:00.37      58.91  
       28.00    58.91                                                      
  7 Martinez, Myles           SR LJHS                 1:01.84      59.32  
       28.35    59.32                                                      
  8 Evans, Keith              SR SERRA                  59.92      59.59  
       28.54    59.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Erik            SR PLOMA                1:00.30    1:00.81  
       28.95  1:00.81                                                      
 10 Min, Jasper               JR SRNCH                1:01.60    1:01.94  
       30.51  1:01.94                                                      
 11 Cook, Kyle                SO NADO                 1:02.80    1:02.36  
       29.92  1:02.36                                                      
 12 Lundgren, Ethan           JR CRST                 1:01.49    1:02.38  
       30.21  1:02.38                                                      
 13 Cantrell, Ryan            SO SRNCH                1:03.17    1:02.39  
       30.60  1:02.39                                                      
 14 Faucher, Carter           SR STAG                 1:04.57    1:02.52  
       30.54  1:02.52                                                      
 15 Rayner, Thomas            JR STAG                 1:01.22    1:02.76  
       30.64  1:02.76                                                      
 16 Wright, Sam               SO NADO                 1:02.50    1:03.39  
       30.89  1:03.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Tyler              SO LJHS                 1:03.59    1:03.78  
       31.04  1:03.78                                                      
 18 Harper, Jack              SR UCITY                1:02.93    1:03.84  
       31.09  1:03.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brill, Max                SR LJHS                 1:05.62    1:05.08  
       31.59  1:05.08                                                      
 20 Ruiz, Robert              FR SERRA                1:07.30    1:05.31  
       31.15  1:05.31                                                      
 21 Brown, Maxwell            FR BISH                 1:02.23    1:06.17  
       31.65  1:06.17                                                      
 22 Dicker, Evan              FR SRNCH                1:06.29    1:06.29  
       31.89  1:06.29                                                      
 23 Signor, Sage                 CLAIR                1:06.79    1:07.04  
       32.29  1:07.04                                                      
 24 Sanders, Malachi          SO UCITY                1:06.33    1:07.80  
       33.68  1:07.80                                                      
 25 Massarat, Arya            SR LJCDS                1:06.14    1:08.04  
       32.97  1:08.04                                                      
 26 Beran, Andrew             SR LJCDS                1:07.45    1:08.76  
       33.75  1:08.76                                                      
 27 Tran, Cameron             SR MMESA                1:06.04    1:11.52  
       34.35  1:11.52                                                      
 28 Watson, Sean              FR MBAY                 1:23.46    1:17.96  
       36.60  1:17.96                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:08.76      5/8/15 Addison Seale, La Jolla                    
 City Record: # 1:04.76     5/15/09 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNall, Samantha          FR NADO                 1:07.91    1:04.95  
       30.50  1:04.95                                                      
  2 Langley, Nina             SR SERRA                1:10.29    1:08.84  
       32.84  1:08.84                                                      
  3 Tran, Emily               FR SRNCH                1:08.76    1:08.91  
       32.48  1:08.91                                                      
  4 Lynch, Taylor             SR CRST                 1:08.72    1:09.01  
       32.50  1:09.01                                                      
  5 Suarez, Alexandra         SO CCHS                 1:12.56    1:10.29  
       33.45  1:10.29                                                      
  6 Stock, Emileigh           JR KRNY                 1:11.40    1:10.87  
       33.77  1:10.87                                                      
  7 Bugelli, Bennett          JR LJHS                 1:12.72    1:11.28  
       33.19  1:11.28                                                      
  8 Gering, Skylar            JR BISH                 1:12.39    1:11.69  
       33.95  1:11.69                                                      
B - Final
  9 Weller, Megan             SO NADO                 1:13.63    1:09.89  
       33.00  1:09.89                                                      
 10 Alexander, Catie          SO CCHS                 1:15.54    1:12.46  
       34.22  1:12.46                                                      
 11 Harry, Sarah              SO HENRY                1:14.02    1:13.51  
       35.00  1:13.51                                                      
 12 Bruno, Kira               SR LJHS                 1:12.94    1:14.24  
       35.09  1:14.24                                                      
 13 Deinard, Andrea           FR AOLP                 1:15.43    1:16.37  
       36.12  1:16.37                                                      
 13 Wells, Elina              SO SAND                 1:15.69    1:16.37  
       35.97  1:16.37                                                      
 15 Bugelli, Jensine          FR LJHS                 1:13.07    1:16.84  
       35.94  1:16.84                                                      
 16 Liu, Monica               FR LJHS                 1:15.44    1:17.30  
       36.83  1:17.30                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   1:08.76      5/8/15 Addison Seale, La Jolla                    
 City Record: # 1:04.76     5/15/09 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNall, Samantha          FR NADO                 1:07.13    1:07.91  
       32.24  1:07.91                                                      
  2 Lynch, Taylor             SR CRST                 1:11.14    1:08.72  
       32.66  1:08.72                                                      
  3 Tran, Emily               FR SRNCH                1:08.65    1:08.76  
       32.30  1:08.76                                                      
  4 Langley, Nina             SR SERRA                1:10.55    1:10.29  
       33.46  1:10.29                                                      
  5 Stock, Emileigh           JR KRNY                 1:11.03    1:11.40  
       34.27  1:11.40                                                      
  6 Gering, Skylar            JR BISH                 1:11.39    1:12.39  
       34.90  1:12.39                                                      
  7 Suarez, Alexandra         SO CCHS                 1:12.78    1:12.56  
       34.84  1:12.56                                                      
  8 Bugelli, Bennett          JR LJHS                 1:11.63    1:12.72  
       34.36  1:12.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruno, Kira               SR LJHS                 1:14.60    1:12.94  
       34.69  1:12.94                                                      
 10 Bugelli, Jensine          FR LJHS                 1:14.82    1:13.07  
       34.26  1:13.07                                                      
 11 Weller, Megan             SO NADO                 1:14.17    1:13.63  
       34.76  1:13.63                                                      
 12 Harry, Sarah              SO HENRY                1:12.71    1:14.02  
       35.07  1:14.02                                                      
 13 Deinard, Andrea           FR AOLP                 1:12.30    1:15.43  
       36.34  1:15.43                                                      
 14 Liu, Monica               FR LJHS                 1:16.70    1:15.44  
       36.65  1:15.44                                                      
 15 Alexander, Catie          SO CCHS                 1:15.95    1:15.54  
       36.22  1:15.54                                                      
 16 Wells, Elina              SO SAND                 1:18.60    1:15.69  
       35.47  1:15.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hodson, Melia             JR SRNCH                1:15.38    1:15.83  
       35.82  1:15.83                                                      
 18 Corr, Adrienne            SO SRNCH                1:18.27    1:18.63  
       37.46  1:18.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelaez, Laura             JR HENRY                1:19.43    1:18.70  
       37.51  1:18.70                                                      
 20 Trinh, Lindsey            FR SRNCH                1:17.94    1:18.89  
       38.23  1:18.89                                                      
 21 Espinosa, Madeline        FR CCHS                 1:19.11    1:18.97  
       37.60  1:18.97                                                      
 22 Barker, Taylor            FR NADO                 1:17.85    1:19.03  
       37.34  1:19.03                                                      
 23 Rivera, Jessie            FR UCITY                1:18.34    1:19.14  
       37.89  1:19.14                                                      
 24 Taylor, Madisyn           JR HENRY                1:21.38    1:19.44  
       36.99  1:19.44                                                      
 25 Wei, Elaine               SO BISH                 1:18.18    1:19.52  
       37.76  1:19.52                                                      
 26 Zhang, Heather            SR BISH                 1:20.03    1:20.17  
       38.14  1:20.17                                                      
 27 Lindgren, Samantha        JR CCHS                 1:20.19    1:20.80  
       38.05  1:20.80                                                      
 28 Gray, Ciara               SO MBAY                 1:19.97    1:22.35  
       39.11  1:22.35                                                      
 29 Danaher, Annie            FR AOLP                 1:22.07    1:22.79  
       38.46  1:22.79                                                      
 30 Hascall, Emily               CLAIR                1:21.29    1:24.05  
       38.19  1:24.05                                                      
 31 Steinke, Cara             JR MMESA                1:23.20    1:24.12  
       40.41  1:24.12                                                      
 32 Zeger, Emi                SR UCITY                1:22.70    1:24.99  
       39.28  1:24.99                                                      
 33 Simonelli, Liana          FR AOLP                 1:22.28    1:25.16  
       39.95  1:25.16                                                      
 34 Mahrer, Maggie            SO NADO                 1:23.00    1:27.77  
       41.05  1:27.77                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   59.46      5/8/15 Parker Seale, La Jolla                       
 City Record: # 58.53      5/8/13 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seale, Parker             JR LJHS                   58.91      58.22# 
       27.41    58.22                                                      
  2 Temple, Carlson           SO HENRY                1:01.48      58.61  
       28.04    58.61                                                      
  3 Yen, Timothy              SR LJCDS                1:00.43      59.36  
       27.94    59.36                                                      
  4 He, Joshua                FR CCHS                 1:02.43      59.66  
       28.25    59.66                                                      
  5 Xu, Michael               FR BISH                 1:03.08    1:01.27  
       29.48  1:01.27                                                      
  6 Trinh, David              JR SRNCH                1:02.38    1:01.53  
       29.18  1:01.53                                                      
  7 Kim, Yooka                SR UCITY                1:04.23    1:02.55  
       29.61  1:02.55                                                      
  8 Scott, Aidan              SR LJHS                 1:04.01    1:04.04  
       30.10  1:04.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sande, Tyler              JR CCHS                 1:04.53    1:02.46  
       29.80  1:02.46                                                      
 10 Lee, Justin               SR CCHS                 1:04.70    1:03.86  
       30.18  1:03.86                                                      
 11 Dowd, Johnny              SO LJHS                 1:05.38    1:05.15  
       30.57  1:05.15                                                      
 12 Snyder, Noah              FR CRST                 1:07.11    1:06.04  
       31.55  1:06.04                                                      
 13 Alexander, Ryan           JR CCHS                 1:07.26    1:06.21  
       31.67  1:06.21                                                      
 14 Carrillo, Max             FR BISH                 1:07.99    1:07.20  
       31.61  1:07.20                                                      
 15 Kim, Thomas               JR UCITY                1:08.95    1:07.96  
       32.04  1:07.96                                                      
 16 Kuo, Lawrence             FR LJHS                 1:09.28    1:08.47  
       32.29  1:08.47                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   59.46      5/8/15 Parker Seale, La Jolla                       
 City Record: # 58.53      5/8/13 Putnam Browne, CORO                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seale, Parker             JR LJHS                 1:01.25      58.91  
       27.79    58.91                                                      
  2 Yen, Timothy              SR LJCDS                1:00.48    1:00.43  
       28.77  1:00.43                                                      
  3 Temple, Carlson           SO HENRY                1:00.78    1:01.48  
       29.64  1:01.48                                                      
  4 Trinh, David              JR SRNCH                1:02.92    1:02.38  
       29.54  1:02.38                                                      
  5 He, Joshua                FR CCHS                 1:00.96    1:02.43  
       29.56  1:02.43                                                      
  6 Xu, Michael               FR BISH                 1:02.44    1:03.08  
       30.46  1:03.08                                                      
  7 Scott, Aidan              SR LJHS                 1:06.98    1:04.01  
       30.03  1:04.01                                                      
  8 Kim, Yooka                SR UCITY                1:04.97    1:04.23  
       30.96  1:04.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sande, Tyler              JR CCHS                 1:04.03    1:04.53  
       30.48  1:04.53                                                      
 10 Lee, Justin               SR CCHS                 1:04.49    1:04.70  
       30.44  1:04.70                                                      
 11 Dowd, Johnny              SO LJHS                 1:08.23    1:05.38  
       30.66  1:05.38                                                      
 12 Snyder, Noah              FR CRST                 1:08.95    1:07.11  
       31.83  1:07.11                                                      
 13 Alexander, Ryan           JR CCHS                 1:08.91    1:07.26  
       32.35  1:07.26                                                      
 14 Carrillo, Max             FR BISH                 1:08.64    1:07.99  
       32.18  1:07.99                                                      
 15 Kim, Thomas               JR UCITY                1:07.70    1:08.95  
       32.11  1:08.95                                                      
 16 Kuo, Lawrence             FR LJHS                 1:08.12    1:09.28  
       32.33  1:09.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodgers, Andy             FR NADO                 1:07.60    1:09.53  
       32.55  1:09.53                                                      
 18 Romanas, Ian              SR SAND                 1:11.10    1:09.90  
       32.90  1:09.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCannon, Joe             SR PLOMA                1:10.25    1:11.06  
       33.62  1:11.06                                                      
 20 Givens, Caleb             SR CRST                 1:11.59    1:11.29  
       33.14  1:11.29                                                      
 21 Woodson, Caleb            SO NADO                 1:09.60    1:11.58  
       33.14  1:11.58                                                      
 22 Hareb, Caleb              JR PLOMA                1:10.52    1:11.73  
       33.75  1:11.73                                                      
 23 Malone, Nick              SR STAG                 1:12.76    1:12.05  
       33.38  1:12.05                                                      
 24 Aihara, Kouki                CLAIR                1:11.19    1:12.96  
       34.83  1:12.96                                                      
 25 Mackey, Kevin             SO SERRA                1:12.11    1:13.16  
       33.84  1:13.16                                                      
 26 Adler, Max                SR PLOMA                1:13.48    1:13.76  
       33.45  1:13.76                                                      
 27 Snead, Whitney            FR MBAY                 1:22.72    1:20.56  
       37.56  1:20.56                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   3:39.78      5/8/15 Cathedral Catholic High School, Cathedral C
                         L Larkin, C McClelland, M Roberts, J Pentlarge    
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:43.36    3:37.16  
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica JR           2) Cosgrove, Madeline SR          
     3) Thomas, Mia SO                  4) McClelland, Cora SR            
       25.96    53.63  1:19.39  1:47.57  2:13.85  2:42.85  3:08.84  3:37.16
  2 Universtiy City High School                       3:46.03    3:40.59  
     1) Schmidt, Sam SR                 2) Stuecklen, Tori SO             
     3) Rozow, Betsy SR                 4) Ryan, Mia SO                   
       26.86    55.41  1:21.85  1:50.52  2:16.34  2:45.77  3:11.88  3:40.59
  3 La Jolla High School                              3:47.98    3:45.06  
     1) Bugelli, Bennett JR             2) Atwell, Lexi SR                
     3) Boland, Sydney JR               4) Franke, Ciara JR               
       26.77    56.28  1:23.09  1:53.01  2:19.73  2:49.09  3:15.41  3:45.06
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:51.51    3:51.15  
     1) Madsen, Sarah SR                2) Stephan, Anna SO               
     3) Ekaireb, Emily FR               4) Tran, Emily FR                 
       27.56    57.58  1:25.00  1:55.23  2:23.30  2:54.42  3:21.43  3:51.15
  5 Serra High School                                 3:56.94    3:52.74  
     1) Parham, Natalie SR              2) Langley, Tristan SO            
     3) Looper, Ariel SR                4) Langley, Nina SR               
       28.51    59.52  1:26.43  1:56.46  2:24.85  2:55.66  3:23.03  3:52.74
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         4:00.85    3:58.64  
     1) Blik, Naomi JR                  2) Harry, Sarah SO                
     3) Wenzel, Ashley SO               4) Pelaez, Laura JR               
       28.28    58.52  1:26.52  1:56.88  2:25.76  2:58.05  3:26.45  3:58.64
  7 La Jolla Country Day School                       4:08.41    4:01.37  
     1) Harrison, Anna SO               2) Keane, Caitlin SR              
     3) Wang, Christina SO              4) Kelly, Mckenzie SO             
       29.55  1:02.08  1:31.90  2:04.90  2:34.32  3:06.63  3:32.63  4:01.37
  8 Point Loma High                                   4:05.42    4:04.27  
     1) Divis, Veronika FR              2) Bouris, Ella JR                
     3) Grippo, Teresa SO               4) Whittaker, Aja FR              
       28.81  1:00.41  1:29.54  2:01.92  2:30.78  3:03.62  3:32.47  4:04.27
B - Final
  9 San Diego High                                    4:08.92    4:01.14  
     1) Looser, Alana JR                2) Murphy, Holly SO               
     3) Neff, Madison JR                4) Natale, Julianna FR            
       30.02  1:03.55  1:31.91  2:02.83  2:33.81  3:07.78  3:33.24  4:01.14
 10 Clairemont High                                   4:22.09    4:12.17  
     1) Flynn, Katie JR                 2) Currigan, Zoe                  
     3) Hascall, Emily                  4) Seaux, Dianna                  
       30.12  1:01.61  1:31.39  2:04.09  2:32.84  3:11.05  3:38.61  4:12.17
 11 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:28.08    4:13.21  
     1) Lumanlan, Victoria JR           2) Adema, Charlotte SR            
     3) Simonelli, Liana FR             4) Danaher, Annie FR              
       31.60  1:07.00  1:35.42  2:08.45  2:37.66  3:10.04  3:39.47  4:13.21
 12 Mira Mesa High School                             4:44.75    4:36.55  
     1) Johnson, Molly JR               2) McCarthy, Isabella SO          
     3) Hoang, Vivian SR                4) Espanol, Natalie FR            
       35.96  1:12.16  1:43.36  2:18.52  2:51.53  3:30.97  4:03.49  4:36.55
 13 Kearny High School                                5:01.74    4:49.94  
     1) Gareri, Natasha SO              2) Parra, Salma SO                
     3) Lytle, Claire SO                4) Sanabria, Angelica SR          
       34.13  1:11.22  1:47.14  2:31.01  3:05.88  3:45.66  4:16.33  4:49.94
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   3:39.78      5/8/15 Cathedral Catholic High School, Cathedral C
                         L Larkin, C McClelland, M Roberts, J Pentlarge    
 City Record: # 3:35.68        2007 La Jolla High School                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:43.49    3:43.36  
     1) Pentlarge, Jessica JR           2) Thomas, Mia SO                 
     3) Le, Audrey SO                   4) McClelland, Cora SR            
       26.88    55.57  1:22.41  1:51.70  2:18.92  2:48.83  3:15.06  3:43.36
  2 Universtiy City High School                       3:51.08    3:46.03  
     1) Schmidt, Sam SR                 2) Stuecklen, Tori SO             
     3) Rozow, Betsy SR                 4) Ryan, Mia SO                   
       27.74    56.78  1:24.85  1:54.50  2:21.68  2:52.46  3:17.87  3:46.03
  3 La Jolla High School                              3:48.18    3:47.98  
     1) Bugelli, Bennett JR             2) Boland, Sydney JR              
     3) Brazell, Isabella SO            4) Franke, Ciara JR               
       27.14    56.79  1:23.63  1:53.42  2:20.65  2:52.94  3:18.93  3:47.98
  4 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:47.23    3:51.51  
     1) Madsen, Sarah SR                2) Stephan, Anna SO               
     3) Ekaireb, Emily FR               4) Tran, Emily FR                 
       27.73    57.88  1:24.96  1:53.78  2:22.01  2:52.62  3:20.27  3:51.51
  5 Serra High School                                 4:04.70    3:56.94  
     1) Looper, Ariel SR                2) Langley, Tristan SO            
     3) Parham, Natalie SR              4) Langley, Nina SR               
       28.38  1:01.51  1:28.71  1:59.07  2:27.18  2:58.68  3:26.49  3:56.94
  6 Patrick Henry High School                         4:00.41    4:00.85  
     1) Blik, Naomi JR                  2) Harry, Sarah SO                
     3) Pelaez, Laura JR                4) Wenzel, Ashley SO              
       27.96    59.04  1:27.44  1:58.18  2:26.91  2:58.99  3:27.67  4:00.85
  7 Point Loma High                                   4:02.99    4:05.42  
     1) Bouris, Ella JR                 2) Divis, Veronika FR             
     3) Whittaker, Aja FR               4) Whittaker, Hejira SR           
       30.01  1:03.02  1:32.37  2:04.84  2:34.00  3:06.09  3:34.27  4:05.42
  8 La Jolla Country Day School                       4:11.47    4:08.41  
     1) Harrison, Anna SO               2) Keane, Caitlin SR              
     3) Wang, Christina SO              4) Kelly, Mckenzie SO             
       30.28  1:02.75  1:34.39  2:08.38  2:39.26  3:12.07  3:38.23  4:08.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 San Diego High                                    4:18.20    4:08.92  
     1) Looser, Alana JR                2) Murphy, Holly SO               
     3) Neff, Madison JR                4) Natale, Julianna FR            
       30.67  1:05.90  1:34.88  2:06.53  2:37.82  3:12.18  3:38.93  4:08.92
 10 The Bishop's School                               4:00.24    4:11.93  
     1) Gilmore, Georgia JR             2) Bockstahler, Ari SO            
     3) Keck, Lily JR                   4) Carter, Robyn JR               
       29.81  1:02.52  1:32.50  2:06.19  2:36.83  3:10.83  3:39.71  4:11.93
 11 Clairemont High                                   4:23.09    4:22.09  
     1) Flynn, Katie JR                 2) Hascall, Emily                 
     3) Currigan, Zoe                   4) Seaux, Dianna                  
       30.21  1:02.76  1:33.07  2:09.09  2:39.23  3:14.47  3:47.28  4:22.09
 12 Academy of Our Lady of Peace                      4:18.66    4:28.08  
     1) Lumanlan, Victoria JR           2) Adema, Charlotte SR            
     3) Simonelli, Liana FR             4) Danaher, Annie FR              
       32.19  1:07.62  1:38.93  2:14.20  2:47.15  3:23.84  3:53.77  4:28.08
 13 Mira Mesa High School                             4:30.45    4:44.75  
     1) McCarthy, Isabella SO           2) Johnson, Molly JR              
     3) Hoang, Vivian SR                4) Espanol, Natalie FR            
       31.17  1:06.26  1:43.07  2:20.29  2:58.09  3:39.45  4:11.76  4:44.75
 14 Kearny High School                                4:38.55    5:01.74  
     1) Bell, Lily SR                   2) Parra, Salma SO                
     3) Lytle, Claire SO                4) Gareri, Natasha SO             
       34.62  1:14.32  1:51.59  2:33.38  3:09.11  3:49.78  4:23.07  5:01.74
 -- Coronado High School                              3:58.94         DQ  
     1) Plummer, Margaret JR            2) McAnally, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Sparkman, Olivia FR             4) Diaz, Ivanna SR                
       27.71    57.62  1:26.58  1:59.31  2:29.51  3:03.82  3:31.59       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   3:13.89      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Hedlin, S Hirschfield, P Seale       
 City Record: # 3:12.74     5/15/09 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:16.02    3:13.77  
     1) Wallace, Dominick JR            2) Dickerson, Johnny SO           
     3) Hirschfield, Simon SR           4) Seale, Parker JR               
       23.67    48.36  1:11.57  1:36.94  1:59.76  2:25.56  2:48.71  3:13.77
  2 Universtiy City High School                       3:22.18    3:18.36  
     1) Santana, Brendan JR             2) Grubensky, Parker SR           
     3) Scott, Josh JR                  4) Santana, Zander JR             
       23.87    48.69  1:12.47  1:39.09  2:02.98  2:30.06  2:52.81  3:18.36
  3 La Jolla Country Day School                       3:29.43    3:23.94  
     1) Bender, Matt FR                 2) Zegarra, Rico JR               
     3) Sokol, Trent SR                 4) Yen, Timothy SR                
       25.34    52.48  1:16.87  1:44.30  2:08.40  2:35.51  2:58.37  3:23.94
  4 Coronado High School                              3:26.94    3:25.71  
     1) Armes, Ryan JR                  2) Griffith, Noah JR              
     3) Smith, Nathan SO                4) Ferguson, Riley SR             
       24.00    50.70  1:15.66  1:42.93  2:08.19  2:36.01  2:59.49  3:25.71
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:32.02    3:26.08  
     1) Jack, John SO                   2) Yang, Jerry FR                 
     3) Trinh, David JR                 4) Tanzer, Niven JR               
       25.13    51.87  1:16.65  1:44.97  2:09.20  2:35.66  2:59.70  3:26.08
  6 Point Loma High                                   3:33.43    3:27.27  
     1) Harris, Kealan SR               2) Damsky, Michael JR             
     3) McCannon, Joe SR                4) Koupal, Miles SO               
       24.79    52.18  1:16.53  1:42.57  2:07.69  2:35.36  2:59.90  3:27.27
  7 The Bishop's School                               3:33.51    3:29.46  
     1) Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob JR      2) Tian, William SO               
     3) Brown, Maxwell FR               4) Lynn, Adam SO                  
       24.02    50.28  1:15.55  1:42.42  2:08.41  2:37.86  3:02.41  3:29.46
  8 Serra High School                                 3:37.85    3:30.97  
     1) Zimmerer, Louis SO              2) Garnier, Jake SO               
     3) Lemm, Owen SR                   4) Evans, Keith SR                
       24.53    50.53  1:15.08  1:42.17  2:08.01  2:37.73  3:02.99  3:30.97
B - Final
  9 Patrick Henry High School                         3:47.20    3:34.89  
     1) Temple, Carlson SO              2) Farr, Seth SO                  
     3) Lirley, Chase SR                4) Sullivan, Patrick SR           
       24.76    51.33  1:17.07  1:44.33  2:11.07  2:39.73  3:06.59  3:34.89
 10 Saint Augustine High School                       3:40.49    3:34.97  
     1) Stoddard, Mitchell SO           2) Rayner, Thomas JR              
     3) Faucher, Carter SR              4) Rohrer, Sebastian SO           
       24.11    49.91  1:16.62  1:45.22  2:11.58  2:39.80  3:06.23  3:34.97
 11 Clairemont High                                   3:51.81    3:45.26  
     1) Smith, Hutton                   2) Keville, Jacob                 
     3) Hasanagic, Eddie                4) Signor, Sage                   
       26.98    55.81  1:24.63  1:54.74  2:21.59  2:51.08  3:16.40  3:45.26
 12 Mira Mesa High School                             3:59.72    3:53.62  
     1) Potter, Aidan FR                2) Del Carmen, Leonardo SO        
     3) Tran, Cameron SR                4) Halpin, William SR             
       26.94    57.01  1:27.09  2:02.67  2:29.68  2:59.56  3:25.22  3:53.62
 13 San Diego High                                    4:07.51    3:59.66  
     1) Gaucher, Pierre SR              2) Ponce, Kawika SO               
     3) Riingen, Bryan SR               4) Sanguesa, Andoni SO            
       28.96    59.76  1:28.55  2:01.24  2:30.72  3:04.35  3:30.48  3:59.66
 14 Mission Bay  High School                          4:16.73    4:13.90  
     1) Fields, Alex SR                 2) Delong, Tanner SO              
     3) Halvin, Jake SO                 4) Watson, Sean FR                
       28.84  1:02.01  1:33.36  2:08.13  2:39.13  3:15.03  3:42.86  4:13.90
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  2015 Champ:   3:13.89      5/8/15 La Jolla High School, La Jolla             
                         D Wallace, P Hedlin, S Hirschfield, P Seale       
 City Record: # 3:12.74     5/15/09 La Jolla High School, LJHS-CA              
                         M Vespremi, T LeLoup, H Gettelfinger, T Woods     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla High School                              3:17.57    3:16.02  
     1) Wallace, Dominick JR            2) Dickerson, Johnny SO           
     3) Hirschfield, Simon SR           4) Seale, Parker JR               
       23.72    49.02  1:12.56  1:37.78  2:01.48  2:27.61  2:51.03  3:16.02
  2 Universtiy City High School                       3:21.82    3:22.18  
     1) Santana, Brendan JR             2) Grubensky, Parker SR           
     3) Scott, Josh JR                  4) Santana, Zander JR             
       23.86    48.60  1:13.04  1:40.16  2:04.83  2:33.00  2:56.27  3:22.18
  3 Coronado High School                              3:28.89    3:26.94  
     1) Armes, Ryan JR                  2) Griffith, Noah JR              
     3) Smith, Nathan SO                4) Ferguson, Riley SR             
       24.04    50.68  1:15.98  1:44.88  2:10.03  2:37.97  3:00.94  3:26.94
  4 La Jolla Country Day School                       3:28.36    3:29.43  
     1) Bender, Matt FR                 2) Zegarra, Rico JR               
     3) Sokol, Trent SR                 4) Yen, Timothy SR                
       25.15    51.41  1:16.35  1:44.25  2:08.92  2:36.36  3:01.22  3:29.43
  5 Scripps Ranch High School                         3:24.97    3:32.02  
     1) Jack, John SO                   2) Yang, Jerry FR                 
     3) Trinh, David JR                 4) Tanzer, Niven JR               
       25.55    52.09  1:17.18  1:46.41  2:11.45  2:38.93  3:03.71  3:32.02
  6 Point Loma High                                   3:28.84    3:33.43  
     1) Harris, Kealan SR               2) Damsky, Michael JR             
     3) McCannon, Joe SR                4) Koupal, Miles SO               
       24.58    51.22  1:16.74  1:44.18  2:11.03  2:40.40  3:05.55  3:33.43
  7 The Bishop's School                               3:27.39    3:33.51  
     1) Ramirez-Cardenas, Jacob JR      2) Tian, William SO               
     3) Brown, Maxwell FR               4) Lynn, Adam SO                  
       24.44    51.56  1:16.70  1:43.83  2:10.93  2:41.36  3:06.40  3:33.51
  8 Serra High School                                 3:44.16    3:37.85  
     1) Zimmerer, Louis SO              2) Garnier, Jake SO               
     3) Lemm, Owen SR                   4) Evans, Keith SR                
       26.35    54.87  1:21.67  1:51.71  2:16.54  2:44.44  3:09.70  3:37.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Augustine High School                       3:33.90    3:40.49  
     1) Stoddard, Mitchell SO           2) Rayner, Thomas JR              
     3) Faucher, Carter SR              4) Rohrer, Sebastian SO           
       24.29    50.51  1:17.32  1:47.32  2:13.74  2:43.18  3:10.50  3:40.49
 10 Patrick Henry High School                         3:47.64    3:47.20  
     1) Temple, Carlson SO              2) Farr, Seth SO                  
     3) Lirley, Chase SR                4) Sullivan, Patrick SR           
       26.26    54.82  1:21.26  1:49.94  2:18.20  2:49.19  3:16.32  3:47.20
 11 Clairemont High                                   3:54.59    3:51.81  
     1) Smith, Hutton                   2) Keville, Jacob                 
     3) Hasanagic, Eddie                4) Signor, Sage                   
       27.96    58.21  1:26.50  1:56.35  2:23.28  2:54.07  3:20.92  3:51.81
 12 Mira Mesa High School                             3:51.98    3:59.72  
     1) Potter, Aidan FR                2) Del Carmen, Leonardo SO        
     3) Tran, Cameron SR                4) Halpin, William SR             
       29.59  1:03.55  1:31.49  2:02.46  2:30.71  3:04.10  3:30.35  3:59.72
 13 San Diego High                                    4:13.90    4:07.51  
     1) Gaucher, Pierre SR              2) Ponce, Kawika SO               
     3) Riingen, Bryan SR               4) Sanguesa, Andoni SO            
       29.07  1:01.30  1:32.23  2:06.01  2:35.79  3:10.39  3:37.15  4:07.51
 14 Mission Bay  High School                          3:55.59    4:16.73  
     1) Fields, Alex SR                 2) Delong, Tanner SO              
     3) Halvin, Jake SO                 4) Watson, Sean FR                
       28.00  1:01.18  1:31.82  2:07.00  2:37.62  3:12.36  3:43.53  4:16.73
 -- Cathedral Catholic High School                    3:19.45         DQ  
     1) Annicchiarico, Mitchel SR       2) He, Joshua FR                  
     3) Blyashov, Dennis JR             4) Gruwell, Tyler SO              
       24.02    51.18  1:15.72  1:43.08  2:07.58  2:33.38  2:57.83       DQ